TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Stuart M. Kaminsky
Total items found: 115

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   The Rockford Files: Devil on My Doorstep.   Publisher: NY. Forge/Tom Doherty Associates. 1998.. First Edition. Hardcover. Second in the series. Kaminsky's work displays "shades of Raymond Chandler and Dashiell Hammett."-San Diego Tribune. VF/VF. D.j. Brodart mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1614.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   The Fala Factor   Publisher: St. Martin's Press. First Edition, 1984. Black paper covered boards, in illustrated dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine+. Jacket has one abrasion to top rear panel at spine fold, else fine. "A Toby Peters Myster." 174pp.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1252JH000J.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   The Man Who Shot Lewis Vance   Publisher: St. Martin's Press. First Edition, 1986. Clay colored textured paper covered boards, in illustrated dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Not quite new. "A Toby Peters Mystery." 194pp.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1251JH000H.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   The Melting Clock.   Publisher: The Mysterious Press. New York.. First Edition, 1991. Turquoise paper covered boards, grey textured paper spine, in glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. As new. 198pp Toby Peters Mystery novel.

Appr.: | AUD 24.59 CAD 24.09 EUR 15.13 GBP 13.63 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 292.21 ZAR 170.45 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2470JJ000F.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Kaminsky, Stuart   THE HOWARD HUGHES AFFAIR   Publisher: St. Martin's NY 1979. Full-bound in brown, gilt titles; shallow indent top edge signatures, top edge front board nicked, bottom board edges dented, bottom front corner bumped, minute wear spine ends, dj mild wear at extremities, 1" closed tear bottom edge rear panel, in protective Mylar cvrs. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 1355.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
6.   KAMINSKY, STUART M.   Melting Clock, The , A Toby Peters Mystery   Publisher: New York Mysterious Press 1991. FIRST EDITION Sight rubbs to back of DustJacket. FINE / VERY GOOD Appears to have not been read, very tight. All books with DustJackets ship with protective DustJacket cover in boxes NOT padded mailers

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: MapleLeaf Books. Item number: 1527.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Kaminsky, Stuart M., Illustrated by: Photographs   Clint Eastwood   Publisher: Signet 1974. Light cover wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0303231.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Kaminsky, Stuart M., Illustrated by: Photographs   Clint Eastwood   Publisher: Signet 1974. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05041065.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Kaminsky, Stuart M., Illustrated by: Photographs   Clint Eastwood   Publisher: Signet 1974. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05041066.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Kaminsky, Stuart   Never Cross a Vampire   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1995. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0605350.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Kaminsky, Stuart   Lieberman's Thief.   Publisher: Henry Holt NY 1995. Condition: Fine/NearFine. DJ has crease om back flap. Topic: Mysteries First Stated Binding: HB Blue/blue

Appr.: | AUD 11.33 CAD 11.10 EUR 6.97 GBP 6.28 JPY 942.73 MXN 134.68 ZAR 78.56 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS000613I.
  
US$10.37
Contact Dealer
12.   Grogg, Sam L. Jr., et al, editors, contributor: Stuart M. Kaminsky   JOURNAL OF POPULAR FILM Vol. 3 No. 2 Spring 1974   . Softcover Bowling Green University Popular Press, stapled pictorial wraps, Very Good (some cover edgewear), pages 107-200, includes "King Fu Film As Ghetto Myth" pages 129-138, [dp 0904]; F3136

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 17618.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Kaminsky, Stuart   DANCING IN THE DARK   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1996. F/F; 228 pages; First printing stated; Fine in black titled in silver over blue boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. A Toby Peters mystery. First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 001681.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   The Man Who Shot Lewis Vance   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. Some cover wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0508174.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Kaminsky, Stuart   Murder on the Yellow Brick Road   Ibooks 2000 1st of this, trade paperback cond vg; Toby Peters Mystery

Appr.: | AUD 4.87 CAD 4.78 EUR 3.00 GBP 2.70 JPY 405.45 MXN 57.92 ZAR 33.79 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 16852.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
16.   Kaminsky, Stuart   Mildred Pierced A Toby Peters Mystery   Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003. 2003, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, a few pages have corner creasing, d. j. taped to book, label attached to spine of d. j. , 230 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 22.95 CAD 22.48 EUR 14.12 GBP 12.72 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 272.73 ZAR 159.09 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 47355.
  
US$21.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   To Catch a Spy: A Toby Peters Mystery   Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002. 2002, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d. j. attached to book, label taped to spine of d. j. , 230 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 47356.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   A Fatal Glass of Beer   Publisher: Mysterious Pr New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997. 1997, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, front page is missing, d. j. attached to book, label taped to spine of d. j. , 246 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 47458.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   Murder on the Trans-Siberian Express   Publisher: Mysterious Pr New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001. 2001, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d. j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d. j. , 277 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 14.75 CAD 14.45 EUR 9.08 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 175.32 ZAR 102.27 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 47924.
  
US$13.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   A Fatal Glass of Beer   Publisher: Mysterious Pr New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997. 1997, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d. j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d. j. , 246 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 48042.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Kaminsky, Stuart   MURDER ON THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1977. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 664.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   Not Quite Kosher: An Abe Lieberman Mystery ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; slight spine slant; Unabridged;

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: In this new warmhearted tale starring one of mystery's most endearing detectives, hangdog sleuth Abe Lieberman is up to his eyeballs in "tsurris, " the kind of trouble that will drive a man to madness.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786253983

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 39925CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
23.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   EXERCISE IN TERROR   Publisher: St. Martins NY1985. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardback. 0312274807 Dust Jacket: Small rub at bottom of spine

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 662.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Stuart M. Kaminsky   To Catch a Spy   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 240pp. Orion;, 2003, 600grams, ISBN:0752856006

Appr.: | AUD 5.63 CAD 5.51 EUR 3.46 GBP 3.12 JPY 468.18 MXN 66.88 ZAR 39.02 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 552661.
  
US$5.15
Contact Dealer
25.   Stuart M. Kaminsky   A Few Minutes Past Midnight   Publisher: Orion;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 240pp. , Orion, 2002, 600grams, ISBN:075285304X

Appr.: | AUD 1.42 CAD 1.39 EUR 0.87 GBP 0.79 JPY 118.18 MXN 16.88 ZAR 9.85 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 363078.
  
US$1.30
Contact Dealer
26.   Stuart M Kaminsky   Buried Caesars   Publisher: Severn Ho. Publrs.;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 192pp. , Severn Ho. Publrs. , 1990, 450grams, ISBN:0727840266

Appr.: | AUD 16.22 CAD 15.89 EUR 9.98 GBP 8.99 JPY 1,349.09 MXN 192.73 ZAR 112.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 448545.
  
US$14.84
Contact Dealer
27.   KAMINSKY, Stuart, M.   Rostnikov's Corpse   Publisher: Macmillan 1981. 1st ed, fine in publishers price-clipped d/w.

Appr.: | AUD 355.19 CAD 347.97 EUR 218.56 GBP 196.85 JPY 29,545.45 MXN 4,220.78 ZAR 2,462.12 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 2283.
  
US$325.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Kaminsky, Stuart   Never Cross a Vampire   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1984. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0409072.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Kaminsky, Stuart M., and Brick, Scott (narrator)   Retribution : A Lew Fonesca Novel ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Books on Tape; 2001;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in good condition. Read by Scott Brick; includes ALL six 1.5 hour cassettes; 2nd in Lew Fonesca series. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Lew Fonesca is still a freelance process server, still has his office behind a Dairy Queen in Sarasota, and is still the friend of the poor and outcast. Now, he has two more cases he doesn't want, cases that will lead unerringly to the discovery of murder. In one of them, he must stop Adele Tree, the runaway teenager he saved from vice in VENGEANCE, from destroying the unpublished manuscripts of a famous reclusive author. In the other, Lew accepts the aid of his armed friend Ames McKinney in tracking down the lost sister of a penniless man.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0736684859

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 55374x1CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
30.   Kaminsky, Stuart M.   Rostnikov's Vacation: An Inspector Porfiry Rostnikov Novel.   Publisher: Thorndike, ME: Thorndike Press, 1992. Large Print edition ISBN: 156054340X Library Binding Fine hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings; one small indentation ot front cover at spine fold) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6672.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Stuart M Kaminsky   John Huston   Publisher: Angus & R. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Angus & R, 1978, 700grams, ISBN:0207957312

Appr.: | AUD 4.13 CAD 4.05 EUR 2.54 GBP 2.29 JPY 343.64 MXN 49.09 ZAR 28.64 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1214877.
  
US$3.78
Contact Dealer
32.   Kaminsky, Stuart   The Fala Factor   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1985. Hole-punch to cover. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0900064.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Kaminsky, Stuart   Lieberman's Thief   Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, 1995 1995. Uncorrected proof. VG/- ISBN: 0805025766 No Jacket Soft cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.34 CAD 16.01 EUR 10.05 GBP 9.06 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 194.16 ZAR 113.26 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: H-DEM-74.
  
US$14.95
Contact Dealer
34.   Stuart M Kaminsky   John Huston   Publisher: Angus & R. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Angus & R, 1978, 700grams, ISBN:0207957312

Appr.: | AUD 3.36 CAD 3.29 EUR 2.06 GBP 1.86 JPY 279.09 MXN 39.87 ZAR 23.26 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1310586.
  
US$3.07
Contact Dealer
35.   Kaminsky, Stuart   MURDER ON THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD   Publisher: 1977, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). VG/VG, Second Toby Peters mystery - Book has a slight spine lean and some faint foxing to top of text block - DJ is wrinkled at spine ends, has a small closed tear at spine heel, and is somewhat edge worn

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34228.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.