TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Wally Lamb
Total items found: 18

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Lamb, Wally   I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE   Publisher: New York Regan Books (HarperCollins) 1998. Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. 901pp. Hardcover. [9.5" x 6.5"] Black boards, black endpapers, Gold printing on spine & on cover Author's initials. Deckle edges. Author's 2nd novel. ISBN 0060391626. --this is the story of identical twin boys, one normal, the other a paranoid schizophrenic & the twists & turns of their lives.-- minuscule amount of edgewear on book bottom & on jacket otherwise clean, bright & umblemished copy. Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 433.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Lamb, Wally.   She's Come Undone   Publisher: Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster New York. Sticker on dust jacket stating this is an autographed book. Title page "All best, Wally Lamb". CR 1992, 405 pages. Dust jacket and book very good condition. A story of Dolores Price and the effect that television had on her life, the melodramas, the fantasies, sitcoms, etc. She sees her family and watches it fall apart and then the man in the sports car changes her life and she "comes undone" in Cape Cod. Signed by Author First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 63.73 CAD 65.13 EUR 49.24 GBP 41.67 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 722.22 ZAR 585.59 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 003242.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Lamb, Wally   She's Come Undone   Publisher: Pocket Books 1996. Very Good Softcover ISBN: 0671003755 8vo 8"-9" tall; 465 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 2.39 CAD 2.44 EUR 1.85 GBP 1.56 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 21.98 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 5233.
  
US$2.44
Contact Dealer
4.   Lamb, Wally   I Know This Much is True   Publisher: Harper NY 1999. Very Good- ISBN: 0060987561 Some cover wear, wear to 1st few pages; 8vo 8"-9" tall.

Appr.: | AUD 2.39 CAD 2.44 EUR 1.85 GBP 1.56 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 21.98 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 18798.
  
US$2.44
Contact Dealer
5.   Lamb, Wally   I Know This Much Is True   Picture
I Know This Much Is True by Wally Lamb, Regan Books, Harper Perennial, paperback, 1999, 901 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 47975.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Lamb, Wally.   I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE.   Publisher: Regan Books, 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 0060391626 Black paper-covered boards, 901 pages. This book is in excellent shape; gift inscription, otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in mylar cover. Flat Signed on title page by author Flat Signed on title page by author

Appr.: | AUD 19.56 CAD 19.99 EUR 15.11 GBP 12.79 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 221.67 ZAR 179.73 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 259943.
  
US$19.95
Contact Dealer
7.   Lamb, Wally   SHE'S COME UNDONE   Picture
Publisher: Pocket Books New York NY 1992. Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Overweight and sensitive Dolores Price grows from painful childhood, through excruciating adolescence, to lonely adulthood, experiencing the heartache of being a misfit in a confusing world.; Trade PB; 465 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8723.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Lamb, Wally   I know this much is true   Publisher: New York, NY, Regan Books, 1998. 3rd printing. Publisher isbn: 0060391626. 901pp. 25 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 36241.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Lamb, Wally   I know this much is true   Publisher: New York, NY, Regan Books, 1998. 3rd printing. Publisher isbn: 0060391626. 901pp. 25 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good Signed by the author for Cindy

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 41792.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Wally Lamb and the Women of York Correctional Institution   Couldn't Keep it to Myself: Testimonies from Our Imprisoned Sisters   Picture
Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Collins New York, 2003. Hardcover with beige paper over boards and black quarter binding, in green illustrated glossy jacket, 8vo. xiii+352pp. Sources and suggested reading. B/W photos of contributors to selection heads. Fine/VG. Book is as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket has curl with shallow light crease along upper edge and spine end, 1/4" tear (internally tape-repaired but touch of peeling to outside) to tip of upper front corner. Central colors, titles and figures bright and fine. Jacket in Bordart. Neither ex-lib nor remainder. ISBN: 006053429X VG. Hardcover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 011333.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
11.   Lamb, Wally   I Know This Much is True   Picture
Publisher: New York Regan Books 1998. ISBN: 0060391626 Third printing 901 pages; edge wear to jacket and boards, spine cocked, corners bumped; Dominick Birdsey, a forty-year-old housepainter living in Three Rivers, Connecticut, finds his subdued life greatly disturbed when his identical twin brother Thomas, a paranoid schizophrenic, commits a shocking act of self-mutilation. Hardcover Good good

Appr.: | AUD 4.41 CAD 4.51 EUR 3.41 GBP 2.88 JPY 409.09 MXN 50.00 ZAR 40.54 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: kb011105.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Wally Lamb   The Hour I First Believed   Publisher: Harper. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. , Harper, 2009, 500grams, ISBN:9780007290802

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.02 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.22 ZAR 0.18 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 3240664.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
13.   Lamb, Wally and Guidall, George (narrator)   The Hour I First Believed ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)   Publisher: Recorded Books; 2008;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 20 CDs; 25.50 hours; narrated by George Guidall. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1436153867

Appr.: | AUD 7.71 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.95 GBP 5.04 JPY 714.55 MXN 87.33 ZAR 70.81 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 103669CM.

  
US$7.86
Contact Dealer
14.   Lamb, Wally   I Know This Much Is True   Publisher: Regan Books NY 1998. 1st ed / 3rd p VG+/VG+ Hard Cover Dust Jacket 901pp; interior clean + tight; ISBN:0060391626

Appr.: | AUD 5.13 CAD 5.24 EUR 3.96 GBP 3.35 JPY 475.45 MXN 58.11 ZAR 47.12 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 106473.
  
US$5.23
Contact Dealer
15.   Lamb, Wally   Wishin' and Hopin' - A Christmas Story   Publisher: Harper NY 2009. VG+/VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket 273pp; interior clean + tight; b/w photo il'd eps; ISBN:006194100X

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.00 EUR 3.78 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 44.95 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 119952.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
16.   Lamb, Wally   I Know This Much Is True   Picture
Publisher: New York, Regan Books, 1998. First Edition ISBN: 0060391626 Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.04 EUR 13.64 GBP 11.54 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 162.16 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 9007439.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
17.   LAMB, WALLY   SHE'S COME UNDONE   Picture
Publisher: Pocket Books, 04/01/1993. ISBN: 0671021001. Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 3.91 CAD 4.00 EUR 3.02 GBP 2.56 JPY 362.73 MXN 44.33 ZAR 35.95 

Purchase direct from: Paperback Palace. Item number: 6763.
  
US$3.99
Contact Dealer
18.   LAMB, WALLY   I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE   Picture
Publisher: Harper Perennial, 12/01/2003. ISBN: 0061469084. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 8.32 CAD 8.51 EUR 6.43 GBP 5.44 JPY 771.82 MXN 94.33 ZAR 76.49 

Purchase direct from: Paperback Palace. Item number: 101115.
  
US$8.49
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.