TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Sharon Creech
Total items found: 18

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Creech, Sharon   THE WANDERER   Publisher: Joanna Cotler Books New York, NY 2000. First Edition Hardcover This is a First Editon hardcover book in a dust jacket in near fine condition for the book and fine condtion for the jacket. There is a very, very faint touch of fading at the tip of the top of the spine. This book is very crisp and new looking. There are some line drawings in black and white by David Diaz. The author won the Newberry Medal for a Walk Two Moons. ; 8vo; 305 pages

Appr.: | AUD 18.63 CAD 19.04 EUR 14.39 GBP 12.18 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 211.11 ZAR 171.17 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 6891.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Creech, Sharon   The Wanderer   Publisher: Scholastic NY 2001. Very Good ISBN: 0439336872 Trade PB; 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 2.39 CAD 2.44 EUR 1.85 GBP 1.56 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 21.98 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 19238.
  
US$2.44
Contact Dealer
3.   Creech, Sharon   Bloomability   Picture
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins (1998). ISBN: 0060269936 8vo Cloth-backed boards. 273pp. A young girl discovers the beauty of nature, her place in the world, and the value of friendship when her aunt and uncle take her to Switzerland. The author is a Newbery Medal winner. Near Fine in dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 12.25 CAD 12.53 EUR 9.47 GBP 8.01 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 138.89 ZAR 112.61 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: J001163.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Creech, Sharon Illustrator: Illustrated by Stacy Schuett   PLEASING THE GHOST   Publisher: Harpercollins New York 1996. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 89 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17404.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Creech, Sharon Illustrator: Illustrated by Stacy Schuett   PLEASING THE GHOST   Publisher: Troll Associates New York 1996. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 89 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.84 CAD 8.02 EUR 6.06 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 72.07 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17598.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Creech, Sharon   Chasing Redbird ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786277793

Appr.: | AUD 7.71 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.95 GBP 5.04 JPY 714.55 MXN 87.33 ZAR 70.81 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 36357CM.

  
US$7.86
Contact Dealer
7.   Creech, Sharon   Absolutely Normal Chaos   Picture
Publisher: Harper Trophy, New York, 1997. Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Thus. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 9780061441899 Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. Only very minor shelf-wear to cover, else fine. NEAR FINE. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 230 pp

Appr.: | AUD 4.41 CAD 4.51 EUR 3.41 GBP 2.88 JPY 409.09 MXN 50.00 ZAR 40.54 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 10883.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Creech, Sharon and Lubotsky, Dana (narrator) and Beach, John (narrator)   The Wanderer ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Crushing to tail edge corner of case. Narrated by: Dana Lubotsky and John Beach. 3 cassettes; 4 hours 18 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: 13-year-old Sophie and her cousin, Cody record their trans-atlantic journey aboard The Wanderer to visit their grandfather in England.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807283908

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.88 EUR 13.52 GBP 11.44 JPY 1,621.82 MXN 198.22 ZAR 160.72 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 74662x1CM.

  
US$17.84
Contact Dealer
9.   Creech, Sharon and Lubotsky, Dana (narrator) and Beach, John (narrator)   The Wanderer ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has a few small cracks. Narrated by: Dana Lubotsky and John Beach. 3 cassettes; 4 hours 18 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: 13-year-old Sophie and her cousin, Cody record their trans-atlantic journey aboard The Wanderer to visit their grandfather in England.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807283908

Appr.: | AUD 19.12 CAD 19.54 EUR 14.77 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 216.67 ZAR 175.68 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 75495CM.

  
US$19.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Creech, Sharon and Lubotsky, Dana (narrator) and Beach, John (narrator)   The Wanderer ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition. Narrated by: Dana Lubotsky and John Beach. 3 cassettes; 4 hours 18 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: 13-year-old Sophie and her cousin, Cody record their trans-atlantic journey aboard The Wanderer to visit their grandfather in England.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807283908

Appr.: | AUD 7.71 CAD 7.88 EUR 5.95 GBP 5.04 JPY 714.55 MXN 87.33 ZAR 70.81 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 76340CM.

  
US$7.86
Contact Dealer
11.   Creech, Sharon   CHASING REDBIRD   Publisher: Harper Collins 1997, 6th Printing 1997. Fine/Fine Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 8.33 CAD 8.52 EUR 6.44 GBP 5.45 JPY 772.73 MXN 94.44 ZAR 76.58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 35451.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Creech, Sharon   BLOOMABILITY   Publisher: Harper Collins 1998, 5th Printing 1998. Very Good/Fine Hardcover 0333722027 Very Good in Near Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 7.50 CAD 7.67 EUR 5.80 GBP 4.90 JPY 695.45 MXN 85.00 ZAR 68.92 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 35481.
  
US$7.65
Contact Dealer
13.   Creech, Sharon   WALK TWO MOONS   Publisher: Harper Collins 1994, 3rd Printing 1994. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 59622.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Creech, Sharon   WALK TWO MOONS   Publisher: Harper Collins 1994, 6th Printing 1994. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0060233370 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 75789.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Creech, Sharon   THE WANDERER   Publisher: Harper Collins 7th Printing 2000. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Fine in Fine dj, small school stamp on front endpaper

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 89583.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Creech, Sharon   Ruby Holler   Publisher: Scholastic 2003. 1st edition, 1st printing. fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. color illustrated boards. Published ISBN: 0439539439. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 77903.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
17.   CREECH, SHARON   RUBY HOLLER   Picture
Publisher: HarperCollins, 01/01/2002. ISBN: 0060560150. Soft Cover. Book condition: VERY GOOD

Appr.: | AUD 2.93 CAD 3.00 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 271.82 MXN 33.22 ZAR 26.94 

Purchase direct from: Paperback Palace. Item number: 201373.
  
US$2.99
Contact Dealer
18.   Creech, Sharon : Illustrated by: Chris Raschka   Fishing in the Air   Publisher: Joanna Cotler Bks / HarperCollins New York 2000. 1st ptg vg-/good+ Hard Cover Dust Jacket 22" tall; laminated color il'd cover; color ils throughout; x-library but no ex ternal marking to book or dust jacket; dust jacket has a 1" x 2" rectangle cut from top back edge ISBN:006028112x

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 118350.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.