TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Terry Pratchett
Total items found: 90

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Equal Rites.   Publisher: NY New American Library Signet 1987. Book Club Edition One small pin hole in front of DJ at gutter. FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1035.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Jingo.   Publisher: New York Harper Collins 1998. FIRST US Edition AS NEW / AS NEW All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 23.50 CAD 23.02 EUR 14.46 GBP 13.02 JPY 1,954.55 MXN 279.22 ZAR 162.88 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1330.
  
US$21.50
Contact Dealer
3.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Jingo.   Publisher: New York Harper Collins 1998. FIRST US Edition AS NEW / AS NEW All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 23.50 CAD 23.02 EUR 14.46 GBP 13.02 JPY 1,954.55 MXN 279.22 ZAR 162.88 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1332.
  
US$21.50
Contact Dealer
4.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Maskerade.   Publisher: New York Harper Collins 1997. FIRST US Edition AS NEW / AS NEW

Appr.: | AUD 23.50 CAD 23.02 EUR 14.46 GBP 13.02 JPY 1,954.55 MXN 279.22 ZAR 162.88 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1333.
  
US$21.50
Contact Dealer
5.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Interesting Times.   Publisher: New York Harper Collins 1997. FIRST US Edition First US Edition. AS NEW/FINE, very light rubbing to back of DJ. All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket protectors. AS NEW / FINE

Appr.: | AUD 23.50 CAD 23.02 EUR 14.46 GBP 13.02 JPY 1,954.55 MXN 279.22 ZAR 162.88 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1335.
  
US$21.50
Contact Dealer
6.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Equal Rites.   Publisher: New York NAL Books 1987. Book Club Edition 1in x 1in area on front of DustJacket has lamination removed from a sticker removal. FINE / VERY GOOD All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1435.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
7.   PRATCHETT, TERRY.   Truckers.   Publisher: New York Delacorte 1989. BOOK CLUB EDITION Slight shelfwear to bottom of purple boards, DJ is worn on all edges and corners. Six short closed tears at edges. VERY GOOD / FAIR All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 16.94 CAD 16.60 EUR 10.42 GBP 9.39 JPY 1,409.09 MXN 201.30 ZAR 117.42 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1569.
  
US$15.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Terry Pratchett   Soul Music   Publisher: HarperPrism New York 1995. Near Fine Paperback MP4

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016988.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Pratchett, Terry   Reaper Man   Picture
Publisher: Corgi Books 1998. Book condition: Very Good or Better ISBN: 0552134643. A Discworld novel. In 'once-read' condition. Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 529111.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
10.   Pratchett, Terry   Men At Arms   Picture
Publisher: Corgi Books 1998. Book condition: Very Good or Better ISBN: 0552140287. A Discworld novel. In 'once-read' condition. Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 529112.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
11.   Pratchett, Terry   Jingo; A discworld Novel   Picture
Publisher: Corgi Books 1998. Book condition: Very Good ISBN: 055214598X. In once read condition; slight wear to cover edges Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 468160.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
12.   Pratchett, Terry   Monstrous Regiment   Picture
Publisher: Doubleday 2003. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 0385603401. More goings-on in Ankh-Morpork. First Edition Hardback with Dust Wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 18.04 CAD 17.68 EUR 11.10 GBP 10.00 JPY 1,500.91 MXN 214.42 ZAR 125.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 567007.
  
US$16.51
Contact Dealer
13.   Pratchett, Terry   The Fifth Elephant (Large Print)   Publisher: G K Hall & Co Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. 2000. stamp top edge Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 10620.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
14.   Silverberg, Robert, ed.; Terry Pratchett; Ursula K. Le Guin; Tad Williams; Robert Jordan   Legends Vol. 3: Short Novels by the Masters of Modern Fantasy   Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 13845.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
15.   Pratchett, Terry & Masters, Phil, Illustrated by: Kidby, Paul   Discworld Roleplaying Game: Adventures on the Back of the Turtle (GURPS)   Publisher: Steve Jackson Games 2002. Pictorial Boards Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 34.43 CAD 33.73 EUR 21.18 GBP 19.08 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 409.09 ZAR 238.64 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 9919.
  
US$31.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Pratchett, Terry & Masters, Phil, Illustrated by: Murray, Sean   Discworld Also (GURPS)   Publisher: Steve Jackson Games 2001. binding fragile, cracked between pgs. 2-3, o/w VG First Edition Trade Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 13.77 CAD 13.49 EUR 8.47 GBP 7.63 JPY 1,145.45 MXN 163.64 ZAR 95.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 9920.
  
US$12.60
Contact Dealer
17.   Haining, Peter, ed.; Anthony, Piers; Pratchett, Terry; Wodehouse, P.G., et. al.   The Flying Sorcerers   Publisher: Ace Books NY 1998. Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 6.89 CAD 6.75 EUR 4.24 GBP 3.82 JPY 572.73 MXN 81.82 ZAR 47.73 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 11549.
  
US$6.30
Contact Dealer
18.   Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen, Illustrated by: Kidby, Paul   A Tourist Guide to Lancre   Publisher: Corgi London 1998. Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 14910.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen   The Streets of Ankh-Morpork   Publisher: Corgi London 1993. Later Printing Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 14911.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephen   The Discworld Companion   Publisher: Victor Gollancz London 2000. Mass Market Paperback Good +

Appr.: | AUD 34.43 CAD 33.73 EUR 21.18 GBP 19.08 JPY 2,863.64 MXN 409.09 ZAR 238.64 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 15186.
  
US$31.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Pratchett, Terry   Lords and Ladies   Publisher: Harper Prism 1996. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0808583.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Pratchett, Terry   The Colour of Magic   Publisher: Signet 1985. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0908552.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Pratchett, Terry   Thief of Time (Discworld Ser., Vol. 26)   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.67 EUR 5.45 GBP 4.91 JPY 736.36 MXN 105.19 ZAR 61.36 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: ABE4870.
  
US$8.10
Contact Dealer
24.   O'Neal, Denney & Bob Haney etc. Foreword by Terry Pratchett   Batman : The Joker's Revenge   Picture
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd 1990. Book condition: Very Good. ISBN: 185286253X. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Illustrated with cartoons Large Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 21.65 CAD 21.21 EUR 13.32 GBP 12.00 JPY 1,800.91 MXN 257.27 ZAR 150.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 6002503.
  
US$19.81
Contact Dealer
25.   Pratchett, Terry.   Wings: The Last Book of the Bromeliad.   Publisher: New York: Delacorte Press, [1991].. 1st American edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0385304366 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Very Good dust jacket (price not clipped; 1/2" tear bottom front dj panel, two 1/2" tears bottom rear dj panel). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6465.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Pratchett, Terry   THE TRUTH   Picture
Publisher: Harper Collins NY 2000. 1st printing, 2000. Small scuff to dj at spine head. Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0380978954 First Edition Hardcover in Dj

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: NO1399.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
27.   Terry Pratchett   The Fifth Elephant   Publisher: Doubleday. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Doubleday, 700grams, ISBN:0385409958

Appr.: | AUD 2.69 CAD 2.63 EUR 1.65 GBP 1.49 JPY 223.64 MXN 31.95 ZAR 18.64 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 861001.
  
US$2.46
Contact Dealer
28.   Terry Pratchett   Equal Rites (Reissue) (Discworld Novel)   Publisher: Gollancz. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Gollancz, 1996, 550grams, ISBN:0575064102

Appr.: | AUD 35.98 CAD 35.25 EUR 22.14 GBP 19.94 JPY 2,992.73 MXN 427.53 ZAR 249.39 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 898542.
  
US$32.92
Contact Dealer
29.   Terry Pratchett   Interesting Times (ISIS Large Print)   Publisher: ISIS Large Print Books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. ISIS Large Print Books, 1995, 650grams, ISBN:1856952541

Appr.: | AUD 13.06 CAD 12.79 EUR 8.04 GBP 7.24 JPY 1,086.36 MXN 155.19 ZAR 90.53 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 960034.
  
US$11.95
Contact Dealer
30.   Terry Pratchett   Diggers (Truckers Trilogy)   Publisher: Corgi Childrens;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 176pp. , Corgi Childrens, 1991, 200grams, ISBN:0552525863

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 363163.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
31.   Terry Pratchett   Johnny and the Bomb (Galaxy Children's Large Print Books)   Publisher: Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 550grams, ISBN:0754060004

Appr.: | AUD 18.02 CAD 17.66 EUR 11.09 GBP 9.99 JPY 1,499.09 MXN 214.16 ZAR 124.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 365810.
  
US$16.49
Contact Dealer
32.   Terry Pratchett   The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents   Publisher: Doubleday. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Front endpaper torn out by library. Binding slightly loose. , Doubleday, 2001, 500grams, ISBN:0385601239

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 829010.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
33.   Pratchett, Terry   Pyramids: A Novel of Discworld   Publisher: HarperCollins 2001. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0309693.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
34.   PRATCHETT, TERRY   PYRAMIDS`   Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY NY 1989. C-0031; BOX 0079; ATB; BLACK BOARDS; NO DJ; 234 PAGES; NAME OF PRIOR OWNER ON FIRST INSIDE PAGE Not Signed N0T FIRST No Jacket Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 005587.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Pratchett, Terry   The Fifth Elephant   Publisher: Doubleday New York 1999. G, G Dust Jacket, Grease Spot on Back Cover, Writing in Ink on Inside Back Cover

Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 20.00 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: NFM006079I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.