TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Other Areas
Advanced Search
Browse by Category
Browse by Dealer
Author Autographs
Author Awards
Author Biographies
Collecting Information
Publisher Information
Customer Account
Account Log-out
Help
Contact Us
About TomFolio
For Bookdealers
Code of Ethics
Secure Shopping
Privacy Statement
Legal Information
Become a Member
Members Only

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
Tom
  
Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Aldiss Brian
Total items found: 251

Click title for more details. Click bookstore name to contact or purchase direct from dealer.
1.   Aldiss, Brian W. Illustrator: Illustrated by Lawrence Ratzkin   SPACE OPERA An Anthology of Way-Back-When Futures   Publisher: Doubleday & Company 1974. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Previous owner's label ; 15R-301; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages; 27165y

 Appr.: | AUD 6.04 CAD 5.92 EUR 3.72 GBP 3.35 JPY 503 MXN 72 ZAR 42 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27165.
  
US$5.53
Contact Dealer
2.   Worlds of Tomorrow (Larry Niven; Brian W. Aldiss; Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; Ron Goulart; Joseph Wesley; R. S. Richardson)   WORLDS OF TOMORROW: March, Mar. 1965 (World of Ptavvs)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 2, No. 6. Cover by Schelling for "World of Ptavvs" (novel) by Larry Niven. Includes "Scarfe's World" (novelette) by Brian Aldiss; "Pariah Planet" (novelette) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "By Way of Mars" by Ron Goulart. Special Features: "Undersea Weapons Tomorrow" by Joseph Wesley; "Phobos: Moon or Artifact?" by R. S. Richardson. Interior illustrations by Guaghan, Morrow, and Giunta. Rear cover lower foredge corner creased with starting tears; previous owner's info filled out on rear cover coupon; mild wet stain to rear also; minor staple tear to front cover over upper staple. Digest Wraps Good+ to Very Good-

 Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 432 MXN 62 ZAR 36 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC923.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
3.   F&SF (Brian W. Aldiss; Ron Goulart; Ray Nelson; Theodore L. Thomas; R. A. Lafferty; Arthur Porges; Hal. R. Moore)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1965   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 29, No. 3. Cover Bert Tanner for "The Saliva Tree" (short novel) by Brian W. Aldiss. Includes "Kearney's Last Case" by Ron Goulart; "The Great Cosmic Donut of Life" by Ray Nelson; "Lunar Landing" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Hog-Belly Honey" by R. A. Lafferty; "Turning Point" by Arthur Porges; "Sea Bright" by Hal R. Moore. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Science: Death in the Laboratory" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Mild tanning; small cober chip to lower rear cover; previous owner's marks on content's page. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518 MXN 74 ZAR 43 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC936.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
4.   F&SF (Isaac Asimov; L. Sprague de Camp; Arthur Porges; Vic Chapman; Robert Louis Stevenson; Jon DeCles; Brian W. Aldiss;   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1966   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 31, No. 4. Cover by Ed Emsh for this "Special Isaac Asimov Issue." Includes "The Key" by Isaac Asimov; "You Can't Beat Brains" (reminisence about Asimov) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Isaac Asimov: a Bibliography"; "Science: Portrait of the Writer as a Boy" by Isaac Asimov; "The Prime of Life" (verse) by Isaac Asimov; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "The Mirror" by Arthur Porges; "Come Back Elena" by Vic Chapman; "Something in It" by Robert Louis Stevenson; "The Picture Window" by Jon DeCles; "Burning Question" by Brian W. Aldiss; "An Extraordinary Child" by Sally Daniell. Small piece out of lower frotncover edge at spine corner; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good-

 Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389 MXN 56 ZAR 32 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC988.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
5.   Asimov's (Gerry Mooney; Martin Gardner; Brian Aldiss; James Killus; Skip Wall; Lewis & Edith Shiner; Al Sirois; Charles   ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1983   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 7, No. 1. Cover by Mark Caparosa for "A Romance of the Equator" by Brian Aldiss. Includes "Mooney's Module - The Answerfact Difference" (cartoon) by Gerry Mooney; "Monorails on Mars" by Martin Gardner; "Shaggy Purple" by James Killus; "Pilrimage" by Slip Wall; "Things That Go Quack in the Night' by the Lewis & Edith Shiner; "Concerto in B Demolished" by Al Sirois; "The Seventeen-Year Locusts" by Charles Sheffield; "Fusing and Refusing" by John Brunner. Article: "Women and Science Fiction" by Isaac Asimov. Illustrated by Val Lakey, Marc Yankus, Robert Kraus, Janet Aulisio, D. Murphy, and Odbert. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259 MXN 37 ZAR 22 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P91388.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
6.   F&SF (Roger Zelazny; Julian F. Grow; Larry Eisenberg; Thomas M. Disch; Patrick Meadows; Brian W. Aldiss)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1967   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 32, No. 2. Cover by Gray Morrow for "Dawn" (novelet) by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Sword of Pell the Idiot" (novelet) by Julian F. Grow; "The Two Lives of Ben Coulter" by Larry Eisenberg; "Problems of Creativeness" by Thomas M. Disch; "Virtue. 'Tis a Fugue!" by Patrick Meadows; "Randy's Syndrome" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: A Matter of Scale" by Isaac Asimov. Digest Wraps Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 562 MXN 80 ZAR 47 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P91635.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
7.   F&SF (Stephen Tall; Alan Brennert; John Sladek; Brian W. Aldiss; Joe Haldeman; Larry Eisenberg; J. Michael Reaves; Harry   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1974   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 47, No. 5. Cover by Mazey & Schell for "Mushroom World" (novella) by Stephen Tall. Includes "A Winter Memory" (novelet) by Alan Brennert; "Space Shoes of the Gods" by John Sladek; "Three Songs for Enigmatic Lovers" by Brian W. Aldiss; "To Howard Hughes: A Modest Proposal" by Joe Haldeman; ""The Look Alike Revolution" by Larry Eisenberg; ""The Century Feeling" by J. Michael Reaves; "The Whatever-I-Type-Is-True Machine" by Harry Harrison & Barry N. Malzberg; "The Hex Factor" by Robert F. Young; "Science: Skewered!" by Isaac Asimov. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345 MXN 49 ZAR 29 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB133.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
8.   F&SF (Brian W. Aldiss; Ron Goulart; Rosel George Brown; Marcel Ayme; Theodore L. Thomas; C. Brian Kelly; Robert F. Young   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF) - February, Feb. 1961   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 20, No. 2. Cover by Emsh. Includes "Hothouse" (novelt) by Brian W. Aldiss; "Time Was" by Ron Goulart; "Of All Possible Worlds" by Rosel George Brown; "The Ubiquitous Wife" (novelet) by Marcel Ayme; "The Intruder" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Tunnel" by C. Brian Kelly; "Storm Over Sodom" by Robert F. Young; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XXXVI" by Reginald Bretnor (as Grendel Briarton); "Science: Order! Order!" by Isaac Asimov. Interior tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 864 MXN 123 ZAR 72 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB159.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
9.   F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of Ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Heavy marks on contents pages, erased, but impressions remain; couple of minor edge chips; short tears at upper front cover edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 303 MXN 43 ZAR 25 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1714.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
10.   Cheetham, Anthony (editor)(Norman Spinrad; Robert Silverberg; Brian Aldiss; Paul Ableman; Bob Shaw; James Blish; John Br   SCIENCE AGAINST MAN   Publisher: Avon NY 1970. 1st printing, Dec. 1970. Paperback original. Includes "The Lost Continent" by Spinrad; "In The Beginning" by Silverberg; "The Hunter at His Ease" by Aldiss; "Man's Estate" by Ableman; "Harold Wilson at the Cosmic Cocktail Party" by Shaw; "Statistician's Day" by Blish; "The Invisible Idiot" by Brunner; "Small Mouth, Bad Taste" by Anthony; "The Ever-Branching Tree" by Harrison; "Sea Wolves" by Moorcock; "Drug Story" by Travers. Book store stamp; rubbed. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good-

 Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 173 MXN 25 ZAR 14 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA539.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
11.   Aldiss, Brian   THE DARK LIGHT-YEARS   Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1964. 1st printing, June 1964. Paperback original. 2000 SFWA Grand Master Award. Spine lean/ hinge crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259 MXN 37 ZAR 22 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA503.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
12.   Aldiss, Brian W.   BOW DOWN TO NUL   Picture
Publisher: Ace NY 1966. 1st separate printing, 1966; Ace #F-382. Cover by Schoenherr. 2000 SFWA Grand Master Award. Letter "R" written in pencil on cover. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259 MXN 37 ZAR 22 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA518.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
13.   Asimov's (A. Bertram Chandler; Martin Gardner; Brian W. Aldiss; Theresa Harned; Jesse Peel; Jay A. Perry; Pamela F. Serv   ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: March, Mar. - April, Apr. 1978   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 2, No. 2. Cover by Gaughan for "The Far King" by Wilson. Includes "Grimes at Glenrowan" by Chandler; "The Third Dr. Moreau" by Gardner; "The Small Stones of Tu Fu" by Aldiss; "A Hideous Splotch of Purple" by Harned; "Heal the Sick, Raise the Dead" by Peel; "Roboroots" by Perry; "Chariot Ruts" by Service; "Lost & Found" by Banks & Wagner; "Darkside" by McLellen; "The Agony of Defeat" by Haldeman. Hevay rub at front spine hinge. Digest Wraps Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259 MXN 37 ZAR 22 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P551.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
14.   Galaxy (Robert Silverberg; James E. Gunn; Brian W. Aldiss; Ross Rocklynne; Fritz Leiber)   GALAXY Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1968 (A Spectre Is Haunting Texas; Nightwings)   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 27, No. 2. Cover by Gaughan for "Find the Face" by Ross Rocklynne. Includes "Nightwings" (novelette) by Robert Silverberg; "The Listeners" (noveletet) by James E. Gunn; "When I Was Very Jung" by Brian W. Aldiss; "A Spectre Is Haunting Texas" (pt. 3 of 3) by Fritz Leiber. Non-Fact Article: "The Wonders We Owe DeGaulle" by Lise Braun. Science Department: "For Your Information: Mission to a Comet" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan and Brock. Interior darkening; 3/4" tear (closed) at lower spine. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 303 MXN 43 ZAR 25 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P21408.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
15.   F&SF (Brian W. Aldiss; Ron Goulart; Rosel George Brown; Marcel Ayme; Theodore L. Thomas; C. Brian Kelly; Robert F. Young   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF) - February, Feb. 1961   Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 20, No. 2. Cover by Emsh. Includes "Hothouse" (novelt) by Brian W. Aldiss; "Time Was" by Ron Goulart; "Of All Possible Worlds" by Rosel George Brown; "The Ubiquitous Wife" (novelet) by Marcel Ayme; "The Intruder" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Tunnel" by C. Brian Kelly; "Storm Over Sodom" by Robert F. Young; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XXXVI" by Reginald Bretnor (as Grendel Briarton); "Science: Order! Order!" by Isaac Asimov. Interior tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1080 MXN 154 ZAR 90 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.1186.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
16.   F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Inside wraps are a little foxed. Digest Wraps Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518 MXN 74 ZAR 43 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5382.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
17.   Aldiss, Brian W.   STARSHIP   Picture
Publisher: Avon NY 1969. 1st printing, Dec. 1969; #V2321. 2000 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216 MXN 31 ZAR 18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D8349.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
18.   Aldiss, Brian W.   STARSHIP   Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1960. 1st printing, Feb. 1960; #S1779. 2000 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

 Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518 MXN 74 ZAR 43 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: DC4155.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
19.   Asimov's (Edward Bryant; Michael Swanwick; Isaac Asimov; Damon Knight; Brian Aldiss; O. Niemand)   Isaac ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: Med-December, Mid-Dec. 1984   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 8, No. 13. Cover by Robert Walters for "Marrow Death" (novella) by Micahel Swanwick. Includes "Pilots of the Twilight" (novella) by Edward Bryant; "Dashing Through the Snow" by Isaac Asimov; "The Very Objectionable Mr. Clegg" by Damon Knight; "The Gods in Flight" by Brian Aldiss; "The Day the Invaders Came" by O. Niemand (pseud.); "Editorial: Catastrophes" by Isaac Asimov. Illustrated by Val Lakey Lindahn, Hank Jankus, Robert Walters, George Thompson, and J. K. Potter. Digest Wraps Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 173 MXN 25 ZAR 14 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA2005.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
20.   Aldiss, Brian   THE EIGHTY MINUTE MILE   Publisher: Leisure NY 1975. 1st printing, Feb. 1975. 2000 SFWA Grand Master Award. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216 MXN 31 ZAR 18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L14152.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
21.   Original Science Fiction (Theodore L. Thomas; Brian W. Aldiss; Thomas N. Scortia; Joe L. Hensley; George H. Smith; Rober   The Original SCIENCE FICTION Stories: September, Sept. 1958   Picture
Publisher: Columbia Publications NY. Vol. 9, No. 3. Cover illustrated by Emsh for "The Avengers" by Thomas N. Scortia. Includes "The Destroyers" (novelet) by Theodore L. Thomas; "Fourth Factor" (novelet) by Brian W. Aldiss; "Star Ways" by Joe L. Hensley; "The Outcasts" by George H. Smith. Departments: "Refinement" (editorial) by Robert W. Lowndes; "Inside Science Fiction" by Robert A. Madle; "Readin' And Writhin'" (book reviews) by Calvin M. Knox (Robert Silverberg) & Jay Tyler. Illustrated by Freas and Emsh. Minor soiling of rear cover at edges. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 562 MXN 80 ZAR 47 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA344.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
22.   Galaxy (Poul Anderson; Robert Sheckley; Brian W. Aldiss; Keith Laumer; Terry Carr & Alexei Panshin; Fritz Leiber; Robert   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1968 (The Big Show)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 26, No. 3. Cover by Vaugh Bode for "The Planet Slummers" by Terry Carr & Alexei Panshin. Includes "A Tragedy of Errors" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "Street of Dreams, Feet of Clay" (novelette) by Robert Sheckley; "Total Enviroment" (novelette) by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Big Show" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Crazy Annaoj" by Fritz Leiber; "Sales of a Deathman" by Robert Bloch; "How They Gave It Back" by R. A. Lafferty. Article: "For Your Information - Epitaph for a Lonely Olm" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Morrow, Bode, Gaughan, and Wood. Lower front foredge corner off; lower stple poked through front cover. Digest Wraps Very Good

 Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259 MXN 37 ZAR 22 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA2056.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
23.   Aldiss, Brian   THE BOOK OF BRIAN ALDISS   Publisher: DAW NY 1972. 1st printing, 1972; DAW No. 29. Paperback original. 2000 SFWA Grand Master Award. Tiny scars (many, very tiny) to front cover (cohesion pulls). First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216 MXN 31 ZAR 18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L30219.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
24.   Galaxy (Poul Anderson; Robert Sheckley; Brian W. Aldiss; Keith Laumer; Terry Carr & Alexei Panshin; Fritz Leiber; Robert   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1968 (The Big Show)   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 26, No. 3. Cover by Vaugh Bode for "The Planet Slummers" by Terry Carr & Alexei Panshin. Includes "A Tragedy of Errors" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "Street of Dreams, Feet of Clay" (novelette) by Robert Sheckley; "Total Enviroment" (novelette) by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Big Show" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Crazy Annaoj" by Fritz Leiber; "Sales of a Deathman" by Robert Bloch; "How They Gave It Back" by R. A. Lafferty. Article: "For Your Information - Epitaph for a Lonely Olm" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Morrow, Bode, Gaughan, and Wood. Marginal darkening; rubbing; slight creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 303 MXN 43 ZAR 25 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.540.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
25.   Galaxy (Robert Silverberg; James E. Gunn; Brian W. Aldiss; Ross Rocklynne; Fritz Leiber)   GALAXY Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1968 (A Spectre Is Haunting Texas; Nightwings)   Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 27, No. 2. Cover by Gaughan for "Find the Face" by Ross Rocklynne. Includes "Nightwings" (novelette) by Robert Silverberg; "The Listeners" (noveletet) by James E. Gunn; "When I Was Very Jung" by Brian W. Aldiss; "A Spectre Is Haunting Texas" (pt. 3 of 3) by Fritz Leiber. Non-Fact Article: "The Wonders We Owe DeGaulle" by Lise Braun. Science Department: "For Your Information: Mission to a Comet" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan and Brock. Interior darkening; spine a little faded. Digest Wraps Very Good+

 Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 303 MXN 43 ZAR 25 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P3.1126.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer

Total items found: 251
To view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]   2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.