|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Tim Wynne Jones
Total items found:
23
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
(NUTT, Ken. B/w illus.). Wynne-Jones, Tim
Zoom Away
Publisher: Toronto: Douglas & McIntyre. (1985). 2nd prtg. 1986.. Oblong 8vo. Pictorial boards . Lt. wear extremities, else near Fine. Winner Canadian Association of Children's Librarians Amelia Frances Howard Gibbon Medal
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 21028.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim
The Boy in the Burning House
Publisher: Melanie Kroupa Books NY 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. 213 p.; 0.85" x 8.57" x 5.79". Juvenile reading level. American Very Good Hard cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.95 | CAD 2.89 | EUR 1.82 | GBP 1.64 | JPY 245.45 | MXN 35.06 | ZAR 20.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: Alibris.0000112.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim
ZOOM AWAY
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book New York 1985. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB Oversize dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS060595I.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim
The Boy in the Burning House ( LARGE PRINT )
Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2002;. Free US economy shipping; Item condition: GOOD We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Unabridged; Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786244356
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.66 | CAD 10.44 | EUR 6.56 | GBP 5.91 | JPY 886.36 | MXN 126.62 | ZAR 73.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 26162CM.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim, illustrated by Dusan Petricic
NED MOUSE BREAKS AWAY
. paperback. ISBN: 0888994745 Groundwood, 2003, paperback ADVANCE READER COPY, Fine, unread, 68 pages, CHILDREN ARC; E2311 H6h
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 14346.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim., Illustrator: Catharine O'Neill.
HOUR OF THE FROG.
Publisher: Boston/Toronto/London Little, Brown (©1989). First US Edition, first printing. ISBN: 0316963097 "..refusing to be scared any longer, she turns the tables on her nightly visitor." Unpaginated [32 pages]: colour illustration every page; 21cm. 294g. [A] Glossy illustrated hardcover Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine (slight shelf rubbing)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 1495.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Maestro
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 1996. ISBN: 0888992637. Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear or soiling, clean, tight, unmarked, Canad Council - Governor General's Literary Award Winner. J296
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000004536.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
Fastyngange: A novel (The International fiction list)
Publisher: Lester & Orpen Dennys Publishers, 1988. ISBN: 0886191602. Trade Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6 x 9, Card covers with flaps, 312 pages. 1st Edition XB2973
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.30 | EUR 3.33 | GBP 3.00 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 64.29 | ZAR 37.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000005269.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Knot
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, 1982. ISBN: 077109051X. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6" x 9", DJ not price clipped with some light edge wear, fiction 1st Edition XB6078
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000010346.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Maestro
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 1996. ISBN: 0888992637. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight edgewear over all. Fiction. A3124
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000018511.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Tim Wynne Jones
A Thief in the House of Memory
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888995741. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. B21192Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000023281.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Maestro
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888996373. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases A3644Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000023821.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
Rex Zero and the End of the World
Publisher: Groundwood, 2006. ISBN: 0888997590. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine creases, mnay have cover crease on back cover, unread 3807Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.78 | CAD 9.58 | EUR 6.02 | GBP 5.42 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 116.23 | ZAR 67.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000023974.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Boy in the Burning House
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2002. ISBN: 0888995008. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, slight back cover corner crease. 2109Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000025290.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Maestro
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888996373. Paperback, Very Good, clean, light edge wear, light cover creasing. 2308Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000041946.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Tim Wynne Jones
A Thief in the House of Memory
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888995741. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, edge bump to the top B31585Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 58.44 | ZAR 34.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000046587.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Tim Wynne-Jones
The Uninvited
Publisher: Candlewick, 2009. ISBN: 0763639842. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), Advance Reader's Edition. H0284K
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000053428.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Tim Wynne-jones
Rex Zero King Of Nothing
Publisher: Groundwood, 2007. ISBN: 088899799X. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), light edge wear. 4206Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 7.76 | EUR 4.88 | GBP 4.39 | JPY 659.09 | MXN 94.16 | ZAR 54.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000054036.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Jones, Tim Wynne
The Maestro
Publisher: Orchard Books 1995, First Edition Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1995. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good to Very Good dj, ex-library.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 11614.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim; Wallace, Ian, Illustrator
BUILDER OF THE MOON
Publisher: McElderry 1988, First Edition 1988. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0689504721 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.37 | EUR 5.88 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 795.45 | MXN 113.64 | ZAR 66.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 25504.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim; O'Neill, Catharine, Illustrator
THE HOUR OF THE FROG
Publisher: Little brown 1989, First Edition Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1989. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library, small closed edge tear to rear endpaper only
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.37 | EUR 5.88 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 795.45 | MXN 113.64 | ZAR 66.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 39513.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim
THE BOOK OF CHANGES
Publisher: Orchard Books First Edition Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1994. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, Ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 81900.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Wynne-Jones, Tim
THE MAESTRO
Publisher: Orchard Books First Edition 1995. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0531088944 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 83756.
|
|
|
|
|