TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: G.I. Gurdjieff
Total items found: 71

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   VIEWS FROM THE REAL WORLD: EARLY TALKS OF GURDJIEFF AS RECOLLECTED BY HIS PUPILS.   Publisher: London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973. First UK edition 284 pages Near very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 2414.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN.   Publisher: New York University Books N.D., c. 1970. Reprint of the Dutton edition with a University Books dust jacket; 303 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3053.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
3.   GURDJIEFF G.I.   GURDJIEFF MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN   Publisher: N .Y.: DUTTON, 1963. Very Good/Very Good. 1 ST. TIGHT CLEAN COPY,SUNNED JACKET SPINE

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 011043.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON.   Publisher: New York Arkana 1999 science fiction. 1,238 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5106.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN.   Publisher: London Picador 1978. 303 pages Paperback in near very good condition, pages browning

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10032.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   RELATOS DE BELCEBU A SU NIETO: TOMO I.   Publisher: Caracas Ganesha 2003 Gurdjieff. 537 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10530.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Needleman, Jacob; William Chittick; Martha Heyneman; G.I. Gurdjieff; John Polkinghorne; Paul Reynard; Lorraine Kisley (e   BODY AND SOUL: PARABOLA, VOLUME 30, NO. 3; FALL 2005.   Publisher: New York 2005 Sufism. Contains "Spirit, Body, and In-between" by William Chittick - Ambiguity and the intermediate realm; "Bees of the Invisible World" by Martha Heyneman - Rilke's soul at work; "Intentional Blending" by G. I. Gurdjieff - The birth of one's own initiative (illustrated with two paintings by Paul Reynard); "Plural Souls" by Adin Steinsaltz - Descent for the sake of ascension; "The Fragrance of the Friend" An interview with Iraj Anvar; "One Coffin--Two Corpses" by J. A. Taylor - Zen ancestor's teaching through dying; "Embodied in Air" by Lory Widmer Hess - The vitality of vowels, the power of consonants; "Except by Light" by Elizabeth Carothers Herron - The enduring affection among all things; "The Mind in the Hand" by Linda Hogan - Living by feel; "The True Human Body" An Interview with Jacob Needleman; "Legitimate Duality" From MEDITATIONS ON THE TAROT, Translated by Robert Powell - Rooted in being or rooted in love?; "The Pattern that is Me" by John Polkinghorne - Two modes of engagement; "Without Thunder There Is No Rain" by Moi Enomenga - The danger of losing Spirit; 128 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10638.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON.   Publisher: New York Tarcher / Penguin 2006. All and Everything, First Series Revised The revised translation originally printed in 1992; Now with an editor's preface explaining the reasoning for the revised translation. It includes further revisions discovered in the work on the Russian book, particularly corrections in Gurdjieff's neologisms, called the "special words." This revised edition contains modifications to bring the English translation closer in substance to the Russian text and correspond more faithfully in style to Gurdjieff''s Russian writing. Cloth bound in dust jacket with marking ribbon; 1,135 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10346.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   VIEWS FROM THE REAL WORLD.   Publisher: London Arkana 1991. 276 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 75.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   APHORISMS OF G.I. GURDJIEFF AS INSCRIBED IN THE STUDY HOUSE AT THE PRIEURE D'AVON.   Picture
38 full color illuminations by Dutch artist Netty Huysman in a decorated box New condition Many of these aphorisms were evidently written to serve the needs of the community at a specific moment and should be considered in this light. They were originally painted in a special alphabet which could not be deciphered by any one who was not familiar with it. These transcriptions are in a beautiful calligraphy and quite legible. Although most of them focus on human relations and inner attitudes, they illustrate in their way and at a certain level Gurdjieff’s profound practical knowledge of human weaknesses and possibilities, and unmistakably point to the greatness and fragility of what he called " The inner work".

Appr.: | AUD 76.50 CAD 74.95 EUR 47.07 GBP 42.40 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 530.30 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5569.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN.   Publisher: London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1963. First UK edition 303 pages Very good condition in a very good dust jacket; Jacket slightly stained and worn, front board slightly curled

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11071.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   LA VIDA ES REAL SLO CUANDO YO SOY   Publisher: Caracas Ganesha 2000 gurdjieff. Spanish edition of Life is Real Only Then When "I Am"; 221 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7321.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   PERSPECTIVAS DESDE EL MUNDO REAL.   Publisher: Caracas Ganesha 2000 Gurdjieff. Spanish edition of Views from the Real World; 253 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 7323.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   LIFE IS REAL ONLY THEN WHEN 'I AM'.   Publisher: New York Penguin Arkana 1999. 177 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3107.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Gurdjieff / de Hartmann; Ensemble Resonance.   ENSEMBLE RESONANCE II.   The Ensemble Resonance is continuing their exploration and arrangement of the music of Gurdjieff/de Hartmann for instruments through the production and release of their 2nd CD, Ensemble Resonance II. New CD The material for the CD was recorded during work sessions and concerts at the Rochester Folk Art Guild during the summer of 2003 and spring of 2004.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10013.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   THE HERALD OF COMING GOOD.   Publisher: Edmonds Sure Fire Press 1988. 89 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 67.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN.   Publisher: London Arkana 1985 Fourthway. Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 70.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   LIFE IS REAL ONLY THEN WHEN 'I AM'.   Publisher: New York Triangle Editions 1981. First edition 177 pages Near very good condition in a good dust jacket, several closed tears and tape reinfocement on jacket

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12169.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON.   Publisher: New York Viking Arkana 1992. Revised translation based on the French edition; 1,135 pages Very good condition in a near very good dust jacket; Spine of jacket somewhat faded, page edges very slightly soiled

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 9427.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   LIFE IS REAL ONLY THEN WHEN 'I AM'.   Publisher: New York Triangle Editions 1981. First edition 170 pages Near very good condition in a near very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 11814.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Gurdjieff/De Hartmann.   VOLUME I; ASIAN SONGS AND RHYTHMS; SHEET MUSIC.   Publisher: Mainz Schott 1997 gurdjieff. First edition Three page preface and eight page Critical Notes printed in English, French and German; 140 pages Paper bound Sheet Music in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 34.97 CAD 34.26 EUR 21.52 GBP 19.38 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 415.58 ZAR 242.42 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3038.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Gurdjieff/De Hartmann.   VOLUME 2, (SHEET MUSIC) MUSIC OF THE SAYYIDS AND THE DERVISHES.   Publisher: Germany Schott 1996 Gurdjieff. Sheet Music; Three page preface and eight page Critical Notes printed in English, French and German; 152 pages Paperback in new condition

Appr.: | AUD 34.97 CAD 34.26 EUR 21.52 GBP 19.38 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 415.58 ZAR 242.42 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 3039.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Gurdjieff, G.I. / Thomas de Hartmann.   VOLUME III (SHEET MUSIC) MUSIC FOR THE PIANO: HYMNS, PRAYERS AND RITUALS.   Picture
Publisher: Germany Schott 2003. Preface and Introduction to this volume printed in English, French and German; 152 pages Sheet music in new condition Although quite varied in tone and somewhat in style, the pieces in volume III share the unmistakable mark of the depth of Gurdjieff's inner feeling and sensitivity. Unlike the ethnic and traditional pieces in Volumes I and II, the music of Volume III leaves behind all folklorism or any purely subjective expression, to reveal another world.

The editors of the music note it is surely this quality that gives Volume III its unique tone. The pieces all evoke a sense of the sacred. The hymns do not at all correspond to the conventional notion of music sung by church congregations or choirs. They might instead be viewed as expressions of inner states in which man confronts his inmost self - sometimes through a dramatic struggle - to become aware of the different forces - which influence both his life and his inner being. The interiority of these hymns echoes the orthodox liturgy.

Appr.: | AUD 34.97 CAD 34.26 EUR 21.52 GBP 19.38 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 415.58 ZAR 242.42 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8017.

  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Gurdjieff/ De Hartmann.   VOL. IV, MUSIC FOR THE PIANO: HYMNS FROM A GREAT TEMPLE AND OTHER SELECTED WORKS.   Publisher: Schott 2006. 115 pages Paperback in new condition The final volume of the Gurdjieff/ De Hartmann Music for the Piano, Volume IV: Hymns from a Great Temple and Other Selected Works- piano sheet music in a paper bound volume

Appr.: | AUD 34.97 CAD 34.26 EUR 21.52 GBP 19.38 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 415.58 ZAR 242.42 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10250.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Gurdjieff / de Hartmann; Gert-Jan Blom.   ORIENTAL SUITE: THE COMPLETE ORCHESTRAL MUSIC 1923 - 1924.   Publisher: 2006. First edition Hardbound with illustrated covers; Profusely illustrated with photographs, some in color, many of Movements demonstrations and the programs of public demonstrations; Accompanied by four CDs with over four hours of playing time. Compiled, researched and produced by Gert-Jan Blom. 255 pages Fine condition Between 13 and 25 December 1923 the Gurdjieff Institute gave a series of eight public demonstrations of the Sacred Gymnastics and Movements at the Théâtre des Champs Elysées in Paris. The music, composed by Gurdjieff to accompany these dances, was orchestrated by Thomas de Hartmann and performed by an orchestra of thirty-five musicians. In January 1924, Gurdjieff and his pupils sailed to America for a series of public demonstrations in New York, Boston and Chicago. At Gurdjieff's request, de Hartmann adapted the full orchestral scores for a smaller ensemble that would accompany the demonstrations there.

The four CDs enclosed with this book contain both the Paris orchestrations and the American versions, all recorded for the first time by the Metropole Orchestra and the Little Orchestra. An addenda section features music that was intended for Gurdjieff's unfinished ballet, The Struggle of the Magicians. In order to complete the reconstruction of the orchestral Gurdjieff/ de Hartmann music, an additional set of pieces compiled by de Hartmann in 1956, titled Oriental Suite, is included as well.

The 255 page book is profusely illustrated with many new photos and unique historical documents. It further contains recollections of people who were present when these demonstrations were given, as well as a sampling of the extensive press coverage that the Gurdjieff Institute generated during its first public appearance.

Includes recollections of: Mary C. Bell; J. G. Bennett; E. C. Bowyer; Raymond G. Carroll; Thomas de Hartmann; Olga de Hartmann; Anna Butkovsky-Hewitt; Maud Hoffman; Jessmin Howarth; Gorham Munson; C. S. Nott; P. D. Ouspensky; Denis Saurat; Clifford Sharpe; Tcheslaw Tchekhovitch; Louise Welch.

Some pieces included are the six Obligatories, Initiation of a Priestess, Ho-Ya, The Great Prayer, Trembling Dervish, Funeral for a Dervish, The Sacred Goose, The Spinners, Rug Weaving and Essentuki Women's Dance.

Appr.: | AUD 108.20 CAD 106.00 EUR 66.58 GBP 59.96 JPY 9,000.00 MXN 1,285.71 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10645.

  
US$99.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Gurdjieff/de Hartmann.   MUSIC OF THE SAYYIDS AND THE DERVISHES: MUSIC FOR THE PIANO, VOLUME II.   Publisher: Wergo. Two CD Set; Performed by Linda Daniel-Spitz, Charles Ketcham and Laurence Rosenthal

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4716.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Gurdjieff/de Hartmann.   ASIAN SONGS AND RHYTHMS: GURDJIEFF / DE HARTMANN MUSIC FOR THE PIANO, VOLUME 1.   Publisher: Mainz Germany Wergo concert piano music. New compact disc double set

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 4714.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Gurdjieff/De Hartmann music.   HYMNS, PRAYERS AND RITUALS: GURDJIEFF / DE HARTMANN MUSIC FOR THE PIANO, VOLUME III.   Publisher: Germany Wergo 1999. Three CD set

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 5250.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   (RUSSIAN EDITION) BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON.   Picture
Publisher: Toronto Traditional Studies Press 2002. Published in 12 languages and known throughout the world, Beelzebub's Tales is only now appearing in the original Russian, 50 years after the death of it's author and more than 66 years after its completion. Fine condition in a fine dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 57.92 CAD 56.75 EUR 35.64 GBP 32.10 JPY 4,818.18 MXN 688.31 ZAR 401.52 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12330.
  
US$53.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN.   Publisher: London Arkana 1985 Fourthway. 303 pages Paperback in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 12361.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Gurdjieff, G. I.   MEETINGS WITH REMARKABLE MEN   Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1969 New York 1969. Paperback. Fine. First Edition. First Edition PAPERBACK COPY Fine

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Crestone Media. Item number: 002288.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Gurdjieff, G.I.   BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON [1950 FACSIMILE].   Publisher: Aurora Two Rivers Press 1993. Facsimile of the first edition with some corrections New cloth bound in dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 66.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Gurdjieff/De Hartmann music.   HYMNS FROM A GREAT TEMPLE AND OTHER SELECTED WORKS: GURDJIEFF / DE HARTMANN MUSIC FOR THE PIANO, VOLUME IV.   Picture
Publisher: Germany Wergo 2001. Two CD set; Total running time 89'16 The last volume in the complete recording of the concert music composed in collaboration by G. I Gurdjieff and Thomas de Hartmann contains the major collection, Hymns from a Great Temple, and fifteen shorter pieces. As with volume three, this last volume concentrates on sacred hymns. As the introduction to this volume by Eugene E. Foster states, "It is in these works that one finds, remarkably, the most inward and, at the same time, the most nearly objective expression in all of this body of music. "

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 6468.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
34.   [Gurdjieff].   PRONUNCIATION SOUND FILES FOR THE GUIDE AND INDEX TO GURDJIEFF'S BEELZEBUB'S TALES TO HIS GRANDSON.   Picture
Publisher: Traditional Studies Press 2003. The Pronunciation Guide from the Guide and Index is reproduced on this cdrom in pdf format. The voices of seven different speakers are present as linked 'wav' format files. Simply click on the designation to play the sound file. On many occasions, four of the seven recorded speakers were present at readings of Beelzebub's Ta l e s in English or French attended by Gurdjieff. Two of these four are fluent in Russian. (One reports that, in the French readings, only Mme de Salzmann was able to pronounce the words to Gurdjieff's satisfaction. ) The remaining three speakers did not meet Gurdjieff. However, one, who spoke both Armenian and Persian as the languages of his childhood and education, gives pronunciations for words that clearly have their origins in those languages. The other two speakers fill in when a suitable recording was not available. For most of the words with variations in spelling, two or more recordings are given, accompanied by an explanatory note . In cases where the English seems clearly to be in error, the recommended pronunciation may match the Russian spelling. New Cdrom

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 8547.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Travers, P.L.; Harry Remde; Frederick Franck; Eknath Easwaran; G.I. Gurdjieff; Rob Baker (ed.).   TRIAD: PARABOLA, VOLUME XIV, NO. 4; NOVEMBER, 1989.   Publisher: New York 1989. "Green Grow the Rushes" by P. L. Travers; "Inner Surfaces" by Harry Remde - The triad of body, mind, and feeling in craft; "Singer, Text, and Song" by Rembert Herbert; "The Chariot of Man: I" - from Plato's Phaedrus; "Three in One: Spirit, Matter, and Maya" by Eknath Easwaran; "The Chariot of Man: II" - from the Katha Upanishad; "The Son of Heaven and Earth" by René Guénon - Discovering "true man" from La Grande Triade; "An Architecture of Changeless Change" by Claude Bragdon - Universal laws in the art of painting and building; "The Chariot of Man: III" - from Le Bestiaire du Christ; "Peter's Gate" by Helen M. Luke - An alchemical rite of passage in Dante's Divine Comedy; "A Buddhist Trinity" by Frederick Franck; "The Pulse of Learning" by Richard Lewis; "Robed in Dignity" by Thomas A. Dooling; "The Trinity in Music" by Herbert Whone; "The Pipe of Reconciliation" by Joseph Epes Brown ; "The Horse, the Carriage, and the Driver" by G. I. Gurdjieff; 132 pages Paperback in good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: By The Way Books. Item number: 10730.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.