|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Samuel Beckett
Total items found:
100
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel Barclay, 1906- .
How It Is [Comment c'est]. Translated from the French by the author.
Publisher: Grove Press, NY [1964]. 'Seventh printing'. Evergreen E-388. 147 p.; 20.5 cm. First published 1961 by Les Editions de Minuit, Paris. Hugh Kenner, on the rear cover, says of this piece of 20th century literature, "What is novel is the absolute sureness of design... built phrase by phrase into a beautifully and tightly wrought structure-- a few dozen expressions permuted with deliberate redundancy accumulate meaning even as they are emptied of it, and offer themselves as points of radiation in a strange web of utter illusion." Paper covers worn, page edges slightly browned; VG. Stock#21732.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 21732.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel (Barclay, b. 1906)
The Lost Ones. Translated from the original French by the author
Publisher: Grove Press, NY ['First Evergreen Edition, 1972']. 'Second Printing.' 'An Evergreen Original (E-587).' 63 p.; paper covers a bit worn; fine. Originally published as 'Le Dépeupleur', Editions de Minuit, Paris, 1971. 'A brief, compressed work written in the sparest of prose filled with a wealth of subtle allusion, 'The Lost Ones' continues perhaps the most astonishing literary experiment in our day. Beckett carries forward in masterly fashion his quest for distilling the human experience into the barest essentials.' Stock# 26718. Contemporary French literature.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26718.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989] Cronin, Anthony.
Samuel Beckett. The Last Modernist.
Publisher: N.Y., Harper Collins, 1997. ix, 645 p., illus., 24 cm. "First [American] Edition." "Reveals a thoroughly dedicated writer who was much more 'ordinary' and at the same time even more hypersensitive, attentive, humane, learned and profound than many readers will have suspected." Fine/dj fine. 101523.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 101523.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989
The Lost Ones Translated from the original French by the author
Publisher: N.Y., Grove Press, 1972. 63 p.20 cm. "First Printing" The first work of fiction published by Beckett since being awarded the Nobel Prize tin 1969. Stock#30,333. Vg/ wrappers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30333.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
BECKETT, Samuel; CHANNIN, Richard; FERMIGER, Andre; HUGHES, Robert; LIVINGSTON, Jane; ROSE, Barbara
Arikha
Publisher: Hermann Paris, 1985. F First Edition A fine copy (ink name fep) in a fine d. w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 117.65 | CAD 120.24 | EUR 90.91 | GBP 76.92 | JPY 10,909.09 | MXN 1,333.33 | ZAR 1,081.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 49133.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
BECKETT, Samuel
Waiting for Godot
Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1956. First U, K Edition. A near fine copy (light acid offset to endpapers) in a near fine/vg++ d. w. , spine ends worn with very light chipping, two small light abrasions head front panel and foot rear panel. With the ownership signature of Phyllis Haring London 1956 inside front board (Haring was a South African poet). Overall an attractive copy of this 20th century key work.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 563.73 | CAD 576.15 | EUR 435.61 | GBP 368.59 | JPY 52,272.73 | MXN 6,388.89 | ZAR 5,180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 31883.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel
Waiting for Godot: A tragicomedy in two parts.
Publisher: New York 1982. Very Good with no dust jacket Grove Press Paperback Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Pages are clean and crisp. ; 8vo; 61 pages; The author himself translated this into English. It was called a modern morality play by G. S. Fraser.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.85 | CAD 4.96 | EUR 3.75 | GBP 3.17 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 55.00 | ZAR 44.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 3167.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
BECKETT, Samuel
Watt
Publisher: Grove Press, 1959. F First U.S. Edition The paper back issue. Very good indeed in the original thin card wrappers as issued, spine and right hand front panel margin faded.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 61018.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989. Gontarski, S. E., editor
Samuel Beckett: The Complete Short Prose, 1929-1989
Publisher: NY, Grove Press, ©1995. xxxii, 294 p.; 23 cm. Contents: Assumption, Sedendo et quiescendo, Text, A case in a thousand, First love, Stories. The expelled; The calmative; The end, Texts for nothing, From an abandoned work, The image, All strange away, Imagination dead imagine, Enough, Ping, Lessness, The lost one, Fizzles. [He is barehead]; [Horn came always]; Afar a bird; [I gave up before birth]; [Closed place]; [Old earth]; Still; For to end yet again, Heard in the dark 1, Heard in the dark 2, One evening, As the story was told, The cliff, Neither, Stirrings still. Stock#45892x. Vg / dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 45892.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989
First Love and Other Shorts
Publisher: NY, Grove Press, 1974. 87 p.; 21 cm. Contents: First love, From an abandoned work, Enough, Imagination dead imagine, Ping, Not I, Breath. Stock#45894x. vg / dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 45894.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989. Friedman, Alan Warren / Rossman, Charles / Sherzer, Dina
Beckett Translating / Translating Beckett. Edited by Alan Warren Friedman, Charles Rossman, Dina Sherzer
Publisher: University Park: Pennsylvania State University Press, ©1987. 245 p., illus.; 24 cm. 22 articles incl. The writer as self-translator, Raymond Federman; "The same old stories": Beckett's poetics of translation, Lori Chamberlain; The relationship between compagnie and company: one work, two texts, two fictive universes, Brian T. Fitch; Une voix pas la mienne: French/English Beckett and the French/English reader, Marjorie Perloff . Stock#45896. Vg/ dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 45896.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel [Translates].
Zone.
Publisher: The Dolmen Press. Dublin/Calder & Boyars. London.. First UK Edition, 1972. Poem by Guillaume Apollinaire, translated by Beckett into English. Black paper boards, parchment spine stamped in gold gilt, in glossy dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. 23pp, bi-lingual en-face. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 2155JJ00DD.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
I Can't Go On, I'll Go On.
Publisher: Grove Press. New York.. First Edition, 1976. Subtitled "A Selection From Samuel Beckett's Work" Edited and Introduced by Richard W. Seaver. Brown cloth boards stamped in bronze at spine, in white glossy dustwrapper. Fine/Nea r Fine+. Jacket price-clipped and with smoothed creases at flaps. 621pp. Includes Whoroscope, selections from Molloy, The Unnamable, Texts For Nothing, Waiting For Godot, How It Is (Part 1), etc. Sele ct Bibliography at end. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 2845JJ00AB.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Molloy.
Publisher: Grove Press. New York.. First American Paperback Edition, 1955. Translated from the French by Patrick Bowles in collaboration with the Author. Black red and white wrappers, as issued [cover design by Rty Kuhlman]. Fine copy. Price discreetly blacked out. 241pp. By the Nobel Prize winner. Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 6425XA000H.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Ill Seen Ill Said.
Publisher: John Calder. London.. First UK Edition, 1982. White and black paper boards, in glossy white and orange dustjacket. Fine Copy (one tiny closed tear top edge). 59pp, numbered prose paragraphs by the Nobel Prize winning drama tist. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 196.08 | CAD 200.40 | EUR 151.52 | GBP 128.21 | JPY 18,181.82 | MXN 2,222.22 | ZAR 1,801.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 6685XA0XXX.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Watt.
Publisher: Grove Press. New York.. First American Edition, 1959. Evergreen #E-152. Stiff green and black wrappers, as issued. Near Fine. Spine slightly sunned, light wear to extremities (but less than usual). Original edition was Olymp ia Press, Paris, 1953. 254pp. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 4654XX000B.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Molloy Malone Dies The Unnamable A Trilogy.
Publisher: The Olympia Press. Paris.. First Edition Thus, 1959. No 71 in The Traveller's Companion Series. Fine, unread copy in original green wrappers. Corners straight and sharp, unfaded and clean. In custom cloth slipcase. 579pp. Trans lated by the Author from his original French versions. A fragile book difficult to find in collectible condition. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 150.30 | EUR 113.64 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,351.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 6957XA00EB.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Malone Dies.
Publisher: London: John Calder.. First UK Edition, 1958. Textured black paper covered boards, spine gilt, in black yellow and purple dustwrapper. Fine Copy, the jacket with one tiny closed tear lower front panel near flapfold. 120pp novel. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 294.12 | CAD 300.60 | EUR 227.27 | GBP 192.31 | JPY 27,272.73 | MXN 3,333.33 | ZAR 2,702.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 7465XA00DH.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel [& Alan Schneider].
No Author Better Served: The Correspondence Of Samuel Beckett & Alan Schneider.
Publisher: Harvard University Press. Cambridge.. First Edition, 1998. Pale green paper boards, grey cloth spine, in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Edited by Maurice Harmon, with Introduction and Index. 486pp. Schneider was Beckett's principle producer in th e United States, premiering Waiting For Godot, Krapp's Last Tape and Endgame, and the correspondence covers many details of production, approach and performance. Crucial material to Beckett fans and c ritics. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 5838XX00AD.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
The Unnamable.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First Paperback Edition, 1958. Translated from the French by the Author. Stiff black white blue and red wrappers. Very Good. Lightly soiled, and with small pale stain top front cover, else a very nice copy. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 7619XA000A.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
All That Fall.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First Edition, 1957. White oatmeal cloth boards stamped in brown at spine, in glossy laminated black dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 59pp. Play. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 294.12 | CAD 300.60 | EUR 227.27 | GBP 192.31 | JPY 27,272.73 | MXN 3,333.33 | ZAR 2,702.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 7904XA00XX.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Three Novels.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press, Inc.. First Edition, 1959. First trade edition of the trilogy in America. Molloy; Malone Dies; and The Unnamable. Blue cloth, in black dustjacket (Beckett photo front panel). Fine/Near Fine. Minute rubbing, three small closed tears rear lower panel. Not price-clipped. 577pp. By the Nobel Prize winner. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 150.30 | EUR 113.64 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,351.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 8706XB00B0.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
En Attendant Godot: Piece En Deux Actes.
Publisher: London: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.. First UK Edition, 1966. Review Copy, with publisher's and editor's slips laid in. Textured black paper covered boards stamped in silver at spine and front cover, without jacket as issued. Fine copy. I llustrated with photographs, including frontispiece of Beckett. Edited by Colin Duckworth, Foreword by Harold Hobson. Editor's Introduction is 135pp. (Original) French version only, including Notes. F Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 8729XB00XX.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
As The Story Was Told: Uncollected And Late Prose.
Publisher: London: John Calder.. First Edition, 1990. Textured black paper covered boards, in white and violet glossy dustwrapper. Fine copy. 134pp. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 83.33 | CAD 85.17 | EUR 64.39 | GBP 54.49 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 765.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 8740XB000H.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
More Pricks Than Kicks.
Publisher: London: Calder & Boyars.. First UK Edition Thus, 1970. Originally first published in Britain in 1934, and in limited editions in the 1960's. Textured brown-mauve paper covered boards stamped in gold at spine, in green and whit e dustjacket. Fine/Near Fine. Trifle rubbing and light soiling to jacket, but no fading. Review Copy, with publisher's slip laid in. By the Nobel Prize Winner. 204pp. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.10 | CAD 250.50 | EUR 189.39 | GBP 160.26 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 2,777.78 | ZAR 2,252.25 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 9147XB0A00.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Murphy.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First Edition Thus, 1957. White canvas cloth stamped in brown at spine, in white dustwrapper printed in black and pale grey. A Very Good copy overall, a bit of spotting to extremities of boards, the j acket browned at spine and flapfolds with nicks to points. Not price-clipped. 282pp. Original edition was 1938. By the Nobel Prize winner. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 9148XB00AF.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Watt.
Publisher: London: John Calder.. First Edition Thus, Second Impression, 1978. Stiff white and orange glossy wrappers, as issued. Bright, and Fine. 255pp, including Addendum. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: 9492XB000C.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Three Occasional Pieces.
Publisher: London: Faber and Faber.. First Edition, 1982. Stapled black and white wrappers, as issued, a paperback original. About Fine--small crease to rear panel. 32pp. Includes A Piet Of Monologue, Rockaby and Ohio Impromptu. By the Nobel Prize winner. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A091XC000A.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Proust.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First Edition Thus, 1957. Decorated white, black and fuschia wrappers, the paperback issue. Very Good. Rubbed along spine-folds, with label scab upper right hand corner of front cover, small staining spots to top edge of first four leaves. Else Near Fine. The uncommon 1st Grove edition of a text first published in 1931. 72pp. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A232XC00J0.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Play And Two Short Pieces For Radio.
Publisher: London: Faber & Faber.. First Paperbound Edition, 1968. Stiff varnished black, white and lipstick pink wrappers. A Very Good copy, scant spotting to rear wrapper. 48pp. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.31 | CAD 35.07 | EUR 26.52 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 388.89 | ZAR 315.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B087XC000A.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Malone Dies.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First American Edition, 1956. Reddish-orange, black and white wrappers, the paperback issue. Nearly Fine, just the slightest fading of red lettering along spine panel. Corners sharp and straight, unread. 120pp. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A606XC000X.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
Malone Dies.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First Edition, 1956. White cloth stamped in black at spine, in transparent acetate dustwrapper. A Fine copy, 1/500 Numbered Copies, with one small chip to acetate at head of spine, price-clipped but with edge of "$" just visible. 120pp. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 735.29 | CAD 751.50 | EUR 568.18 | GBP 480.77 | JPY 68,181.82 | MXN 8,333.33 | ZAR 6,756.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: A702XC0AD0.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel.
The Unnamable.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First American Paperback Edition, 1958. Black, white, green and orange-red wrappers, as issued. A Fine copy, clean, bright, unworn and unfaded--and quite uncommon thus. Translated from the French by the Author. 179pp. Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: B770XD000X.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Beckett, Samuel [Contributes].
Our Exagmination Round His Factification For Incamination Of Work In Progress.
Publisher: Paris: Shakespeare and Company.. First Edition, 1929. A book of essays about James Joyce's "Work In Progress" [Finnegans Wake], then appearing in installments in periodicals. Slocum & Cahoon B10. The regular trade issue. Samuel Beckett's first book appearance. A Fine copy in plain printed wrappers, all edges untrimmed. Paper toning with age. The title page has been lightly stamped "MADE IN GREAT BRITAIN" at the bottom, but this is the French edition, not the British; perhaps Faber received unsold copies which were released there, as Slocum states unbound sheets were later rebound with new title pages by Faber. 194pp. Contributors include William Carlos Williams, Stuart Gilbert, Eugene Jolas, Robert McAlmon, Elliott Paul, John Rodker, among others, and two pieces at the end allegedly by Joyce under the names "G.V.L. Slingsby" and "Vladimir Dixon" in the familiar punning prose style. A splendid copy of this fragile item, important to both the Joyce and Beckett canons. F Soft cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 882.35 | CAD 901.80 | EUR 681.82 | GBP 576.92 | JPY 81,818.18 | MXN 10,000.00 | ZAR 8,108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C073XD0XXX.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|