TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Title: Plastic Surgery
    Author:
Total items found: 58

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Kikkawa Don O   Aesthetic ophthalmic plastic surgery (International Ophthalmology Clinics)   Publisher: Lippincott-Raven 01/01/1997. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0006QPZUS. HARDCOVER 13501-ch910- HARDCOVER NDJ - remainder mark on outer page edges

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS029979I.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
2.   MALTZ, Maxwell   Evolution of Plastic Surgery   Publisher: Froben Press, 1946. F First Edition A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn lightly chipped d. w. A scarce book.

Appr.: | AUD 220.59 CAD 225.45 EUR 170.45 GBP 144.23 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,500.00 ZAR 2,027.03 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 48321.
  
US$225.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Shenaq, Saleh M., ed.   Perspectives in Plastic Surgery: Volume 12 Number 2.   Publisher: Thieme, NY. 1999.. Hardcover Large 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Fine condition. 129 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1021016.05.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Jansen, David A., ed.   Current Trends in Facial Fillers : [Clinics in Plastic Surgery, Volume 33, No. 4]   Publisher: Elsevier / Saunders, Philadelphia. October 2006.. Hardcover Large 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. pp. 505 - 606 of the series. ISBN: 1416047239

Appr.: | AUD 26.96 CAD 27.56 EUR 20.83 GBP 17.63 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 305.56 ZAR 247.75 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1081030.53.
  
US$27.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Thomas, J. Regan, ed.   Seminal Review Issue : [Facial Plastic Surgery Clinics of North America, Volume 13, No. 1]   Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia / London. February 2005.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 193 pp. ISBN: 1416028560

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1100515.63.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Ivy, Robert H. et al.   Manual of Standard Practice of Plastic and Maxillofacial Surgery   Publisher: Philadelphia & London: W. B. Saunders Company, 1943.. 4th ptg. 24 X 16 cm. Near Fine/No dj. Maroon cloth, gilt titles on front board & spine, xv, 432 pp, 259 figures, index. Top corners lightly bumped, else fine, cloth & titles bright & unfaded as new. Sections titled: reconstructive surgery; maxillary surgery; maxillofacial prostheses; anesthetic technics. The bulk of the text is in the section on reconstructive surgery, with many examples of treatment of various types of wounds--fracture, shock, burns, losses of skin, bone, & muscle; illustrated with before & after photos and drawings of techniques. Shipping weight 3 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: MDSG00005.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Goldwyn, Robert M.   The Unfavorable Result of Plastic Surgery: Avoidance and Treatment   Publisher: Boston: Little and Brown, 1972. Cloth, without dust jacket. Very Good. White on green spine. 7 1/2 by 10 inches. 630 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 39.22 CAD 40.08 EUR 30.30 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 444.44 ZAR 360.36 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 006597.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
8.   SINGHAL, G.D.; TRIPATHI, S.N.; CHATURVEDI, G.N.   Fundamental and Plastic Considerations in Ancient Indian Surgery.   Publisher: Singhal Publications, 1981. F First Edition A fine copy in a vg+ edgeworn lightly chipped d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 68039.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Waldman, S. Randolph, ed.   Practice Management in Facial Plastic Surgery : [Facial Plastic Surgery Clinics of North America, Volume 18, No. 4]   Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia / London. November 2010.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. pp. 465 - 572 of the series. ISBN: 1437724493

Appr.: | AUD 49.02 CAD 50.10 EUR 37.88 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 450.45 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1111007.74.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Jobe, Richard Md Illustrator: Illustrated by Elizabeth Callen   SOPHISTICATED SHOPPER'S GUIDE TO PLASTIC SURGERY   Publisher: Robert Erdmann Publishing Rolling Estates, CA 1990. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is creased at bottom

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1413.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Seltzer, Albert P.   Plastic Surgery of the Nose   Picture
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Philadelphia, 1949. Textured burgundy paper over boards with gilt titles to spine, in blue and white ilustrated jacket, 8vo. x+305pp. Index, bibligoraphies with some chapters. 213figures (b/w photos, wash drawings), 7 color plates. Fine/VG. Book is as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket has spine sunning to blue background with titles unaffected, abrasion along upper and lower edges with light nicks and chips. Central colors, titles and figures sharp and bright. Jacket in Brodart.Not ex-lib. VG. Hardcover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 32.60 CAD 33.32 EUR 25.19 GBP 21.31 JPY 3,022.73 MXN 369.44 ZAR 299.55 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 010353.
  
US$33.25
Contact Dealer
12.   Clarkson, P. and Pelly, A.   The General and Plastic Surgery Of The Hand   Publisher: Blackwell. No dust jacket. Writing in pen on inside front cover. Stain on front and back covers. Creased ends of backstrip. Crease marks on back cover.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Bla

Appr.: | AUD 24.47 CAD 25.01 EUR 18.91 GBP 16.00 JPY 2,269.09 MXN 277.33 ZAR 224.86 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 1070142.
  
US$24.96
Contact Dealer
13.   J.O. Oluwasanmi   Plastic Surgery in the Tropics (Macmillan Tropical & Sub-tropical Medical Texts)   Publisher: Macmillan Education. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., Macmillan Education, 1979, 500grams, ISBN:0333248511

Appr.: | AUD 19.86 CAD 20.30 EUR 15.35 GBP 12.99 JPY 1,841.82 MXN 225.11 ZAR 182.52 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 1385687.
  
US$20.26
Contact Dealer
14.   Macallan, E S Jackson, I T   Plastic Surgery & Burns Treatment   Publisher: William Heinemann Medical Books. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition., William Heinemann Medical Books, 1971, 200grams.

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.24 EUR 3.20 GBP 2.71 JPY 384.55 MXN 47.00 ZAR 38.11 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2168460.
  
US$4.23
Contact Dealer
15.   GOLDIN   Plastic Surgery (Pocket Consultants)   Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell. This book has soft covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Wiley-Blackwell, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:9780632015054

Appr.: | AUD 12.86 CAD 13.15 EUR 9.94 GBP 8.41 JPY 1,192.73 MXN 145.78 ZAR 118.20 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2458931.
  
US$13.12
Contact Dealer
16.   Jackson, I T Sommerlad, B C   Recent Advances in Plastic Surgery: Volume 3   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1985, 800grams, ISBN:044302975X

Appr.: | AUD 23.59 CAD 24.11 EUR 18.23 GBP 15.42 JPY 2,187.27 MXN 267.33 ZAR 216.76 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2748588.
  
US$24.06
Contact Dealer
17.   Converse, J M et al   Reconstructive Plastic Surgery: Volume 7 the Lower Extremety, the Trunk and the Genitourinary Tract   Publisher: Saunders. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Saunders, 1977, 1400grams, ISBN:0721626866

Appr.: | AUD 5.93 CAD 6.06 EUR 4.58 GBP 3.88 JPY 550.00 MXN 67.22 ZAR 54.50 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2748590.
  
US$6.05
Contact Dealer
18.   Schlag, G Holle, J   Fibrin Sealing in Surgical and Nonsurgical Fields: Volume 3 Plastic Surgery, Nerve Repair, Burns   Publisher: Springer. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy., Springer, 1995, 400grams, ISBN:3540585508

Appr.: | AUD 50.47 CAD 51.58 EUR 39.00 GBP 33.00 JPY 4,680.00 MXN 572.00 ZAR 463.78 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2748591.
  
US$51.48
Contact Dealer
19.   Ian A. McGregor   Fundamental Techniques of Plastic Surgery and Their Surgical Applications   Publisher: Longmans. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition., Longmans, 1989, 650grams, ISBN:9780443033537

Appr.: | AUD 3.90 CAD 3.99 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.55 JPY 361.82 MXN 44.22 ZAR 35.86 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2777349.
  
US$3.98
Contact Dealer
20.   Charles Rob   Rob & Smith's Operative Surgery: Plastic Surgery   Publisher: Hodder Arnold. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Hodder Arnold, 1998, 2750grams, ISBN:0407006648

Appr.: | AUD 44.19 CAD 45.16 EUR 34.14 GBP 28.89 JPY 4,097.27 MXN 500.78 ZAR 406.04 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2795985.
  
US$45.07
Contact Dealer
21.   Calnan, J.   Recent Advances in Plastic Surgery: Vol. 1   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1976, 600grams, ISBN:0443011702

Appr.: | AUD 2.41 CAD 2.46 EUR 1.86 GBP 1.58 JPY 223.64 MXN 27.33 ZAR 22.16 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2796030.
  
US$2.46
Contact Dealer
22.   Jackson, I.T.   Recent Advances in Plastic Surgery: Vol 4   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1992, 700grams, ISBN:9780443044533

Appr.: | AUD 55.98 CAD 57.21 EUR 43.26 GBP 36.60 JPY 5,190.91 MXN 634.44 ZAR 514.41 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2796074.
  
US$57.10
Contact Dealer
23.   Bernard M. Barrett Jr. MD FACS   Patient Care In Plastic Surgery   Publisher: Mosby. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy., Mosby, 1996, 1000grams, ISBN:0815105630

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 CAD 2.79 EUR 2.11 GBP 1.78 JPY 252.73 MXN 30.89 ZAR 25.05 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2833705.
  
US$2.78
Contact Dealer
24.   Jackson I T   Recent Advances in Plastic Surgery: v. 2   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1981, 650grams, ISBN:0443019436

Appr.: | AUD 11.44 CAD 11.69 EUR 8.84 GBP 7.48 JPY 1,060.91 MXN 129.67 ZAR 105.14 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2843006.
  
US$11.67
Contact Dealer
25.   Marsh J L   Current Therapy in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery: Head and Neck v. 1 (Current Therapy Series)   Publisher: Mosby. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Mosby, 1989, 1650grams, ISBN:1556640838

Appr.: | AUD 15.84 CAD 16.19 EUR 12.24 GBP 10.36 JPY 1,469.09 MXN 179.56 ZAR 145.59 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2843090.
  
US$16.16
Contact Dealer
26.   John Marquis Converse MD, Joseph G. McCarthy MD and J. William Littler MD   Reconstructive Plastic Surgery, Volume 3: Deformities of the Lower Face and Burns: v. 3   Publisher: Saunders. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition.No dust jacket. Saunders, 1977, 2200grams, ISBN:0721626823

Appr.: | AUD 15.11 CAD 15.44 EUR 11.67 GBP 9.88 JPY 1,400.91 MXN 171.22 ZAR 138.83 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2904937.
  
US$15.41
Contact Dealer
27.   Marquis, J   Reconstructive Plastic Surgery   Publisher: W.B.Saunders. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition.No dust jacket. W.B.Saunders, 1977, 2350grams.

Appr.: | AUD 45.86 CAD 46.87 EUR 35.44 GBP 29.99 JPY 4,252.73 MXN 519.78 ZAR 421.44 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2905777.
  
US$46.78
Contact Dealer
28.   Stark   Plastic Surgery of the Head and Neck: Vols 1 and 2   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy.No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1987, 3100grams, ISBN:0443082499

Appr.: | AUD 105.13 CAD 107.44 EUR 81.23 GBP 68.74 JPY 9,748.18 MXN 1,191.44 ZAR 966.04 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2953087.
  
US$107.23
Contact Dealer
29.   Jeffrey Weinzweig MD FACS   Plastic Surgery Secrets: Questions and Answers. Reveal the Secrets to Succissful Plastic Surgery   Publisher: Hanley & Belfus. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Hanley & Belfus, 1998, 1300grams, ISBN:156053219X

Appr.: | AUD 9.33 CAD 9.54 EUR 7.21 GBP 6.10 JPY 865.45 MXN 105.78 ZAR 85.77 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3056776.
  
US$9.52
Contact Dealer
30.   Donald Serafin   Paediatric Plastic Surgery   Publisher: Mosby. Backstrip damaged and partly missing. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Mosby, 1984, 2200grams, ISBN:0801644917

Appr.: | AUD 112.00 CAD 114.47 EUR 86.55 GBP 73.23 JPY 10,385.45 MXN 1,269.33 ZAR 1,029.19 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3134966.
  
US$114.24
Contact Dealer
31.   McCoy, F J (ed) et al   Year Book of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 1981   Publisher: Imprint unknown. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Imprint unknown, 1981, 600grams, ISBN:0815158424

Appr.: | AUD 10.44 CAD 10.67 EUR 8.07 GBP 6.83 JPY 968.18 MXN 118.33 ZAR 95.95 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3134972.
  
US$10.65
Contact Dealer
32.   Jackson, I T (ed) et al   Recent Advances in Plastic Surgery: v. 2   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1981, 650grams, ISBN:0443019436

Appr.: | AUD 11.44 CAD 11.69 EUR 8.84 GBP 7.48 JPY 1,060.91 MXN 129.67 ZAR 105.14 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3135393.
  
US$11.67
Contact Dealer
33.   Ira D. Papel   Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery   Publisher: Mosby. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Mosby, 1991, 2000grams, ISBN:9780801689741

Appr.: | AUD 122.27 CAD 124.97 EUR 94.48 GBP 79.95 JPY 11,338.18 MXN 1,385.78 ZAR 1,123.60 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3153867.
  
US$124.72
Contact Dealer
34.   Jeffrey L. Marsh   Decision Making in Plastic Surgery   Publisher: Mosby. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Mosby, 1992, 1000grams, ISBN:0801666759

Appr.: | AUD 196.58 CAD 200.91 EUR 151.90 GBP 128.53 JPY 18,228.18 MXN 2,227.89 ZAR 1,806.40 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3153882.
  
US$200.51
Contact Dealer
35.   Ian T. Jackson and Brian C. Sommerlad   Recent Advances in Plastic Surgery: v. 4: Vol 4   Publisher: Churchill Livingstone. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Churchill Livingstone, 1992, 650grams, ISBN:9780443044533

Appr.: | AUD 55.88 CAD 57.11 EUR 43.18 GBP 36.54 JPY 5,181.82 MXN 633.33 ZAR 513.51 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3153900.
  
US$57.00
Contact Dealer

  Search for all available items by:
For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.