TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Stanley Ellin
Total items found: 46

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Ellin, Stanley   The Bind   Publisher: Random House. First Edition, 1970. Cream colored paper covered boards, white cloth spine, in decorative dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 312 pp mystery novel. Ellin in his prime.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0464JH00A0.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Ellin, Stanley.   VERY OLD MONEY.   Publisher: N.Y.: Arbor House, (1985).. 3rd printing. 8vo; 320 pp. Fine copy in near fine d.j. White jacket a bit sunned on spine and cover edges.

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 00963M..
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Ellin, Stanley.   House Of Cards.   Publisher: New York: Random House.. First Edition, 1967. Turquoise cloth, in bright red dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Price-clipped. A clean copy. 336pp. Random House Novel of Suspense.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: A029XC000E.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Ellin, Stanley   HOUSE OF CARDS   Publisher: Random House NY 1967. Full-bound turquoise cloth, silver gilt lettering, top-edge stain, deckle edge, po address label ffep, dj sml ct rear top edge, slight wear spine hd, sp mildly sunned, in protective mylar cvrs. Third Printing Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 389.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Ellin, Stanley   The Valentine Estate   Publisher: Random House 1968. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0804457.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Ellin, Stanley   The Key to Nicholas Street   Publisher: New York: Dell, 1952,. GD+ condition PB, MYSTERY, VM10

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 006375.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Ellin, Stanley   Mirror Mirror on the Wall   Publisher: Dell 1975. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1006103.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Ellin, Stanley : Illustrated by Dj Design by H Lawrence Hoffman   Dreadful Summit : A Novel of Suspense   Picture
Publisher: Simon and Schuster New York 1948. Very Good in Good dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Light edge stains, light wear; Dust Jacket 1" nearly detached chip at head of spine, bottom 1/4" of spine is chipped, 1/2" tear top edge of front cover, tears and edgewear with rubbing along front flap edge. Solid copy. ; Ellin's first striking first book, included in the Haycroft-Queen Cornerstones of Detective, Crime and Mystery Fiction. Later a motion picture, entitled "Big Night". "Dreadful Summer is the story of a boy caught up in circumstances far beyond his capabilities or his comprehension. In addition to its mounting suspense and terror, it tells the inevitable tragedy of the adolescent whose wishful fantasies are allowed to go unchecked and undirected in the adult world of reality. " ; 181 pages

Appr.: | AUD 77.81 CAD 76.23 EUR 47.88 GBP 43.13 JPY 6,472.73 MXN 924.68 ZAR 539.39 

Purchase direct from: Mike's Library. Item number: 3838.
  
US$71.20
Contact Dealer
9.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Cornell Woolrich; Stanley Ellin; W. Somerset Maugham; Oliver La Farge; Jack Finny; J. S. Fletcher;   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: November, Nov. 1951   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 18, no. 96. Cover by George Salter. Includes "All at Once, No Alice" by Cornell Woolrich; "Fool's Mate" by Stanley Ellin; "The Point of Honor" by W. Somerset Maugham; "Woman Hunt No Good" by Oliver La Farge; "It Wouldn't Be Fair" by Jack Finny; "Bickmore Deals with the Dutchess" by J. S. Fletcher; "They Got the Wrong Guy" by Raoul Whitfield; "Corpus Delicti" by Harry Miner; "The Will of Justice" by Mark Rondy; "A Deal in Ostriches" by H. G. Wells. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB933.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
10.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Stanley Ellin; Margery Allingham; Lawrence G. Blochman; Frederick Bechdolt; A. E. W. Mason; Samuel   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: January, Jan. 1950 (Queen's Quorum)   Picture
Publisher: American Mercury NY. Vol. 15, no. 74. Cover by George Salter. Includes "Death on Christmas Eve" by Stanley Ellin; "The Same to Us" by Margery Allingham; "A Life for a Life" by Lawrence G. Blochman; "Science and the Cop" by Frederick Bechdolt; "The Affair at the Semiramis Hotel" by A. E. W. Mason; "The Wrong Guy" by Samuel W. Taylor; "Two Over Par" by Kelley Roos; "Kill and Tell" by Peter Godfrey; "Murder on New Year's Eve" by Q. Patrick; "Extra! Extra!" by Robert E. Sherwood; "The Hands of Mr. Ottermole" by Thomas Burke; "Queen's Quorum: Part Six" by Ellery Queen. Small scar at upper front foredge corner, else quite nice. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB929.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Erle Stanley Gardner; Edna St. Vincent Millay; Stanley Ellin; Donn Byrne; J. Cameron Smith; Lawren   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: May 1950 (Queen's Quorum)   Picture
Publisher: American Mercury NY. Vol. 15, no. 78. Cover by George Salter for "Lester Leith, Impersonator" (novelette) by Erle Stanley Gardner. Includes "The Murder in the Fishing Cat" by Edna St. Vincent Millay; "The Orderly World of Mr. Appleby" by Stanley Ellin; "An Infringement of the Decalogue" by Donn Byrne; "The Rustling Tree" by J. Cameron Smith; "The Initialed Case" by Lawrence G. Blochman; "The Model Murder" by Allen F. Reid; "The Mystery of the Personal Ad" by T. S. Stribling; "The Absent-Minded Coterie" by Robert Barr; "The Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher; "Queen's Quorum: Part Eight" by Ellery Queen. Minor corner bump. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB934.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
12.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Stanley Ellin; Phyllis Bentley; Theodore Mathieson; Henry Slesar; A. E. W. Mason; Mignon G. Eberha   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: June 1956   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 27, no. 6 (Whole No. 151). Cover is uncredited. Includes "The Blessington Method" by Stanley Ellin; "A Telegram for Miss Phipps" by Phyllis Bentley; "The Hollow Family" by Theodore Mathieson; "A Victim Must Be Found" by Henry Slesar; "The Shining Key" by A. E. W. Mason; "Murder in the Rain" by Mignon G. Eberhart; "Who Was My Quiet Friend?" by Bret Harte; "Double Jeopardy" by Cyril Hare; "Journey into Time" by Georges Simenon; "The Boy and the Book" by Daniel Nathan; "To Break the Weave" by Walt Sheldon; "I Killed John Harrington" by Thomas Walsh; "Try It My Way" by Frederick Nebel; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1285.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
13.   Ellery Queen (Rex Stout; Stanley Ellin; Charles Norman; L. E. Behney; Julian Symons; Jane Speed; John Birmingham; Gerald   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: March, Mar. 1965 (The Gun With Wings)   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 45, no. 3 (Whole No. 256). Includes "The Gun With Wings" (short novel) by Rex Stout; "The Day the Thaw Came to 127" by Stanley Ellin; "Simple Justice" by Charles Norman; "Indian Summer" by L. E. Behney; "The Tiger's Stripe" by Julian Symons; "End of the Day" by Jane Speed; "The Hangman's Fish" by John Birmingham; "The Geometry of the Skirt" by Gerald Kersh; "Poirot Makes an Investment" by Agatha Christie; "The President's Half-Disme" by Ellery Queen; "The Poison Necklace" by Miriam Allen deFord; "B As in Bullets" by Lawrence Treat; "Hardcovers and Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of 1964" by Anthony Boucher. Lower rear foredge corner off; chip/small tears at upper edge; 1" lower front hinge tear;' other short closed tears. Digest Wraps Good+ to Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1333.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
14.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Cornell Woolrich; Stanley Ellin; Michael Gilbert; St. Clair McKelway; Henry Slesar; Arnold Bennett   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1958   Picture
Publisher: Davis NY. Vol. 32, no. 6 (Whole No. 181)(actually, Vol. 33, no. 1, whole no. 182, indicia wasn't changed from previous issue). Cover by Ross for "As the Hunter Feels" by William Rawle Weeks. Includes "The Penny-a-Worder" by Cornell Woolrich; "Unreasonable Doubt" by Stanley Ellin; "The Second Skin" by Michael Gilbert; "The Shooting at Forty-Seven" by St. Clair McKelway; "Ten Per Cent of Murder" by Henry Slesar; "What to Do Next?" by Arnold Bennett; "Ghost Town" by Jack Schaefer; "The Last Hand" by Anthony Boucher; "The Return of Imray" by Rudyard Kipling; "The Fifth Element" by Alvin Pevehouse; "The Motive: Second of Two Parts" by Ellery Queen; "The Spent Heart" by Irene Holt Albert; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Minor creasing; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1390.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Stanley Ellin; Kem Bennett; Harold Q. Masur; Jack London; Morris Lee Green; Dick Ashbaugh; George   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: May 1958   Picture
Publisher: Davis NY. Vol. 31, no. 5 (Whole No. 174). Pictorial cover by Barry Waldmen. Includes "You Can't Be a Little Girl All Your Life" by Stanley Ellin; "Demon Scientist Strikes Again!" by Kem Bennett; "The $2, 000, 000 Defense" by Harold Q. Masur; "The Devil-Dog" by Jack London; "The Murder-of-the-Month Club" by Morris Lee Green; "The Course of Truelove" by Dick Ashbaugh; "You Gotta Be Tough" by George Harmon Coxe; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher; "The Li'l Sharpsnooper" by Edwin A. Gross; "A Question of Honor" by Ellery Queen; "The Red-Headed Murderess" by Robert Branson; "The Income Tax Mystery' by Michael Gilbert. Mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1398.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
16.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Stanley Ellin; Bob Van Scoyk; Cecil Curtis; Joseph Whitehill; Michael Gilbert; Brett Halliday; Mor   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1957   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 30, no. 3. Cover is non-pictorial. Includes "The Faith of Aaron Menefree" by Stanley Ellin; "Home from Camp" by Bob Van Scoyk; "Mathematical Murder" by Cecil Curtis; "The Town Is Waiting" by Joseph Whitehill; "Snap Shot" by Michael Gilbert; "Not - Tonight - Danger" by Brett Halliday; "The Glass Room" by Morton Wolson; "The Doctor and the Silver Plate" by Margery Allingham; "Bull in a China Shop" by C. B. Gilford; "A Gun Is a Nervous Thing" (novelette) by Charlotte Armstrong; "A True Blue Friend" by Millicent Sherwood; "Man of the Week" by Charles M. Swart; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Tanning; spine roll; small ink stain on rear. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1481.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
17.   Ellin, Stanley   STRONGHOLD   Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1974. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 322 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54429.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Ellery Queen Mystery (Stanley Ellin; Henry Norton; Jane McClure; Aldous Huxley; Rufus King; Margaret Page Hood; Charles   ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1952   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 19, no. 106. Cover by Salter. Includes "The Best of Everything" by Stanley Ellin; "How Jacques Spent His Wedding Night" by Henry Norton; "Dark Interlude" by Jane McClure; "The Portrait" by Aldous Huxley; "The Y-Shaped Scar" by Rufus King; "The Green Weed" by Margaret Page Hood; "Death Had a Voice" by Charles B. Child; "Death on the Riviera" by Q. Patrick; "And Turn the Hour" by Peter Godfrey; "In the Dark" by Edith Nesbit; "Tom Sawyer, Detective: Part Two" by Mark Twain; "The Human Leopards" by L. J. Beeston; "Hard Case" by Robert Arthur; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Minor corner creasing; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC22.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Ellin, Stanley.   House of cards.   Publisher: New York Random House c1967. First printing 336 p. 22cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 12.98 CAD 12.72 EUR 7.99 GBP 7.20 JPY 1,080.00 MXN 154.29 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 35679.
  
US$11.88
Contact Dealer
20.   Ellin, Stanley   QUIET HORROR (orig. MYSTERY STORIES)   Picture
Publisher: Signet NY 1965. 1st printing, Nov. 1965; #D2806. Cover by Hoot. Edgewear with minor chips and nicks. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.60 CAD 2.55 EUR 1.60 GBP 1.44 JPY 216.36 MXN 30.91 ZAR 18.03 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: W318.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
21.   Ellin, Stanley   The Winter after this Summer   Publisher: London T V Boardman & Co 1960. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Cover lightly rubbed First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 381pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 13.72 CAD 13.44 EUR 8.44 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,140.91 MXN 162.99 ZAR 95.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064g.
  
US$12.55
Contact Dealer
22.   Ellin, Stanley   Very Old Money   Publisher: London Andre Deutsch 1985. Ex-lib reading copy with dustwrapper First Edition Purple hardback cloth cover 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064f.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
23.   Ellin, Stanley   The Valentine Estate   Publisher: London Macdonald & Co 1968. VG : in very good condition with marked and chipped dustwrapper. Page ends browning First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 279pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 17.32 CAD 16.97 EUR 10.66 GBP 9.60 JPY 1,440.91 MXN 205.84 ZAR 120.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064e.
  
US$15.85
Contact Dealer
24.   Ellin, Stanley   Stronghold   Publisher: London Jonathan Cape 1975. VG : in very good condition with marked dustwrapper First U.K Edition Grey hardback cloth cover 294pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 22.73 CAD 22.27 EUR 13.99 GBP 12.60 JPY 1,890.91 MXN 270.13 ZAR 157.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064d.
  
US$20.80
Contact Dealer
25.   Ellin, Stanley   Star Light, Star Bright   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1979. G : in good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Black hardback cloth cover 211pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064c.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
26.   Ellin, Stanley   The Luxembourg Run   Publisher: London Book Club Associates 1978. G : in Good condition with marked dustwrapper. Pages browning Reprint Brown hardback cloth cover 253pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064b.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
27.   Ellin, Stanley   House of Cards   Publisher: London Macdonald & Co 1967. G : in good condition with chipped dustwrapper. Cover marked First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 336pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 22.73 CAD 22.27 EUR 13.99 GBP 12.60 JPY 1,890.91 MXN 270.13 ZAR 157.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064a.
  
US$20.80
Contact Dealer
28.   Ellin, Stanley   The Blessington Method and Other Strange Tales   Publisher: London Macdonald & Co 1965. G : in Good condition with chipped dustwrapper. Pages browning First Edition Red hardback cloth cover 174pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 17.32 CAD 16.97 EUR 10.66 GBP 9.60 JPY 1,440.91 MXN 205.84 ZAR 120.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbe064.
  
US$15.85
Contact Dealer
29.   Stanley Ellin   The Dark Fantastic   Publisher: 1983. Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 64015.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
30.   Stanley Ellin   THE EIGHTH CIRCLE   Publisher: 1959. Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 63567.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Stanley Ellin   STRONGHOLD   Publisher: Penguin 1977. Collectable paperback in mint condition. Free post in the UK.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 72273.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
32.   STANLEY ELLIN   The Luxembourg Run   Publisher: Ulverscroft, 1980. Large Print novel. Large size. Library cancel as usual else in excellent condition.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 73790.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Stanley Ellin   MIRROR MIRROR ON THE WALL   Publisher: Penguin 1975. Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 77221.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Stanley Ellin   MIRROR MIRROR ON THE WALL   Publisher: Penguin 1975. Collectable paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 78080.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
35.   ELLIN, Stanley   The Luxembourg Run   Publisher: Random House 1977. First edition cloth First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Previous owner's stamp.

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 001763.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.