TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Anne Michaels
Total items found: 15

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Michaels, Anne.   Poems.   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. New York.. First Edition, 2000. Two tone brown paper covered boards, in decorative dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. Review Copy, with slip laid in. Collects the Author's first three books of poetry originally publishe d in Canada: The Weight Of Oranges; Miner's Pond; and Skin Divers. 195pp, with Notes.

Appr.: | AUD 43.67 CAD 42.64 EUR 26.85 GBP 24.07 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 300.75 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4331XX00AE.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Michaels, Anne.   Skin Divers.   Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Inc. Toronto.. First Canadian Edition, 1999. Black paper boards, dustwrapper. VF/VF. As new. Canadian poet's fourth collection. The preferred issue.

Appr.: | AUD 54.59 CAD 53.30 EUR 33.56 GBP 30.08 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 375.94 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7054XA00BA.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Michaels, Anne.   Skin Divers.   Publisher: London: Bloomsbury.. First UK Edition, 1999. Textured black paper boards, in dustwrapper. Fine in a Near Fine jacket that has faint invisible slit along edge of spinefold, else as new. Author's third collection of verse. 65pp.

Appr.: | AUD 38.21 CAD 37.31 EUR 23.49 GBP 21.06 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 263.16 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 8791XB000J.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Michaels, Anne.   Resisim/ Fugitive Pieces.   Publisher: Israel Kinneret Publishing House. Octavo, paper covers, 320 pp. Softbound

Appr.: | AUD 10.92 CAD 10.66 EUR 6.71 GBP 6.02 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.19 

Purchase direct from: Henry Hollander, Bookseller. Item number: 21394.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Michaels, Anne   THE WEIGHT OF ORANGES   Near Fine First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0889103186 Coach House Press, 1985, paperback, no edition stated, NAP (first edition), Near Fine +, 52 pages, POETRY [shlf]; G0724 Shlf; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages

Appr.: | AUD 98.25 CAD 95.95 EUR 60.40 GBP 54.15 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,168.83 ZAR 676.69 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 3418.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Michaels, Anne   FUGITIVE PIECES   Publisher: 1996, Knopf. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/F, Author's first novel - Red remainder dot to top of text block

Appr.: | AUD 21.83 CAD 21.32 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.03 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 150.38 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 35073.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Michaels, Anne.   Fugitive Pieces.   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997.. First edition 8vo. 294 pgs. Wraps Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.83 CAD 21.32 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.03 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 150.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 8200.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Michaels, Anne   Fugitive Pieces   Publisher: Bloomsbury London 1997. First British edition, preceded by the Canadian paperback original, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0747529396 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light edge wear. Author's highly acclaimed first novel

Appr.: | AUD 16.38 CAD 15.99 EUR 10.07 GBP 9.03 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 112.78 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t2445.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Michaels, Anne   Fugitive Pieces   Publisher: Bloomsbury London 1997. First British edition, preceded by the Canadian paperback original, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0747529396 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, price clipped. Author's highly acclaimed first novel

Appr.: | AUD 10.92 CAD 10.66 EUR 6.71 GBP 6.02 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.19 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1601.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   McAllister, Anne & Kasey Michaels   Christmas Celebration   Publisher: Harlequin Books Toronto 1988. #13485 NF/-- AT-wbmxx mass paper 382p light shelf wear, clean & tight, stamp. ISBN 0-373-15252-3

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.81 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.71 JPY 410.00 MXN 58.57 ZAR 33.91 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC004012I.
  
US$4.51
Contact Dealer
11.   Michaels, Anne.   LAND IN SIGHT (BROADSIDE).   Publisher: n/p: Midnight Paper Sales/ Hungry Mind, 1998.. . One of 90 numbered copies signed by the author. Printed at Midnight Paper Sales on the occasion of the author's reading at the Hungry Mind in Minneapolis. 15 x 11 inches. Fine. Hungry Midnight no. 17.

Appr.: | AUD 72.05 CAD 70.36 EUR 44.30 GBP 39.71 JPY 6,000.00 MXN 857.14 ZAR 496.24 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 25083.
  
US$66.00
Contact Dealer
12.   MICHAELS, Anne   FUGITIVE PIECES   Publisher: Random House,Vintage Bks NY 1996. fiction VERY GOOD Condition Cover Photo Man'S Head 1st Edition 1ST thus 5x8" Paper Covers 294pg lovely, musical & magical..Holocaust survivor story. ISBN0679776591

Appr.: | AUD 5.35 CAD 5.22 EUR 3.29 GBP 2.95 JPY 445.45 MXN 63.64 ZAR 36.84 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN034107I.
  
US$4.90
Contact Dealer
13.   Michaels, Anne   Fugitive Pieces   Publisher: Knopf New York 1997. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U.S. Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067945439x Signed by Michaels. Winner of the Orange Prize for Fiction. A young orphan smuggled out of Poland during World War II, poet Jakob Beer comes to understand the extraordinary power of language to destroy, restore, and witness as he struggles to cope with both grief and the healing of memory. A first novel. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 76.42 CAD 74.63 EUR 46.98 GBP 42.12 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 526.32 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 2603.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Michaels, Anne   Fugitive Pieces: A Novel   Publisher: Vintage NY 1998. VG- Soft Cover library stamp on title pg; text clean + tight; ISBN:0679776591

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.33 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.01 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.59 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 81182.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Michaels, Anne   Fugitive Pieces - 1st US Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY, USA 1997. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1st US Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First US Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket

Appr.: | AUD 109.17 CAD 106.61 EUR 67.11 GBP 60.17 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 751.88 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17495.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.