TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Toni Morrison
Total items found: 166

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Publisher: London, Picador/ Chatto & Windus [1988]. 275 p.; 17.5 cm. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Literature, 1988. SAG. Stock# 30,194. Good+/ paper. American literature.

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30194.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Morrison, Toni.   Paradise.   Publisher: N.Y., Knopf, 1998. 318 p. "Her first novel since she was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature" in 1993. Set in Oklahoma in the 1970s. Has an Oprah's Book Club sticker. Vg/vg. 101484.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101484.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition, 1987. Off-white cloth over boards, silver titling, in dustjacket. VG/F. Spine slightly cocked, else fine.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0333JH000J.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Morrison, Toni   Jazz   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition, 1992. Black cloth covered boards, spine gilt, in glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 229pp novel, by the winner of both the Pulitzer and Nobel Prizes.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1076JH000D.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Morrison, Toni.   Jazz.   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. New York.. First Edition, 1992. Black cloth, gilt, in glossy dustwrapper. VF/VF. 229pp novel, by the Nobel Prize winner.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2753JJ000J.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Morrison, Toni   SONG OF SOLOMON; TAR BABY; SULA   Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club NY 1987. NEW & UNREAD; special 3-in-1 volume. BOMC No Jacket Trade Paperback New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 19.62 CAD 19.22 EUR 12.07 GBP 10.87 JPY 1,631.82 MXN 233.12 ZAR 135.98 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 2386.
  
US$17.95
Contact Dealer
7.   Morrison, Toni   THE BLUEST EYE; BELOVED; JAZZ   Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club NY 1998. NEW & UNREAD; special 3-in-1 volume. BOMC No Jacket Trade Paperback New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 19.62 CAD 19.22 EUR 12.07 GBP 10.87 JPY 1,631.82 MXN 233.12 ZAR 135.98 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 2387.
  
US$17.95
Contact Dealer
8.   Morrison, Toni.   Love.   Publisher: N.Y. Knopf. 2003.. Signed First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Signed on the title page by the author in our presence. Ms. Morrison is winner of both the Pulitzer and Nobel prizes, as well as the National Book Critics Circle Award. This novel is "an audacious exploration into the nature of love," focusing on the effect the late Bill Cosey, a wealthy resort hotel owner, yet has on five women obsessed with him, as father, husband, lover, guardian and friend. Very Fine, Very Fine. Blemish-free, unread, giftworthy copy. Jacket is Brodart clear-mylar protected.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#2073.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Morrison, Toni   Playing in the Dark:Whiteness and the Literary Imagination   Publisher: University of Harvard 1992. light wear to the top edge of the dj Near Fine Cloth Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 6973.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
10.   MORRISON, TONI.   Tar Baby.   Publisher: New York Knopf 1981. Later Printing 306pgs 6 x 8.5 inches, tan cloth. FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1087.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Morrison, Toni   Song of Solomon   Picture
Publisher: New York Knopf, 1977. First Edition 8vo Black cloth. 377pp. The Nobel Prize winning author's third book. Inked name and date to ffep. Near Fine in Good dustjacket. Jacket spine lightly sunned, a half-inch tear and edge wear to upper panel, small scuff mark at lower spine edge, tiny chip at upper corner.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 004823.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Morrison, Toni   JAZZ   Publisher: Alfred A Knopf New York, NY 1992. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition This is a First Edition hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book is in fine condtion; very clean, tight, bright with no marks or writing. The dust jacket is equally crisp and very clean, unclipped, and has a speck of a nick on the bottom front edge. ; Near fine copy in unclipped, near fine DJ. April 21, 1998 12: 00: 42 AM; 229 pages

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 4538.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Morrison, Toni.   Beloved.   Publisher: Knopf, 1987.. First printing ISBN: 0394535979. Stated First Edition. This book is Near Fine/Near Fine. The book's boards are clean and unbumped, spine straight and tight. Only defect to book is a neatly-written gift inscription on top of ffep. The DJ (now in a mylar) is perfect without any defects or mars except for price-clipping (Iguess because it was a birthday gift).. A very collectible copy as the cover is sparkling white. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 897.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Morrison, Toni ( editor)   RACE-ING JUSTICE, EN-GENDERING POWER : ESSAYS ON ANITA HILL, CLARENCE THOMAS, AND THE CONSTRUCTION OF SOCIAL REALITY   Publisher: 1992. Pantheon; Near Fine Ethnic Studies Paperback No significant defects. This collection of 19 essays, mostly by academics, powerfully advances the debate, though Clarence Thomas's defenders will find little solace. ; 8.3 x 5.4 x 1.3 inches Keywords: History : Military : General; 8vo; 512 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 21359.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
15.   Morrison, Toni   Jazz   Plume 1993 Trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 2132.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
16.   Morrison, Toni   Jazz   ISBN: 0452269652 Plume 1993 trade, some cover wear paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 2763.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
17.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Plume 1988 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 4234.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
18.   Morrison, Toni   Song of Solomon   Plume 1987 trade paperback cond vg

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 5781.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
19.   Morrison, Toni   Song of Solomon   Penguin 1987 trade paperback cond good damp staining to rear

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 5852.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
20.   Morrison, Toni   The Blue Eye   Plume 1993 trade paperback cond vg

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 6159.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Plume 1987 trade paperback cond vg, fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 6932.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
22.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Plume 1987 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 7426.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
23.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Plume 1987 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 7427.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
24.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved   Plume 1987 trade paperback cond vg; 1988 Pulitzer Prize winner

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 7520.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Morrison, Toni   Jazz   Plume 1992 trade paperback cond vg; ficiton

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 13225.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
26.   Morrison, Toni   Song of Solomon   Plume 1987 trade paperback cond vg; ficiton

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15425.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Morrison, Toni   The Bluest Eyes   Publisher: Plume NY 1993. Very Good Softcover ISBN: 0452282195 Trade PB

Appr.: | AUD 4.47 CAD 4.38 EUR 2.75 GBP 2.48 JPY 371.82 MXN 53.12 ZAR 30.98 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 19097.
  
US$4.09
Contact Dealer
28.   Morrison, Toni   The Bluest Eye   Publisher: Plume Books New York 1994. #59626 F/-- 49 softcover 216p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-452-28219-5

Appr.: | AUD 18.69 CAD 18.31 EUR 11.50 GBP 10.36 JPY 1,554.55 MXN 222.08 ZAR 129.55 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC018123I.
  
US$17.10
Contact Dealer
29.   Morrison, Toni   Paradise   Publisher: Knopf 1998. AS NEW book in AS NEW dust jacket. Both are crisp and bright with no marks of any kind. Second Printing BEFORE publication. Second Printing Before Publication (1st) As New Hardcover As New

Appr.: | AUD 10.60 CAD 10.39 EUR 6.52 GBP 5.88 JPY 881.82 MXN 125.97 ZAR 73.48 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 11389.
  
US$9.70
Contact Dealer
30.   MORRISON, Toni   Jazz   Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1992. 8vo. Wraps. 225 p . Uncorrected proofs. About fine.

Appr.: | AUD 40.98 CAD 40.15 EUR 25.22 GBP 22.71 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 487.01 ZAR 284.09 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 64477.
  
US$37.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Morrison, Toni   Beloved: A Novel   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First edition Fine in near fine dust jacket (crease on front jacket flap). 275 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 626.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Morrison, Toni   BELOVED   Publisher: New American Library New York NY 1988. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 3927.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Morrison, Toni   TAR BABY   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1981. Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 306 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16303.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Morrison, Toni   JAZZ   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York NY 1992. First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner embossed; 229 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 16304.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Morrison, Toni   BLUEST EYE   Publisher: Pocket New York 1970. Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Pen marks on fep; Mass Market PB; 160 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 22535.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.