|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
William Campbell Gault
Total items found:
81
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell.
Vein of Violence.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York 1961.. An Inner Sanctum Mystery. Hardcover Sm 8vo, hardcover. Scattered tiny spots around board edges (under dj), pgs. age-browned, otherwise vg, contents clean & tight. Dj mildly soiled & edge-worn w/ 1" tear to fold of rear flap, otherwise good. 190 p.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1000202.28.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Dead Pigeon
Publisher: Carroll & Graf 1992. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05033013.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Thunder Road
Publisher: Scholastic 1964. 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 09031074.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Backfield Challenge
Publisher: EP Dutton New York 1968. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Moderate spine slant. Occasional pages have light soil, corner creases. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. 160pp. 3rd Printing Hard Cover Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 10609.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Rough Road to Glory
Publisher: EP Dutton New York 1958. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has general soil & rubbing. Edges of textblock are soiled. 25 consecutive pages have two small holes punched through the bottom margins (with a pencil perhaps). One page has a ½-inch tape-repaired tear at top edge. Occasional pages have light soil. 191pp. 1st Printing No Jacket Library Rebinding, Hardcover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 13492.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Adventure (Sidney Herschel Small; William Du Bois; Travis Ingham; William Arthur Breyfogle; Nard Jones; Giff Cheshire; William Campbell Gault; Nick Boddie Williams; John Richard Young; Florence Burrill Jacobs)
ADVENTURE: May 1946
Publisher: Popular Publications NY. Vol. 112, No. 5. Cover by Raphael De Soto. Includes "The Silken Scabbard" (novelette) by Sidney Herschel Small; "Swamp Fever" (novelette) by William Du Bois; "A Quiet Evening at Bubber's" by Travis Ingham; "Beyond the Shoal" by William Arthur Breyfogle; "The Private Debacle of Editor Wood" by Nard Jones; "A Mug at Charley's" by Giff Cheshire; "Claiminf Race" by William Campbell Gault; "White Javelin" (pt. 2 of 4) by Nick Boddie Williams; "The Beat of their Hooves" (Fact Story) by John Richard Young; "Bear by the Trail" (verse) by Florence Burrill Jacobs. Illustrated by Frank Kramer, Earl Eugene Mayan, V. E. Pyles, J. Campbell Farren, Harve Stein, Ray Bethers, John Meola, and Nick Eggenhofer. Dealer's mark; small pieces missing at spine ends. Pulp Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8.416.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
GAULT CAMPBELL WILLIAM
QUARTERBACK GAMBLE
Publisher: DUTTON N.Y. 1970. PRICE CLIPPED JACKET First Edition Good HARD COVER VERY GOOD 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 029732.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Imagination (Dwight V. Swain; Emil Petaja; Kris Neville; Richard Ashby; William Campbell Gault; Jules Archer; Carlton Fu
IMAGINATION Stories of Science and Fantasy: September, Sept. 1951
Publisher: Greenleaf Publishing Evanston, IL. Vol. 2, No. 4. Cover by Malcolm Smith for "Cry Chaos!" (novel) by Dwight V. Swain. Includes "The Answer" by Emil Petaja; "Hold Back Tomorrow" by Kris Neville; "Master Race" by Richard Ashby; "I'll See You in My Dreams" (novelette) by William Campbell Gault; "The Mistake of Christopher Columbus" by Jules Archer; "We're Off to Mars!" by Carlton Furth. "Introducing the Author" highlights Swain. Illustrated by W. L. Marsh, Hannes Bok, Herb Ruud, and others. Tape ghost and glue repair at spine heel; previous owner's marks on content's page. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.23 | CAD 6.10 | EUR 3.83 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 74.03 | ZAR 43.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA303.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Dime Mystery (Wyatt Blassingame; C. G. Tahney; William Campbell Gault; Fredric Brown; Roney Scott; Eric Provost)
DIME MYSTERY Magazine: September, Sept. 1942
Publisher: Popular Publications Chicago. Vol. 27, no. 4. Cover is uncredited. Includes "Dance of the Death Doll" (novel) by Wyatt Blassingame; "Murder Nightmare" (novel) by C. G. Tahney; "I'll See You in Hell!" by William Campbell Gault; "The Men Who Went Nowhere" by Fredric Brown; "Death Has Yellow Eyes" by Roney Scott; "The Mystery of Superstition Mountain" by Eric Provost; "Every Man To His Own Poison" by The editor. Uncredited illustrations. A few short closed tears; small chip to cover at spine heel. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 46.72 | CAD 45.77 | EUR 28.75 | GBP 25.89 | JPY 3,886.36 | MXN 555.19 | ZAR 323.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P8.138.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Gault , William Campbell
THE LAST LAP
Publisher: NY 1972. E. P. Dutton; Stated 1st Edition; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Juv Fiction Hardcover EX-lib with expected defects and wear. Inked initials on ffep. Price clipped DJ. Johnny Pilgrim was born and reared in a small Kentucky town. He felt that his only choices were mining or stock car racing. Since his uncle was a professional racer Johnny thought that he could become successful in that field, too. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 132 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 4506.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Fantastic Adventures (P. F. Costello - aka Rog Phillips, or, aka Roger P. Graham; John W. Jakes; William Campbell Gault;
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: March, Mar. 1951
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 13, No. 3. Cover by Robert Gibson Jones for "Secret of the Flaming Ring" (novelette) by P. F. Costello (Rog Phillips). Includes "Death Has Green Eyes" by John Jakes; "Let's Do It Again!" by William Campbell Gault; "Pink Wind" by Frances M. Deegan; "Social Obligation" by Roy L. Clough, Jr.; "The Master Ego" (novelette) by Peter Worth (Rog Phillips). Illustrations by R. G. Jones, Henry Sharp, Edmund B. Swiatek, Rod Ruth, Julian S. Krupa, and Virgil Finlay. Letter from W. Paul Ganley. Tears and minor pieces out of covers; date stamp and kid's name on rear; overall presentable. Pulp Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1291.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Fantastic Adventures (P. F. Costello - aka Rog Phillips, or, aka Roger P. Graham; John W. Jakes; William Campbell Gault;
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: March, Mar. 1951
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 13, No. 3. Cover by Robert Gibson Jones for "Secret of the Flaming Ring" (novelette) by P. F. Costello (Rog Phillips). Includes "Death Has Green Eyes" by John Jakes; "Let's Do It Again!" by William Campbell Gault; "Pink Wind" by Frances M. Deegan; "Social Obligation" by Roy L. Clough, Jr.; "The Master Ego" (novelette) by Peter Worth (Rog Phillips). Illustrations by R. G. Jones, Henry Sharp, Edmund B. Swiatek, Rod Ruth, Julian S. Krupa, and Virgil Finlay. Letter from W. Paul Ganley. Pulp Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1908.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Dead Pigeon
Publisher: New York: Carroll &Graf, 1992,. VG condition PB, MYSTERY, LM6
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 000931.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Detective Tales (Francis K. Allan; Winston Bouve; William Corcoran; William C. Gault; Larry Holden; Walter B. Sugrue; Da
DETECTIVE TALES: December, Dec. 1951
Publisher: Popular Publications Chicago. Vol. 48, no. 4. Cover is uncredited for "The House on Nightmare Street" (novelette) by Francis K. Allan. Includes "The Crimson Web" (novelette) by Winston Bouve; "Parole" (novelette) by William Corcoran; "A Little Murder Music, Professor!" (novelette) by William C. Gault; "If the Frame Fits -" by Larry Holden; "Three Times and Out!" by Walter B. Sugrue; "Hot Wire" by David Crewe. Features: "The Crime Clinic"; "You Can't Get Away With Murder!" by Nelson & Geer; "Oddities in Crime" by Jakobson & Stone. Illustrations uncredited. Slight rubbing. Pulp Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.56 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 17.57 | GBP 15.83 | JPY 2,375.45 | MXN 339.35 | ZAR 197.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.809.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Detective Tales (Shad Collins; William Campbell Gault; Bruno Fischer; Don James; Day Keene; D. G. Henry; H. Fredric Youn
DETECTIVE TALES: March, Mar. 1948
Publisher: Popular Publications Chicago. Vol. 38, no. 4. Cover is uncredited. Includes "Model for Murder" (novel) by Shad Collins; "The Silent Suckers" (novel) by William Campbell Gault; "The Trap" by Bruno Fischer; "Soup Before Slaughter" by Don James; "Johnny-Come-Deadly" by Day Keene; "The Last Supper" by D. G. Henry; "Dumb, Like in Death" by H. Fredric Young; "Killer's Carnival" by Tom Marvin; "The Unsinkable Body" by Talmage Powell; "Who'll Play the Corpse?" by Hank Felsen; "Kill 'Em With Kisses!" by George William Rae; "Come out of the Cellar!" by Malvin Farmer. Features: "$200, 000 Mistake" by Jhan Robbins; "Oddities in Crime" by Mayan & Jakobsson; "Master Manhunters" by Nelson & Allen. Illustrations are uncredited. Creasing; minor tears; small losses at spine ends; dealer's mark. Pulp Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.56 | CAD 27.98 | EUR 17.57 | GBP 15.83 | JPY 2,375.45 | MXN 339.35 | ZAR 197.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB316.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Fantastic Universe (Lester del Rey; Mel Hunter; William Campbell Gault; Frank Belknap Long; Roger Dee; Marcia Kamien; Ev
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: September, Sept. 1954
Publisher: King-Size Publications NY. Vol. 2, No. 2. Cover by Schomburg. Includes "The Life Watch" by Lester Del del Rey; "Or Darwin, If You Prefer" by Mel Hunter; "The Woman Obsession" by William Campbell Gualt; "The Cottage" by Frank Belknap Long; "The Man Who Found Out" by Roger Dee; "And a Little Child" by Marcia Kamien; "The Recalcitrant" by Evelyn Goldstein; "Top Secret boomerang" by Richard E. Smith; "Jackie Sees a Star" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Dirge for the Sane" by John Jakes; "He Who Served" by Ray Cummings; "Universe in Books" by Robert Frazier. Edgewear; minor creasing; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.79 | CAD 7.63 | EUR 4.79 | GBP 4.32 | JPY 648.18 | MXN 92.60 | ZAR 54.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB554.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
(Francis K. Allan, William Campbell Gault, Talmage Powell, Roney Scott, Charles Beckman, Jr., Milton, T. Land Phillip We
Dime Mystery Magazine: December,
Publisher: Popular Publications c.1949 Vol. 39 #2 1949 Vol. 39 #2. Condition: Fair. . Pulp Magazine. illustrated wraps, 7" x 9" pulp magazine, 114 pages, Fair. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips spine ends, Yapped covers - the soft covers extend further than the pages, and because of that are usually bent, and often chipped, tape to spine at cover, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.27 | CAD 26.71 | EUR 16.78 | GBP 15.11 | JPY 2,268.18 | MXN 324.03 | ZAR 189.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: 304130.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Galaxy (Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; William Campbell Gault; Frank M. Robinson; Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; John
GALAXY Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1951 (The Stars Like Dust)
Publisher: World Editions NY. Vol. 1, No. 4. Cover by John Bunch for "Tyrann" (pt. 1 - vt "The Stars Like Dust") by Isaac Asimov. Includes "Rule of Three" (novelet) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Made to Measure" (novelet) by William Campbell Gault; "The Reluctant Heroes" (novelet) by Frank M. Robinson; "Dark Interlude" by Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; "Susceptibility" by John D. MacDonald. Illustrated by John Bunch, David Maus, Karl Rogers, L. Woromay, James Vincent, and Don Sibley. Upper edge of rear cover is 1/6" chipped across top; small dealer's mark in pencil on cover - else excellent. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.17 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 11.18 | GBP 10.07 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 215.97 | ZAR 125.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P4572.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
GAULT CAMPBELL WILLIAM
THE BLOODY BOKHARA
Publisher: DUTTON N.Y. 1952. JACKET IN MYLAR THAT IS TAPED TO BOARDS. SOME TAPE STAINS TO FRONT END PAPER FIRST EDITION Very Good MINUS Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.63 | CAD 8.46 | EUR 5.31 | GBP 4.78 | JPY 718.18 | MXN 102.60 | ZAR 59.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 031757.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Galaxy (Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; William Campbell Gault; Frank M. Robinson; Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; John
GALAXY Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1951 (The Stars Like Dust)
Publisher: World Editions NY. Vol. 1, No. 4. Cover by John Bunch for "Tyrann" (pt. 1 - vt "The Stars Like Dust") by Isaac Asimov. Includes "Rule of Three" (novelet) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Made to Measure" (novelet) by William Campbell Gault; "The Reluctant Heroes" (novelet) by Frank M. Robinson; "Dark Interlude" by Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; "Susceptibility" by John D. MacDonald. Illustrated by John Bunch, David Maus, Karl Rogers, L. Woromay, James Vincent, and Don Sibley. Glued inside rear cover hinge; about 3/4" lost atv spine heel; front hinge crease; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.26 | EUR 9.58 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 107.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB909.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Galaxy (Isaac Asimov; Theodore Sturgeon; William Campbell Gault; Frank M. Robinson; Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; John
GALAXY Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1951 (The Stars Like Dust)
Publisher: World Editions NY. Vol. 1, No. 4. Cover by John Bunch for "Tyrann" (pt. 1 - vt "The Stars Like Dust") by Isaac Asimov. Includes "Rule of Three" (novelet) by Theodore Sturgeon; "Made to Measure" (novelet) by William Campbell Gault; "The Reluctant Heroes" (novelet) by Frank M. Robinson; "Dark Interlude" by Mack Reynolds & Fredric Brown; "Susceptibility" by John D. MacDonald. Illustrated by John Bunch, David Maus, Karl Rogers, L. Woromay, James Vincent, and Don Sibley. Minor creasing; tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1054.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Quarterback Gamble
Publisher: Dutton First Edition, 1970 , 138 pp.. HARDCOVER in dust jacket. A solid, nice-looking ex-library copy with only light use. Very Good, BRIGHT Dust Jacket, with flaps glued down, showing football action. Minimal library marks. First Edition. First Edition Very Good Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.42 | CAD 7.27 | EUR 4.57 | GBP 4.11 | JPY 617.27 | MXN 88.18 | ZAR 51.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 1170c.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell.
The dead seed.
Publisher: New York Walker and Co. 1985. First printing 191pp. 22 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 23279.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Startling (Sam Merwin, Jr.; William Campbell Gault; Jack Vance; H. B. Fyfe; John D. MacDonald; Alexander Samalman)
STARTLING Stories: September, Sept. 1951
Publisher: Better Publications NY. Vol. 24, No. 1. Cover by Bergey for "House of Many Worlds" (novel) by Sam Merwin, Jr. Includes "This Way to Mars" (novelet) by William Campbell Gault; "The Masquerade on Dicantropus" by Jack Vance; "Yes, Sir!" by H. B. Fyfe; "The White Fruit of Banaldar" by John D. MacDonald; "The Last Story" by Alexander Samalman. Features: "The Ether Vibrates"; "Current Fan Publications". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Peter Poulton, and Orban. Letters from Jack Harmon, Calvin Thomas Beck, & Bob Hoskins. Standard wear at overlapping edges; a small piece out of foredge of front cover with tape on reverse. Pulp Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.17 | CAD 17.81 | EUR 11.18 | GBP 10.07 | JPY 1,511.82 | MXN 215.97 | ZAR 125.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P4394.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
Run, Killer, Run
Publisher: London T V Boardman & Co 1955. G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Pages browning. Cover marked First U.K Edition Orange hardback cloth cover 189pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbg065a.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
The Blood Stained Bokhara
Publisher: London Boardman 1953. Ex lib. stamps. Covers rubbed & marked. Contents in G condition. Without dustwrapper First UK Edition Orange hardback cloth cover 223pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: Boardman Bloodhound No.51
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbg065.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
If (Arthur C. Clarke; William Campbell Gault; Alan E. Nourse; Kris Neville; James McKimmey, Jr.; Mark Clifton; Gene Hunt
IF, Worlds of Science Fiction: May 1953
Publisher: Quinn Publishing Buffalo, NY. Vol., 2, No. 2. Cover art by Ken Fagg ("Exploring Mars and Jupiter"). Includes "Jupiter Five" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Huddlers" by William Campbell Gault; "Derelict" by Alan E. Nourse; "She Knew He Was Coming" by Kris Neville; "Pipe of Peace" by James McKimmey, Jr.; "The Kenzie Report" by Mark Clifton; "Field Trip" by Gene Hunter; "Circle of Flight" by Richard E. Stockham; "Say 'Hello' for Me" by Frank W. Coggins; "The Contest" by Gavin Hyde. Illustrated by Valigursky, Emsh, Barth, Freas, and Orban. Spine lean causing uneven foredge, else nice. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.23 | CAD 6.10 | EUR 3.83 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 74.03 | ZAR 43.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1988.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Gault, William Campbell
The Bloodstained Bokhara ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Chivers Audio Books; 1990;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD- We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Set case graphic insert has a clipped corner, some shelfwear. Inecludes ALL 4 tapes; narrated by Peter Whitman. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0745159818
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.66 | CAD 10.44 | EUR 6.56 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 126.62 | ZAR 73.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 54473FS.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
William Campbell Gault
Death In Donegal Bay
Publisher: 1987. Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 67369.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
William Campbell Gault
Death In Donegal Bay
Publisher: 1987. Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 68061.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Sadler, William S., M.D.; Introductions by Robert H. Gault, Ph.D. & Meyer Solomon, M.D.
THE MIND AT MISCHIEF - Tricks and Deceptions of the Subconscious and How to Cope with Them
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, 1929.. Large octavo, gilt on green cloth, xv + 400 pages. Slight wear. Topics include Complex Formation, Self-Deception, Subconscious, Emotions, Instincts, Repression, Rationalization, t or another of "complex" which is causing thems serious trouble."
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.34 | CAD 38.54 | EUR 24.21 | GBP 21.80 | JPY 3,272.73 | MXN 467.53 | ZAR 272.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 103663.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
GAULT, William Campbell
Death in Donegal Bay
Publisher: Walker 1984. First edition cloth First edition: Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 003066.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
GAULT, William Campbell
Blood on the Boards
Publisher: Dutton 1953. First edition. Very Good book in a Good dustjacket. Owner name to top edge.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 027911.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
GAULT, William Campbell
Vein of Violence
Publisher: Award Books 1965. First printing. Award Books A125F. Near Fine to Fine condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.83 | CAD 6.69 | EUR 4.20 | GBP 3.79 | JPY 568.18 | MXN 81.17 | ZAR 47.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 028590.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|