TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: William Carlos Williams
Total items found: 106

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Tashjian, Dickran. [Williams, William Carlos, 1883-1963]   William Carlos Williams and the American Scene, 1920-1940.   Publisher: N.Y. & Berkeley. Whitney Museum & California University Press, 1978. 168 p., 16 color, 128 b/w illustrations, 28 cm. "William Carlos Williams's [1883-1963] interests, writings, and wide acquaintanceship among artists provide a guide to the American avant-garde in this study of literature and the visual arts of the 1920s and 1930s." Stock#24416. Vg/paper covers.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 24416.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Williams, William Carlos, 1883-1963   In the American Grain: Essays Introduction by Horace Gregory   Publisher: N.Y., New Directions [1956]. . xx, 234 p.; 20 cm. First published in 1925, these 21 essays treat American history and early literature the latest being Lincoln and Poe. Stock #29,175. Good+,a few marginal notations/wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 29175.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Pearson, Norman Holmes, editor. [Williams, William Carlos, 1883-1963]   William Carlos Williams Newsletter. Volume I, Number 1, Fall 1975.   Publisher: Pennsylvania State University, 1975. [2], 18 p. incl. printed paper covers; 25.5 cm. Contains a miscellany of writings about library collections of William Carlos Williams (1883-1963) plus the text of four unpublished letters, a poem, and a sketch of himself. Stock#37333. Good+.

Appr.: | AUD 18.03 CAD 17.67 EUR 11.10 GBP 9.99 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37333.
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Whitaker, Thomas R. [Williams, William Carlos, 1883-1963]   William Carlos Williams.   Publisher: Boston, Twayne's U. S. Authors Series #143 [1968]. 183 p., index. ”The writing of William Carlos Williams, 1883-1963, is one of the major achievements in twentieth- century American literature.” VG/no dj. stock#100192.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100192.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Williams, William Carlos, 1883-1963.   Pictures from Brueghel and Other Poems. Collected Poems 1950-1962.   Publisher: N.Y., New Directions [1967]. ”Fifth printing”. 184 p. Poems written during Williams' last decade, during which he refined his measured line. Stock# 100,190. Good+, some ink notes/ paperback.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100190.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Williams, William Carlos, 1887-1963. Laughlin, James, 1914-1997.   William Carlos Williams and James Laughlin. Selected Letters.   Publisher: N.Y., Norton, 1989. xxiii, 291 p. This is an interesting correspondence. Most of the letters selected are by Williams but the letters of Williams's publisher at New Directions, James Laughlin (1914-1997), are interesting as well. Williams came to actively dislike Ezra Pound, once a friend. The work includes a story by Laughlin written as an apology to Williams for taking the poet for granted. Vg/vg. 101483x.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101483.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Whitman, Walt, 1819-1892. Chapnick, Howard, editor. Williams, William Carlos.   The Illustrated Leaves of Grass. Introduction by William Carlos Williams. Edited by Howard Chapnick.   Publisher: N.Y., Madison Square Press/ Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. 192 p., illus.; 28 cm. A Note (p. [13]): "The introduction written by William Carlos Williams dates back to 1960 when this illustrated "Leaves of Grass" was first conceived. Many of the original photographs have been changed..." Gift inscription on flyleaf; no dj; VG. 101957.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101957.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Williams, William Carlos   The Collected Later Poems   Publisher: New Directions. Second (Revised) Edition, 1963, Third Printing. Deep blue cloth over boards, in dustjacket. F/NF. Price-clipped jacket slightly mellowed, tiny creases at edge, else fine. The corpus of Williams's late r poetic production from various limited/fugitive venues, a selection he approved during his lifetime. 266 pp, with index. A very nice copy.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0200JH00AB.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Williams, William Carlos   The Build-Up   Publisher: Random House. First Edition, 1952. Orange paper covered boards, black cloth spine, with dark blue ink titling on spine and cover, blue endpapers, in paper dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Almost as new. The third novel in t he Stecher trilogy, that began with White Mule and In The Money. 335pp. A stunning copy.

Appr.: | AUD 169.40 CAD 165.95 EUR 104.24 GBP 93.88 JPY 14,090.91 MXN 2,012.99 ZAR 1,174.24 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0781JH00CE.
  
US$155.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Williams, William Carlos   The Collected Later Poems   Publisher: New Directions. First Edition, 1950. The Horace Mann School Edition, with the school emblem printed on the cover, and the sheaf section The Rose laid in the rear. Textured grey paper covered boards, brown linen cloth spine, in plain brown paper wrapper, as issued. Fine. One will find no copy in better condition than this.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0794JH00DC.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Williams, William Carlos   In The American Grain   Publisher: New Directions. Later Printing, 1956? Smooth pale mauve cloth covered boards, in dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Jacket price-clipped, slightly rubbed, else fine. Reprint of the Wiliams's classic excursion into Americana , 234pp. Perhaps a kind of prose equivalent to Ives's Concord Sonata.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0796JH000F.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Williams, William Carlos   The Broken Span   Publisher: New Directions.. First Edition, 1941. Second state white stiff stapled wrappers in decorated grey jacket. Near Fine, spine slightly darkened. 27pp, unpaginated. Poems. From the Poet Of The Month series for 1941.

Appr.: | AUD 131.15 CAD 128.48 EUR 80.70 GBP 72.68 JPY 10,909.09 MXN 1,558.44 ZAR 909.09 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1299JH00B0.
  
US$120.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Williams, William Carlos.   I Wanted To Write A Poem.   Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press.. First Edition, 1958. "Descriptive bibliography" with comments by Williams, tastefully printed in red and black inks. Dark brown cloth, in red white and black dustjacket (price-clipped). Fine/Fine. 99p p. Revealing commentary, if perhaps a little pompous.

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2161JJ00ED.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Complete Collected Poems.   Publisher: New Directions. Norfolk, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1938. Third state binding, blue "Bancroft Buckram," in black and white dustwrapper. About Fine/Near Fine. Jacket has one small chip bottom of spine, and one inch-long closed tear top of front panel. This copy is SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Williams in ink on the FFEP to "[.]/With my Sincere/appreciation -/ William Carlos Williams/March 29, 1941." There is also a letter by the person to whom WCW has inscribed the book, written in 1991 about the inscription. Wallace A20a. A very nice copy.

Appr.: | AUD 874.32 CAD 856.53 EUR 538.00 GBP 484.55 JPY 72,727.27 MXN 10,389.61 ZAR 6,060.61 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2213JJ0CE0.
  
US$800.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Williams, William Carlos.   A Dream Of Love.   Publisher: New Directions. Norfolk, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1948. Brown heavy paper covers printed in black, design by Alvin Lustig. Published as Direction SIX, a quarterly. 1/1700 copies. Wallace A27. Near Fine--edges of lapped over wraps nicke d and rubbed, else fine.

Appr.: | AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,893.94 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2277JJ00H0.
  
US$250.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Collected Poems Volume I 1909-1939.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. First Edition, 1986. Light grey cloth boards, stamped in gilt on vermillion panel at spine, in grey paper dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Two small invisible scratches to back panel. Edited by A.Walton Litz & Christopher MacGowan. 579pp, with Index and Notes. Though superior to previous consolidations of Williams's verse, the effect of his work is still muted here; a certain sanitization takes place when the individual books are lifted out of the context of their original formats. Companion to 2nd volume of collected later poems.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2372JJ00AF.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Pink Church.   Publisher: Golden Goose Press. Columbus.. First Edition, 1949. 1/400 unsigned copies. Stapled letterpress in stiff cardstock, blue dustwrapper. Golden Goose Chap Book #I. Very Good. Dampstain to lower edges of jacket, spine faded. 21pp, unpag inated. Poems. Williams writing with unstinting dramatic intensity toward the end of his career.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2441JJ00H0.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Williams, William Carlos.   Paterson Books 1,2,3,4.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. First Edition, 1951. Wallace A49c. 1/2000cc. "N26" on foot of wrapper. Salmon paper covered boards, dustwrapper. Near Fine+/Near Fine. Jacket, which is unfaded, is nicked and worn at extremities and l ightly soiled. 238pp.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3154JJ000H.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Williams, William Carlos [Translates].   Last Nights Of Paris.   Publisher: Full Court Press. New York.. First Edition Thus, 1982. Novel by Philippe Soupault, translated from the French by William Carlos Williams, and originally published in 1929 by Macaulay Company. Dark grey cloth boards, dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine. Spine of jacket faded. 230pp. With a contemporary preface by Soupault. An interesting document from the '20's.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3137JJ00A0.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Autobiography Of William Carlos Williams.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. First Edition Thus, 1967. Originally published by Random House in 1951. Pale blue cloth boards, in glossy blue and white dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Slight offsetting to cloth from bi-color jacket. 402pp, with Index and Forward by WCW. An idealized self-mythology.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3988XX00AC.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Williams, William Carlos.   White Mule.   Publisher: New Directions. Norfolk, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1937. White canvas boards stamped in black at spine and front cover, top edge stained black. Lacks the dustwrapper. About Fine. Very slight darkening of spine panel. 293pp novel, the fi rst in the Stecker Trilogy. With the Postscript by Laughlin. Nice copy.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3779XX00BH.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Williams, William Carlos [Introduces].   Charles Sheeler: Paintings Drawings Photographs.   Publisher: Museum Of Modern Art. New York.. First Edition, 1939. Exhibition monograph accompanying large multi-media retrospective one-man show at MOMA New York City in 1939. 4pp Introduction by Williams, for whom Sheeler was an important comra de-in-arms in the Modernist struggle. 2 Page Note by Sheeler, Chronology, Bibliography, exhibit Catalog at end. Excellent reproductions of Sheeler's minimalist-precisionist works in different media. 1 /5000 copies. Grey paper wraps. Fine 53pp.

Appr.: | AUD 120.22 CAD 117.77 EUR 73.97 GBP 66.63 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,428.57 ZAR 833.33 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3205JJ00BC.
  
US$110.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Williams, William Carlos.   Imaginations. Five Experimental Prose Pieces.   Publisher: MacGibbon & Kee. London.. First UK Edition, 1970. Textured black paper covered boards, glossy dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Price-clipped. Edited with introductions by Webster Schott. 363pp. Reprints Kora In Hell (1920) [experimenta l prose poems - "automatic writing" a la Stein], Spring And All (1923) [in its original form with the prose bridges restored], The Great American Novel (1923), The Descent Of Winter (1928), and A Nove lette And Other Prose (1932). This book arguably contains the major works upon which Williams's reputation as an innovator rests.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3521JJ00B0.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Williams, William Carlos.   A Recognizable Image: William Carlos Williams On Art And Artists.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. First Edition, 1978. Pale khaki colored cloth boards, in glossy bright green dustjacket. Fine/Fine (price-clipped). Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Bram Dijkstra. 268pp. Includes pieces on Sh eeler, Walker Evans, Hartley, Stieglitz, Cummings, Brancusi. Essential.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4495XX00AF.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Autobiography Of William Carlos Williams.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. Second Printing, 1967. Pale blue cloth boards, in blue and white glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Slight offsetting of cloth from jacket. 402pp, with Index and Foreword.

Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 416.67 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4489XX000G.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Williams, William Carlos.   Paterson.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. First Edition Thus, 1948. Wallace A49c. Orange-brown textured paper covered boards, in grey black white and yellow dustwrapper. About Fine/Good+. Ownership signature front pastedown. Jacket somewhat t attered, but unfaded and bright. 1/2000 copies. 238pp. Jacket design Emil Lustig. Williams's epic in the popular "New Classics" edition.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4474XX000C.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Farmers' Daughters.   Publisher: New Directions. New York.. First Edition, 1961. Green cloth boards, blue green and white dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 1/1420cc hardcover total. Wallace A46a. The collected stories, consolidating three earlier books--The Knife Of The Times [1932], Life Along The Passaic River [1938], and Make Light Of It [1950], as well as the title story. 372pp. Uncommon, especially in this condition.

Appr.: | AUD 327.87 CAD 321.20 EUR 201.75 GBP 181.71 JPY 27,272.73 MXN 3,896.10 ZAR 2,272.73 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4490XX00XX.
  
US$300.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Selected Letters.   Publisher: McDowell, Obolensky. New York.. First Edition, 1957. Maroon cloth boards, in black and white dustjacket. Fine/Fine (slight spotting fore-edges of boards, price-clipped). Edged by John C. Thirlwall with Introduction and Index. 347pp.

Appr.: | AUD 98.36 CAD 96.36 EUR 60.52 GBP 54.51 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,168.83 ZAR 681.82 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4496XX00DE.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Williams, William Carlos.   William Carlos Williams And James Laughlin Selected Letters.   Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company. New York.. First Edition, 1989. Black cloth boards, stamped at spine, in white and tan glossy dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. Edited by Hugh Witemeyer, with Introduction, Notes and Index. Covers the period 1934 to 19 62, roughly the whole of Williams's later creative life. This is very important material for any study of New Directions, WCW, Laughlin, or 20th Century poetry.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5243XX00AD.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Broken Span.   Publisher: New Directions. Norfolk, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1941. Second State binding, stiff stapled wrappers, in grey dustwrapper printed in black and pink. Fine copy, almost as new. 27pp of text, unpaginated. In the "Poet Of The Month" series . Unusually nice example of an item usually found in shabby condition.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5701XX00GE.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Williams, William Carlos.   Kora In Hell: Improvisations.   Publisher: Arion Press. San Francisco.. First Edition Thus, 1998. 1/300 copies [of 326 total] printed letterpress in two color inks on mouldmade paper, bound in black cloth boards with decorative black wood veneer, black leather spine stamp ed in scarlet, Numbered and SIGNED in pencil on the Colophon Page by the artist Mel Kendrick who contributes 21 woodblock prints. Mint, as new. 62pp, includes Williams's originial Prologue from 1918. With an Introduction by Lawrence Kart. Kora is Williams at his most uninhibited, sheer free association without relinquishing syntactical sense. Exquisite fine press item.

Appr.: | AUD 819.67 CAD 803.00 EUR 504.37 GBP 454.27 JPY 68,181.82 MXN 9,740.26 ZAR 5,681.82 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6141XX0DB0.
  
US$750.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Knife Of The Times And Other Stories.   Publisher: Ithaca: The Dragon Press.. First Edition, 1932. 1/500 copies, the whole edition. Blue green woven cloth boards, spine and front cover labels, in grey dustwrapper printed in blue. This copy lacks the scarce inner glassine jacket . Book is Fine with just the slightest rubbing to points. Jacket is slightly browned at spine, with a long closed tear on back panel, mended long ago with the mailing label of a Hartford, Connecticut bookstore. This copy belonged to the scholar Samuel French Morse, with his autograph on the FFEP, dated New York 1937. Wallace A13. Scarce early collection of stories, and a nice association copy. 164 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 601.09 CAD 588.87 EUR 369.87 GBP 333.13 JPY 50,000.00 MXN 7,142.86 ZAR 4,166.67 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7676XA0AED.
  
US$550.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Williams, William Carlos [Contributes].   Poetry: A Magazine Of Verse October 1933.   Publisher: Chicago: Poetry Magazine.. Volume XLIII, Number I. Orange wrappers printed in black, as issued. Very Good+. Minor wear to lapped edges of wrappers. Ownership stamp on contents page. 58pp. The issue leads off with 8 pages of poe ms by Williams entitled "That's The American Style." Also includes a poem by May Sarton.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7317XA00A0.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Williams, William Carlos.   Flowers Of August.   Publisher: Iowa City: The Windhover Press.. First Edition, 1983. 1/260 copies printed letterpress, this copy specially bound from the original sheets by Klaus Roetscher of Pettingell Bindery in fine brown paper boards, cover label in palest lav ender. Mint condition. Originally published in 1919 in Others For 1919: An Anthology Of The New Verse, Edited by Alfred Kreymborg, and later reprinted in part in Sour Grapes. This edition features Dra wings by Keith Achepohl. 16pp of text, unpaginated. It is astonishing to see, reading these free verse poems written in the 'teens, how far beyond his contemporaries Williams had pushed. Beautiful fin e press book.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7772XA00GE.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Williams, William Carlos.   The Build-Up.   Publisher: New York: Random House.. First Edition, 1952. Orange paper boards, black cloth backstrap stamped in blue, in tan dustwrapper printed in grey and red. Very Fine copy. 335pp. Novel, third in the Stecher Trilogy. Uncommon in thi s condition.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 8624XB00CE.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.