|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Tom Robbins
Total items found:
10
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Another Roadside Attraction
Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1977,. wear and a tear to cover else FAIR condition PB, LITERATURE, VM24
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.83 | CAD 5.18 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.32 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 006892.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Skinny Legs and All.
Publisher: Bantam. NY. May,1990.. Condition: VG/VG. PON, slt soil. DJ edge/corner wear. First Print. Binding: HB Purpl/peach
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.06 | CAD 12.93 | EUR 9.67 | GBP 8.28 | JPY 1,134.55 | MXN 138.67 | ZAR 124.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000276I.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Villa Incognito
Publisher: Bantam 2004. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0553382195 0.59 x 8.32 x 5.26 Inches; 256 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.90 | CAD 3.11 | EUR 2.33 | GBP 1.99 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 22079.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
STILL LIFE WITH WOODPECKER
Publisher: Bantam Books New York. Very Good+, 1990, Reprint, Paperback 0553348973 Used in trade paperback. A clean and very tight copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; STILL LIFE WITH WOODPECKER is sort of a love story that takes place inside a pack of Camel cigarettes. It reveals the purpose of the moon, explains the difference between criminals and outlaws, examines the conflict between social activism and romantic individualism, and paints a portrait of contemporary society that includes powerful Arabs, exiled royalty, and pregnant cheerleaders. It also deals with the problem of redheads.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.31 | CAD 5.70 | EUR 4.26 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 61.11 | ZAR 55.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ciaokatz Books.
Item number: 10199.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Skinny Legs and All
Publisher: New York, Bantam Books, 1990. 1st edition . Publisher isbn: 0553057758. 422 p. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.53 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.85 | GBP 9.29 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 007409.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Skinny Legs and All
Publisher: New York, Bantam Books, 1990. 5th printing. Publisher isbn: 0553057758. 422p. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.70 | CAD 9.33 | EUR 6.98 | GBP 5.97 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 35291.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Half asleep in frog pajamas
Publisher: New York, Bantam Books, c1994. First printing. Publisher isbn: 0553076256. 386pp. 24 cm. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.53 | CAD 14.51 | EUR 10.85 | GBP 9.29 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 140.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 35718.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Robbins, Tom.
Skinny Legs and All.
Publisher: New York: Bantam Books, 1990.. ISBN: 9780553057751 1st edition, 1st printing. 422 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 25.91 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.59 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 250.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 9118.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Robbins, Tom.
Skinny Legs And All.
Publisher: , New York, Bantam, [1990].. . 1st edition. Cloth spine and paper boards, dust jacket with light stain at the bottom fore-corner of the front cover, else near fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.88 | CAD 34.20 | EUR 25.58 | GBP 21.90 | JPY 3,000.00 | MXN 366.67 | ZAR 330.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 7291.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Robbins, Tom
Skinny Legs And All
Publisher: New York, Bantam, [1990]. First Edition ISBN: 0553057758. Bound in the publisher's original quarter blue cloth and yellow boards with the spine stamped in gilt. Hardcover. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.51 | CAD 45.60 | EUR 34.11 | GBP 29.20 | JPY 4,000.00 | MXN 488.89 | ZAR 440.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 9004402.
|
|
|
|
|