TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Richard Flanagan
Total items found: 18

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Flanagan, Richard   THE SOUND OF ONE HAND CLAPPING   As New First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0871138026 Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000, glossy pictorial wraps UNCORRECTED PAGE PROOF, Fine, unread, 425 pages, FICTION ARC; F4830

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 18938.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Flanagan, Richard   Gould's Book of Fish : A Novel in Twelve Fish   Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 2003. ISBN: 0802139590 First Thus Trade Paperback As New

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 013999S.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Byrne, Donn Illustrator: Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan   HANGMAN'S HOUSE   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1926. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 153.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Byrne, Donn Illustrator: Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan   BLIND RAFTERY   Publisher: Century Co. New York NY 1924. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 175 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25810.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Byrne, Donn Illustrator: Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan   O'MALLEY OF SHANGANAGH   Publisher: Century Co. New York NY 1925. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name inside. ; 207 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25811.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Byrne, Donn Illustrator: Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan   O'MALLEY OF SHANGANAGH   Picture
Publisher: Century Co. New York NY 1925. First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name inside. Bookplate. ; 207 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 50643.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Flanagan, Richard   Hunting Variety, The   Publisher: GP Putnam's Sons New York 1973. Moderate spine slant. Front cover bottom edge and spine bumped. Label residue on front pastedown. Small smudge on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has moderate edge-wear and rubbing; price-clipped. 183pp. 1st Printing Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 14.75 CAD 14.45 EUR 9.08 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 175.32 ZAR 102.27 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 1088.
  
US$13.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Flanagan, Richard.   Gould's Book of Fish, A Novel in Twelve Fish.   Publisher: New York: Grove Press, 2001.. ISBN: 0802117112 8vo. 404 pp.Light shelf wear to spine ends & cover corners. Light shelf wear to dj spine ends & dj corners. Signed by author to titlepage. A marvelous tragicomic tapestry of 19th century Australia, a world of convicts & colonists, thieves & catamites, whose bloody history is recorded in a very unusual taxonomy of fish. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 29.51 CAD 28.91 EUR 18.16 GBP 16.35 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 204.55 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 60349.
  
US$27.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Flanagan, Richard   Gould’s Book of Fish, A Novel in 12 Fish   Publisher: Grove Atlantic NY 2002. Hardcover labeled Special Advance Reading Copy with promotional pamphlet all enclosed in a special box, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0802117112 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t5602.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Richard Flanagan   Gould's Book of Fish, a novel   Publisher: Atlantic Books, London 2003. NEW in dw. Hardback with black & white ills.

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 100106.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
11.   Richard Flanagan   Gould's Book of Fish, a novel   Publisher: Atlantic Books, London 2003.. Hardback with black & white ills. Slight damage to backstrip, else as new in dw

Appr.: | AUD 3.93 CAD 3.85 EUR 2.42 GBP 2.18 JPY 327.27 MXN 46.75 ZAR 27.27 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 100107.
  
US$3.60
Contact Dealer
12.   Byrne, Donn Illustrator: Illustrated by John Richard Flanagan   HANGMAN'S HOUSE   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1926. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 466 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58985.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Flanagan, Richard   Gould's Book of Fish   Picture
Publisher: Grove Press, 2001 New York. 403 pp. novel in 12 fish. Illustrated. We guarantee prompt shipping and complete satisfaction. 2nd. printing ISBN: 0802117112 Near Fine with spotted page edges in a fine dj.

Appr.: | AUD 10.91 CAD 10.69 EUR 6.71 GBP 6.04 JPY 907.27 MXN 129.61 ZAR 75.61 

Purchase direct from: Parmer Books. Item number: 79691.WLF024.
  
US$9.98
Contact Dealer
14.   Flanagan, Richard.   DEATH OF A RIVER GUIDE.   Publisher: New York, Grove Press, [1994]... . Advance Reader's Edition. Wrappers. Small dent and tear to front cover, tear continuing to title page, otherwise fine condition. The Tasmanian author of THE SOUND OF ONE HAND CLAPPING has won the Australian Booksellers Book of the Year award and the Vance Palmer Prize for Fiction.

Appr.: | AUD 29.29 CAD 28.69 EUR 18.02 GBP 16.23 JPY 2,436.36 MXN 348.05 ZAR 203.03 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 8821.
  
US$26.80
Contact Dealer
15.   Flanagan, Richard   The Unknown Terrorist   Publisher: Grove Press New York 2007. Very Good. First US Edition; First Printing. Softcover An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Edgewear, and a small scratch to the front cover. After spending the night with an attractive stranger, Gina Davis awakens to find her lover missing and to discover that she has become the prime suspect in an investigation into an attempted terrorist attack involving a trio of unexploded bombs at a stadium.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 6500.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Wick, Calhoun W. (EDT)/ Pollock, Roy V. H./ Jefferson, Andrew McK/ Flanagan, Richard D.   Six Disciplines of Breakthrough Learning : How to Turn Learning And Development into Business Results   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. ISBN: 0787982547. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $42

Appr.: | AUD 45.90 CAD 44.97 EUR 28.24 GBP 25.44 JPY 3,818.18 MXN 545.45 ZAR 318.18 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 426100.
  
US$42.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Flanagan, Richard   Gould's Book Of Fish: A Novel In Twelve Fish - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Picador Sydney, Australia 2001. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Printing of the Australian (and true) First Edition in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. Each chapter typed in different color font. Signed by author Richard Flanagan directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 153.01 CAD 149.89 EUR 94.15 GBP 84.80 JPY 12,727.27 MXN 1,818.18 ZAR 1,060.61 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 16733.
  
US$140.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Richard Flanagan   Wanting   Picture
Publisher: Harpercollins Canada, 2009. ISBN: 1554685109. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Fine) B34417G

Appr.: | AUD 21.07 CAD 20.64 EUR 12.97 GBP 11.68 JPY 1,752.73 MXN 250.39 ZAR 146.06 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000054341.
  
US$19.28
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.