TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Zadie Smith
Total items found: 11

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Smith, Zadie   WHITE TEETH   Publisher: Random House NY, NY 2000. (462) pp., wraps; Book shows some slight rubbing to raised lettering on front cover, else fine / "Epic in scale and intimate in approach, White Teeth is a formidably ambitious debut. First novelist Zadie Smith takes on race, sex, class, history, and the minefield of gender politics, and such is her wit and inventiveness that these weighty subjects seem effortlessly light. She also has an impressive geographical range, guiding the reader from Jamaica to Turkey to Bangladesh and back again." - Amazon /. ISBN: 0-375-50185-1. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advance Readers Edition

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-3646.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Smith, Zadie   The Autograph Man (1st UK trade softcover)   Picture
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London, 2002. Trade softcover in red and grey illustrated wraps with broad French flaps, 8vo. 1st UK pb ed. 419pp. Near Fine. Remainder stripe lower page edges, very mild bumping to extreme tip of upper front corner and spine ends. Pages mildly toned as per original paper stock. Else bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Not ex-lib. ISBN: 0241141737. Paperback NF

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 010425.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Zadie Smith   The Autograph Man   Picture
Publisher: Penguin 2003. 0140276343 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). 3 spine creases, otherwise minor wear only. 419 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 5.01 CAD 5.12 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.28 JPY 464.55 MXN 56.78 ZAR 46.04 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 029056.
  
US$5.11
Contact Dealer
4.   Smith, Zadie   NW   Publisher: Penguin. ISBN: 1594203970. BRAND NEW Hardcover - All books with dust jackets are protected in New Mylar Jacket Covers. Publisher List Price= $26.95

Appr.: | AUD 23.52 CAD 24.04 EUR 18.17 GBP 15.38 JPY 2,180.91 MXN 266.56 ZAR 216.13 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 746712.
  
US$23.99
Contact Dealer
5.   Smith, Zadie   Changing My Mind : Occasional Essays   Publisher: Penguin. ISBN: 1594202370. BRAND NEW Hardcover - All books with dust jackets are protected in New Mylar Jacket Covers. Publisher List Price= $26.95

Appr.: | AUD 23.52 CAD 24.04 EUR 18.17 GBP 15.38 JPY 2,180.91 MXN 266.56 ZAR 216.13 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 748054.
  
US$23.99
Contact Dealer
6.   Smith, Zadie   On Beauty   Publisher: Penguin. ISBN: 1594200637. BRAND NEW Hardcover - All books with dust jackets are protected in New Mylar Jacket Covers. Publisher List Price= $25.95

Appr.: | AUD 22.54 CAD 23.04 EUR 17.42 GBP 14.74 JPY 2,090.00 MXN 255.44 ZAR 207.12 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 748733.
  
US$22.99
Contact Dealer
7.   Zadie Smith   On Beauty   Picture
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton 2005. 0241142938 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Book comes in plastic protective cover. 445 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Fine. Dust Jacket Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.03 CAD 5.14 EUR 3.89 GBP 3.29 JPY 466.36 MXN 57.00 ZAR 46.22 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 036773.
  
US$5.13
Contact Dealer
8.   Zadie Smith   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: Random House, 2000. Hardcover, Near Fine, Fine. Publisher ISBN: 375501851. "Random House, New York 2000. First American Edition. States First American Edition on the copyright page with the full Random House numberline ending in 2 which is the first printing designation for this publisher at this time. The first edition statement was removed with later printings. Book Condition: Near Fine, clean boards and spine, book is tight and square, clean endpaper and pages, lightly read, small spot at the spine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original jacket priced at $24.95 at the front flap."

Appr.: | AUD 37.64 CAD 38.47 EUR 29.08 GBP 24.61 JPY 3,490.00 MXN 426.56 ZAR 345.86 

Purchase direct from: 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books. Item number: 2647.
  
US$38.39
Contact Dealer
9.   Zadie Smith   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: Easton Press, 2008. Hardcover, Fine. "Easton Press, Norwalk Connecticut 2008. Limited Edition. Signed by Zadie Smith. The Signature is Guaranteed by the Publisher. Sealed in the original publisher's shrink wrap. Leather bound with gold gilt lettering and design on the boards. Gold gilt page edges, silk ribbon page marker. Book Condition: Very Fine, as new, in the original unopened shrink wrap, clean leather boards and spine, book is tight and square, clean endpaper and pages, tight spine, unread."

Appr.: | AUD 168.62 CAD 172.33 EUR 130.30 GBP 110.25 JPY 15,635.45 MXN 1,911.00 ZAR 1,549.46 

Purchase direct from: 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books. Item number: 3381.
  
US$171.99
Contact Dealer
10.   Zadie Smith   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: Easton Press, 2008. Hardcover, Fine. "Easton Press, Norwalk Connecticut 2008. Limited Edition. Signed by Zadie Smith. The Signature is Guaranteed by the Publisher. Sealed in the original publisher's shrink wrap. Leather bound with gold gilt lettering and design on the boards. Gold gilt page edges, silk ribbon page marker. Book Condition: Very Fine, as new, in the original unopened shrink wrap, clean leather boards and spine, book is tight and square, clean endpaper and pages, tight spine, unread."

Appr.: | AUD 168.62 CAD 172.33 EUR 130.30 GBP 110.25 JPY 15,635.45 MXN 1,911.00 ZAR 1,549.46 

Purchase direct from: 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books. Item number: 4860.
  
US$171.99
Contact Dealer
11.   Zadie Smith   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: Random House, 2000. Hardcover, Near Fine, Very Good. Publisher ISBN: 375501851. "Random House, New York 2000. First American Edition / First Printing. Stated First U.S. Edition on the copyright page and has the full Random House numberline with 2 present. The first edition statement was removed with later printings. Signed by Zadie Smith on the title page and dated October 7, 2012, NYC. The Signature is 100% Guaranteed Authentic. Signed by the author in New York City during the New Yorker Festival October 5-7. Comes with a flyer and author bio sheets from the event. Book Condition: Near Fine, light shelf wear, book is tight and square, clean pages, tight spine, light crease at the corner of the front endpaper, two very small spots on the boards. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original jacket priced at $24.95 at the front flap, shelf wear, darkening, rubbing and a light stain at the front flap fold."

Appr.: | AUD 98.03 CAD 100.19 EUR 75.75 GBP 64.10 JPY 9,090.00 MXN 1,111.00 ZAR 900.81 

Purchase direct from: 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books. Item number: 6437.
  
US$99.99
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.