TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: William L. DeAndrea
Total items found: 22

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   DeAndrea, William L.   Encyclopedia Mysteriosa: A Comprehensive Guide to the Art of Detection in Print, Film, Radio, and Television   Publisher: Prentice Hall General Reference NY 1997. 1997, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, trade paperback, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, B&W photos, 405 p. Trade Paperback Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 39313.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
2.   DeAndrea, William L.   Encyclopedia Mysteriosa: A Comprehensive Guide to the Art of Detection in Print, Film, Radio, and Television   Publisher: Prentice-Hall NY 1994. Good + Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Remainder

Appr.: | AUD 5.90 CAD 5.78 EUR 3.63 GBP 3.27 JPY 490.91 MXN 70.13 ZAR 40.91 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12504.
  
US$5.40
Contact Dealer
3.   DEANDREA , WILLIAM   FIVE O' CLOCK LIGHTNING   Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1982. First AMERICAN EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 6.45 CAD 6.32 EUR 3.97 GBP 3.57 JPY 536.36 MXN 76.62 ZAR 44.70 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030996.
  
US$5.90
Contact Dealer
4.   DeAndrea, William L.   The Lunatic Fringe: A Novel Wherein Theodore Roosevelt Meets the Pink Angel   Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited 1980. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1199482.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   DeAndrea, William L.   The Lunatic Fringe   Publisher: M. Evans New York 1980. #32303 F/NF 40 hb w/dj 287p tiny bump, light scratches, clean & tight. ISBN 0-87131-325-1

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016076I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
6.   DeAndrea, William L.   FIVE O'CLOCK LIGHTNING   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1982. Condition: VG/VG; Topic: Novel First Binding: HB dj 247 pgs ISBN 0-312-29498-0

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS036040I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Deandrea, William   KILLED IN THE FOG A Matt Cobb Mystery   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1996. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 222 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 31750.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Deandrea, William L.   Killed on the Rocks   Publisher: Mysterious Pr New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990. Ex-Library - DJ pasted to boards. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 0892962100 1st 1st Print Very Good PURPLE Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107733.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
9.   DeAndrea, William L.   Killed in Fringe Time : A Matt Cobb Mystery   Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1995 1995. FIRST EDITION. UNCORRECTED PROOF. TRADE SIZE SOFTCOVER IN "NEAR FINE" CONDITION. 217pps. 1st Edition Poor Soft cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 14.15 CAD 13.87 EUR 8.71 GBP 7.84 JPY 1,177.27 MXN 168.18 ZAR 98.11 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: H-BLA-1770.
  
US$12.95
Contact Dealer
10.   DeAndrea, William   ENCYCLOPEDIA MYSTERIOSA   Publisher: 1994, Prentice Hall. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 32833.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
11.   DeAndrea, William   THE LUNATIC FRINGE   Publisher: 1980, Evans. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, An historical mystery thriller, with Theodore Roosevelt.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37317.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
12.   DeAndrea, William L.   THE MANX MURDERS   Publisher: 1994, Otto Penzler. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 32835.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
13.   DeANDREA, William L.   Killed in the Ratings   Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978. F First Edition First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 000115.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
14.   DeANDREA, William   Snark   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1985. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond., Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 002129.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   DeANDREA, William   The Lunatic Fringe   Publisher: Evans 1980. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond., Fine DJ Large remainder mark, else F/F.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 002625.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Greenberg, Martin H. (editor)(Matthew J. Costello; William L. DeAndrea; J. N. Williamson; Barbara Paul; Peter Crowther;   FRANKENSTEIN: THE MONSTER WAKES   Picture
Publisher: DAW NY 1993. 1st printing, Dec. 1993; DAW No.935. Cover by Jim Warren. Paperback original. Includes "My Coney Island Baby" by Matthew J. Costello; "A Friend of Mine" by William L. DeAndrea; "Frankenstein Seen in the Ice of Extinction" by J. N. Williamson; "The Comfort of Walls" by Barbara Paul; "Fallen Angel" by Peter Crowther; "The Man with the Barbed-Wire Fists" by Norman Partridge; "Skin Memory" by Tracy A. Knight; "The Man in Black" by Christopher Fahy; "A Good Head on His Shoulders" by Max Allan Collins; "Role Model" by Mike Baker; "Cyrano" by Gary A. Braunbeck; "I've Got Hugh Under My Skin" by Rex Miller; "Bride of Frankenstein: A Modern Love Story" by Richard T. Chizmar; "Special Effects" by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; "A Debt Repaid" by Larry Segriff; "A Loaf of Bread, a Jug of Wine" by Brian Hodge; "Piss Eyes" by Rick Hautala; "Fallen Angel, Malignant Devil" by Billie Sue Mosiman. Corner creasing. ISBN: 0886775841 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D2611.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
17.   DeAndrea, William L., Illustrated by: Bobbye Cochran (jacket illustration)   KILLED ON THE ROCKS   Publisher: Mysterious Press NY, NY 1990. 232 pp., 1/4 gray cloth w/ lavender boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover / Sixth in series of Matt Cobb mysteries. / 232 pp., 1/4 gray cloth w/ lavender boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover / Sixth in series of Matt Cobb mysteries. /. ISBN: 0-89296-210-0. First Edition. Jacket condition: Fine. Hard Cover. Book condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-2298.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
18.   DeAndrea, William L., Illustrated by: Bobbye Cochran (jacket illustration)   KILLED ON THE ROCKS   Publisher: Mysterious Press NY, NY 1990. 232 pp., 1/4 light gray cloth w/ lavender boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover; book has a little light soil to edges of page block / A Matt Cobb mystery. / 232 pp., 1/4 light gray cloth w/ lavender boards & gold lettering; Dust jacket in clear archival cover; book has a little light soil to edges of page block / A Matt Cobb mystery. /. ISBN: 0-89296-210-0. First Edition. Jacket condition: Fine. Hard Cover. Book condition: Very Good to Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-2791.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   DeAndrea, William.   KILLED IN THE RATINGS.   Picture
Publisher: HBJ, NY: 1978. ISBN: 0151469636 pon, n-fine, dj spine sunned, vg+, 1st ed, , boards Author's 1st mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 5.13 CAD 5.02 EUR 3.15 GBP 2.84 JPY 426.36 MXN 60.91 ZAR 35.53 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002850I.
  
US$4.69
Contact Dealer
20.   DeAndrea, William.   AZRAEL.   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY: 1987. ISBN: 0892962038 remainder mark, fine, dj a trifle sunned, 1st ed, , boards

Appr.: | AUD 3.21 CAD 3.15 EUR 1.98 GBP 1.78 JPY 267.27 MXN 38.18 ZAR 22.27 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS002852I.
  
US$2.94
Contact Dealer
21.   DeAndrea, William L.   KILLED ON THE ROCKS   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1990. ISBN: 0892962100 rm, fine in vg dj, 1st ed, boards

Appr.: | AUD 3.56 CAD 3.49 EUR 2.19 GBP 1.97 JPY 296.36 MXN 42.34 ZAR 24.70 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS010080I.
  
US$3.26
Contact Dealer
22.   DeAndrea, William L.   Cronus: A Novel of Espionage   Publisher: Mysterious Press NY 1984. 1st stated vg+/vg+ Hard Cover Dust Jacket interior clean + tight; ISBN:0892960817

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 46751.
  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.