TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Walter McDougall
Total items found: 10

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   McDougall, Walter A   Let the Sea Make a Noise: A History of the North Pacific from Magellan to MacArthur   Publisher: , Basic Books,1993. ISBN: 0465051529. Gray hardcover with black cloth spine and gilt and light green titles; clean pages; tight binding; illustrated; index; 793 pages. As New. Jacket: very good

Appr.: | AUD 7.79 CAD 7.97 EUR 6.02 GBP 5.10 JPY 722.73 MXN 88.33 ZAR 71.62 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 11361.
  
US$7.95
Contact Dealer
2.   McDougall, Walter A   . ..the Heavens and the Earth: a Political History of the Space Age   Publisher: Basic Books NY, 1985. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing, Hardcover. ISBN: 046502887X In DJ; Blue cl. B&W photos. Appendix, abbreviations, notes, index; 8vo; xviii + 555 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 1218.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
3.   McDougall, Walter A.   . . . THE HEAVENS AND THE EARTH: A POLITICAL HISTORY OF THE SPACE AGE.   Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT: 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine. Full blue gilt-decorated leather, 555 pages, all edges gilt. This book is in great shape overall; top corners are very lightly bumped, but otherwise clean and sharp all around.

Appr.: | AUD 39.17 CAD 40.03 EUR 30.27 GBP 25.61 JPY 3,631.82 MXN 443.89 ZAR 359.91 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 262838.
  
US$39.95
Contact Dealer
4.   McDougall, Walter A.   Let the Sea Make a Noise: A History of the North Pacific from Magellan to Macarthur   Publisher: New York, NY, Basic Books, c1993. First printing. 793p., illus. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.04 EUR 14.39 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 171.17 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 014275.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
5.   McDougall, Walter A.   Let the Sea Make a Noise... A History of the North Pacific from Magellan to Macarthur   Picture
Publisher: Basic Books, 1993. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. ISBN: 9780465051526 Light general wear, but a nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. Remainder mark. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; 9.30 X 6.20 X 2.60 inches; 793 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.88 CAD 6.01 EUR 4.55 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 54.05 

Purchase direct from: Carlson Turner Books. Item number: 36633.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
6.   McDougall, Walter A.   Heavens and the Earth : A Political History of the Space Age   Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ. ISBN: 0801857481. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $23.95

Appr.: | AUD 20.58 CAD 21.03 EUR 15.90 GBP 13.46 JPY 1,908.18 MXN 233.22 ZAR 189.10 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 338214.
  
US$20.99
Contact Dealer
7.   McDougall, Walter A.   Heavens and the Earth : A Political History of the Space Age   Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ. ISBN: 0801857481. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $31

Appr.: | AUD 26.46 CAD 27.04 EUR 20.45 GBP 17.30 JPY 2,453.64 MXN 299.89 ZAR 243.15 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 553504.
  
US$26.99
Contact Dealer
8.   McDougall, Walter A.   THE HEAVENS AND THE EARTH: A Political History of the Space Age   Picture
Publisher: Basic Books NY 1985. ISBN: 046502887x fine/n-fine, 1st ed, blue cloth

Appr.: | AUD 4.94 CAD 5.05 EUR 3.82 GBP 3.23 JPY 458.18 MXN 56.00 ZAR 45.41 

Purchase direct from: Archer's Used & Rare Books. Item number: BOOKS007702I.
  
US$5.04
Contact Dealer
9.   McDougall, Walter A.   Let the Sea Make a Noise...: A History of the North Pacific from Magellan to Macarthur   Picture
Publisher: New York, Basic Books, 1993. First Edition ISBN: 0465051529 Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 28.43 CAD 29.06 EUR 21.97 GBP 18.59 JPY 2,636.36 MXN 322.22 ZAR 261.26 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9010943.
  
US$29.00
Contact Dealer
10.   McDougall, Walter A.   Let the Sea Make a Noise...: A History of the North Pacific from Magellan to Macarthur   Picture
Publisher: New York, Basic Books, 1993. First Edition ISBN: 0465051529. Presentation signed by the author on the half-title page. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 36.27 CAD 37.07 EUR 28.03 GBP 23.72 JPY 3,363.64 MXN 411.11 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9010944.
  
US$37.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.