TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Clay Fisher
Total items found: 11

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Fisher, Clay   THE BIG PASTURE   Publisher: 1972. Good with no dust jacket Bantam Books Reprint Paperback Reading copy only; 12mo; 186 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 2.17 CAD 2.13 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 181 MXN 26 ZAR 15 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 956.
  
US$1.99
Contact Dealer
2.   Fisher, Clay   TALL MEN   Publisher: Pocket Books New York NY 1966. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover shows wear owner inscribed; Mass Market PB

 Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1621.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Clay Fisher   Yellowstone Kelly (Pocket Paperback #1209)   Publisher: Pocket Book #1209 1959. Condition: Good.. Mass Market Paperback. MM paperback approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, creases to covers, light handling wear, creases and rub wear to covers, small chips to edges.

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

 Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 632 MXN 90 ZAR 53 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 307250.

  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
4.   Fisher, Clay.   The Oldest Maiden Lady in New Mexico and Other Stories.   Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1962.. 1st edition Hardback. Octavo, Orange cloth, bright and unfaded with interior clean and unmarked. Jacket is bright and unfaded with a two inch closed tear at bottom front spine fold. Hardcover Hardcover Fine/Near fine

 Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6818 MXN 974 ZAR 568 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 3852.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Fisher Clay   Santa Fe Passage   Publisher: HOUGHTON BOSTON 1952. SMALL PIECES MISSING FROM TIP EDGE OF DUST JACKET, WITH LIGHT CHIPS IN CENTER, EDGEWORN CHIPPED SPINE THAT IS SUNNED, JACKET IS KEPT IN MYLAR First Edition Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

 Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6818 MXN 974 ZAR 568 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 035943.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Fisher, Clay   Black Apache   Publisher: Bantam 1976. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 364 MXN 52 ZAR 30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 11021189.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Clay Fisher   Red Blizzard   Publisher: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. Hard Cover, editionBook Club (BCE/BOMC). Book Club edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, a few tiny tears. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned with age. Binding is tight. Very nice copy.

 Appr.: | AUD 3.99 CAD 3.91 EUR 2.45 GBP 2.21 JPY 332 MXN 47 ZAR 28 

Purchase direct from: Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles. Item number: 4560.
  
US$3.65
Contact Dealer
8.   Fisher, Clay , Illustrated by: Von Schmidt, Eric   Valley of the Bear : A Novel of the North Plains Sioux   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1964. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding worn & frayed at edges and corners; moderately soiled. Pages have occasional light soil. 184pp. First Edition No Jacket Cloth Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

 Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500 MXN 71 ZAR 42 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 5083.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Fisher, Clay.   The Crossing.   Publisher: Bosston. 1958. published by Houghton Mifflin Company.. hardback. very good book with very good dust jacket, dj has shelf wear on spine. 1st Edition. ISBN: 314 pp. 8vo.

 Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1318 MXN 188 ZAR 110 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 253005.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Clay Fisher   Red Blizzard   Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 1994, 450grams, ISBN:0745120830

 Appr.: | AUD 19.83 CAD 19.42 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.99 JPY 1649 MXN 236 ZAR 137 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 959120.
  
US$18.14
Contact Dealer
11.   FISHER, Clay (HENRY, Will)   PITCHFORK PATROL   Publisher: Bantam Bk Pub NY 1962,1984. western-FIC VERY GOOD Condition Sioux Horsemen cover art 2nd ptg 4x7" Paper Covers 164+pg' Sioux Territory..Honus Schlonager character. ISBN0553246119

 Appr.: | AUD 5.36 CAD 5.25 EUR 3.30 GBP 2.97 JPY 445 MXN 64 ZAR 37 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN022034I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 11

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.