|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
William White
Total items found:
287
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Lawrence, William White. [Shakespeare, William]
Shakespeare's Problem Comedies. Second Edition.
Publisher: N.Y, Ungar, 1960. ix, 259 p. First published 1931. "A provacative interpretation set against the moral code and traditions of Shakespeare's time." Dj; VG. Stock#22511.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 22511.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
White, William Allen, 1868-1944.
Autobiography.
Publisher: NY, Macmillan, 1946. The Kansas newspaperman ended his writing about 1920. This is the story of him, his family, his newspaper, and the Republican Party. Book of the Month Club flyer. 100,667. 669 p., illus. Vg/ dj chipped.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 100667.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
White, William Allen, 1868-1944. [Coolidge, Calvin, 1872-1933]
A Puritan in Babylon. The Story of Calvin Coolidge.
Publisher: N.Y., Macmillan, 1938. xvi, 460 p. The Kansas newspaperman and active Republican wrote his second biography of Coolidge, 1872-1933, which has defined the man and his politics, some now feel unfairly. Allen makes Coolidge seem like *Dubya. Vg/no dj. stock#100672.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 100672.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Barker, Nicolas, editor. [Vanderbank, John] [White, Gilbert] [Blake, William] [Coleridge] [Calvin]
The Book Collector, 1968. Volume 17, nos. 1, 3, 4.
Publisher: The Collector Ltd. London 1968. Contents include (Spring) Export Control; Hutton, The George MacDonald Collection, Brander Library, Huntly. Unfamiliar Libraries XIII; Smith, Music Manuscripts Lost During World War II; Rau, Venice Revisited; Nixon, A Binding by the Royal Heads Binder, c. 1665; (Autumn) The Scholar as Librarian as Collector; Hammelmann, 18th-Century English Illustrators. John Vanderbank, 1694-1739; Prance, Some Uncollected Authors XLIII. Gilbert White, 1720-1793; Alderson, Unfamiliar Libraries XIV. Cashel Cathedral; Nixon, A Bindig by Katharine Adams; (Winter) Phillipps and Italy; Keynes, Blake's 'Little Tom the Sailor'; Whalley, Coleridge Marginalia Lost; Thomson, A Newcastle Collection of Wood Blocks; Bliss, A Much-Travelled Association Copy of Calvin's 'Institutes'; Nixon, An Oxford Binding by Roger Bartlett, c. 1670; Index. 135, 273-551 p., advertising, plates, 22 cm.; decorative paper covers; VG+. Three numbers. Individual numbers may be had for $15. 32917.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 32917.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Shakespeare, William. White, Richard Grant, editor.
Mr. William Shakespeare's Comedies Histories Tragedies and Poems... I. Histories and Poems. I. Comedies. II. Comedies.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin / Riverside Press [c1883]. "The Riverside Shakespeare in Six Volumes, Octavo." "The Text Newly Edited with Glossarial Historical and Explanatory Notes." Histories (Kings John, Richard II, and Henrys IV Part I, IV Part II, V, and VI Part I), 436 p.; Comedies I (Tempest, Measure, Two Gentlemen, Comedy of Errors, Merry Wives, Much Ado, Love's Labour's Lost), xlvi, 419 p.; Comedies II (Midsummer Night's Dream, Taming of the Shrew, Merchant of Venice, All's Well, As You Like It, Twelfth Night, Winter's Tale), 421-884 p.; the three volumes uniformly 20 cm.; blue cloth boards, spine stamped in gold, top edge gilt; minor dampstain to top edges of last few pages of Histories; ink owner name; VG. Sold as a matching set but individual volumes may be had for $7 each. 34425x.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34425.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
White, Emil, editor. [Hearst, George] [Hearst, Phoebe Apperson] [Hearst, William Randolph]
The Fabulous Hearst Castle. Both Tours-- upstairs and downstairs.
Publisher: Emil White, Big Sur [Phillips & Van Orden, c1967]. "New and Revised Edition". "Sixty-Five Photographs in Full Color." "The only color guide with a complete history of the Castle." "California State Monument on Scenic Highway One, San Simeon, California." Photographs by George T. C. Smith, Lee Blaisdell, Peter Breinig and Art McEwen. [40] p. with color photos & text; 27.5 cm.; pictorial paper covers illustrated inside as well; minor wear; VG. 34936 {ns}.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 34936.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Henry, Marguerite. Dennis, Wesley, illustrator. [White, Benjamin Franklin] [White, Gibson] [Rysdyk, William]
Born To Trot. Illustrated by Wesley Dennis.
Publisher: Rand McNally.. 224 p., illus. incl. color, color pictorial endpapers, 25 cm. "The characters in this story are real and to them "Born To Trot" is dedicated. To the man Benjamin Franklin White, the dean of colt trainers, and four-time winner of the Hambletonian. To the boy Gibson White, owner of Rosalind, and son of "Hambletonian Ben". To the filly Rosalind, world champion trotting mare, 1:56 3/4; record in double harness with Greyhound, 1:58 1/4." Brown cloth boards stamped in gold; well worn, ink owner name & stamp; good. 37908.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 84.42 | ZAR 49.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37908.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
White, William Allen
The Autobiography of William Allen White
Publisher: University of Kansas Press 1990. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0205467.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
White, William Allen
The Court of Boyville
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, minor cover wear else VG condition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 004981.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
White, William Allen, Illustrated by Orson lowell
The Court of Boyville
Publisher: New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1913. HB. 8vo, 358, MacMillian's Standard Library G+, no dj, soiling back board, slt wear to extrems, none
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.25 | CAD 9.06 | EUR 5.69 | GBP 5.12 | JPY 769.09 | MXN 109.87 | ZAR 64.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 001762.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
White, William E.
THE TIN WHISTLE TUNE BOOK
Publisher: Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg Founda, 1993. Wraps. VG+, pictorial cover, none/No Jacket. 11th prtg. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 27 pp, 38 tunes appropriate for tin whistle, fife, flute, or violin
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.39 | CAD 7.24 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 4.09 | JPY 614.55 | MXN 87.79 | ZAR 51.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 013703.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
White, William M.
HENRY DAVID THOREAU: ALL NATURE IS MY BRIDE.
Publisher: Old Greenwich Chatham Press 1975. Passages from Journals Arranged as Poetry First edition Presentation copy inscribed by Bill White; Newspaper book review of this title laid in; 146 pages Fine condition in a fine dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 6256.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Douglass, William A. (editor); White, Linda (editor); Zulaika, Joseba (editor); Urza, Carmelo (editor)
Basque Politics and Nationalism on the Eve of the Millennium (Basque Studies Program Occasional Papers, No. 6)
Publisher: Reno, NV, U.S.A.: University of Nevada, Reno-Center for Basque Studies, 1999. Cloth, without dust jacket. Very Good. Gold on garnet spine. Standard Size. 238 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tennessee Valley Books.
Item number: 006401.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
WHITE WILLIAM M., Illustrated by: MARY LEE HERBSTER
HENRY DAVID THOREAU ALL NATURE IS MY BRIDE
Publisher: THE CHATHAM PRESS GREENWICH CONNECTICUT 1975. 146 PAGES Soft Cover G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.38 | CAD 17.02 | EUR 10.69 | GBP 9.63 | JPY 1,445.45 | MXN 206.49 | ZAR 120.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 027156.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
White, William Luther
THE IMAGE OF MAN IN C. S. LEWIS
Publisher: Abingdon Nashville. c. 1969, HB, Good-/Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edgewear, bookplate on f.e.p., d.j. worn, creased, torn, stained, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, 239 p. Signed by Author Fair Hard Cover Good- Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 33492.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
White, William Allen
The Real Issue
Publisher: Way and Williams Chicago 1897. Copy is bound in 3/4, five band, gilt-stamped LEATHER with blue marbled boards and endpapers. Copy has the previous owner's handsome bookplate on the front endpaper, the front flyleaf loose from the bind (laid in)rubbed hinges, endspines, and corners. White's SIGNATURE is very handsome and dated in the year of publication. SIGNED First Edition 3/4 Leather VG- 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 37628.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
White, James C. And William H. Sweet
Pain And The Neurosurgeon (A Forty-Year Experience)
Publisher: Charles C. Thomas Springfield, Il 1969. Copy has lightly bumped endspines and corners with the DUST JACKET showing a chip at the lower front panel hinge end. VG Hard Cover VG+ Large 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 92.90 | CAD 91.01 | EUR 57.16 | GBP 51.48 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 1,103.90 | ZAR 643.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 37260.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Light, J.O. And William L. White
The Financial System
Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Homewood, Il. 1979. Copy is bound in blue with bumped endspines and corners. Some underlining. 3rd Printing Hard Cover VG 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art.
Item number: 39145.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
White, William S.
The Responsibles: How Five American Leaders Coped With Crisis
Publisher: Harper & Row 1972. The five profiled are Truman, Taft, Eisenhower, JFK and Johnson. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0498097.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
White, William N.
Gardening For The Soul Or How To Grow Vegetables And Fruits
Publisher: O. Judd Co. New York 1885. good+/no dj cvr shlf worn w/ thrdng & bmps @ spn & tips, frnt Drawings Cloth free endppr loose w/ seprtions starting @ frnt & bck bndngs, txt blk brwng w/ speckled fxng, shaken, signed prev. owner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 51.91 | CAD 50.86 | EUR 31.94 | GBP 28.77 | JPY 4,318.18 | MXN 616.88 | ZAR 359.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS007797I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
White, William S.
The Taft Story.
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, Pub. NY 1954c. Condition: VG,bookplate fep,/VG, rubbing on edges, small chips. Topic: BIOGRAPHY First Binding: HB blue cloth
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.89 | CAD 18.50 | EUR 11.62 | GBP 10.47 | JPY 1,570.91 | MXN 224.42 | ZAR 130.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000088I.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Worlds Beyond (Ford McCormack; John Christopher; Bob Tucker; Rumer Godden; Judith Merril; R. E. Morrough; Cleve Cartmill; E. B. White; Katherine MacLean; Rudyard Kipling; William Tenn)
WORLDS BEYOND: January, Jan. 1951
Publisher: Hillman Periodicals Chicago. Vol. 1, No. 2. Cover by Van Dongen. Edited by Damon Knight. Includes "March Hare Mission" (novelette) by Ford McCormack; "Tree of Wrath" by John Christopher; "The Tourist Trade" by Bob Tucker; "Ghost of Mr. Kitcat" by Rumer Godden; "Survival Ship" by Judith Merril; "'Naam'" by R. E. Morrough; "The Green Cat' by Cleve Cartmill; "The Supremecy of Uruguay" by E. B. White; "The Fittest" by Katherine MacLean; "A Matter of Fact" by Rudyard Kipling; "Null-P" by William Tenn Interior illustrations by Harrison, Jannace and Napoli. Spine slant. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.21 | CAD 18.82 | EUR 11.82 | GBP 10.65 | JPY 1,598.18 | MXN 228.31 | ZAR 133.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.202.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
F&SF (Chad Oliver; C. M. Kornbluth; Robert F. Young; John Novotny; S. D. Gottesman; Poul Anderson; Avram Davidson; William Chapman White; Idris Seabright; Carol Emshwiller; Charles Van Doren; Mary-Carter Roberts; Richard Matheson)
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): July 1957
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 13, No. 1. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Wind Blows Free" by Oliver; "MS. Found in a Chinese Fortune Cookie" by Kornbluth; "Your Ghost Will Walk" by Young; "A Trick or Two" by Novotny; "The Unfortunate Topologist" (verse) by Gottesman (Kornbluth); "Life Cycle" by Anderson; "Summerland" by Davidson; "The Literate Monster" by White; "Eithne" by Seabright (aka St. Clair); "You'll Feel Better. . ." by Emshwiller; "S R" by Van Doren; "When Jack Fought Old Satan" by Roberts; "The Holiday Man" by Matheson. Slight wear to spine; small smudge to lower rear cover. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P2.176.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Dare-Devil Aces (Robert Sidney Bowen; Hal White; J. Jay Blair; Daniel Winters; William Porter; Frederick Blakeslee)
DARE-DEVIL ACES: April 1941
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 28, no. 1. Cover by Blakeslee. Includes "Terror Has Swift Wings" (novel) Robert Sidney Bowen; "'Meet the C.O.!'" by Hal White; "Thunder at Daybreak" by J. Jay Blair; "Death Makes No Truce" by Daniel Winters; "Fly It, Englishman!" by William Porter. Special Sky Features: "Asemblit" & "Story Behind the Cover" by Frederick Blakeslee. Spine has been wet. Pulp Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8.78.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Dare-Devil Aces (Hal White; O. B. Myers; William Hartley; Robert Sidney Bowen; J. Jay Blair; Philip Peters; Frederick Blakeslee; Dusty Dowst)
DARE-DEVIL ACES: May 1939
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 22, no. 2. Cover by Blakeslee. Includes "Holiday in Hell" (novel) by Hal White; "Satan's White Wasp" (novel) by O. B. Myers; "Death Can Wait" by William Hartley; "The Blimp Butcher" by Robert Sidney Bowen; "One Man's Cold Meat" by J. Jay Blair; "Trouble Rider" by Philip Peters. Special Sky Features: "Story Behind the Cover" & "Asemblit" by Frederick Blakeslee; "Air Angles" by Dusty Dowst. Some dampstaining. Pulp Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.17 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 11.18 | GBP 10.07 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 215.97 | ZAR 125.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8.64.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Dare-Devil Aces (William O'Sullivan; O. B. Myers; Hal White; Robert Sidney Bowen; Eliot Todd; Orlando Rigoni; William Hartley; Frederick Blakeslee)
DARE-DEVIL ACES: October, Oct. 1939
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 23, no. 3. Cover by Blakeslee. Includes "Wings for a Bloody Eagle" (novel) by William O'Sullivan; "The Dead Will Fly Again" (novel) by O. B. Myers; "Remember the Damned" by Hal White; "Satan Flies at Night" by Robert Sidney Bowen; "What Price Heroes?" by Eliot Todd; "Too Ugly to Die" by Orlando Rigoni; "When Sky-guns Speak" by William Hartley. Special Sky Features: "Story Behind the Cover" & "Asemblit" by Frederick Blakeslee. Subscription crease; short closed tears. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.37 | CAD 22.89 | EUR 14.38 | GBP 12.95 | JPY 1,943.64 | MXN 277.66 | ZAR 161.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8.65.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Dare-Devil Aces (O. B. Myers; Darrell Jordan; William O'Sullivan; Robert Sidney Bowen; William Hartley; Hal White; Frederick Blakeslee)
DARE-DEVIL ACES: July 1939
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 22, no. 42. Cover by Blakeslee. Includes "Guns in the Sky" (novel) by O. B. Myers; "Make way for Murder" (novel) by Darrell Jordan; "Three Roads to Glory" by William O'Sullivan; "The Devil Flies Alone" by Robert Sidney Bowen; "Death Laughs Tomorrow" by William Hartley; "Wings for the Brave" by Hal White. Special Sky Features: "Assemblit" by Frederick Blakeslee. Dampstains at rear spine and upper foredge corner. Pulp Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.17 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 11.18 | GBP 10.07 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 215.97 | ZAR 125.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P7.1118.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
White, William
High Speed Electronic Printing
Publisher: Copi Publications Group 1991. 244 pp., front cover slightly soiled, bumped corners - shipping may be extra due to weight - gray, blue - computers ISBN: 0962920304 No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good - 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 17795.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Savage, William W., Jr. , Illustrated by: Sepia and White Historical Photos
COWBOY LIFE: Reconstructing an American Myth
Publisher: Univerity of Oklahoma Press, Norman Oklahoma 1975. Brown paper-covered hardcover in photographic dust jacket. A series of early accounts of the 'real' cowboy life, illustrated with sepia-toned period photos. Covers the heyday of the 'Old West," c. 1860-1900. A sturdy, internally clean reading copy with typical library markings (including discard stamp on pocket remains on front free endpaper). Other marks include rubber library stamps at block ends (blacked out), pencil catalog numbers on copyright page, cracked inner front hinge, bottom cover edges shelf-worn. The jacket has been well protected by a heavy wrapper but has shelf number on spine. Jacket (in protector) is taped to boards. Priced accordingly, but still a nice-looking copy that could be freshened up with a little patience, new jacket cover, etc. AMER 1922 Second Printing Ex-Library Hard Cover Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 1922.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
White, William Allen
The Autobiography of William Allen White
Publisher: MacMillan New York 1946. VG/NONE 1st Edition (stated) William Allen White (1868-1944) was a Kansas City newspaper magnate.; 8vo; 669 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 4256.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
White, William S.
G'onson: Ish Ha-Miktsoah/ The Professional.
Publisher: Tel Aviv Hotsaat Am-Ha-Sefer. Octavo in shelf-worn dust jacket, frontispiece photo, 171 pp., b/w photo Hardbound
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Henry Hollander, Bookseller.
Item number: 27088.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
White, William Allen
The Autobiography of William Allen White
Publisher: University Press of Kansas 1990...1946. Fine; no dust jacket. 8 vo. (xxi) 366 pp. Revised & abridged, edited Sally Foreman, biographical notes, editor notes, index, frontis, tan cloth-backed boards. Second Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 004741.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
|