|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Title: Rabbit Rest
Author:
John Updike
Total items found:
25
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit At Rest
Publisher: Knopf New York 1990. dj shows slight wrinkling along top edge of spine First Edition Near Fine Cloth Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 8132.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Updike, John.
Rabbit At Rest.
Publisher: Knopf, 1990.. First printing ISBN: 0394588150. Stated ":FIRST TRADE EDITION." This book is Fine/Fine with DJ in a Brodart mylar. Boards are clean and unbumped. Spine is straight. Pages are clean. The DJ has no rips, tears, chips and only very minor edgewear. A most collectible copy! Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 1056.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Knopf New York 1990. 518 pages, 8vo; navy cloth. Near fine condition, spine ends slightly bumped, light erasure front endpaper; dust jacket very good+, light wear top edge First Trade Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 016685.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Updike, John
RABBIT AT REST ( LARGE PRINT)
Publisher: 1990. Random House; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Large Print Hardcover Large Print. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. ; Ex-Library; 8vo; 512 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 21504.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Updike, John
RABBIT AT REST
Publisher: Knopf New York 1990. F/F; 512 pages; First trade edition, stated; Fine in navy cloth titled in silver, top edge pale lavender, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.05 | CAD 29.44 | EUR 18.49 | GBP 16.66 | JPY 2,500.00 | MXN 357.14 | ZAR 208.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001191.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Updike, John
RABBIT AT REST
Publisher: Knopf New York 1990. NF/NF; 512 pages; First trade edition, stated; near Fine in navy cloth titled in silver, top edge pale lavender, minor soil on fore-edge, in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, spine ends a little crimped. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.03 | CAD 17.67 | EUR 11.10 | GBP 9.99 | JPY 1,500.00 | MXN 214.29 | ZAR 125.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 001192.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: A.A. Knopf New York 1990. #45588 F/F 1U hb w/dj 512p tiny stain on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-394-58815-0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC014890I.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Updike, John
RABBIT AT REST
Publisher: Andre Deutsch London1990. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First British Edition Hardcover. 0233986227
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gravelly Run Antiquarians.
Item number: 1164.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit At Rest
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hardcover 512
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 2142.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Updike, John.
Rabbit at Rest.
Publisher: New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990. 1st trade ed. 512 p. 1991 Pulitzer Prize winner . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 257.14 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 8045.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Updike, John.
Rabbit at Rest.
Publisher: New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990. 2nd printing 512 p. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 1991 Pulitzer Prize winner
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 6.66 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 128.57 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 36961.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: London Andre Deutsch 1990. VG : in Very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper. Page edges browning First UK Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 505pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.56 | CAD 32.88 | EUR 20.65 | GBP 18.60 | JPY 2,791.82 | MXN 398.83 | ZAR 232.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: up52.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with one faint reader's crease along spine and lightly rubbed edges. 512 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 60.11 | CAD 58.89 | EUR 36.99 | GBP 33.31 | JPY 5,000.00 | MXN 714.29 | ZAR 416.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 10248.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf 1990. 512. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G. Chipped dust jacket. ISBN: 0394588150
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 247034.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Andre Deutsch London 1990. First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Very Good ISBN: 0233986227 The book condition is VG, dark blue cover is rubbed. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the Pulitzer Prize, National Book Critics Circle Award and the National Book Award for fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: j2179.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Andre Deutsch London 1990. First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0233986227 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the Pulitzer Prize, National Book Critics Circle Award and the National Book Award for fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: j2180.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Knopf NY 1990. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 039458936X The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to top of spine. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t3983.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
John Updike
Rabbit At Rest
Publisher: 1991. Large paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers..Only. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 66098.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
John Updike
RABBIT AT REST
Publisher: Fawcett, NY 1990. Original thick paperback in near-mint condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.89 | CAD 6.75 | EUR 4.24 | GBP 3.82 | JPY 572.73 | MXN 81.82 | ZAR 47.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 90159.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Andre Deutsch 1990. First edition cloth First English edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 002369.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
UPDIKE, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Andre Deutsch 1990. F First Trade H Hard Cover. ISBN: 0233986227 Near fine - first trade edition in a very good dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E13895.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1990. #49852 NF/VG 0I-wbmxx hardcover w/dust jacket 512p tiny chip to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-394-58815-0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.14 | CAD 16.79 | EUR 10.54 | GBP 9.50 | JPY 1,425.45 | MXN 203.64 | ZAR 118.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC006019I.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Knopf New York 1990. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394588150 Winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award. Ex-basketball player Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom, now living in a Florida condominium, faces middle age, heart trouble, and a wife who has suddenly gone to work.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bungalow Books.
Item number: 2175.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit At Rest - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY, USA 1990. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Trade Edition/First Printing (only preceded by a private publication by the Franklin Library) in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket;
In John Updike's fourth and final novel about ex-basketball player Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom, his hero has acquired heart trouble, a Florida condo, and a second grandchild. His son, Nelson, is behaving erratically; his daughter-in-law, Pru is sending out mixed signals; and his wife, Janice, decides in midlife to become a working girl... (from the dust-jacket)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 757.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books Tell You Why, Inc..
Item number: 18179.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Updike, John
Rabbit at Rest
Publisher: Random House 1996. Paper. Brand New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.34 | CAD 16.01 | EUR 10.05 | GBP 9.06 | JPY 1,359.09 | MXN 194.16 | ZAR 113.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
University Press Books.
Item number: 0449911942-LIT.
|
|
|
|
Search for all available items by:
John_Updike
|