TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: T Jefferson Parker
Total items found: 74

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Parker, T Jefferson.   Summer of Fear.   Publisher: NY. St. Martin's 1993.. First Edition. Highly suspenseful novel. VF/VF. Dustjacket clear mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#498.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Summer of Fear   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1993. First Edition Fine Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 00347.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Little Saigon   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1988. First Edition Near Fine - Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 01655.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Where Serpents Lie   Publisher: Hyperion 1997. Compared to Thomas Harris and Scott Turow, this thriller involves the head of Orange County's Crimes Against Youth unit trying to solve a string of child kidnappings. First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 089716.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Black Water   Publisher: Hyperion 2002. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0603523.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Pacific Beat   Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1991. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 12.24 CAD 11.99 EUR 7.53 GBP 6.78 JPY 1,018.18 MXN 145.45 ZAR 84.85 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001366I.
  
US$11.20
Contact Dealer
7.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Fallen   Publisher: William Morrow New York (2006). F/F, Signed 1st Edition Boards Octavo, 323 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS023210I.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Parker, T. Jefferson   WHERE SERPENTS LIE   Picture
Publisher: Hyperion New York 1998. As New/As New; 432 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black cloth titled in gilt over black oards; in an As New dustjacket. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001076.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Parker, T. Jefferson.   The Fallen: A Novel.   Publisher: William Morrow, 2006.. First edition ISBN: 0060562382. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 10.87 CAD 10.65 EUR 6.69 GBP 6.03 JPY 904.55 MXN 129.22 ZAR 75.38 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 2240.
  
US$9.95
Contact Dealer
10.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Pacific Beat   St. Martins 1991 1st ed d/j cond vgv/g

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 10460.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Little Saigon   Publisher: St.Martin's New York 1988. #29679 F/F 27 hb w/dj 354p light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-312-02245-X

Appr.: | AUD 18.69 CAD 18.31 EUR 11.50 GBP 10.36 JPY 1,554.55 MXN 222.08 ZAR 129.55 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC015480I.
  
US$17.10
Contact Dealer
12.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Summer of Fear   Publisher: St.Martin's New York 1993. #16273 F/F 34 hb w/dj 359p fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. ISBN 0-312-09396-9

Appr.: | AUD 19.73 CAD 19.33 EUR 12.14 GBP 10.93 JPY 1,640.91 MXN 234.42 ZAR 136.74 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016936I.
  
US$18.05
Contact Dealer
13.   T. Jefferson Parker   *SIGNED* L.A. Outlaws   Picture
Publisher: Dutton 2008. Condition: Very Good+. Jacket condition: /Very Good+. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed. VG+/Very Good+. light shelf wear, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by T. Jefferson Parker on title page, black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6" x 9. 5" .

Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com

Orders shipped via USPS.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Once Read Books. Item number: 304450.

  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Chabon, Michael, T. Jefferson Parker, Carolyn See et al; edited by Donna Wares   My California: Journeys by Great Writers (Signed)   Publisher: Los Angeles: Angel City Press, 2004. First edition Fine condition. Narratives about the Golden State by 26 noted writers. This copy SIGNED by eight of the contributors--Carolyn See, Patt Morrison, David Kippen, Deanne Stillman, Aimee Liu, Mary Mackey, Edward Humes, and Anh Do. Also SIGNED by editor Donna Wares. The book was chosen as the One City-One Book pick for Whittier, Santa Barbara, and Sacramento. Cover art is David Hockney's "Pearblossom Hwy. " 204 pp. Laid in is the invitation (a printout) to the launch signing. Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 3438.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Parker, T. Jefferson   PACIFIC BEAT   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1992. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 421 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 27909.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Parker, T. Jefferson   The Fallen ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: HarperLargePrint; 2007;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: FAIR-
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; cornerwear splitting; wavy pages; Unabridged;

Softcover. ISBN: 0061121290

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 50347CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
17.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Cold Pursuit (Signed)   Publisher: New York: Hyperion Books, 2003. First edition 384 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. SIGNED, warmly inscribed, and dated by the author in the year of publication ("For Shirley, Hope you like the story"). Book and jacket are in Fine condition. In protective Mylar. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 70351.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Parker, T. Jefferson   SUMMER of Fear   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York, NY, 1993. spine very slightly cocked, miniscule mark on fore edge. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Edition Very Good Hardbound Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 102675.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
19.   T.Jefferson Parker   Silent Joe   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003, 350grams, ISBN:0007122187

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 892940.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
20.   T.Jefferson Parker   Summer of Fear   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1993, 800grams, ISBN:0002239345

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 9.55 EUR 6.00 GBP 5.40 JPY 810.91 MXN 115.84 ZAR 67.58 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 893136.
  
US$8.92
Contact Dealer
21.   T.Jefferson Parker   Red Light   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2001, 300grams, ISBN:0007101937

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 901273.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
22.   T.Jefferson Parker   Summer of Fear   Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1993, 850grams, ISBN:0002239345

Appr.: | AUD 9.75 CAD 9.55 EUR 6.00 GBP 5.40 JPY 810.91 MXN 115.84 ZAR 67.58 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 907278.
  
US$8.92
Contact Dealer
23.   Parker, Jefferson T.   Laguna Heat (Signed)   Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1985. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Parker's debut novel, followed by many bestsellers. Set in Laguna Beach and featuring homicide detective Tom Shephard. Paper is browning, as is usual with this book, else Fine condition. Unclipped dust jacket is in Near Fine condition, with light rubbing at corners. 342 pp. In protective Mylar. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 120.22 CAD 117.77 EUR 73.97 GBP 66.63 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,428.57 ZAR 833.33 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 70618.
  
US$110.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Parker, T. Jefferson and Vigesaa, Aasne (narrator)   Black Water ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers, in plastic hardshell case. Set case has some edgewear. Includes ALL 7 tapes. Narrated by Aasne Vigesaa. 10 hours. Part of the MERCI RAYBORN series.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1590861345

Appr.: | AUD 17.01 CAD 16.66 EUR 10.46 GBP 9.42 JPY 1,414.55 MXN 202.08 ZAR 117.88 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 38483x1CM.

  
US$15.56
Contact Dealer
25.   Parker, T. Jefferson and Lawlor, Patrick (narrator)   California Girl ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case. Tapes, case in excellent condition, barely used. Read by Patrick Lawlor.; 8 tapes; narrated by Patrick Lawlor; 11 hours.

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: A different world then, a different world now…California in the 1960s, and the winds of change are raging. Orange groves uprooted for tract houses, people flooding into Orange County, and strange new ideas in the air about war, music, sex, and drugs, and new influences including Richard Nixon and Timothy Leary. But for the Becker brothers, the past is always present and it comes crashing back when the body of the lovely and mysterious Janelle Vonn is discovered in an abandoned orange packinghouse. The Beckers and Vonns have a history, beginning years ago in high school with a rumble between the brothers of each clan. But boys grow up. Now one Becker brother is a cop on his first homicide case. One’s a minister yearning to perform just one miracle. One is a reporter drunk with ambition. And all three are about to collide with the changing world of 1968 as each brother, in his own special way, tries to find Janelle’s killer. As the suspects multiply and secrets are exposed, the Becker brothers are all drawn further into the case, deeper into the past, and closer to the danger.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1590869710

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 15689CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
26.   Parker, T. Jefferson and Lawlor, Patrick (narrator)   California Girl ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case, with library stamps/stickers. Tapes, set case in good condition. Set case has very light edgewear. 8 tapes; narrated by Patrick Lawlor; 11 hours.

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: A different world then, a different world now…California in the 1960s, and the winds of change are raging. Orange groves uprooted for tract houses, people flooding into Orange County, and strange new ideas in the air about war, music, sex, and drugs, and new influences including Richard Nixon and Timothy Leary. But for the Becker brothers, the past is always present and it comes crashing back when the body of the lovely and mysterious Janelle Vonn is discovered in an abandoned orange packinghouse. The Beckers and Vonns have a history, beginning years ago in high school with a rumble between the brothers of each clan. But boys grow up. Now one Becker brother is a cop on his first homicide case. One’s a minister yearning to perform just one miracle. One is a reporter drunk with ambition. And all three are about to collide with the changing world of 1968 as each brother, in his own special way, tries to find Janelle’s killer. As the suspects multiply and secrets are exposed, the Becker brothers are all drawn further into the case, deeper into the past, and closer to the danger.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1590869710

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 31471CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
27.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Silent Joe ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio; 2001;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case. 8 tapes. 11 hours/1.5 hours each tape. Read by James Daniels.;

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1587884291

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 12270x1KRL.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
28.   Parker, T. Jefferson   LITTLE SAIGON   Publisher: 1988, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37297.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Parker, T. Jefferson   SUMMER OF FEAR   Publisher: 1993, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 35490.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Parker, T. Jefferson   Little Saigon ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books, Inc.; 1990;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, set case has some edgewear. Includes ALL 10 tapes, narrated by George Guidall. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 155690312X

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 51401FS.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
31.   Parker, T. Jefferson   California Girl (Brilliance Audio on Compact Disc) (CD)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged Lib Ed; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+
We specialize in audio books. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. CD's, set case in great condition. Includes ALL 10 discs. Narrated by Patrick G. Lawlor. 11 hours. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1590869745

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 35198x1CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
32.   Parker, T. Jefferson and Vigesaa, Aasne (narrator)   Black Water ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR+
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has some cracks to edges/corners. Includes ALL 7 tapes. Narrated by Aasne Vigesaa. 10 hours. Part of the MERCI RAYBORN series. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1590861345

Appr.: | AUD 12.73 CAD 12.47 EUR 7.83 GBP 7.06 JPY 1,059.09 MXN 151.30 ZAR 88.26 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 72951x1FS.

  
US$11.65
Contact Dealer
33.   Parker, T. Jefferson.   L.A. Outlaws.   Publisher: New York: Dutton Adult, 2008.. First edition. ISBN: 0525950559. 8vo. ADVANCE UNCOPYEDITED MANUSCRIPT (stated) / ARC in pictorial wraps. A few small chips to edge of wraps, else fine. Unread. SIGNED by author Parker to title page. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near Fine in Wraps

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10342.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Parker, T. Jefferson   The Blue Hour   Publisher: Hyperion NY 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0786862882 The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Signed and dated by the author on 5/11/99

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3781.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Parker, T. Jefferson   The Triggerman's Dance   Publisher: Hyperion NY 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0786861428 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, 1/4" closed tear on top front.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t2782.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.