TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Toby Olson
Total items found: 7

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Olson, Toby   WRITE LETTER TO BILLY   . Softcover. ISBN: 1566891035 Coffee House Press, 2000, pictorial wraps UNCORRECTED GALLEY, Near Fine(slight cover rubbing), 407 pages, FICTION "" ARC; A9722

Appr.: | AUD 6.01 CAD 5.89 EUR 3.70 GBP 3.33 JPY 500.00 MXN 71.43 ZAR 41.67 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 4878.
  
US$5.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Olson, Toby   AESTHETICS   . Softcover. ISBN: 0879240490 Membrane Press, 1978, stapled wraps, Near Fine, no edition stated, NAP, unpaginated, ISBN 0879240490; F2296

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 19463.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Olson, Toby   VECTORS   . Softcover. ISBN: 0879240172 Ziggurat/Membrane Press & Albatross Press, c 1972, stapled paperback, Near Fine with some age discoloration, unpaginated, POETRY [ntsp]; F2297

Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 13.92 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 19464.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Olson, Toby   UTAH   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1987. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4977.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Olson, Toby   At Sea   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1993. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 9th Edition, Revised Hardcover 239 Violet boards quarterbound in blue cloth. Light bumping to the tail o the spine. Just the slightest trace of rubbing on the tips of the lower corners. Gilt lettering on the spine is bright and shiny. Pages are clean, white and crisp. DJ - has nearly unnoticable bump to the tail of the spine. Brodart wrapped. VERY nice copy of this book.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 3030.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Anthology. with Toby Olson, Tracy Philpott   Colorado Review Spring Summer 1999   Publisher: CSU Ft Collins 1999. 1st edition, 1st Printing Softcover. Near Fine ISBN: 0614006872 The book condition is NF, light wear, light scratching on back cover. Poetry by Olson and Philpott, along with 3 fiction pieces and essays

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: p3359.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Olson, Toby.   THE TRUMPET VINE.   . (Salient Seedling Press). Olson, Toby. THE TRUMPET VINE. Madison, Salient Seedling Press, 1980. One of 310 copies of this single folded leaf, hand-set and printed dry on handmade paper. Fine condition.

Appr.: | AUD 29.29 CAD 28.69 EUR 18.02 GBP 16.23 JPY 2,436.36 MXN 348.05 ZAR 203.03 

Purchase direct from: James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.). Item number: 1215.
  
US$26.80
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.