TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Wislawa Szymborska
Total items found: 7

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Szymborska, Wislawa.   Poems New And Collected 1957-1997.   Publisher: Faber And Faber. London.. First UK Edition, 1999. Dark brown stiff wrappers, as issued. Fine copy. Translated from the Polish by Stanislaw Baranczak and Clare Cavanagh. 273pp, with Index. Reprints the Author's 1996 Nobel Prize acceptance speech.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6217XX00AB.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Szymborska, Wislawa.   View With A Grain Of Sand: Selected Poems.   Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace & Company.. First Edition, 1995. Grey wrappers, a paperback original. Translated from the Polish by Stanislaw Baranczak and Clare Cavanagh. English versions only. 214pp.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 9683XB000A.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Szymborska, Wislawa.   Miracle Fair: Selected Poems of Wislawa Szymborska.   Publisher: New York W.W. Norton & Company. Octavo in dust jacket, xii, 159 pp. Hardbound

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Henry Hollander, Bookseller. Item number: 20644.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Szymborska, Wislawa translated by Stanislaw Baranczak & Clare Cavanagh   View with a Grain of Sand: Selected Poems   Publisher: New York: Harvest Originals, 1993 reprint.. 214pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. 100 poems by Szymborska (b. 1923) who won the 1996 Nobel Prize for Literature.

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 13486.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Szymborska, Wislawa   View with a Grain of Sand   Publisher: Harcourt & Brace 1993. NF/NF 2nd printing. Hardcover 5.75 X 8.5 DJ 214 Pages. Winner of the 1996 Nobel Prize for literature. Near fine condition.

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS003157I.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Szymborska, Wislawa.   Nonrequired Reading: : Prose Pieces   Publisher: New York, San Diego, London: Harcourt, Inc., 2002.. First edition ISBN: 0151006601 233 pp. 8vo. Hardcover in dustjacket. Shelfwear to jacket, bumping to spine head and corners. Edge wear to book. Rough cut text block. Translated from the Polish by Clare Cavanagh. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 127523.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Wislawa Szymborska   Poezje ; Poems   Picture
Publisher: Wydawnictwo Literackie, 1989. ISBN: 8308021174. Hardcover, tight, with some age-tone and creasing on cover edges. B19955P

Appr.: | AUD 16.34 CAD 16.01 EUR 10.05 GBP 9.06 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 194.16 ZAR 113.26 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000020843.
  
US$14.95
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.