|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author: Anderson Poul
Total items found:
850
|
|
Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
|
|
1.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
HARVEST OF STARS
Publisher: New York TOR (Tom Doherty Assoc) 1993. Edition: 1st edition 1st Printing. 395pp. Hardcover. [9-1/2" tall] Binding is Black boards with Silver printing on spine. Dust Jacket cover art by Vincent Di Fate. ISBN 0312852770. By award-winning, best-selling author. Dustjacket has minor cornerwear, back lower corner has 1/4" closed tear. DJ in new clear cover. Suitable as gift. Condition: Fine in Nr Fine DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1636 | MXN 234 | ZAR 136 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 913.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
ORION SHALL RISE

Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1983. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has tear at spine; 471 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2908.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
MIRKIEIM
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1977. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 8884.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
FIRETIME
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY 1974. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 9043.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
DAY OF THEIR RETURN
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1973. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 182 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 10216.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE
Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1979. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 434 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 16638.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
WINTER OF THE WORLD
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 182 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19096.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
FANTASY
Publisher: TOR New York NY 1981. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 334 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 19473.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE
Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1978. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 793.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
DAY OF THEIR RETURN
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1973. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 182 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727 | MXN 104 | ZAR 61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1105.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
FIRETIME
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY 1974. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1119.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Anderson, Poul Illustrator: Illustrated by Frank Frazetta
DANCER FROM ATLANTIS
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1971. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1199.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
BEYOND THE BEYOND
Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1969. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 278 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545 | MXN 78 | ZAR 45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 1272.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
AVATAR
Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1978. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tear on cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2086.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
ENSIGN FLANDRY
Publisher: Ace New York NY 1966. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 277 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2453.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
WINTER OF THE WORLD
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2475.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
DANCER FROM ATLANTIS
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1971. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 2893.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
AGENT OF THE TERRAN EMPIRE
Publisher: Ace New York NY 1980. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 4730.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Anderson, Poul Illustrator: Illustrated by Esteban Maroto
STONE IN HEAVEN
Publisher: Ace New York NY 1985. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookstrore stamp inside; Few pages have edges torn, does not affect text. ; The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 5632.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
BEYOND THE BEYOND
Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1969. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 278 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636 | MXN 91 | ZAR 53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 35479.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Anderson, Poul
NIGHT FACE

Publisher: Ace New York NY 1978. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Afterword by Sandra Miesel. Originally Published as Let the Spacemen Beware. The Dark Side of Perfection. ; Mass Market PB; 145 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 455 | MXN 65 | ZAR 38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 41238.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Future (Clifford D. Simak; Poul Anderson; Harry Warner, Jr.; Raymond F. Jones; H. B. Fyfe; James MacCreigh & Judith Merr
FUTURE Science Fiction: March, Mar. 1953

Publisher: Columbia Publications NY. Vol. 3, No. 6. Cover by Milton Luros for "The Moon Is Death" by Raymond F. Jones. Includes ". And the Truth Shall Make You Free" by Clifford D. Simak; "Courier of Chaos" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Cold War" (novelet) by Harry Warner, Jr. ; "Romance" by H. B. Fyfe; "A Big Man with the Girls" by James MacCreigh (Frederik Pohl) & Judith Merril. Features: "Down to earth" (editorial); "Readin' and Writhin'" by Robert W. Lowndes; "Remembered Words"; "The Reckoning"; "Readers' Preference Coupon. " Illustrated by Tom Beecham, Milton Luros, and Paul Orban. Letters from L. Sprague de Camp and others. Minor creasing; tiny chip to cover at spine heel. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1080 | MXN 154 | ZAR 90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8.283.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
F&SF (Poul Anderson; Suzette Haden Elgin; William C. Abeel; M. John Harrison; Ron Goulart; George Malko)
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF) - May 1969
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 36, No. 5. Cover by Gaughan for "Operation Changeling" (pt. 1 of 2) by Poul Anderson. Includes "For the Sake of Grace" (novelet; 1st story!) by Suzette Haden Elgin; "The Beast of Mouryessa" by William C. Abeel; "London Melancholy" by M. John Harrison; "Copstate" by Ron Goulart; "The Flower Kid Cashes In" by George Maleko. Features: "Cartton" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Power of Progression" by Isaac Asimov; "Coming Soon"; "F&SF Marketplace. " Mid-spine crack (minor). Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.23 | CAD 6.10 | EUR 3.83 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 518 | MXN 74 | ZAR 43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P2.1270.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
F&SF (Poul Anderson; Suzette Haden Elgin; William C. Abeel; M. John Harrison; Ron Goulart; George Malko)
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1969

Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 36, No. 5. Cover by Gaughan for "Operation Changeling" (pt. 1 of 2) by Poul Anderson. Includes "For the Sake of Grace" (novelet; 1st story!) by Suzette Haden Elgin; "The Beast of Mouryessa" by William C. Abeel; "London Melancholy" by M. John Harrison; "Copstate" by Ron Goulart; "The Flower Kid Cashes In" by George Maleko. Features: "Cartton" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Power of Progression" by Isaac Asimov; "Coming Soon"; "F&SF Marketplace. " Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.15 | CAD 4.07 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.30 | JPY 345 | MXN 49 | ZAR 29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA852.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Fantasy (Robert E. Howard & L. Sprague de Camp; Poul Anderson; Steve Frazee; Richard Deming; Robert Sheckley; FinnO'Donn
FANTASY Magazine: February, Feb. 1953 (states March, Mar. on Spine - Becomes FANTASY Fiction in June)

Publisher: Future Publications NY. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover art by Hannes Bok. Includes "The Black Stranger" (novel; Conan series) by Robert E. Howard (& L. Sprague de Camp); "Ashtaru the Terrible" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "Dragon Fires" (novelette) by Steve Frazee; "Too Gloomy for Private Pushkin" by Richard Deming; "The Demons" by Robert Sheckley; "Feeding Time" by Finn O'Donnevan (Sheckley); "The Night Shift" by Frank Robinson. Features: "Editorial"; Book Reviews"; "The Crystall Ball. " Illustrated by Berwin, Ebel, Emsh, Freas, Orban, and Smith. Slight rubbing; mild creases; tiny rear cover corner chip. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.15 | CAD 30.51 | EUR 19.17 | GBP 17.26 | JPY 2591 | MXN 370 | ZAR 216 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1684.
|
|
|
|
Total items found:
850
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ] 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next Page [Next 10]
|