TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Theodore White
Total items found: 80

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   White, Theodore H., 1915-1986.   The Making Of The President 1968.   Picture
Publisher: N.Y., Atheneum, 1969.. xii, 459 p. By the 1968 presidential campaign, White was an industry and scores of other journalists were imitating his technique. This campaign was marked by protest against the Vietnam War, the assassination of Robert Kennedy, and the Republican 'Southern Strategy' of turning racism to its favor. Stock #100,670. Vg/no dj. American History Elections Richard Nixon Hubert Humphrey

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100670.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   White, Theodore H., 1915-1986.   The Making of the President 1964.   Picture
Publisher: NY, Atheneum, 1965.. xi, 431 p., index. Stock #20825b. Vg/vg. American history, political campaigns, culture, democracy, government.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 20825-b.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   White, Theodore H., 1915-1986.   The Making of the President 1960.   Picture
Publisher: N.Y., Atheneum, 1969.. viii, 400 p. 18th printing. An astute, dramatic, reportorial 'narrative history of American politics in action.' It won the 1962 Pulitzer Prize. Stock #100,668x.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100668.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
4.   White, Theodore H., 1915-1986.   The Making of the President 1964.   Picture
Publisher: N.Y., Atheneum, 1965.. xi, 431 p., 24.5 cm. After the enormous critical and commercial success of the volume on the 1960 election, White's second ”Making” book covers the death of Kennedy, the transition of Lyndon Johnson into the presidency, and the campaign against Barry Goldwater. Stock #100,669x. Vg/vg.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 100669.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   White, Theodore H., 1915-1986, and Annalee Jacoby   Thunder Out of China   Picture
Publisher: N.Y., William Sloan, 1946. xvi, 331 p. 21.5 cm. Map end-papers. "Theodore H.White and Annalee Jacoby constituted the Chungking Bureau for Time during the war years. Their message was "that the same revolutionary forces that miscarried in Japan are still operating everywhere else in Asia." That "the forces of change are working more critically and more explosively in China ." This was a message that Luce and most of America didn't want to hear and White was fired. Stock #29,744. Vg/ dj worn. Another copy good+/ no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 29744.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
6.   White, Theodore H.   The Stilwell Papers   Publisher: New York: Macfadden Books, 1962,. NF condition PB, WORLD WAR II, U.S. HISTORY, CHINA, VM13

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.12 EUR 3.10 GBP 2.65 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 40.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 006314.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Theodore H. White   In Search of History   Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1978. Near Fine/Very Good.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 013039.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
8.   White, Theodore H.   The Making of the President 1964.   Picture
Publisher: NY, Atheneum 1965. 'Seventh Printing August 1965'. 431 p., index. "All politics in 1964 would proceed from the new base of understanding that John F. Kennedy had established in the three short years of his leadership. The making of the President, 1964, was to take place in a new landscape of America. It was as if a starshell had soared into a dark sky and then burst, illuminating distances farther than one could ever see before. One remembers the light in the sky as a matter of romance; but one must examine the terrain below to understand how completely the [perspectives of action had been altered. For one cannot tell the story of what was to come, either in 1964 or the years that will follow, without measuring the architecture and achievement left behind by the 35th President as legacies to his people and party." Maroon cloth, spine stamped in gold; no dj; VG. stock#20825.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.89 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 20825.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Galaxy (Arthur C. Clarke; Ursula K. LeGuin; Ray Bradbury; Theodore Sturgeon; Harlan Ellison; James White)   GALAXY Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1973 (Rendezvous with Rama; The Dream Millennium)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 1. 23rd Anniversary Issue. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Rendezvous with Rama" (pt. 2 of 2) by Arthur C. Clarke. Includes "The Dream Millennium" (pt. 1) by James White; "Agness, Accent and Access" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Cold Friend" by Harlan Ellison; "Field of Vision" by Ursula K. LeGuin; "Ode to Electric Ben" (poem) by Ray Bradbury. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.37 EUR 4.79 GBP 4.09 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 61.80 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.450.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
10.   White, Theodore H.   In Search of History: A Personal Adventure   Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1978. Large 8 vo. 561 pp. index, brown cloth. Bottom cover edge slightly bumped, very good; dust jacket small tears, fair. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Seventh Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 001412.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Galaxy (Arthur C. Clarke; Ursula K. LeGuin; Ray Bradbury; Theodore Sturgeon; Harlan Ellison; James White)   GALAXY Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1973 (Rendezvous with Rama; The Dream Millennium)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 1. 23rd Anniversary Issue. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Rendezvous with Rama" (pt. 2 of 2) by Arthur C. Clarke. Includes "The Dream Millennium" (pt. 1) by James White; "Agness, Accent and Access" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Cold Friend" by Harlan Ellison; "Field of Vision" by Ursula K. LeGuin; "Ode to Electric Ben" (poem) by Ray Bradbury. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Corner creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 5.59 CAD 5.88 EUR 4.42 GBP 3.77 JPY 518.18 MXN 63.33 ZAR 57.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1630.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
12.   White, Theodore H,   The Making of the President, 1972   Publisher: Athenaeum Publishers New York 1973. 392 pages, index, map endpapers, 8vo, green cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good, short tear Stated First Edition Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 025582.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
13.   White, Theodore H.   Caesar At The Rubicon. A Play About Politics.   Publisher: New York: Atheneum.. First Edition, 1968. A Fine, crisp copy in violet cloth, glossy (price-clipped) dustjacket. 174pp. A play about Julius Caesar, by the highly respected journalist, and author of The Making Of A President. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 98.04 CAD 103.09 EUR 77.52 GBP 66.23 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,111.11 ZAR 1,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: C051XD000B.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
14.   White, Theodore H.   The Making of the President 1960   Publisher: New York: BOMC, 1988,. MINT condition in Fine slipcase, U.S. POLITICAL HISTORY, JFK, NIXON

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 002119.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Thrust (Theodore Sturgeon; Ted White; Charles Sheffield; Joe Haldeman; Dave Bischoff; John Shirley; C. J. Cherryh; Darre   THRUST Science Fiction in Review: No. 11, Fall 1978   Picture
Publisher: Thrust Publications Adelphi, MD. Cover by Gene Day. Includes "The Alienated Critic" by Doug Fratz; "The Theodore Sturgeon Interview" by Larry Duncan, Doug Fratz, and Arthur Henderson; "The Lover and the Barbarian" by Steve Brown; "My Column" by Ted White; "The Hugos: A Perspective" by Doug Fratz; "From the Pictured Urn" by Charles Sheffield; "An Interview with Joe Haldeman" by Clifford McMurray; "Essaying: Cross Polination & SF" by Dave Bischoff; "Paranoid Critical Statements" by John Shirley; "Interview: C. J. Cherryh" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Raving and Drooling" by Lou Stathis; "Counterthrusts: Letter Column"; "Reviews" by Brown, Schweitzer, Fratz, Bischoff, Stathis, Schalles, Morra, Allen, Miller, and Weinstein; "Recommendeed Competitors: A Look at Other SF Magazines" by Doug Fratz. Illustrated by Derek Carter, William Rotsler, James Shull, C. lee Healy, Jim McLeod, and Dan Steffan. Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.90 EUR 3.68 GBP 3.15 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PE778.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
16.   White, Theodore H.   Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon   Publisher: New York: Atheneum Publishers / Reader's Digest Press, 1975.. 2nd ptg. 24½ X 15½ cm. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black cloth with "THW" blind-stamped on front board, [ix], 373, [1] pp, index. Tail of spine turned in and slightly worn, bookplate on recto of ffep. DJ has a ½ cm tear with creasing at bottom of front panel, some wear to corners and bottom edge, top edge browned; in Brodart archival cover. From the DJ: "White starts his story with a masterful account of the last days of Richard Nixon in the White House -- as those closest and most devoted to him recognized that he had deceived them, and they must force him out. He then traces the story back to the beginning, twenty years before, when the Politics of Manipulation were born; how the Nixon team hardened through the years of struggle with the liberals into professionals who saw politics as a war in which no quarter was given and the White House was a command post where no rules restrained power."

Appr.: | AUD 10.78 CAD 11.34 EUR 8.53 GBP 7.28 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 122.22 ZAR 110.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIUS00034.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
17.   White Theodore H.   The Making of the President, 1960   Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1961.. 24½ X 15½ cm. G/No dj. Blue cloth with "THW" blind-stamped on front board, dark blue endpapers, ix, 400, [1] pp, index. An exceptionally crisp letterpress impression. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed, boards lightly spotted, endpapers fading, a couple of leaves dog-eared and one torn at bottom margin, preliminary blank reattached with acid-free PVA. White follows the 1960 Presidential campaigns from the first rumors of candidacy to the beginning of the Kennedy administration.

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.28 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.96 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIUS00052.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
18.   White Theodore H.   The Making of the President, 1968   Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1969.. 24½ X 15½ cm. Fine/Near Fine. Grey cloth with foil titles on spine and "THW" blind-stamped on front board, endpaper maps, xiii, 459, [1] pp, footnotes, index. DJ browning at extremities, front flap creased; in Brodart archival cover. White describes his approach to writing the history of the 1968 Presidential election: "..history can be approached as journeyman reporters generally do: as a study of men making up their minds, prisoners of their information, captives of events, forced to decision when scissored by clash, acting either clumsily or gracefully when hit by the unexpected. This . approach does not make for neat truths or cunning analysis. But that is the way history appears, as it happens, to those who must report its junction points." Shipping weight 3 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIUS00096.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
19.   White Theodore H.   The Making of the President, 1972   Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1973.. First Edition. 24½ X 16 cm. Fine/Near Fine. Green cloth with gilt titles on spine and "THW" blind-stamped on front board, endpaper maps, xiii, 459, [1] pp, footnotes, index. DJ browning at extremities, front flap creased; in Brodart archival cover. From the Prologue: "Rarely had two candidates given Americans sharper choices. There was no doubt that the American people had grown suspicious about all governmental power--suspicious of what that power could do, or undo, in their home cities; suspicious of its dictates to their communities in race relations; suspicious of its conscription of their sons to fight abroad; suspicious of its control over their purse and tax burdens. In this sense, Richard Nixon convinced the Americans, by more than three to two, that he could use power better than George McGovern--and how that came about is the story of this book." Shipping weight 3 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIUS00097.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
20.   White, Theodore H.   Theodore H. White at Large: The Best of His Magazine Writing, 1939-1986   Publisher: New York: Pantheon Books, 1992.. First Edition. 24 X 17 cm. Fine/Near Fine. Quarter light grey cloth, light grey paper-covered boards, xxi, 681, [1] pp, index. DJ is price-clipped, else fine; in Brodart archival cover. White wrote nearly two hundred magazine and newspaper articles; editor Edward Thompson "selects the best of these articles, taking us on a remarkable trip through some of the most tumultuous history of the modern era. China in World War II, postwar Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the domestic political scene--all are discussed with White's trademarks: insight, compassion, great stories, and a keen sense for emerging issues and political trends." Shipping weight 4 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIGN00006.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
21.   White, Theodore H and Annalee Jacoby   Thunder Out of China   Publisher: , William Sloane,,1946.. First edition thus. New York:: William Sloane, , 1946. First edition thus. Hardbound. Very Good, No Jacket. Orange cloth hardcover with gilt titles; map end papers; clean pages; tight binding; book club edition; index; 331 pages. Very Good, No Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 10.26 EUR 7.71 GBP 6.59 JPY 904.55 MXN 110.56 ZAR 99.50 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 11645.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
22.   White, Theodore H.   America In Search Of Itself, The Making Of The President 1956-1980   Publisher: Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press,1982. Leatherbound. No dust jacket. Very Good. Slight rubbing on gilded lower face of pages. Gold on blue spine. Standard size. 472 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 008976.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
23.   WHITE THEODORE H.   IN SEARCH OF HISTORY   Publisher: FRANKLIN LIBRARY FRANKLIN CENTER PA 1980. FRANKLIN MINT LIMITED EDITION LEATHERBOUND, COLLECTOR'S EDITION, FULL LEATHER BOARDS, WITH GILT DESIGN, RAISED BANDS, SILK MOIRE END PAPERS, WITH RIBBON, GILT EDGES, UNREAD COPIES, BY AUTHOR FRANKLIN LIMITED EDITION BLUE LEATHER HARD COVER FINE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 110.29 CAD 115.98 EUR 87.21 GBP 74.50 JPY 10,227.27 MXN 1,250.00 ZAR 1,125.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 030576.
  
US$112.50
Contact Dealer
24.   White, Theodore   In Search of History   Warner Books 1978 trade paperback cond vg.

Appr.: | AUD 2.39 CAD 2.52 EUR 1.89 GBP 1.62 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 24.40 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 5822.
  
US$2.44
Contact Dealer
25.   White, Theodore H.   Making of the President 1972: narrative history of American politics   Picture
Making of the President 1972: narrative history of American politics in action by Theodore H. White, Atheneum Publishers, hard cover, dust jacket, 1973, 419 pages, very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 3.91 CAD 4.11 EUR 3.09 GBP 2.64 JPY 362.73 MXN 44.33 ZAR 39.90 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 44115.
  
US$3.99
Contact Dealer
26.   White, Theodore H.   The Making of the President 1968   Picture
Publisher: Atheneum Publishers, NY, 1969. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover Full black cloth, yellow lettering on spine, author's initials blind-stamped on front cover, teg (red), fore edge deckle, maps on endpapers. Some slight rubbing and wear to corners and head and heel of spine, lettering on spine slightly faded, former owner's name neatly stamped on half-title, spine cracked. VERY GOOD . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. (xvi), 527, (1) pp

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.93 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 1187.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
27.   White, Theodore H.   THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1960   Picture
Publisher: Antheneum Publishers, NY, 1962. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Sixth Printing. Hard Cover Full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, author's initials blind-stamped on front cover, teg (red), blue endpapers. Corners bumped and lightly worn, light rubbing to head and heel of spine, two small white stains on front board, ffep moderately faded along spine, else fine. VERY GOOD+ . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (ix), 400 pp

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 8028.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
28.   McKeldin, Theodore R. Illustrator: Illustrated by Black and White Photos   WASHINGTON BOWED   Publisher: Maryland Historical Society Baltimore, Maryland 1959. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small tears at top of DJ and flap ; Written by the Governor of Maryland 1951-1959. The story of the Annapolis, MD State House, oldest in the Nation in daily use. SIGNED by author. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 17.65 CAD 18.56 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.92 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4461.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
29.   White, Theodore H.   BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon   Publisher: Antheneum Publishers New York NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 373 pages

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.22 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 379.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
30.   White, Theodore H.   FIRE IN THE ASHES Europe in Mid-Century   Publisher: William Sloane Assoc. New York NY 1953. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner bookplate DJ has crease and is torn at edge

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1958.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
31.   White, Theodore H.   BREACH OF FAITH The Fall of Richard Nixon   Publisher: Antheneum Publishers New York NY 1975. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nixon is viewed as a destroyer of an American myth in this account of tactics and motives throughout his political career which led to his resignation from the presidency.

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5596.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
32.   White, Theodore H.   MOUNTAIN ROAD   Publisher: William Sloane Assoc. New York NY 1958. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges look like they got wet spine weak

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5944.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
33.   White, Theodore H.   MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1968   Publisher: Atheneum New York NY 1969. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; Discusses the impact of those historical events and conditions which led to Richard Nixon's election in November, 1968.; 527 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.25 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.30 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 7488.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
34.   White, Theodore   VIEW FROM THE FORTIETH FLOOR   Publisher: William Sloane New York NY 1960. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner name

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.31 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.62 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8041.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   White, Theodore   MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1972 A Narrative History of American Politics inAction   Publisher: Atheneum New York NY 1973. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 391 pages

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 12.37 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.95 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9392.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.