TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Thomas Disch
Total items found: 91

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Disch, Thomas M.   On Wings Of Song.   Publisher: St. Martin's Press. New York.. First Edition, 1979. Grey paper boards, grey cloth spine, in glossy decorative dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Price-clipped. Review Copy, with publishers dated slip laid in. 359pp science fiction novel.

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4892XX00BB.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
2.   DISCH THOMAS, Illustrated by: ANN MIKOLOWSKI   RINGTIME   Publisher: TOOTHPASTE WEST BRANCH IOWA. Soft Cover VERY GOOD PLUS

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 022712.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Disch, Thomas M.   Camp Concentration   Publisher: Panther 1977. Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 03031096.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Thomas M. Disch   The Dreams Our Stuff is Made Of   Publisher: New York: The Free Press, 1998. Fine/Fine. 2nd Printing.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009699.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Disch, Thomas M., Illustrated by McClun, Rhonda   THE TALE OF DAN DE LION   Publisher: Minneapolis, MN: Coffee House Press, 1986. HB. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unpaginated, green cloth covered boards w/gilt lettering, dj glossy pea green w/black lettering w/color pictorial front & photo of author on the back, ffep upper front corner clipped. A dandelion in the garden of autocratic rose-fancier triumphs over the threat of extinction.

Appr.: | AUD 23.18 CAD 22.71 EUR 14.26 GBP 12.85 JPY 1,928.18 MXN 275.45 ZAR 160.68 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 020617.
  
US$21.21
Contact Dealer
6.   Disch, Thomas   Camp Concentration   Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1968.. First edition hardback (as per Currey), a Fine- copy with a very faint agent's stamp on FFE in a NF-, corner-clipped dj with fading to red portion of spine panel, traces of edgewear, and very slight dye transfer (not visible on book itself) to blind side of dj; other than that, a very attractive copy of the dj. SF 100 List. Of Disch's two New Wave classics, I much prefer this to 334.

Appr.: | AUD 76.50 CAD 74.95 EUR 47.07 GBP 42.40 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 530.30 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1163.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Disch, Thomas M.   THE M.D.   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1991. f/nf. dj spine has a few small bumps 1st ed. Quarter Cloth

Appr.: | AUD 11.42 CAD 11.19 EUR 7.03 GBP 6.33 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 79.17 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS005875I.
  
US$10.45
Contact Dealer
8.   Disch. Thomas M.   The Prisoner   Publisher: Dennis Dobson, 1979.. First hardback edition, an Ex-Library copy, with faint signs of pocket removal from FFE, and stamps to copyright page, in an otherwise VG copy with spine lean, slight wear at heel, and a half a dime-sized stain to RFE, in a VG+ dj with no visible Ex-Lib signs, some slight 1/8" or less chipping at head and heel spine joins, and a touch of darkening along top and bottom dj edges. Quite a presentable copy, actually. Based on the cult TV show starring Patrick McGoohan.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1260.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Disch, Thomas M.   The Man Who Had No Idea. A Collection of Stories.   Publisher: Victor Gollancz. London. May 1982.. Condition: F/F. 1"rough edge top dj in back. Signed. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION 2nd Impression Binding: HB Red Cloth.

Appr.: | AUD 66.28 CAD 64.94 EUR 40.79 GBP 36.74 JPY 5,513.64 MXN 787.66 ZAR 459.47 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001117I.
  
US$60.65
Contact Dealer
10.   Disch, Thomas M.   The M.D.   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. NY. 1991.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Stated. Binding: HB Black/gray.

Appr.: | AUD 32.30 CAD 31.64 EUR 19.87 GBP 17.90 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 383.77 ZAR 223.86 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001118I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
11.   Disch, Thomas M.   Fun With Your New Head.   Publisher: Doubleday. Garden City. 1968.. Condition: F/VG. DJ slt fade/chips top spine. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION BCE. Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000912I.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Disch, Thomas M.   CAMP CONCENTRATION   Picture
Publisher: Avon NY 1971. 1st printing, June 1971. Slight lean. Mass Market Paperback Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA23.22.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
13.   Disch, Thomas M.   ECHO ROUND HIS BONES   Picture
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1967. 1st printing, Jan. 1967; #X1349. Cohesion flaws (from being wet and sticking to another book); 1 front cover pull which was re-glued in place slghtly crooked. Solid and serviceable. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Reading Copy

Appr.: | AUD 1.30 CAD 1.27 EUR 0.80 GBP 0.72 JPY 108.18 MXN 15.45 ZAR 9.02 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D8.110.
  
US$1.19
Contact Dealer
14.   Fantastic (Fritz Leiber; Martin Armstrong; Thomas M. Disch; Leo P. Kelley; Ron Goulart; Roger Zelazny; Geoffry Wagner)   FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: October, Oct. 1962   Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 11, No. 10. Cover by Emsh for "The Unholy Grail" (Grey Mouser tale) by Leiber. Includes, "Any Questions?" by Kelley; "Nor Iron Bars a Cage" by Goulart; "The Double-Timer" (1st story!) by Disch; "Presence of Mind" (reprint) by Armstrong; "The Teacher's Rode a Wheel of Fire" by Zelazny; "Autogeddon" by Wagner. A little edgewear. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P3.203.
  
US$23.75
Contact Dealer
15.   Amazing (Daniel F. Galouye; Thomas M. Disch; John Rackham; David Rome; Harrison Denmark - aka Roger Zelazny; Sam Moskowitz)   AMAZING Stories: August, Aug. 1963   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 37, No. 8. Cover by Lloyd Birmingham for "Reign of the Telepuppets" (novella) by Daniel F. Galouye; rear cover by Virgil Finlay for "Dr. Jeckers and Mr. Hyde" by John Rackham. Includes "Utopia? Never!" by Thomas M. Disch; "The Lesson for Today" by David Rome; "Mine Is the Kingdom" by Harrison Denmark (Roger Zelazny). Article: "John W. Campbell: The Writing Years" (SF profile) by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Birmingham, Finlay, Schoenherr, Blair, and more. Letter from Isaac Asimov. Creasing; light spine stress. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.128.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
16.   Amazing (Daniel F. Galouye; Thomas M. Disch; John Rackham; David Rome; Harrison Denmark - aka Roger Zelazny; Sam Moskowitz)   AMAZING Stories: August, Aug. 1963   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 37, No. 8. Cover by Lloyd Birmingham for "Reign of the Telepuppets" (novella) by Daniel F. Galouye; rear cover by Virgil Finlay for "Dr. Jeckers and Mr. Hyde" by John Rackham. Includes "Utopia? Never!" by Thomas M. Disch; "The Lesson for Today" by David Rome; "Mine Is the Kingdom" by Harrison Denmark (Roger Zelazny). Article: "John W. Campbell: The Writing Years" (SF profile) by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Birmingham, Finlay, Schoenherr, Blair, and more. Letter from Isaac Asimov. Tanning; several small corner chips and a very small bump related tear to rear pages and cover. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 7.79 CAD 7.63 EUR 4.79 GBP 4.32 JPY 648.18 MXN 92.60 ZAR 54.02 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.925.
  
US$7.13
Contact Dealer
17.   If (Keith Laumer; Gary Wright; Thomas M. Disch; Frederik Pohl; Simon Tully; L. J. Stecher, Jr.)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: November, Nov. 1964   Picture
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 14, No. 6. Cover by Emsh for "The Hounds of Hell" (pt. 1 of 2) by Keith Laumer. Includes "The Ultimate Racer" (novelette) by Gary Wright; "Assassin & Son" (novelette) by Thomas M. Disch; "Father of the Stars" (novelette) by Fredrick Pohl; "The Perfect People" by Simon Tully; "The Diogenes Planet" by L. J. Stecher. Illustrated by Emsh. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.506.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Fantastic (Jack Vance; Thomas M. Disch; David R. Bunch; Florence Engel Randall; Jack Sharkey; Robert F. Young)   FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: July 1964   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 13, No. 7. Cover by Emsh for "The Kragen" (short novel) by Jack Vance. Includes "Descending" by Thomas M. Disch; "The College of Acceptable Death" by David R. Bunch; "The Boundary Beyond" by Florence Engel Randall; "The Venus Charm" by Jack Sharkey; "The Thousand Injuries of Mr. Courtney" by Robert F. Young. Illustrated by Emsh, Adragna, Blair, and Schelling. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.1218.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
19.   Fantastic (Thomas M. Disch; Irvin Ashkenazy; John Jakes; John Baldwinson; Jack Sharkey; Kate Wilhelm; Fritz Leiber)   FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: March, Mar. 1965   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 14, No. 3. Cover by Gray Morrow for "The Pillars of Chambalor" (Brak series) by John Jakes. Includes "102 H-Bombs" by Thomas M. Disch; "The Headsman" by Irvin Ashkenazy; "Mary, Mary" by John Baldwinson; "Look Out Below" by Jack Sharkey; "The Man Who Painted Tomorrow" by Kate Wilhelm; "Monsters & Monster Lovers" (editorial) by Fritz Leiber. Illustrated by Morrow. Hinge ends glue-repaired; foxing at upper front edge and along front spine edge; a few minor spots to rear; faint price-stamp. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1466.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
20.   F&SF (Roger Zelazny; Julian F. Grow; Larry Eisenberg; Thomas M. Disch; Patrick Meadows; Brian W. Aldiss)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1967   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 32, No. 2. Cover by Gray Morrow for "Dawn" (novelet) by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Sword of Pell the Idiot" (novelet) by Julian F. Grow; "The Two Lives of Ben Coulter" by Larry Eisenberg; "Problems of Creativeness" by Thomas M. Disch; "Virtue. 'Tis a Fugue!" by Patrick Meadows; "Randy's Syndrome" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: A Matter of Scale" by Isaac Asimov. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA98.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
21.   Disch, Thomas M   The Businessman - a tale of terror   Picture
Publisher: Jonathan Cape 1984. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 0224022040 First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 27.07 CAD 26.52 EUR 16.66 GBP 15.00 JPY 2,251.82 MXN 321.69 ZAR 187.65 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 468031.
  
US$24.77
Contact Dealer
22.   Disch, Thomas M.   FUN WITH YOUR NEW HEAD   Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1972. 1st printing, Feb. 1972. Signet #T4913. Cover by Szafran. Interior darkening; very slight hinge crease. ISBN: T4913 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.31 CAD 8.14 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.60 JPY 690.91 MXN 98.70 ZAR 57.58 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: DC7123.
  
US$7.60
Contact Dealer
23.   Disch, Thomas M.   THE BUSINESS MAN   Publisher: Berkley NY 1993. 1st printing, Aug. 1993. ISBN: 0-425-13746-5 Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: B1160.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
24.   Disch, Thomas M.   THE BUSINESS MAN   Publisher: Berkley NY 1993. 1st printing, Aug. 1993. Hole punch in cover; bar code sticker on rear cover; else Near Fine. ISBN: 0-425-13746-5 Mass Market Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L301045.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
25.   Demijohn, Thom (aka Thomas Disch & John Sladek)   BLACK ALICE   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday & McClure Co. NY 1968. 1st printing, 1968. Book is tight and unread with only minor hints of wear. Fine in dj. First Edition Hardcover in Dj

Appr.: | AUD 88.25 CAD 86.46 EUR 54.30 GBP 48.91 JPY 7,340.91 MXN 1,048.70 ZAR 611.74 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: DC908.
  
US$80.75
Contact Dealer
26.   F&SF (Christopher Anvil; Avram Davidson; Gerald Jonas; Thomas M. Disch; Victor Contoski; Miriam Allen deFord)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): December, Dec. 1966   Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 31, No. 6. Cover by Howard Purcell for "Bumberboom" by Davidson. Includes "Doubting Thomas" by Disch; "Sabotage" by Anvil; ""the Mystery of the Purloined Grenouilles" by Jonas; "Von Goom's Gambit" by Contoski; "The Green Snow" by deFord. Interior darkening. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.428.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
27.   F&SF (Fritz Leiber; Dennis Etchison; Thomas M. Disch; Joanna Russ; Wilma Shore; J. T. McIntosh; Theodore L. Thomas; Robe   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1964   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 27, No. 2. Cover by James Roth for "When the Change Winds Blow" by Fritz Leiber. Includes "A Bulletin From the Trustees" by Wilma Shore; "I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket..But By God, Eliot, It Was a Photograph from Life!" by Joanna Russ; "Poor Planet" (novelet) by J. T. McIntosh; "Nada" by Thomas M. Disch; "The Red Cells" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Epitath for the Future" (verse) by Ethan Ayer; "A Nice, Shady Place" by Dennis Etchison; "Redman" by Robert M. Lypsite & Thomas Rogers; "Science: The Days of Our Years" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "In the Calendar of Saints" by Leonard Tushnet. Interior darkening. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.870.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
28.   Science Fiction Age (Thomas M. Disch; Bruce Boston & Robert Frazier; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Geoffrey A. Landis & Jorj Stru   SCIENCE FICTION AGE: January, Jan. 1993   Publisher: Sovereign Media Herndon, VA. Vol. 1, No. 2. Cover by Jim Burns. Includes "A Family of the ost-apocalypse" by Disch; "Aerial Reconnaissance of. .The Mutant Rain Forest" by Boston & Frazier; "The Frog Wizard" by Watt-Evans; "The Cost of Styxite" by Landis & Strumolo; "Puss in Boots" by Cross; "Always Falling Apart" by Daniel. Includes article about Science Fiction Conventions by Marion Zimmer Bradley. Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO1157.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
29.   Disch, Thomas M., Illustrated by: Morris, Harry O.   The Silver Pillow: A Tale of Witchcraft   Publisher: Mark V Ziesing Willimantic, CT 1987. Stated 1st Good Trade Paperback Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 6.89 CAD 6.75 EUR 4.24 GBP 3.82 JPY 572.73 MXN 81.82 ZAR 47.73 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 10850.
  
US$6.30
Contact Dealer
30.   Jack Vance; Bob Shaw; Raylyn Moore; Ray Russell; Leo P. Kelley; Thomas M. Disch; Isaac Asimov , Illustrated by: Gaughan,   The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1971: Faceless Man (Part 1 of 2); Repeat Performence; A Different Drummer; Fortunes of Popowcer; Sam; Beginning of April or the End of March; Science: Cold Water   Publisher: Mercury Press Cornwall, CT 1971. toning, minor spine tear; slight stain rear cover Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 11420.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
31.   Ben Bova; George Alec Effinger; Paul J. McAuley; Brian W. Aldiss; Kim Antieau; Thomas M. Disch; Mike Resnick; Isaac Asim   The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, November 1988: Diamond Sam; Posterity; Inheritance; Traveler, Traveler, Seek Your Wife in the Forests of This Life; Trudging to Eden; Audition; Kirinyaga; Science: Out of the   Publisher: Mercury Press Cornwall, CT 1988. toning First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12091.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
32.   Disch, Thomas M.   CAMP CONCENTRATION   Picture
Publisher: Avon NY 1971. 1st printing, June 1971. Slight lean. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BA2322.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
33.   Disch, Thomas M.   ECHO ROUND HIS BONES   Picture
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1967. 1st printing, Jan. 1967; #X1349. Slight hinge crease. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: BAA21.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
34.   Amazing (J. G. Ballard; Jack Sharkey; Thomas M. Disch; Vance Simonds; Arthur Porges; Sam Moskowitz)   AMAZING Stories: June 1963   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 37, No. 6. Cover by Emsh for "The Programmed People" (pt. 1 of 2) by Jack Sharkey. Includes "The Encounter" (novelet) by J. G. Ballard; "The Demi-Urge" by Thomas M. Disch; "Telempathy" by Vance Simonds; "Through Channels" by Arthur Porges; "Profile - Eric Frank Russell: Death of a Doubter" by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Emsh, Schelling, and Finlay. Light soiling and mild foxing of wraps and endpages. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 8.31 CAD 8.14 EUR 5.11 GBP 4.60 JPY 690.91 MXN 98.70 ZAR 57.58 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1447.
  
US$7.60
Contact Dealer
35.   Amazing (Daniel F. Galouye; Thomas M. Disch; John Rackham; David Rome; Harrison Denmark - aka Roger Zelazny; Sam Moskowi   AMAZING Stories: August, Aug. 1963   Picture
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 37, No. 8. Cover by Lloyd Birmingham for "Reign of the Telepuppets" (novella) by Daniel F. Galouye; rear cover by Virgil Finlay for "Dr. Jeckers and Mr. Hyde" by John Rackham. Includes "Utopia? Never!" by Thomas M. Disch; "The Lesson for Today" by David Rome; "Mine Is the Kingdom" by Harrison Denmark (Roger Zelazny). Article: "John W. Campbell: The Writing Years" (SF profile) by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Birmingham, Finlay, Schoenherr, Blair, and more. Letter from Isaac Asimov. Rear cover foxing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 7.79 CAD 7.63 EUR 4.79 GBP 4.32 JPY 648.18 MXN 92.60 ZAR 54.02 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA2130.
  
US$7.13
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.