TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: William Bayer
Total items found: 13

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Bayer, William.   The Great Movies, by William Bayer. Picture research by Marion Geisinger   Picture
Publisher: New York, Grosset & Dunlap [1977, c1973]. 252 p. illus. (part col.) 29 cm. "A Ridge Press book." The best five films in a dozen categories are described. Stock# 36,803. Good+/ no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36803.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Bayer, William.   Punish Me With Kisses.   Picture
Publisher: Published by Congdon & Lattes, Inc., N. Y. 1980.. A psychosexual thriller charged with eroticism and menace. 282 pages. Light wear to dust jacket at edges. Glue from price sticker on front. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. First Edition is stated on the copyright page. ISBN: 0312926642. Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (NF). Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.46 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.93 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Quinn & Davis Booksellers. Item number: 310613.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Bayer, William   Blind Side   Villard 1989 2nd prt d/j cond vg/vg; mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 16.20 CAD 17.03 EUR 12.81 GBP 10.94 JPY 1,501.82 MXN 183.56 ZAR 165.20 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 3737.
  
US$16.52
Contact Dealer
4.   Bayer, William   PATTERN CRIMES   Publisher: Signet New York NY 1988. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 382 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.97 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30829.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Bayer, William   GREAT MOVIES   Picture
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York NY 1973. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 252 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 69200.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Bayer, William   Wallflower; A Janek Novel   Picture
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group 1992. ISBN: 051510843X 375 pp; spine creasing, light edge wear; Frank Janek, the unforgettable detective from the bestselling Switch, returns in a brilliant, shocking thriller. To capture a killer possessed by the most extreme sexual obsessions, Janek must try to think like a twisted murderer. And since the creep murdered Janek's beloved goddaughter, Janek's interest is entirely personal. Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.49 CAD 1.57 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.01 JPY 138.18 MXN 16.89 ZAR 15.20 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb007674.
  
US$1.52
Contact Dealer
7.   Bayer, William   Switch   Publisher: New York Signet 1985. ISBN: 0451136039 348 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Passion and rage explode in a bizarre double murder. Two homicides a night were not unusual for New York City, but these weren't ordinary killings. Someone had decapitated the victims and switched their heads. Detective Frank Janek's job is to get inside the mind of the lethal genius who committed the heinous act Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.31 CAD 1.38 EUR 1.04 GBP 0.89 JPY 121.82 MXN 14.89 ZAR 13.40 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb010274.
  
US$1.34
Contact Dealer
8.   Bayer, William   Punish me with Kisses   Publisher: London Severn House 1981. G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Hinges weak First U.K Edition Maroon hardback cloth cover 282pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 11.25 CAD 11.84 EUR 8.90 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,043.64 MXN 127.56 ZAR 114.80 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbb199a.
  
US$11.48
Contact Dealer
9.   Bayer, William   Punish Me With Kisses   Publisher: London Severn House 1981. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket First U.K Edition Maroon hardback cloth cover 282pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 14.22 CAD 14.95 EUR 11.24 GBP 9.60 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 161.11 ZAR 145.00 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbb199aa.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Bayer, William   Peregrine   Publisher: London Severn House 1982. VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning First U.K Edition Maroon hardback cloth cover 243pp :: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 9.77 CAD 10.28 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.60 JPY 906.36 MXN 110.78 ZAR 99.70 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbb199.
  
US$9.97
Contact Dealer
11.   Bayer, William   MIRROR MAZE A Janek Novel   Picture
Publisher: Villard Books New York NY 1994. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; While trying the solve the case of the man who was murdered by the woman he picked up in a bar, police detective Frank Janek reopens the society-murder investigation that has plagued Internal Affairs for years; 338 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 70901.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Bayer, William   THE GREAT MOVIES   Picture
Publisher: G&D NY 1973. ISBN: 044822176 fine in dj, 1st ed, red cloth

Appr.: | AUD 5.58 CAD 5.87 EUR 4.41 GBP 3.77 JPY 517.27 MXN 63.22 ZAR 56.90 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS013674I.
  
US$5.69
Contact Dealer
13.   Bayer, William   Great Movies, The   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap NY 1977. reprint vg/-- Hard Cover A Ridge Press Bk. 10-3/4" tall; 252pp; f/col & b/w photos; red cv w/ gilt lett ering

Appr.: | AUD 8.38 CAD 8.81 EUR 6.63 GBP 5.66 JPY 777.27 MXN 95.00 ZAR 85.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 66230.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.