|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Tim LaHaye
Total items found:
45
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
2.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim & Jenkins, Jerry B.
Left Behind
Publisher: Tyndale House NY 1997. Very Good Softcover ISBN: 1414305400 Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 18384.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Jenkins, Jerry B. & Tim Lahaye
Soul Harvest the World Takes Sides
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers 1999. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0842329250 Left Behind No. 4; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 448 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 22933.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins
Apollyon the Destroyer is Unleashed
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers 2000. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0842329269 Left Behind No. 5; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 416 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 22935.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins
Nicolae the Rise of Antichrist
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers 1998. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0842329242 Left Behind No. 3; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 432 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 22936.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B. and Ferrone, Richard (narrator)
The Regime : Left Behind prequels ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Recorded Books Inc; 2005;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD- We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, case has some shelfwear, case graphic insert has some wrinkling due to water exposure, tapes are not effected. Narrated by: Richard Ferrone. 7 cassettes; 9.75 hours. TomFolio.com Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1419362801
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.93 | CAD 9.13 | EUR 6.90 | GBP 5.84 | JPY 828.18 | MXN 101.22 | ZAR 82.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 66832CM.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim F.
End Times Controversy: The Second Coming Under Attack (Tim LaHaye Prophecy Library)
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers; 2003;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: GOOD- / DJ: No DJ as issued 461 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Front cover hinge a bit loose. Covers have bumped corners, worn through at tips. TomFolio.com Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0736912649
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.71 | CAD 7.88 | EUR 5.95 | GBP 5.04 | JPY 714.55 | MXN 87.33 | ZAR 70.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 115005SH.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim
YOUR TEMPERAMENT CAN BE CHANGED
Publisher: Tyndale House Wheaton, IL 1978. First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, ; Mass Market PB; 60 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 32284.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim
THE BATTLE FOR THE FAMILY
Publisher: Revell, 1982. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages; BT7870x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.11 | CAD 12.37 | EUR 9.36 | GBP 7.92 | JPY 1,122.73 | MXN 137.22 | ZAR 111.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 7870.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim, and Jerry B. Jenkins
ARE WE LIVING IN THE END TIMES?
Publisher: Tyndale House 2000. Very Good 3rd Printing Softcover Previous owner's name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; 23281xx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.74 | CAD 5.86 | EUR 4.43 | GBP 3.75 | JPY 531.82 | MXN 65.00 | ZAR 52.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23281.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
Publisher: Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Publishers 1996-04. ISBN: 0842329129 468 pages; light edge wear; This fictional account of life after the Rapture delivers an urgent call to today's readers to prepare their own hearts and to minister to others. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.75 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.36 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 16.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: 019344.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Second Chance ; Left Behind #2
Publisher: Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Pub 1998. ISBN: 0842321942 First - First printing 154 pp. some edge wear, light scuffing. While the kids are dealing with the loss of their families and strengthening their faith, they become involved with criminals who are tied to Lionel's uncle Andre. Hearing that Andre has committed suicide, Lionel goes to the morgue, but finds that the body there is not Andre's. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.31 | CAD 1.34 | EUR 1.02 | GBP 0.86 | JPY 121.82 | MXN 14.89 | ZAR 12.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb007139.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind (Left Behind No. 2)
Publisher: Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Publishers 1997. ISBN: 0842329218 450 pages; some edge wear; In this sequel to the best-selling novel, Left Behind, Rayford Steele and Buck Williams find themselves pressed into service for the man they believe could be the Antichrist. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.75 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.36 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 16.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb008806.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim F
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind #1)
Publisher: New York Living Books 2000. ISBN: 0842342702 342 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pilot Captain Rayford Steele, a wayward Christian who is left behind on earth following the end of the world. The first of 12 books in an astoundingly successful series of Christian action novels shows Rayford's gradual climb to self-awareness and repentance and introduces the Antichrist's seven-year reign of terror. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.87 | CAD 0.89 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.57 | JPY 80.91 | MXN 9.89 | ZAR 8.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb010131.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B. ; Muller, Frank (read by)
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Publisher: Tyndale Audio 2000-05-08. ISBN: 0842319352 Abridged on 2 Cassettes (3 Hours); Tapes in excellent condition in worn case. "The Indwelling, " book number seven in the "Left Behind" series, marks the beginning of the second half of the seven-year Tribulation period. The question of who killed Nicolae at the end of book number six, "Assassins, " is answered. Readers experience the horrors of God's judgment and the hope of salvation as they follow Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the rest of the Tribulation Force in heart-stopping action Audio Cassette Very Good Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.75 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.36 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 16.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb018502.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim; Jerry B. Jenkins
Assassins
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, IL, 1999. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 084232920X Full black cloth, silver lettering on spine, black raised lettering on cover, unclipped dust jacket, black endpapers. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (xvi), 416, (3) pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 8816.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim F. And Jerry B. Jenkins
ASSASSINS Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers 2000. Very Good Paperback After selling nearly two million copies since its release in August 1999, Assassins in now availabe in trade paper! The seven-year Tribulation reaches its halfway mark in the sixth book of the blockbuster Left Behind series, Assassins. Nicolae Carpathia is assassinated, setting the stage for the Great Tribulation.; Left Behind No. 6 Series; 1.17 x 8.4 x 5.42 Inches; 448 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.55 | CAD 2.61 | EUR 1.97 | GBP 1.67 | JPY 236.36 | MXN 28.89 | ZAR 23.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 24063.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Lahaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B.
ASSASSINS Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Wheaton, Il, U. S. A. 1999. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Hardcover Black DJ slightly rubbed and edge worn. Dog eared pages. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; Left Behind #6 Series; 1.51 x 9.38 x 6.44 Inches; 448 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.94 | CAD 3.01 | EUR 2.27 | GBP 1.92 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 33.33 | ZAR 27.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 41481.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim And Jerry B. Jenkins
NICOLAE - The Rise of Antichrist
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers 1998. Very Good Paperback Slight rubbing to softcover. Else is in great condition! ; Left Behind No. 3 Series; 1.13 x 8.24 x 5.62 Inches; 432 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.65 | CAD 2.71 | EUR 2.05 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 245.45 | MXN 30.00 | ZAR 24.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 24068.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
LEFT BEHIND
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, 01/01/1995. ISBN: 0842329129. Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.36 | CAD 6.50 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.16 | JPY 590.00 | MXN 72.11 | ZAR 58.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 77778.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
TRIBULATION FORCE: THE CONTINUING DRAMA OF THOSE LEFT BEHIND
Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHER'S, INC., 01/01/1997. . Subject: FICTION RELIGIOUS ILLINOIS FANTASY CONTEMPORARYISBN: 0842329218. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.51 | EUR 5.67 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 680.91 | MXN 83.22 | ZAR 67.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 164189.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
MARK, THE: THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD
Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUB, 01/01/2001. . Subject: STEELE RAYFORD FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTIONISBN: 0842332286. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.51 | EUR 5.67 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 680.91 | MXN 83.22 | ZAR 67.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 164970.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
SOUL HARVEST: THE WORLD TAKES SIDES
Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHER'S, INC., 01/01/1998. . Subject: INSPIRATIONAL FICTIONISBN: 0842329250. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.51 | EUR 5.67 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 680.91 | MXN 83.22 | ZAR 67.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 165402.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
APOLLYON: THE DESTROYER IS UNLEASHED
Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHER'S, INC., 01/01/2000. . Subject: RELIGION FICTIONISBN: 0842329269. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.85 | CAD 7.00 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.48 | JPY 635.45 | MXN 77.67 | ZAR 62.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 165416.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
NICOLAE: THE RISE OF THE ANTICHRIST
Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUB, 01/01/1998. . Subject: INSPIRATIONAL FICTIONISBN: 0842329242. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.85 | CAD 7.00 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.48 | JPY 635.45 | MXN 77.67 | ZAR 62.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 165708.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
ASSASSINS: ASSIGNMENT: JERUSALEM, TARGET: ANTICHRIST
Publisher: ALIVE COMMUNICATIONS, 01/01/2000. . Subject: FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY RELIGIOUS STEELE, RAYFORD (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)ISBN: 0842329277. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.85 | CAD 7.00 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.48 | JPY 635.45 | MXN 77.67 | ZAR 62.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 166122.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B.
REMNANT, THE: ON THE BRINK OF ARMAGEDDON
Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHER'S, INC., 01/01/2003. . Subject: FICTION RELIGIOUS FANTASY CONTEMPORARY STEELEISBN: 0842332308. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.34 | CAD 7.51 | EUR 5.67 | GBP 4.80 | JPY 680.91 | MXN 83.22 | ZAR 67.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 166129.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
LAHAYE, TIM & DINALLO, GREGORY
ALWAYS GRACE
Publisher: KENSINGTON, 04/01/2009. ISBN: 0758238886. Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: VERY GOOD
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.42 | CAD 3.50 | EUR 2.64 | GBP 2.24 | JPY 317.27 | MXN 38.78 | ZAR 31.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Paperback Palace.
Item number: 169079.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins
Mark, The: The Beast Rules the World - Left Behind, No. 8
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers 2000. 1st ptg vg+/vg+ Hard Cover Dust Jacket religious fiction; 381pp + ads; interior clean + tight, in like dj; ISBN:0842 332251
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.35 | CAD 5.47 | EUR 4.14 | GBP 3.50 | JPY 496.36 | MXN 60.67 | ZAR 49.19 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 90415.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim & Gregory Dinallo
Always Grace
Publisher: Kensington 2008. 1st trade pb p vg+ Soft Cover 8.25" tall; few small spots on cover ISBN:9870758222732
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.13 | CAD 5.24 | EUR 3.96 | GBP 3.35 | JPY 475.45 | MXN 58.11 | ZAR 47.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 92043.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry Jenkins
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Publisher: Tyndale House Wheaton IL 1995. book club ed vg/good Hard Cover Dust Jacket light soiling top edge; dust jacket has wear & small tears to extrems, small wh ite sticker on front
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 97448.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim & David Noebel
Mind Siege: The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
Publisher: Word Pub 2000. First printing vg/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket 354pp; sticker on free front endpaper covering black-out mark ISBN:0849916720
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 98692.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins
Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist - Left Behind, No. 3
Publisher: Tyndale House 1998. reprint VG Soft Cover 415pp + ads; interior clean, pp tanning; light creases to spine; ISBN:08423292 42
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 100576.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|