|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Austin Clarke
Total items found:
11
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
CLARKE, Austin
Storm of Fortune
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, (1973). 8vo. Boards. 312 p . 1st ed. Bumped at bottom edge of rear cover; else fine in lightly worn d.w. with a short tear at top edge of rear panel. Novel written by an author from Barbados
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.23 | CAD 18.13 | EUR 13.46 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,750.00 | MXN 194.44 | ZAR 175.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 59406.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
CLARKE, Austin
Storm of Fortune
Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, (1973). 8vo. Boards. 312 p . 1st ed. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in near fine d.w. Novel written by an author from Barbados
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.25 | CAD 31.09 | EUR 23.08 | GBP 19.74 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 300.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 59405.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Clarke, Austin
Mnemosyne Lay in Dust
Publisher: Dolmen Editions 1966. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Edition Limited to 1, 000 copies. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board. Boards somewhat sunned. Boards warped outward somewhat at corners. Bumping at spine extremities and tips of corners. Pages a bit age-toned. ; B&W Illustrations; 50 pages; Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.04 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.23 | GBP 16.45 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 33486.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Clarke, Austin.
Forget-Me-Not.
Publisher: Dublin: Dolman Press, (1962).. 14 pp. Sm. 4to. Decorated paper-covered boards, calf label with gilt title. First edition. Signed by the author; number 104 out of 200 copies. A fine copy with faint offsetting on the verso of half-title from the illustration on the title.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 156.25 | CAD 155.44 | EUR 115.38 | GBP 98.68 | JPY 15,000.00 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,500.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 37575.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Austin Clarke
Prime Minister
Publisher: Routledge. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in fair condition., Routledge, 1978, 500grams, ISBN:0710089279
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.21 | CAD 43.98 | EUR 32.65 | GBP 27.92 | JPY 4,244.00 | MXN 471.56 | ZAR 424.40 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 2729540.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Austin Clarke
Later Poems
Publisher: Dolmen Press. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Dolmen Press, 1961, 350grams.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.63 | CAD 28.48 | EUR 21.14 | GBP 18.08 | JPY 2,748.00 | MXN 305.33 | ZAR 274.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3271187.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Austin Clarke
Flight to Africa, and other Poems
Publisher: Dolmen Press. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Dolmen Press, 1963, 350grams.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.94 | CAD 25.80 | EUR 19.15 | GBP 16.38 | JPY 2,490.00 | MXN 276.67 | ZAR 249.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 3271188.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Clarke, Austin.
Collected Plays.
Publisher: Dublin: The Dolmen Press, 1963.. 8vo. 402 pp. Ink owner's name on first free endpaper; dustjacket faintly sunned at spine. First one-volume edition of Clarke's plays: The Son of Learining, The Flame, Sister Eucharia, Black Fast, The Kiss, As the Crow Flies, The Plot is Ready, The Viscount of Blarney, The Second Kiss, The Plot Succeeds and The Moment Next to Nothing. Includes cast lists, notes on sources. Cloth Cloth Fine in Fine dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.54 | CAD 38.34 | EUR 28.46 | GBP 24.34 | JPY 3,700.00 | MXN 411.11 | ZAR 370.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 52785.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Clarke, Austin; Schirmer, Gregory A., ed.
Reviews and Essays of Austin Clarke : [Irish Literary Studies 40]
Publisher: C. Smythe, Gerrards Cross. 1995.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. New in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj glossy. xix, 388 p. ISBN: 0861403371
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 20.73 | EUR 15.38 | GBP 13.16 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 200.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1080704.20.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel; Burns, Robert; Clarke, Austin; Cochrane, Shirley Graves; Coffey, Brian; Colum, Padraic; De Vere, Aubrey
Ireland in Poetry with paintings, drawings, photographs, and other works of art
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1995. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780810981300
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.42 | CAD 10.36 | EUR 7.69 | GBP 6.58 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 100.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books & Bookshelves.
Item number: 1337.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Clarke, Austin C.
The Survivors of the Cross
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Toronto 1964. inscription on title page signed by Clarke, name also on flyleaf good to very good condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 134.90 | CAD 185.00 | EUR 99.62 | GBP 85.20 | JPY 12,950.00 | MXN 1,438.89 | ZAR 1,295.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ken Saunders - .
Item number: LAST007083I.
|
|
|
|
|