|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Thornton Wilder
Total items found:
114
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Harrison, Gilbert A. [Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975]
The Enthusiast: A Life of Thornton Wilder
Publisher: NY, Fromm International, 1986. xi, 403 p., index, plates; 23 cm. Biography of Thornton Wilder, 1897-1975, novelist, playwright, winner of three Pulitzer Prizes. Paper; good+. Stock#27048x.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 27048.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
The Eighth Day
Publisher: Harper & Row [1967]. Book club edition. . 435 p.; dj; BOMC pamphlet; good+. Novel. 'An old-fashioned saga about two families that is also a mystery story and an exploration of chance and human destiny.' stock#101314. American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101314.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
The Ides of March
Publisher: Harper & Bros. [1948]. Book club edition.. viii, 246 p.; dj chipped, edges torn, rear edges darkened; good. Historical novel. The central character of Julius Caesar is shown as a man who lives for his public responsibilities and corresponds with poets for his inner life. stock#101312. American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101312.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
The Woman of Andros
Publisher: MCMXXX [1930]-- Albert & Charles Boni-- New York. 'Third printing, March, 1930'. 162 p.; 21 cm. 'In the character of Chrysis the author created his archetype of the virtue of hope.' Good+ .tan cloth covers, front & spine stamped in gold; covers soiled, spine darkened, else good+. Historical novel. Stock# 101,309. American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101309.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
Theophilus North
Publisher: Harper & Row [1973] 'First Edition.'. 374 p.; dj clipped, else fine. Novel. 'A comic account of the experiences of an unusual young man living in Newport, R. I., in 1929.' stock#101310. American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101310.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
The Ides of March
Publisher: Harper & Bros. [1950]. 'First Edition.'. viii, 246 p.; black cloth covers, spine stamped in silver; pencil owner's initials; no dj; good+. Historical novel. The central character of Julius Caesar is a man who lives for his public responsibilities and corresponds with poets for his inner life. stock#101311. American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101311.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
Our Town
Publisher: Bard/ Avon [1975].. 143 p.; paper; pages darkening; good+. Play. First published in 1938, it won the Pulitzer Prize in drama that year. stock#101313. American literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101313.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
The Bridge of San Luis Rey. Illustrated by Amy Drevenstedt
Publisher: Albert & Charles Boni, New York, 1928. 'Ninth printing, January, 1928.'. 235 p., 10 plates; grey cloth covers stamped in green; corners bumped, spine faded, small tear in top of spine; pencil owner's name; withal good. Novel. 'A 235-page speculation on the meaning of a catastrophe.' stock#101315. American literature, fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101315.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton, 1897-1975.
The Woman Of Andros.
Publisher: New York, Albert & Charles Boni, MCMXXX. [1930].. 162 p., 21 cm. First edition of Wilder's third novel. "The first part of this novel is based upon the Andria, a comedy of Terence, who in turn based his work upon two Greek plays, now lost to us, by Menander." Vg/ dj poor+, spine quite sun-faded, spots, wear. NS 0046. American fiction
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: NS 0046.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
THE ANGEL THAT TROUBLED THE WATERS: And Other Plays.
Publisher: N.Y.: Coward-McCann, 1928.. 2nd printing, signed, dedicated copy by the author. 12mo; 149 pp. Front paste down has thread pasted under it which which has impressed across the front free endpaper and approximately half the pages (although in decreasing effect). Spine lettering somewhat rubbed, spine ends slightly rubbed. Except for the crease caused by a binder's error, a v.g.+ copy, no d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books).
Item number: 06633B..
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton N. (Niven), 1897-1975. Hicks, Granville. Charlot, Jean, illustrator.
The Bridge of San Luis Rey.
Publisher: Heritage Press, NY [c1962]. with an introduction by Granville Hicks. Illustrated with lithographs in color by Jean Charlot. xix, 137 p., 14 color illus. incl. plates, 28 cm.; tan & blue cloth boards stamped in black & gold; edges speckled blue; spine spotted, faded; good in scuffed cardboard slipcase, with Sandglass. Stock# 33706x. Another copy. NS.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 33706.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton
THE EIGHTH DAY
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1967. F/NF Blue quarter-bound, blue cl bds, gilt lettering, deckle edge, minute chip dj frnt crnr, in protective mylar cvrs. BOMC Near Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 354.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton, 1897-1975.
The Ides of March.
Publisher: New York, Harper [1948]. viii, 246 p. 21 cm. Title page vignette (publisher's torch device). First edition, so stated. A novel about Julius Caesar told in letters between him and fascinating contemporaries. Stock# 40,143. Vg/ dj good +, in mylar.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 40143.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven.
THE CABALA.
Publisher: N.Y.: Albert & Charles Boni, 1926.. 1st ed. with errors in text as listed by Johnson. 8vo; 230 pp. Buckram spine, figured cloth covers. Light scattered foxing, cloth somewhat worn along cover edges and and on corners, spine a bit sunned. Good plus to v.g. copy, no d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 56.37 | CAD 57.62 | EUR 43.56 | GBP 36.86 | JPY 5,227.27 | MXN 638.89 | ZAR 518.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books).
Item number: 07115B..
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton
The Woman of Andros
Publisher: Longmans, Green London 1930. Small 8 vo. 105 pp. Blue cloth-backed boards. Paper aging, end papers brown from dust jacket, small spot front end paper, good+; dust jacket spine sunned, chipped, torn at front flap crease. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Second Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 001556.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Dickinson, Emily w/pref. by Thomas Wentworth Higginson & essays by Thornton Wilder & Elizabeth Jennings
Collected Poems (Complete & Unabridged) [Emily Dickinson]
Publisher: Philadelphia: Courage Books, 1991 reissue.. 416pp. hardback: Very Good+ in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover [an ink annotation of one page; some light age foxing of top & fore edges; else a nice crisp copy]
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.35 | CAD 7.52 | EUR 5.68 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 83.33 | ZAR 67.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 3893.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
American Characteristics And Other Essays.
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row.. First Edition, 1979. Light blue cloth boards, dark smooth blue cloth spine, in pale azure blue dustjacket, blue endpapers. Fine copy, in a Fine price-clipped jacket. This copy is INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Isabel Wilder, the Author's Sister, on the FFEP, and dated "Publication Day/October 24, 1979." Also, laid in is a program for a private performance of short plays by Wilder for Sunday August 31 1980 in Ross, California. 298pp. Posthumous collection [Wilder died in 1975]. Uncommon association copy. Signed by Author(s) F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A911XC000E.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
The Bridge Of San Luis Rey.
Publisher: New York: Albert & Charles Boni.. First Edition, 1927. Bound in pale mauve-gray cloth stamped in black and green, with decorated map endpapers, and green border on title page. A Very Good copy indeed, slightly cocked, a tiny stain affecting two pages at fore-edge, lacking the scarce dustwrapper. 235pp. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize, Wilder's weighty fable of fate and chance. Illustrated by Amy Drevenstedt. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 137.25 | CAD 140.28 | EUR 106.06 | GBP 89.74 | JPY 12,727.27 | MXN 1,555.56 | ZAR 1,261.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B192XC00FD.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
The Eighth Day.
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, Publishers.. First Edition, 1967. Limited Edition, 1/500 copies Numbered, and SIGNED by Wilder on a preliminary colophon page, specially printed on heavy paper, fore- and bottom edges untrimmed, bound in heavy deep blue canvas cloth, with printed spine-label, in acetate dustwrapper, in light blue paper covered slipcase with printed side label. A Fine copy in a Fine slipcase (one corner slightly bumped). 435pp. One of Wilder's two late novels (with Theophilus North). Signed by Author(s) F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.10 | CAD 250.50 | EUR 189.39 | GBP 160.26 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 2,777.78 | ZAR 2,252.25 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B231XC00J0.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
Theophilus North.
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, Publishers.. First Edition, 1973. 1/275 copies, Numbered, and SIGNED by Wilder on a preliminary colophon page, printed on special paper, bound in heavy deep blue canvas, printed spine-label, in acetate dustwrapper, in pale blue paper slipcase, with side label. Fine in a Fine slipcase. Case a bit snug. 374pp. One of Wilder's two late ambitious novels (with The Eighth Day). A small limitation. Signed by Author(s) F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 392.16 | CAD 400.80 | EUR 303.03 | GBP 256.41 | JPY 36,363.64 | MXN 4,444.44 | ZAR 3,603.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B232XC0B00.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
The Ides Of March.
Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers.. First Edition, 1948. A Fine copy in dark blue plastic covered boards, in dark blue and orange dustwrapper. 246pp. Novel. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C071XD000X.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
The Angel That Troubled The Waters And Other Plays.
Publisher: London: Longmans, Green and Co.. First UK Edition, 1928. 1/260 copies printed on heavy laid paper, Numbered, and SIGNED by Wilder on a preliminary Colophon Page. Bound in pale blue buckram, top edge gilt, without dustwrapper as issued. Pages uncut. About Fine. Spine slightly toned. A few leaves with scant spotting. 107pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 220.59 | CAD 225.45 | EUR 170.45 | GBP 144.23 | JPY 20,454.55 | MXN 2,500.00 | ZAR 2,027.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C625XE0AF0.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
Our Town.
Publisher: New York: Coward-McCann, Inc.. First Edition, 1938. A Fine copy in olive gray cloth, pale blue labels at spine and front cover, bit of fading to extremities, in Near Fine dustwrapper, not price-clipped, with slight fading along spine and tiny loss at spine tips. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 735.29 | CAD 751.50 | EUR 568.18 | GBP 480.77 | JPY 68,181.82 | MXN 8,333.33 | ZAR 6,756.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D349XF0XXX.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
The Bridge of San Luis Rey.
Publisher: New York: Albert and Charles Boni.. First Edition, 1927. A Fine copy of the first printing, bound in smooth pale brown cloth stamped in green and black, decorated endpapers, palest green topstain, in a Fine green dustwrapper (with minor restoration to the spine panel), unfaded and cl ean, not price-clipped. Illustrated by Amy Drevenstedt. This copy INSCRIBED by Wilder on the half title "With the regards of." Hexagonal foil and burgundy bookplate of Efrem Zimbalist (Sr., father of the actor Efrem Zimbalist Jr.) affixed to th e verso of the front endpaper. 235pp. Shallow smoothed diagonal crease to rear endpaper. In custom folding clamshell box. Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2,941.18 | CAD 3,006.01 | EUR 2,272.73 | GBP 1,923.08 | JPY 272,727.27 | MXN 33,333.33 | ZAR 27,027.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: E590XJABB0.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton Niven, 1897-1975
The Cabala by Thornton Niven Wilder
Publisher: NY, Albert & Charles Boni, 1926. 5 p. l., 7-230 p.; 21 cm. First edition, first state, of Wilder's first novel. An evocative portrait of decadent Vatican aristocracy during the years just before Mussolini and Fascism. Stock#46264. Good+, owner name stamped on front fly, red cloth spine, decorative cloth boards / no dj.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 46264.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Thornton Wilder, illusted by Jean Charlot
The Bridges of San Luis Rey
Publisher: Heritage Press, NY, 1962. VG cloth hardback, gilt/black decoration, gilt lettering, with G+ box. Minor edge and corner wear on cover. Owner's name inscribed on end papers. Pps are VG+. 11x6 3/4", 137 pps with color illustrations. Boxed edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.42 | CAD 15.76 | EUR 11.92 | GBP 10.08 | JPY 1,430.00 | MXN 174.78 | ZAR 141.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 4553.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Thornton Wilder, Illustrated by Amy Drevenstedt
The Bridge of San Luis Rey
Publisher: Albert & Charles Boni, NY, 1928. Fair cloth hardback, no DJ. Cover is soiled, edge worn, corners bumped. Spine is discolored. Tight binding. Printed end papers with bookplate. Pps are tanned, some with marks or discolorations. 8vo, 235 pps with illustrations. 16th Printing
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.00 | CAD 15.33 | EUR 11.59 | GBP 9.81 | JPY 1,390.91 | MXN 170.00 | ZAR 137.84 |
|
Purchase direct from:
CRBooksellers.
Item number: 400.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton
The Angel That Troubled the Waters and Other Plays
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc. New York 1928, 1928. A fine copy in ;publisher's cloth. Blue, unprinted dust wrapper, as issued, and also fine. Number 101 of 750 copies signed by Wilder. Some pages unopened. 149 pages, plus colophon. First Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barry Cassidy Rare Books.
Item number: 8136.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton
The Bridge of San Luis Rey
Publisher: First Edition Library. Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover Facsimile of the first edition. Book is still in shrinkwrap. Fine in a Fine DJ; in a Near Fine Slipcase. The slipcase has a tiny, very faint spot on the edge of the closed end. Else book and slipcase clean. Publishers info card included.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 58.82 | CAD 60.12 | EUR 45.45 | GBP 38.46 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 666.67 | ZAR 540.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 43799.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
The Bridge of San Luis Rey.
Publisher: New York: Albert & Charles Boni, 1927.. First edition 235 pp. 8vo. First edition in a 4th printing dj. Boards lightly shelfworn, very light damp-spotting to textblock head. Hinge starting to split at pg 110, binding otherwise only lightly shaken. Interior clean, pages crisp. Dj chipped at spine ends and corners, closed "v" shaped tear near spine head, spine sunned. Not price clipped. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 392.16 | CAD 400.80 | EUR 303.03 | GBP 256.41 | JPY 36,363.64 | MXN 4,444.44 | ZAR 3,603.60 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 118300.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Wilder, Thornton.
Our Town.
Publisher: Avon, CT: The Limited Editions Club, 1974.. 118 pp. Folio. Corduroy in slipcase. Limited edition, number 380 of 2000 copies. Signed by author Thornton Wilder and illustrator Robert J. Lee. Shelfwear and sunning to slipcase, bottom edge at open end is torn at corners and creased. MInor shelfwear to book. Introduction by Brooks Atkinson. With Limited Editions Club Monthly Letter laid in. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good Slipcase
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.10 | CAD 250.50 | EUR 189.39 | GBP 160.26 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 2,777.78 | ZAR 2,252.25 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 136135.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
WILDER THORNTON
THE BRIDGE OF SAN LUIS REY
Publisher: LONGMAN BROWN,GREEN N.Y. 1927. 140 PAGE, 8V0, BLUE CLOTH, SLIGHT ROLL TO SPINE, PREVIOUS BOOKSTORES SMALL STICKER ON INSIDE PASTEDOWN HARDCOVER Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.15 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 10.16 | GBP 8.60 | JPY 1,219.09 | MXN 149.00 | ZAR 120.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 024921.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
WILDER THORNTON
PLAYS
Publisher: FRANKLIN LIBRARY FRANKLIN CENTER PA 1980. "THE 100 GREATEST MASTERPIECES OF AMERICAN LITERATURE"PUBLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION BICENTEINNIAL ADMINISTRATION, A LIMITED EDITION, LEATHER COVERED BOARDS, RAISED BANDS, ALL EDGES GILT, GILT DECORATIONS TO BOARDS, SILK MOIRE END PAPERS, WITH MATCHING SILK RIBBON GREEN LEATHER HARD COVER FINE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 110.29 | CAD 112.73 | EUR 85.23 | GBP 72.12 | JPY 10,227.27 | MXN 1,250.00 | ZAR 1,013.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 030597.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
WILDER THORNTON
The Eighth Day
Publisher: Harper & Row NEW YORK 1967. # 448 of 500 copies fine in fine publishers slipcase AUTHOR SIGNED Limited SIGNED EDITION Fine Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 161.76 | CAD 165.33 | EUR 125.00 | GBP 105.77 | JPY 15,000.00 | MXN 1,833.33 | ZAR 1,486.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 040847.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Stein, Gertrude; & Thornton Wilder
Geographical History of America or The Relation of Human Nature to the Human Mind
Publisher: Vintage Books New York 1973. Very Good with no dust jacket Paperback Mass-Market size paperback. Price on front cover inked out. Lettering on spine somewhat sunned. Very light rubbing on cover edges. Bit of darkening to outer margins of covers. Page edges and outer margins age-darkened. Else pages clean. ; 7.25 x 4.5"; 243 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 46203.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4
|