TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Anderson Poul
Total items found: 895

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Anderson, Poul   HARVEST OF STARS   Publisher: New York TOR (Tom Doherty Assoc) 1993. Edition: 1st edition 1st Printing. 395pp. Hardcover. [9-1/2" tall] Binding is Black boards with Silver printing on spine. Dust Jacket cover art by Vincent Di Fate. ISBN 0312852770. By award-winning, best-selling author. Dustjacket has minor cornerwear, back lower corner has 1/4" closed tear. DJ in new clear cover. Suitable as gift. Condition: Fine in Nr Fine DJ.

 Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1636 MXN 234 ZAR 138 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 913.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Anderson, Poul   EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE   Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1978. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges.

 Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727 MXN 104 ZAR 62 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 793.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Anderson, Poul   DAY OF THEIR RETURN   Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1973. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 182 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727 MXN 104 ZAR 62 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1105.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Anderson, Poul   FIRETIME   Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY 1974. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1119.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Anderson, Poul Illustrator: Illustrated by Frank Frazetta   DANCER FROM ATLANTIS   Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1971. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1199.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Anderson, Poul   BEYOND THE BEYOND   Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1969. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 278 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545 MXN 78 ZAR 46 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1272.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Anderson, Poul   AVATAR   Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1978. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tear on cover

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2086.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Anderson, Poul   ENSIGN FLANDRY   Publisher: Ace New York NY 1966. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 277 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2453.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Anderson, Poul   WINTER OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2475.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Anderson, Poul   DANCER FROM ATLANTIS   Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1971. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2893.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Anderson, Poul   AGENT OF THE TERRAN EMPIRE   Publisher: Ace New York NY 1980. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4730.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Anderson, Poul Illustrator: Illustrated by Esteban Maroto   STONE IN HEAVEN   Publisher: Ace New York NY 1985. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookstrore stamp inside; Few pages have edges torn, does not affect text. ; The Saga of Dominic Flandry, Agent of the Terran Empire; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5632.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Anderson, Poul   MIRKIEIM   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York NY 1977. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8884.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Anderson, Poul   FIRETIME   Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY 1974. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9043.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Anderson, Poul   DAY OF THEIR RETURN   Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1973. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 182 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727 MXN 104 ZAR 62 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10216.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Anderson, Poul   EARTH BOOK OF STORMGATE   Publisher: Berkley Publishing New York NY 1979. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 434 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16638.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Anderson, Poul   WINTER OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Garden City, NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 182 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545 MXN 78 ZAR 46 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19096.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Anderson, Poul   FANTASY   Publisher: TOR New York NY 1981. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 334 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19473.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Anderson, Poul   NIGHT FACE   Picture
Publisher: Ace New York NY 1978. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Afterword by Sandra Miesel. Originally Published as Let the Spacemen Beware. The Dark Side of Perfection. ; Mass Market PB; 145 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 455 MXN 65 ZAR 38 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 41238.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Anderson, Poul   ORION SHALL RISE   Picture
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1983. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has tear at spine; 471 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 2908.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Anderson, Poul   BEYOND THE BEYOND   Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1969. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 278 pages

 Appr.: | AUD 8.09 CAD 7.53 EUR 5.13 GBP 4.49 JPY 636 MXN 91 ZAR 54 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 35479.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
22.   F&SF (Robert A. Heinlein; Margot Bennett; Will Stanton; Dale Jennings; Lysander Kemp; Arthur Porges; Poul Anderson; Roge   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1954 (Star Lummox - vt Star Beast pt. 1)   Picture
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 6, no. 5. Cover by Jack Coggins. Includes "Star Lummox" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert A. Heinlein; "An Old-Fashioned Poker for My Uncle's Head" by Margot Bennett; "The Pioneer" by Will Stanton; "The Gingerbread Man" by Dale Jennings; "The Airborne Baserunner" by Lysander Kemp; "$1.98" by Arthur Porges; "Ghetto" (short novelet) by Poul Anderson; "The Poundstone Paradox" by Roger Dee. Dealer's mark in pencil. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 12.77 EUR 8.70 GBP 7.62 JPY 1080 MXN 154 ZAR 91 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P643.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
23.   Analog (Poul Anderson; Harry Harrison; Stephen A. Kallis, Jr.; Mack Reynolds; Donald E. Westlake; Mark Phillips - aka Ra   ANALOG Science Fact & Fiction: December, Dec. 1960   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. LXVI, No. 4. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Longest Voyage" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The K-Factor" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "The Untouchable" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr.; "Gun for Hire" by Mack Reynolds; "Man of Action" by Donald E. Westlake; "Occassion for Disaster" (pt. 2 of 4) by Mark Phillips (Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer). Science Fact: "They Do It With Mirrors. ." by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Final Report on the Dean Device" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Douglas, Schoenherr, Summers and van Dongen. Spine somewhat twisted. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 6.59 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.18 GBP 3.65 JPY 518 MXN 74 ZAR 44 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5888.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
24.   Astounding (Poul Anderson; Christopher Anvil; Anton Lee Baker; Robert Silverberg; Robert S. Richardson)   ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1958   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. LXI, No. 6. Cover by Van Dongen for "We Have Fed Our Sea" (pt. 1 of 2) by Poul Anderson. Includes "Cargo for Colony 6" by Christopher Anvil; "Point of Focus" by Robert Silverberg; "They've Been Working On. ." by Anton Lee Baker. Article: "Every Astronaut Has His Horror Story" by Robert S. Richardson. Illustrated by Freas and van Dongen. Tears to both hinges at heel; edgewear; creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good-

 Appr.: | AUD 4.39 CAD 4.09 EUR 2.78 GBP 2.44 JPY 345 MXN 49 ZAR 29 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC1263.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
25.   Galaxy (Poul Anderson; Algis Budrys; Margaret St. Clair; William W. Stuart; Miriam Allen deFord; Joy Leache; R. A. Laffe   GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1961 (The Day After Doomsday)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 20, No. 2. Cover by Dember for "The Day After Doomsday" (pt. 1 of 2) by Poul Anderson. Includes "Wall of Crystal, Eye of Night' by Algis Budrys; "An Old Fashioned Bird Christmas" by Margaret St. Clair; "The Little Man Who Wasn't Quite" by William W. Stuart; "Oh, Rats!" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Satisfaction Guaranteed" by Joy Leache; "Rainbird" by R. A. Lafferty. Articles: "The Watery Wonders of Captain Nemo" by Theodore L. Thomas; "For Your Information - Dragons and Hot Air Balloons" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Finlay, Wood, Gaughan, Dick Francis, Walker, and Burns. Front cover corner creasing; minor corner chips. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 6.59 CAD 6.13 EUR 4.18 GBP 3.65 JPY 518 MXN 74 ZAR 44 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC1268.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 895
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Next Page [Next 10] 

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.