TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Yogi Berra
Total items found: 14

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Berra, Yogi with Dave Kaplan   When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It!: Inspiration and Wisdom from One of Baseball's Greatest Heroes   Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 2001 1st ed.. 175pp. illus. hardback sm 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. Jacket praise from Tim Russert and Bob Costas.

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.00 EUR 3.78 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 44.95 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 10416.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
2.   Berra, Yogi with Dave Kaplan   When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It!: Inspiration and Wisdom from One of Baseball's Greatest Heroes   Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 2001 reprint.. 175pp. illus. hardback sm 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [bookplate ffep; else F] Jacket praise from Tim Russert and Bob Costas.

Appr.: | AUD 2.93 CAD 3.00 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 271.82 MXN 33.22 ZAR 26.94 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 11250.
  
US$2.99
Contact Dealer
3.   Berra, Yogi w/foreword by Joe Garagiola & intro. by Larry, Tim & Dale Berra   The Yogi Book: I Didn't Really Say Everything I Said   Publisher: New York: Workman, 1998 1st ed.. 127pp. illus. paperback: near Fine [some small dark spots on front cover; else nrF] Wit and wisdom from New York Yankees Hall of Famer Lawrence Paul Berra (b. 1925).

Appr.: | AUD 1.95 CAD 1.99 EUR 1.51 GBP 1.28 JPY 180.91 MXN 22.11 ZAR 17.93 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 13453.
  
US$1.99
Contact Dealer
4.   Berra Yogi, Horton Tom, Horton Thomas   Yogi: It Ain't over   Publisher: McGraw-Hill 05/01/1989. Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0070969477. Hardcover 54-4009- -1983 Picture shown may not match actual book - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -FIRST EDITION first printing - - Owner's name on front endpaper - -

Appr.: | AUD 3.25 CAD 3.33 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.13 JPY 301.82 MXN 36.89 ZAR 29.91 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS022111I.
  
US$3.32
Contact Dealer
5.   Berra, Yogi with Tom Horton   Yogi: It Ain't Over . . .   Publisher: New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1990 1st ed. thus.. 305pp. illus. paperback: Good+ [edges are age browned; foxing top edge; else G+] The autobiography of Yankee Hall of Famer Lawrence Peter Berra (b. 1925).

Appr.: | AUD 1.95 CAD 1.99 EUR 1.51 GBP 1.28 JPY 180.91 MXN 22.11 ZAR 17.93 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 14606.
  
US$1.99
Contact Dealer
6.   Berra, Yogi and Til Ferdenzi   Behind the Plate   Publisher: J. Lowell Pratt & Co. New York 1963. Good+ with no dust jacket Mass Market Paperbac Some rubbing to spine corners. ~1" Sticker scar on front cover. 1/4" surfcae tear in middle of spine. Ink underlining on rear cover. Rear cover shows some rubbing near top edge. Pencil writing on inside rear cover.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 9258.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Berra, Yogi and Dave Kaplan.   Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons.   Publisher: New York: Morrow, 2003.. ISBN: 0060513810 1st edition, 1st printing. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6768.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Berra, Yogi; Kaplan, Dave   WHAT TIME IS IT? YOU MEAN NOW?   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 2002. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition Hardcover Note re Yogi's brand of humor -- and the title of this book -- on free endpaper. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 167 pages; 27438Qsh

Appr.: | AUD 10.20 CAD 10.42 EUR 7.88 GBP 6.67 JPY 945.45 MXN 115.56 ZAR 93.69 

Purchase direct from: The Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27438.
  
US$10.40
Contact Dealer
9.   Berra, Yogi   When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It! Inspiration and Wisdom From One of Baseball's Greatest Heroes   Picture
Publisher: Hyperion, NY, 2001. As New in As New dust jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0786867752 Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 192 pp

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13026.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Gutkind, Lee (EDT)/ Blauner, Andrew (EDT)/ Berra, Yogi (FRW)   Anatomy Of Baseball   Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr. ISBN: 0870745220. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $22.50

Appr.: | AUD 18.09 CAD 18.49 EUR 13.98 GBP 11.83 JPY 1,677.27 MXN 205.00 ZAR 166.22 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 314464.
  
US$18.45
Contact Dealer
11.   Berra, Yogi w/ Tom Horton   YOGI: It Ain't Over   Picture
Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1989. ISBN: 0070969477 fine/fine, 1st ed, boards Signed (inscribed) by Berra

Appr.: | AUD 49.30 CAD 50.39 EUR 38.10 GBP 32.24 JPY 4,571.82 MXN 558.78 ZAR 453.06 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS015253I.
  
US$50.29
Contact Dealer
12.   Berra, Yogi   Yogi. It Ain't Over...   Publisher: New York: McGraw Hill 1989. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 14792.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Berra, Yogi with Howard Liss : Illustrated by: Bob Powell   Yogi Berra's Baseball Book: The Game and How to Play It   Publisher: Lion Books Scarsdale, NY 1999. VG- Soft Cover 80pp; interior clean + tight with b/w illustrations; 8.25" x 5.25" tall; light soil to back cover; ISBN:0874603722

Appr.: | AUD 209.56 CAD 214.18 EUR 161.93 GBP 137.02 JPY 19,431.82 MXN 2,375.00 ZAR 1,925.68 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 113983.
  
US$213.75
Contact Dealer
14.   Berra, Yogi   Yogi Book, The: I Really Didn't Say Everything I Said!   Publisher: Workman Pub. New York 1999. 9th ptg fine Soft Cover Joe Garagiola, foreword. Larry, Tim, & Dale Berra, intro. 7.25" tall x 5.5"; 127pp; 2-color type; b/w photos ISBN:0761110909

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 121543.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.