TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Zadie Smith
Total items found: 46

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Smith, Zadie.   White Teeth.   Publisher: Random House. New York.. First Edition, 2000. Cream paper boards, in cream dustjacket printed in raised silver and bronze lettering. VF/VF. As new. Author's First Book, 448pp novel about minorities living in London.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6396XA000D.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Smith, Zadie   The Autograph Man   Picture
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton 2002. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Fine ISBN: 0241139988 First Edition, First Printing. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 559071.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
3.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth A Novel   Publisher: Vintage 2001. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Paperback ISBN: 0375703861 1. 06 x 8. 1 x 5. 34 Inches; 464 pages; Zadie Smith’s dazzling debut caught critics grasping for comparisons and deciding on everyone from Charles Dickens to Salman Rushdie to John Irving and Martin Amis. But the truth is that Zadie Smith’s voice is remarkably, fluently, and altogether wonderfully her own.

At the center of this invigorating novel are two unlikely friends, Archie Jones and Samad Iqbal. Hapless veterans of World War II, Archie and Samad and their families become agents of England’s irrevocable transformat ion. A second marriage to Clara Bowden, a beautiful, albeit tooth-challenge d, Jamaican half his age, quite literally gives Archie a second lease on life, and produces Irie, a knowing child whose personality doesn’t quite match her name (Jamaican for “no problem”). Samad’s late-in-life arranged marriage (he had to wait for his bride to be born), produces twin sons whose separate paths confound Iqbal’s every effort to direct them, and a renewed, if selective, submission to his Islamic faith. Set against London’s racial and cultural tapestry, venturing across the former empire and into the past as it barrels toward the future, White Teeth revels in the ecstatic hodgepodge of modern life, flirting with disaster, confounding expectations, and embracing the comedy of daily existence.


Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 20912.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth A Novel   Publisher: Vintage 2001. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0375703861 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 464 pages; Zadie Smith’s dazzling debut caught critics grasping for comparisons and deciding on everyone from Charles Dickens to Salman Rushdie to John Irving and Martin Amis. But the truth is that Zadie Smith’s voice is remarkably, fluently, and altogether wonderfully her own.

At the center of this invigorating novel are two unlikely friends, Archie Jones and Samad Iqbal. Hapless veterans of World War II, Archie and Samad and their families become agents of England’s irrevocable transformat ion. A second marriage to Clara Bowden, a beautiful, albeit tooth-challenge d, Jamaican half his age, quite literally gives Archie a second lease on life, and produces Irie, a knowing child whose personality doesn’t quite match her name (Jamaican for “no problem”). Samad’s late-in-life arranged marriage (he had to wait for his bride to be born), produces twin sons whose separate paths confound Iqbal’s every effort to direct them, and a renewed, if selective, submission to his Islamic faith. Set against London’s racial and cultural tapestry, venturing across the former empire and into the past as it barrels toward the future, White Teeth revels in the ecstatic hodgepodge of modern life, flirting with disaster, confounding expectations, and embracing the comedy of daily existence.


Appr.: | AUD 4.87 CAD 4.78 EUR 3.00 GBP 2.70 JPY 405.45 MXN 57.92 ZAR 33.79 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 20926.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
5.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth A Novel   Publisher: 2000. Random House; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Author's First Novel Hardcover; 4th Printing Lightly worn and bumped white boards with erased pencil price on end page. Edge worn dust jacket with small pull on front panel. A heterogeneous sprawl of mixed-race and immigrant family life in gritty London . ; 1. 55 x 9. 55 x 6. 46 Inches; 464 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 31177.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
6.   Zadie Smith   The Autograph Man   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2002, 750grams, ISBN:0241139988

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 993024.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
7.   Zadie Smith, Roderick Mills (Illustrator)   The Autograph Man   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 432pp. , Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2002, 750grams, ISBN:0241139988

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 537064.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
8.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: New York: Random House, 2000 1st Am. ed.. 448pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 15143.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Zadie Smith   White Teeth   Publisher: New York: Random House, 2000. Paperback, Advance Reader's Copy, white covers, some smudging and wear to edges. G/no DJ

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Plum Books. Item number: 21961.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Zadie Smith   The Autograph Man   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2002, 700grams, ISBN:0241139988

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1254518.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
11.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: 2000, Hamish Hamilton, London. Hardcover, First British Edition (First Printing). F/F, True first edition of author's first novel, winner of the Guardian Prize and of the Whitbread First Novel Prize. ISBN: 024113997X

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37664.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: 2000, Random House. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36447.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Smith, Zadie   On Beauty: A Novel   Publisher: Penguin Press 2005. 445. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ISBN: 1594200637

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 289249.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Smith, Zadie.   White Teeth.   Publisher: New York: Random House, 2000.. First edition ISBN: 0375501851 8vo. 448pp. Clean interior. Like-new copy in excellent condition. Very light wear to raised gilt lettering on dj. Very light soiling to white dj. First Edition. Signed by Zadie Smith. Hard Cover Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 108312.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Eggers, Dave (Editor); Zadie Smith, Lydia Davis, Chris Ware, etc. (Contributors).   McSweeney's 6.   Publisher: Brooklyn, New York: Mcsweeney's, 2001.. First Edition. Oblong 8vo. Green cloth spine over orage cloth. Near fine. Minor rubbing, edgewear. Else clean, bright, and sound throughout. CD present, also fine. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10603.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Smith, Zadie   The Autograph Man   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 2002. First UK edition, the true first, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 9780241139981 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t8879.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 2000. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 9780241139974 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t8738.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Anthology. With original stories by Robert Harris, Melissa Bank, Giles Smith, Patrick Marber, Colin Firth, Zadie Smith,   Speaking With The Angel   Publisher: Penguin London 2000. First British Edition, the true first a paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine ISBN: 0140296786 Edited and introduction by Nick Hornby. The book condition is Fine. A fundraiser for The Treehouse Trust autistic children. Went into many later printings This copy signed by Mr. Hornby

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1571.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Anthology. With original stories by Robert Harris, Melissa Bank, Giles Smith, Patrick Marber, Colin Firth, Zadie Smith,   Speaking With The Angel   Publisher: Penguin London 2000. First British Edition, the true first a paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine ISBN: 0140296786 Edited and introduction by Nick Hornby. The book condition is Fine. A fundraiser for The Treehouse Trust autistic children. Went into many later printings

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1569.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Anthology. with Ian Jack, Jasmina Tesanovic, Joy williams, Edward Said, Zadie Smith, Larry Towell, James Buchan, Edmund   Granta 67 (Women and Children First)   Publisher: Granta NY 1999. 1st edition, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine ISBN: 0964561174 The book condition is NF, light wear to spine ends. Original contributions

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t6933.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: Random House NY 2000. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0375501851 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3674.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Smith, Zadie   On Beauty   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 20 05. 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0241142938 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the Author

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t7627.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: Random House NY 2000. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0375501851 The book condition is NF, light bumping to heel of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to spine ends.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t6077.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: Random House NY 2000. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0375501851 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1378.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Smith, Zadie and Sterlin, Jenny (narrator)   White Teeth ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books; 2001;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition. 16 tapes; 22.75 hours; narrated by Jenny Sterlin. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Archie’s life has disintegrated. Fresh from a dead marriage, middle-aged Archie stretches out a vacuum hose, seals up his car and prepares to die. But unbeknownst to him, his darkest hour is also his luckiest day. With the opening of a butcher’s shop, his life is saved and soon he is on his way to beginning a new life with a young Jamaican woman looking for the last man on earth.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1402506813

Appr.: | AUD 55.51 CAD 54.38 EUR 34.16 GBP 30.76 JPY 4,617.27 MXN 659.61 ZAR 384.77 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 73269GRD.

  
US$50.79
Contact Dealer
26.   Zadie Smith   The Autograph Man   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 2002, 750grams, ISBN:0241139988

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1405206.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
27.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 2000. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 024113997x Signed by Smith. Winner of the Whitbread Award. Set in post-war London, this novel of the racial, political, and social upheaval of the last half-century follows two families--the Joneses and the Iqbals, both outsiders from within the former British empire--as they make their way in modern England. A first novel. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 5199.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Smith, Zadie   Autograph Man, The   Picture
Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton Ltd 2002. ISBN: 0241139988 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First Edition First edition 2002. A novel about a autograph trader and how the modern world treats him, fame and celebrity. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Very good with a few dotted white markings on cloth. Jacket in Fine condition. 419 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 003478.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer
29.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: London Penguin Books 2001. ISBN: 0140276335 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall One of the most talked about fictional debuts of recent years, "White Teeth" is a funny, generous, big-hearted novel, adored by critics and readers alike. Dealing - among many other things - with friendship, love, war, three cultures and three families over three generations, one brown mouse, and the tricky way the past has of coming back and biting you on the ankle, it is a life-affirming, riotous must-read of a book. Minor wear to the edges. 541 pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Paperback Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 10.45 CAD 10.24 EUR 6.43 GBP 5.79 JPY 869.09 MXN 124.16 ZAR 72.42 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 013068.
  
US$9.56
Contact Dealer
30.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: London Penguin Books 2001. ISBN: 0140276335 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall One of the most talked about fictional debuts of recent years, "White Teeth" is a funny, generous, big-hearted novel, adored by critics and readers alike. Dealing - among many other things - with friendship, love, war, three cultures and three families over three generations, one brown mouse, and the tricky way the past has of coming back and biting you on the ankle, it is a life-affirming, riotous must-read of a book. Minor wear to the edges. 541 pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Paperback Very Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 10.45 CAD 10.24 EUR 6.43 GBP 5.79 JPY 869.09 MXN 124.16 ZAR 72.42 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 013084.
  
US$9.56
Contact Dealer
31.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Picture
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton 2000. ISBN: 024113997X 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall In the author's words, this is "an attempt at a comic family epic of Little England into which an explosion of ethnic colour is injected", telling the story of three families, one Indian, one white, one mixed, in North London and Oxford from World War II to now. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Hardcover Fine. Dust Jacket Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.09 CAD 6.95 EUR 4.36 GBP 3.93 JPY 590.00 MXN 84.29 ZAR 49.17 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 018795.
  
US$6.49
Contact Dealer
32.   Smith, Zadie   WHITE TEETH   Publisher: Random House NY, NY 2000. (462) pp., wraps; Book shows some slight rubbing to raised lettering on front cover, else fine / "Epic in scale and intimate in approach, White Teeth is a formidably ambitious debut. First novelist Zadie Smith takes on race, sex, class, history, and the minefield of gender politics, and such is her wit and inventiveness that these weighty subjects seem effortlessly light. She also has an impressive geographical range, guiding the reader from Jamaica to Turkey to Bangladesh and back again." - Amazon / (462) pp., wraps; Book shows some slight rubbing to raised lettering on front cover, else fine / "Epic in scale and intimate in approach, White Teeth is a formidably ambitious debut. First novelist Zadie Smith takes on race, sex, class, history, and the minefield of gender politics, and such is her wit and inventiveness that these weighty subjects seem effortlessly light. She also has an impressive geographical range, guiding the reader from Jamaica to Turkey to Bangladesh and back again." - Amazon /. ISBN: 0-375-50185-1. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Book condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advance Readers Edition

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-3646.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth   Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, CT, USA 2008. As New; Signed by Author Signed Edition Hardcover A special Limited Edition, this copy signed by author Zadie Smith. A wonderful copy of this scarce book in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap ;

Zadie Smith’s debut novel and tale about two unlikely friends, Archie Jones and Samad Iqbal, veterans of World War II venturing across the former empire in London and embracing the comedy of daily existence.

Contains all of the classic Easton Press trimmings: premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability

Appr.: | AUD 120.22 CAD 117.77 EUR 73.97 GBP 66.63 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,428.57 ZAR 833.33 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 14377.
  
US$110.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth - 1st US Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Random House New York, NY, USA 2000. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Near Fine condition in Near Fine dust-jacket;

Zadie Smith’s debut novel and tale about two unlikely friends, Archie Jones and Samad Iqbal, veterans of World War II venturing across the former empire in London and embracing the comedy of daily existence

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 15534.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Smith, Zadie   White Teeth - 1st US Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Random House New York, NY, USA 2000. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st US Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket;

Zadie Smith’s debut novel and tale about two unlikely friends, Archie Jones and Samad Iqbal, veterans of World War II venturing across the former empire in London and embracing the comedy of daily existence

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 18049.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.