|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Theresa Breslin
Total items found:
9
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Theresa Breslin
Different Directions (Puffin Books)
Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Puffin Books, 1991, 150grams, ISBN:0140342818
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.69 | CAD 2.63 | EUR 1.65 | GBP 1.49 | JPY 223.64 | MXN 31.95 | ZAR 18.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 867425.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Theresa Breslin
Death or Glory Boys (Contents S.)
Publisher: Mammoth;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 166pp. , Mammoth, 1997, 250grams, ISBN:0749731001
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 368216.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Breslin, Theresa
Simon's Challenge
Publisher: London Blackie 1988. VG : in good condition with dustwrapper. Neat owners inscription to fep. Ex-lib First Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 112pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bcb142.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Theresa Breslin
Kezzie
Publisher: Mammoth. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Mammoth, 1994, 150grams, ISBN:0749717718
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1343146.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Breslin, Theresa
Simon's Challenge (Kelpies S. )
Publisher: Floris Books United Kingdom. Near Fine ISBN: 0862412706 A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright clean and tight within and without. Winner of the Kathleen Fiddler Award. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 8381.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Breslin, Theresa
Remembrance
Publisher: Transworld 2002. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 0385602049. Unread. Light tanning to page edges. 303pp. Hardback with Dust Wrapper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.21 | CAD 7.07 | EUR 4.44 | GBP 4.00 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 85.71 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 662611.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Theresa Breslin
Simon's Challenge (Kelpies)
Publisher: Floris Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Floris Books, 1989, 150grams, ISBN:0862412706
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1399174.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Theresa Breslin
Death or Glory Boys (Contents)
Publisher: Mammoth. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Mammoth, 1997, 250grams, ISBN:0749731001
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1399728.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Theresa Breslin
Whispers in the Graveyard
Publisher: Methuen young books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Methuen young books, 1994, 350grams, ISBN:0416190529
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.63 | CAD 0.62 | EUR 0.39 | GBP 0.35 | JPY 52.73 | MXN 7.53 | ZAR 4.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1399814.
|
|
|
|
|