TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Title: Jacqueline Kennedy
    Author:
Total items found: 36

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Harding, Robert T. and Holmes, A. L.,   Jacqueline Kennedy, A Woman for the World, by Robert T. Harding and A. L. Holmes   Picture
Publisher: New York, Encyclopedia Enterprises; distributed by Vanguard Press [1966]. 128 p. illus ., ports, (part col.) 32 cm. "The first pictorial biography of Mrs. Kennedy." Lots of pictures and adoring text. NS. Stock# 35,088. Vg/ dj good+.

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 35088.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Heller, Deane & David, Illustrated by: Photographs   Jacqueline Kennedy   Publisher: Monarch Books 1963. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0305335.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Kennedy, John F. & Jacqueline, Illustrated by Photo w/envelope, Illustrated by: Photo   Photo of JFK & JACQUELINE KENNEDY   Publisher: The White House Washington, D.C. 1961. Photograph of John F. Kennedy and Jacqueline Kennedy w/facsimile signatures underneath each person, and includes the envelope with return address "From THE WHITE HOUSE Washington, D.C." addressed to person in Texas w/August 1961 cancellation on envelope. No Jacket Sheet Very Good 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall

Appr.: | AUD 343.93 CAD 319.89 EUR 217.95 GBP 190.71 JPY 27,045.45 MXN 3,863.64 ZAR 2,288.46 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 020804.
  
US$297.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Dareff, Hal, Illustrated by: Quinn, Tom   Jacqueline Kennedy: A Portrait in Courage   Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press 1965. Previous owner's name to first blank page. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.62 CAD 4.30 EUR 2.93 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.77 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0299493.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Birmingham, Stephen, Illustrated by: Photographs   Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis   Publisher: Pocket Books 1979. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.05 CAD 3.76 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.24 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.92 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0299592.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Rhea, Mini with Leighton, Frances Spatz   I Was Jacqueline Kennedy's Dressmaker   Publisher: Popular Library 1963. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 80.92 CAD 75.27 EUR 51.28 GBP 44.87 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 538.46 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0206544.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Anthony, Carl Sferrazza   As We Remember Her: Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis in the Words of Her Family and Friends   Publisher: HarperCollins New York 1997. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 03419.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy   THE LAST WILL AND TESTAMENT OF JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS : COLLECTOR'S EDITION: AUTHENTIC REPRODUCTION WITH ORIGINAL SIGNATURE   Publisher: NY 1997. Carroll & Graf; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket US Presidents Hardcover New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; Photographs; 8vo ; Unpaginated pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.88 CAD 9.19 EUR 6.26 GBP 5.48 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 65.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 13415.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
9.   Birmingham, Stephen   Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York 1978. #13111 photos NF/NF Q8 hb dj/pc 242p index, very light chipping & shelf wear, clean & tight. ISBN 0-448-14306-2

Appr.: | AUD 25.26 CAD 23.49 EUR 16.01 GBP 14.01 JPY 1,986.36 MXN 283.77 ZAR 168.08 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC014783I.
  
US$21.85
Contact Dealer
10.   Thayer, Mary van Rensselaer   Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy   Publisher: Doubleday Garden City 1961. #44488 photos G+/fair X7 hb dj/pc 127p shelf wear & chipping, tears, bits missing, few stains, mostly clean & firm copy.

Appr.: | AUD 16.47 CAD 15.32 EUR 10.44 GBP 9.13 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 109.62 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC012249I.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
11.   Hall, Gordon Langley and Ann Pinchot   JACQUELINE KENNEDY A BIOGRAPHY   Publisher: Signet Book New York 1966. Condition: Paperback;some cover edge wear o/w G to VG Topic: Jacqueline Kennedy First Signet Binding: PB 192 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS032735I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Hall, Gordon Langley   JACQUELINE KENNEDY A BIOGRAPHY   Publisher: Frederick Fell Inc. New York 1964. Condition: Some dj wear/soil/fading o/w VG Topic: Biography Binding: HB dj 278 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS051794I.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Cassini, Oleg   Thousand Days of Magic: dressing Jacqueline Kennedy for the White Hou   Picture
Thousand Days of Magic: dressing Jacqueline Kennedy for the White House by Oleg Cassini, Rizzoli, cloth, dj, '95, 224pp, a fascinating and comprehensive view of Cassini's role as Jackie's personal couturier

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 27533.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Davis, Margaret Leslie   Mona Lisa in Camelot: How Jacqueline Kennedy and Da Vinci's Masterpiece Charmed and Captivated a Nation (Signed)   Publisher: New York: Da Capo Press, 2008. 8vo. First printing. New and unread. SIGNED by author on title page. Advance reading copy. 256 pp. including notes and selected bibliography. Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 4115.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Dareff, Hal   Jacqueline Kennedy: A Portrait in Courage   Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press New York 1966. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed/Limited Hardcover Light bumping to extremeties of spine and to rear board corners. Some light rubbing. Some freckling to page edges. Else pages clean. Dj rubbed along spine edges and bumped at extremeties of spine. Flap corners chipped. Some general wear to edges of covers.

Appr.: | AUD 11.56 CAD 10.75 EUR 7.33 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 76.92 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 9416.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Stephen Birmingham   Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis   Publisher: Gollancz;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp. Gollancz;, 1979, 700grams, ISBN:0575026111

Appr.: | AUD 0.07 CAD 0.06 EUR 0.04 GBP 0.04 JPY 5.45 MXN 0.78 ZAR 0.46 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 688061.
  
US$0.06
Contact Dealer
17.   Rhea, Mini with Frances Spatz Leighton   I WAS JACQUELINE KENNEDY'S DRESSMAKER   Publisher: 1962. Fleet Publishing Corp. ; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Fashion Hardcover Maroon boards with modest wear at extremities. No interior markings. New protective covering on a dust jacket that is edge worn with tiny nicks and crease lines on spine and at flap folds. ; An intimate look at the person that Jacqueline Kennedy was in the days that she was a Washington reporter and was being courted by Senator Kennedy . Many drawings of the dresses that Jackie designed Rhea executed. ; 8vo; xi/334 pages

Appr.: | AUD 137.28 CAD 127.69 EUR 87.00 GBP 76.12 JPY 10,795.45 MXN 1,542.21 ZAR 913.46 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17585.
  
US$118.75
Contact Dealer
18.   Hal Duff   JACQUELINE KENNEDY, a Portrait in Courage   Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York - second printing 1965. Hardcover with dust jacket 192 pages Blue cloth-bound hardcover, 8.5" x 5.5", with gold type to spine & front cover, a few line drawings, & jacket. Jacqueline Kennedy, as a child and later widow, always showed the qualities that were to impress the world; a memorable portrait of courage. A few pencil underlinings in early pages only. Clipped jacket has tears, and gaps at spine ends. A GOOD book in FAIR dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 30.00 CAD 29.65 EUR 20.20 GBP 17.67 JPY 2,506.36 MXN 358.05 ZAR 212.08 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 26363.
  
US$27.57
Contact Dealer
19.   C David Heymann   A WOMAN NAMED JACKIE, An Intimate Biography of Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis, complete & updated,   Publisher: Birch Lane Books, New York - updated edition 1994. hardcover, 6¼" x 9¼", with dust jacket 766 pages David Heymann wrote this book based on hundreds of exclusive interviews with members of Jackie's family, friends, and acquaintances. In addition, he was given unprecedented access to personal correspondence and other source materials. These included never-before released FBI, Secret service and White House files. This book reveals Jackie to be creative and intelligent, yet driven by ambition and the enjoyment of power. 54 b&w photographs, bibliography, and index. Packed book weighs 1½kgs (3¼lbs) - expect slightly higher shipping costs. AS NEW book in AS NEW unclipped dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 22.00 CAD 21.74 EUR 14.81 GBP 12.96 JPY 1,838.18 MXN 262.60 ZAR 155.54 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 33472.
  
US$20.22
Contact Dealer
20.   Spoto, Donald.   Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life.   Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000.. ISBN: 0312246501 8vo. 348 pp. Spine ends of cover slightly bumped, otherwise crisp, clean copy. "There are dramatic new details concerning Jackie's influence on the policies of the Kennedy administration, especially in the areas of nuclear disarmament and civil rights. In light of fresh disclosures about John F. Kennedy's medical history, Spoto also offers the first coherent account of Jackie's marriage to the president-its trials, its distress, its complexity, and its historic significance." Hard Cover Hard Cover Fine in Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 55449.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Cassini, Oleg.   A Thousand Days of Magic: Dressing Jacqueline Kennedy for the White House.   Publisher: New York: Rizzoli, 1995.. ISBN: 0847819000 4to. 223 pp. In great condition. Very light shelf wear to spine ends and corners, slight sunning to text edges, esp. endpapers. Light sunning to dj borders, some soiling to dj covers. "As creator of the 'Jackie look, ' Cassini made the First Lady one of the best-dressed women in the world and a glamorous icon of the Kennedy era." Full-color and b&w photos, as well as artist sketches. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 37.57 CAD 34.95 EUR 23.81 GBP 20.83 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 422.08 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 113317.
  
US$32.50
Contact Dealer
22.   HARDING, Robert T. & HOLMES, A.L. (KENNEDY, JACQUELINE)   JACQUELINE KENNEDY,A Woman for the World   Publisher: Encyclopedia Enterprises Pub NY 1966. Biography VERY GOOD Condition Glossy Color Photos 1st Edition HARDCOVER 9X12"OVERSIZED Dec Hardcovers 128pg Attractive Cover Photo Of Seated J.K.On White Hardcvoers With small bump-indent to bottom edge.

Appr.: | AUD 13.60 CAD 12.65 EUR 8.62 GBP 7.54 JPY 1,069.09 MXN 152.73 ZAR 90.46 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN034236I.
  
US$11.76
Contact Dealer
23.   Birmingham. S   JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY ONASSIS   Publisher: 1979. 250pp large octavo, many plates, cloth gilt in D/J, Library cancel.

Appr.: | AUD 20.81 CAD 19.35 EUR 13.19 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 138.46 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 21469.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Various   Modern Screen, June 1962, Cover w/Jacqueline Kennedy, Also w/Rock Hudson, James Dean, Janet Leigh and Others   Publisher: Modern Screen 1962. First printing. Near Fine to Fine condition. Magazine.

Appr.: | AUD 17.34 CAD 16.13 EUR 10.99 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 115.38 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 034782.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
25.   LOWE, Jacques (Photography)   Jacqueline Kennedy, First Lady   Publisher: Wykagyl Publishing 1961. Near Fine condition. Magazine format.

Appr.: | AUD 57.80 CAD 53.76 EUR 36.63 GBP 32.05 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 384.62 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 035092.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Harding, Robert & A. L. Holmes   Jacqueline Kennedy: A Woman for the World   Publisher: Encyclopedia Enterprises NY 1966. VG Hard Cover 12" tall; glossy paper; 128pp; b/w & f/col photos; small puncture in backstrip

Appr.: | AUD 10.12 CAD 9.41 EUR 6.41 GBP 5.61 JPY 795.45 MXN 113.64 ZAR 67.31 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 52457.
  
US$8.75
Contact Dealer
27.   none   Profile in Courage: A Pictorial Tribute to a Great Lady...Jacqueline Kennedy   Publisher: The Philadelphia Inquirer Philadelphia 1963. vg supplemental section to paper of December 22, 1963. 13" tall; 16pp including c v; b/w photos

Appr.: | AUD 13.87 CAD 12.90 EUR 8.79 GBP 7.69 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 92.31 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 66503.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Heller, Deane & David   Jacqueline Kennedy: The Complete Story of America's Glamorous First Lady   Publisher: Monarch Books Derby, CT 1961. 1st VG Soft Cover K54.

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 67710.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Maclean, Don, ed   One Dozen Red Roses: The Life Story of Jacqueline Kennedy   Publisher: Tatler Publishing Washington, DC 1964. VG- Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 67748.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Thayer, Mary van Rensselaer   Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy   Publisher: Doubleday GC NY 1961. 1st edition vg/vg- Hard Cover Dust Jacket clean + tight; b/w photos + ils; lt wear to edges of cv; 127pp

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 75439.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Kennedy, Caroline, ed.   Best Loved Poems of Jacqueline Kennedy-Onassis, The   Publisher: Hyperion NY 2001. illustrated ed VG+/VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket 180pp; interior clean + tight; b/w photos of the Kennedys; ISBN:0786868090 XA|4

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 93774.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Flaherty, Tina Santi   What Jackie Taught Us: Lessons from the Remarkable Life of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis   Publisher: Perigee Trade 2005. VG+ Soft Cover 237pp; clean + tight; b/w photos ISBN:0399530800

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 5.38 EUR 3.66 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 38.46 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 94841.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Anthony, Carl Sferrazza   AS WE REMEMBER HER: JACQUELINE KENNEDY ONASSIS IN THE WORLD OF HER FAMILY AND FRIENDS   Publisher: HarperCollins NY 1997. Fine in Fine dj 1st printing Hardback Maroon cl spine/maroon boards. B&W photos. Sources, index

Appr.: | AUD 16.47 CAD 15.32 EUR 10.44 GBP 9.13 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 109.62 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS013535I.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
34.   Suares, J.C. and J. Spencer Beck (Intro by Nina Auchincloss Straight)   UNCOMMON GRACE: REMINISCENCES AND PHOTOGRAPHS OF JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY ONASSIS   Publisher: Thomasson-Grant Charlottesville, VA 1994. VG in VG dj 1st printing Hardback White cloth hardback. 128 pp. B&W photos

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 11.24 EUR 7.66 GBP 6.70 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 80.38 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS023079I.
  
US$10.45
Contact Dealer
35.   Perry, Barbara A.   Jacqueline Kennedy : First Lady of the New Frontier   Publisher: Univ Kansas Press. ISBN: 0700613439. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $29.95

Appr.: | AUD 28.27 CAD 26.29 EUR 17.91 GBP 15.67 JPY 2,222.73 MXN 317.53 ZAR 188.08 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 196297.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer

  Search for all available items by:
For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.