TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ruth Nichols
Total items found: 20

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Nichols, Ruth   Song of the Pearl   Publisher: Bantam 1979. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302066.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Nichols, Ruth   THE LEFT-HANDED SPIRIT   First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 068950120X Atheneum / A Margaret K. Mc Elderry Book, 1978, hardback, stated: First Edition, Near Fine/Near Fine dust jacket(crease line in front flap), 220 pages, ISBN 068950120X, FICTION; D0734

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 10746.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Olivia Murray Nichols, Carolyn Bowes, Ruth Chessman, William Sayres, Claud Koch, Brother Fidelian, F.S.C., Joseph beatty   Four Quarters March 1963, Vol.XII, No.3 Published Quarterly by the Faculty of La Salle College.   La Salle College c. 1963, 9x6 stapled wraps, 36pp. , NF $

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 52231.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Joan Dean, Ruth Nichols   Framework for Reading   Publisher: Evans Bros.;. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 96pp. , Evans Bros. , 1974, 1000grams, ISBN:0237288494

Appr.: | AUD 1.75 CAD 1.71 EUR 1.08 GBP 0.97 JPY 145.45 MXN 20.78 ZAR 12.12 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 305382.
  
US$1.60
Contact Dealer
5.   Ruth Nichols   Helping Your Child to Spell   Publisher: University of Reading, Reading & Language Informat;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 20pp. , University of Reading, Reading & Language Informat, 1978, 200grams, ISBN:0704905655

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 515220.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
6.   Nichols, Ruth   Song of the Pearl   Publisher: MacMillan Toronto 1976. tape marks on flyleafs, very good in very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 20.00 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: NFM003158I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Joan Dean, Ruth Nichols   Framework for Reading   Publisher: Evans Bros.. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Evans Bros., 1974, 550grams, ISBN:0237288494

Appr.: | AUD 1.41 CAD 1.38 EUR 0.87 GBP 0.78 JPY 117.27 MXN 16.75 ZAR 9.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1194392.
  
US$1.29
Contact Dealer
8.   Nichols, Ruth.   A Walk Out Of The World.   Publisher: Harcout, Brace & World 1969. 8vo yellow cloth, white dj, 1st ed., VG/VG-.

Appr.: | AUD 19.76 CAD 19.36 EUR 12.16 GBP 10.95 JPY 1,643.64 MXN 234.81 ZAR 136.97 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 9467.
  
US$18.08
Contact Dealer
9.   Ruth Nichols   WHAT DANGERS DEEP: A STORY OF PHILIP SIDNEY   Publisher: first edition, 1992. 350pp large octavo. Original cloth gilt. Fine with Dj.

Appr.: | AUD 15.74 CAD 15.42 EUR 9.68 GBP 8.72 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 187.01 ZAR 109.09 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 51499.
  
US$14.40
Contact Dealer
10.   Ruth Nichols   THE BURNING OF THE ROSE   Publisher: First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1991. 290pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint

Appr.: | AUD 23.61 CAD 23.13 EUR 14.53 GBP 13.08 JPY 1,963.64 MXN 280.52 ZAR 163.64 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 52421.
  
US$21.60
Contact Dealer
11.   Joan Dean, Ruth Nichols   Framework for Reading   Publisher: Evans Bros.. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Evans Bros., 1974, 600grams, ISBN:0237288494

Appr.: | AUD 1.33 CAD 1.31 EUR 0.82 GBP 0.74 JPY 110.91 MXN 15.84 ZAR 9.24 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1337075.
  
US$1.22
Contact Dealer
12.   Joan Dean, Ruth Nichols   Framework for Reading   Publisher: Evans Bros.. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Evans Bros., 1974, 550grams, ISBN:0237288494

Appr.: | AUD 1.33 CAD 1.31 EUR 0.82 GBP 0.74 JPY 110.91 MXN 15.84 ZAR 9.24 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1337076.
  
US$1.22
Contact Dealer
13.   Joan Dean, Ruth Nichols   Framework for Reading   Publisher: Evans Bros.. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Evans Bros., 1974, 600grams, ISBN:0237288494

Appr.: | AUD 1.33 CAD 1.31 EUR 0.82 GBP 0.74 JPY 110.91 MXN 15.84 ZAR 9.24 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1337080.
  
US$1.22
Contact Dealer
14.   Nichols, Ruth   A WALK OUT OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1969, First Edition 1969. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed, front hinge reinforced

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 42688.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Nichols, Ruth   A WALK OUT OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1969 BCE 1969. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 81310.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Nichols, Ruth   THE MARROW OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Atheneum First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 20.22 CAD 19.81 EUR 12.44 GBP 11.21 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 240.26 ZAR 140.15 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 94210.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
17.   Nichols, Ruth   THE MARROW OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Atheneum First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 20.22 CAD 19.81 EUR 12.44 GBP 11.21 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 240.26 ZAR 140.15 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 94565.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Nichols, Ruth   THE MARROW OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Atheneum First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, library name marked over on fore-edge

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 94938.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Nichols, Ruth   A WALK OUT OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World First Edition 1969. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 94962.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Nichols, Ruth   A WALK OUT OF THE WORLD   Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World B Printing 1969. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 103156.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.