TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Louis de Bernieres
Total items found: 69

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   De Bernieres, Louis.   Corelli's Mandolin.   Publisher: New York: Pantheon.. First American Edition, 1994. Bound in black cloth and black paper boards, in black and orange dustjacket. A perfect copy. 437pp. A highly praised hyper-Modern novel.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: A188XC00BH.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
2.   De Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage 1994. 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0402983.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   de Bernieres, Louis   Birds Without Wings   Picture
Publisher: Secker & Warburg 2004. Book condition: Fine . Wrapper: Very Near Fine ISBN: 0436205491. A novel set in Anatolia against the backgrounds of the collapsing Ottoman Empire and the Siege of Gallipoli. Wrapper has slight puckering to top edge and a 5mm closed tear. Map endpapers. First Edition, First Printing. Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 29.77 CAD 29.16 EUR 18.32 GBP 16.50 JPY 2,476.36 MXN 353.77 ZAR 206.36 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 527008.
  
US$27.24
Contact Dealer
4.   de Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: New York: Vintage International, 1995.. 437pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. An enthralling page turner made into a disappointing movie. This edition is the movie tie-in with a cover photograph of Cage and Cruz. One of Callil and Toibin's 200 best novels in English since 1950.

Appr.: | AUD 2.17 CAD 2.13 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 180.91 MXN 25.84 ZAR 15.08 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 9856.
  
US$1.99
Contact Dealer
5.   de Bernieres, Louis   THE WAR OF DON EMMANUEL'S NETHER PARTS   First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688111297 Morrow, c 1990, hardback, stated: First U. S. Edition (first published in the UK), complete number line, Fine/Fine dust jacket, 363 pages, ISBN 0688111297, FICTION; E3929

Appr.: | AUD 25.68 CAD 25.16 EUR 15.80 GBP 14.23 JPY 2,136.36 MXN 305.19 ZAR 178.03 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 841.
  
US$23.50
Contact Dealer
6.   de Bernieres, Louis   CORELLI'S MANDOLIN   . Softcover. ISBN: 067976397X Pantheon, 1994, paperback ADVANCE REDER'S EDITION, Fine with Near Fine RED BELLYBAND, FICTION ARC; G0894

Appr.: | AUD 14.75 CAD 14.45 EUR 9.08 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 175.32 ZAR 102.27 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 2822.
  
US$13.50
Contact Dealer
7.   De Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Vintage 1994 trade paperback cond vg some edge wear; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 3152.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
8.   De Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Vintage 1994 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 3819.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
9.   De Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandilin   Vintage 1994 trade paperback cond vg; ficiton

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 16439.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
10.   de Bernieres, Louis   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Picture
Publisher: Vintage 1994. Book condition: UNREAD - (Light Shelf Wear only). ISBN: 0749397543. 434 pp. Large Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 9.03 CAD 8.84 EUR 5.55 GBP 5.00 JPY 750.91 MXN 107.27 ZAR 62.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 642020.
  
US$8.26
Contact Dealer
11.   DE BERNIERES, Louis   The War Of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts   Publisher: Secker & Warburg, 1990. First Edition. The author's first book, and the first of the Latin- American trilogy. A fine unread copy in a fine d. w.

Appr.: | AUD 459.02 CAD 449.68 EUR 282.45 GBP 254.39 JPY 38,181.82 MXN 5,454.55 ZAR 3,181.82 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 29274.
  
US$420.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Louis De Bernieres   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 434pp. Vintage;, 1998, 400grams, ISBN:0749397543

Appr.: | AUD 0.59 CAD 0.58 EUR 0.36 GBP 0.33 JPY 49.09 MXN 7.01 ZAR 4.09 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 720161.
  
US$0.54
Contact Dealer
13.   Louis De Bernieres   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Vintage, 1995, 450grams, ISBN:0749397543

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 829610.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
14.   Louis De Bernieres   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Vintage, 1995, 450grams, ISBN:0749397543

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 892190.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
15.   Louis De Bernieres   The War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts   Publisher: Vintage. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Vintage, 1991, 350grams, ISBN:0749391308

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 892191.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
16.   Louis de Bernières   Red Dog   Publisher: Secker & Warburg. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Secker & Warburg, 2001, 400grams, ISBN:0436256177

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 898637.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
17.   Louis De Bernieres   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Minerva;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 434pp. , Minerva, 1995, 400grams, ISBN:0749397543

Appr.: | AUD 0.47 CAD 0.46 EUR 0.29 GBP 0.26 JPY 39.09 MXN 5.58 ZAR 3.26 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 389292.
  
US$0.43
Contact Dealer
18.   Louis De Bernieres   The War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts   Publisher: Vintage;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 384pp. , Vintage, 1991, 350grams, ISBN:0749391308

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 473757.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
19.   Louis De Bernieres   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 544pp. , Vintage, 2001, 350grams, ISBN:0099422042

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 529818.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
20.   Louis De Bernieres   Senor Vivo and the Coca Lord   Publisher: Vintage;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, binding slightly loose, some pages stained, in fair all round condition. 320pp. , Vintage, 1992, 350grams, ISBN:0749399627

Appr.: | AUD 0.47 CAD 0.46 EUR 0.29 GBP 0.26 JPY 39.09 MXN 5.58 ZAR 3.26 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 533254.
  
US$0.43
Contact Dealer
21.   De Bernières, Louis.   BIRDS WITHOUT WINGS: A NOVEL.   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1400043417 1st U. S. edition, blue paper-covered boards, 554 pages. Cocked.

Appr.: | AUD 9.78 CAD 9.58 EUR 6.02 GBP 5.42 JPY 813.64 MXN 116.23 ZAR 67.80 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 222035.
  
US$8.95
Contact Dealer
22.   Louis De Bernieres   Captain Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Vintage, 1998, 450grams, ISBN:0749397543

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1138963.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
23.   De Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. The book is very solid with bright pages and very sporadic highlighting. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. ISBN: 067976397X No Jacket Trade Paperback Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 003613.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
24.   de Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Pantheon New York 1994. ISBN: 0679436448 First American Edition Fine Hard Cover Nr Fine

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: 026074.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
25.   de Bernieres, Louis   Labels   Publisher: London One Horse Press 1997. Near Fine - almost as new First Edition thus Paperback 33pp :: 170mm x 130mm (7" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 43.30 CAD 42.42 EUR 26.64 GBP 24.00 JPY 3,601.82 MXN 514.55 ZAR 300.15 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: j5071.
  
US$39.62
Contact Dealer
26.   de Bernieres, Louis   Captain Corelli's Mandolin. Signed copy   Publisher: London Secker & Warburg 1994. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition White hardback cloth cover 437pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on title page

Appr.: | AUD 685.66 CAD 671.71 EUR 421.91 GBP 380.00 JPY 57,034.55 MXN 8,147.79 ZAR 4,752.88 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: e0496.
  
US$627.38
Contact Dealer
27.   de Bernieres, Louis   The War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts   Publisher: London Secker & Warburg 1990. VG : in Very good condition with VG unclipped dustwrapper. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed. Page edges browning. Ink inscription on title First Edition Black hardback cloth cover pp376 :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 198.48 CAD 194.44 EUR 122.13 GBP 110.00 JPY 16,510.00 MXN 2,358.57 ZAR 1,375.83 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: e0497a.
  
US$181.61
Contact Dealer
28.   de Bernieres, Louis   The War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts   Publisher: London Secker & Warburg 1990. VG : in Very good condition with G+ unclipped dustwrapper. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed. Page edges browning First Edition Black hardback cloth cover pp376 :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 198.48 CAD 194.44 EUR 122.13 GBP 110.00 JPY 16,510.00 MXN 2,358.57 ZAR 1,375.83 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: e0497d.
  
US$181.61
Contact Dealer
29.   Louis De Bernieres   The Troublesome Offspring of Cardinal Guzman   Publisher: Secker & Warburg. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Secker & Warburg, 1992, 900grams, ISBN:0436201143

Appr.: | AUD 6.68 CAD 6.54 EUR 4.11 GBP 3.70 JPY 555.45 MXN 79.35 ZAR 46.29 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1288832.
  
US$6.11
Contact Dealer
30.   De Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: 1994, Pantheon. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, DJ is price clipped, else fine. ISBN: 0679436448

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38294.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
31.   de Bernieres, Louis   The War of Don Emmanuel's Nether Parts   Publisher: 1991, Morrow. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, Author's first novel. DJ is slightly worn at edges. ISBN: 0688111297

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38540.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
32.   de Bernieres, Louis   Corelli's Mandolin   Publisher: Vintage 1994. 437. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ISBN: 067976397X

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 183879.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
33.   De Bernieres, Louis.   Corelli's Mandolin.   Publisher: New York: Vintage Books, 1994.. ISBN: 067976397x 8vo. 435 pp. Slight shelf wear to cover. Author's inscription to title page. Before there was Nicholas Cage, there was the printed character. Paperback Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 31875.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
34.   De Bernieres, Louis.   Corelli's Mandolin.   Publisher: New York: Pantheon, 1994.. 8vo. 437 pp. Slight wear to corners, small crease to top edge. Novel set in Greece during WWII. Paperback in slipcase Paperback in slipcase Fine

Appr.: | AUD 191.26 CAD 187.37 EUR 117.69 GBP 106.00 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 2,272.73 ZAR 1,325.76 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 32864.
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
35.   De Bernieres, Louis   Birds Without Wings   Publisher: Secker & Warburg London 2004. Limited to 1, 000 signed and numbered copies, 1st Printing Hard cover. Issued without dust jacket in fine slipcase Fine ISBN: 0436205572 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is issued without dust jacket in fine slipcase. Signed by the Author

Appr.: | AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,893.94 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t7661.
  
US$250.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.