|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Stephen Dunn
Total items found:
16
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
DUNN, Stephen P
Cultural Processes in the Baltic Area under Soviet Rule
Publisher: Berkeley: Institute of International Studies, University of California,(1966). Wraps. vi, 92 p . Research Series, No. 11.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 2007.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen.
Loosestrife.
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company. New York.. First Edition, 1996. Blue cloth boards in glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 96pp poems.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 2449JJ000E.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen.
Landscape At The End Of The Century.
Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company.. First Edition, 1991. Pale blue cloth boards, in glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 94pp. Dunn's most recent collection won the Pulitzer Prize.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 7312XA000D.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Borden, Stephanie, editor, Robert Bly, Philip Dacey, Stephen Dunn, Michael S. Harper, John Judson, Howard Mohr, David St
MINNESOTA POETS ANTHOLOGY - 1973 - Vol. 2 No. 1
. Softcover St. Cloud State College, c 1973, stapled wraps, Very Good + (minor age discoloration to the covers), 47 pages, POETRY; H0131
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.15 | CAD 30.51 | EUR 19.17 | GBP 17.26 | JPY 2,590.91 | MXN 370.13 | ZAR 215.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 2052.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen
Landscape at the End of the Century: Poems
Publisher: New York: W. W. Norton, 1991 1st ed.. 94pp. green cloth 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. Pulitzer Prize winning American poet Dunn's (b. 1939) eighth collection of poetry.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 14329.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen P.
THE PEASANTS OF CENTRAL RUSSIA
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston New York 1967. Condition: Paperback;some cover edge wr otherwise Good;name on title page Topic: Cultural Anthropology First Binding: PB 139 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS023470I.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Stephen Dunn, John Gennard
The Closed Shop in British Industry
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 193pp. , Palgrave Macmillan, 1984, 500grams, ISBN:0333262026
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.73 | CAD 32.07 | EUR 20.14 | GBP 18.14 | JPY 2,722.73 | MXN 388.96 | ZAR 226.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 482244.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
DUNN STEPHEN
LOCAL TIME
Publisher: QUILL N.Y. 1986. WELL READ REVIEW COPY WITH ORIGINAL MATERIALS Soft Cover Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.36 | CAD 5.25 | EUR 3.30 | GBP 2.97 | JPY 445.45 | MXN 63.64 | ZAR 37.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 025426.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen
Different Hours : Poems
Publisher: WW Norton & Co. 2000. Several pages have highlighting of text. ISBN: 0393322327 Trade Paperback Reading Copy Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 18543.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen
AUTOGRAPH Autographed Letterhead
This is an autograph on stationary signed in the center in blue ink without a salutation or message. The letter head has his Key Drive address in Absecon, NJ. The envelope is hand written and he signed his name above the Stockton College, Pomono, NJ return address on the envelope. Postmarked 4 August 80. 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Folded twice. ; .; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books, Maps, Prints, and More.
Item number: 6714.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen.
Not Dancing.
Publisher: Pittsburg: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 1984.. First edition. ISBN: 0887480012. 8vo. 77pp. Inscribed, dated, and SIGNED by author Dunn to half-title. Light edgewear, very mildly thumbed. Else clean and bright. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Fifth collection from the Pulitzer-winning poet. First edition, simultaneous paperback issue.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.
Item number: 8929.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen.
Local Time.
Publisher: New York: Quill / William Morrow, 1986.. First edition. ISBN: 0688062962. 8vo. Inscribed, dated, and signed by author Dunn to half-title. Trace shelfwear to wraps, else bright and sharp. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Near fine. First edition of this Nation Poetry Series winner (selected by Dave Smith). Author is winner of the Pulizer Prize for poetry.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.
Item number: 8930.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen, & Ross Dunn, SIGNED by both
THE DAY OF MY MARRIAGE
. Stapled wraps authors, blue-gray stapled wraps, 150 copies published San Francisco February 25 1979, Very Good (one & a half inch semi-circular stain at the top edge of the back cover), unpaginated, Signed by both on the colophon page, POETRY ART [shlf]; G2727 Shlf; Signed by Author(s)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 71.04 | CAD 69.59 | EUR 43.71 | GBP 39.37 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 844.16 | ZAR 492.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 3535.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Dunn, Stephen ; Gennard, John
The Closed Shop in British Industry.
Publisher: London: Macmillan 1984.. 181p laminated hardback, first edition, ex-lib, cover in very good condition though faded to spine, strong binding, pages bright and clean, VG+. Price in UK Pounds £8 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.44 | CAD 14.14 | EUR 8.88 | GBP 8.00 | JPY 1,200.91 | MXN 171.56 | ZAR 100.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Plurabelle Books Ltd.
Item number: ptf 100073.
|
|
|
|
|