TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: S. J. Rozan
Total items found: 30

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Rozan, S. J.   No Colder Place   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1998. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Paperback Signed by author. Very light surface rubbing. Tight binding, overall clean and bright. ; 288 pages; Mass Market PB; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 19527.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Rozan, S. J.   Reflecting the Sky   Publisher: Minotaur Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. ISBN: 0312244274 Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 001041.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
3.   Rozan, S. J.   Reflecting the sky.   Publisher: New York St. Martin's Minotaur c2001. First printing 312pp. 25 cm. Advanced reading copy. Softcover. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 22245.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
4.   Rozan, S.J.   A Bitter Feast   Publisher: 1998, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Fifth Lydia Chin/Bill Smith mystery. ISBN: 0312192592

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38523.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Rozan, S.J.   A Bitter Feast   Publisher: 1998, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, SIGNED; First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Fifth Lydia Chin/Bill Smith mystery - Signed, with author's red chop mark ISBN: 0312192592

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36061.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Rozan, S.J.   Concourse   Publisher: 1995, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, Second in the Bill Smith/Lydia Chin mystery series. DJ has a closed tear at top of front panel and has slight wear at corners. ISBN: 0312134533

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38343.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Rozan, S.J.   NO COLDER PLACE   Publisher: 1997, St. Martin's Press. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Book has a minor bumped corner - DJ is slightly edgeworn at spine head and is rubbed on back

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 36065.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Rozan, S.J.   Absent Friends   Publisher: Delacorte NY 2004. Arc (advance reading copy) with promotional material laid in, 1st Printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine The book condition is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t7607.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Rozan, S.J.   China Trade   Publisher: St Martin's Press NY 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0312112548 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book Signed with the author's chop for "Snow Flower"

Appr.: | AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,893.94 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1291.
  
US$250.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Rozan, S.J.   Concourse   Publisher: St Martin's Press NY 1995. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0312134533 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear to extremities, 1" closed tear on front bottom corner. Author's second book. Signed and chopped by the author Signed by the Author

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1336.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Rozan, S.J.   Concourse   Publisher: St Martin's Press NY 1995. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0312134533 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear to extremities. Author's second book. Signed and chopped by the author

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1334.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Rozan, S.J.   Concourse   Publisher: St Martin's Press NY 1995. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0312134533 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear to extremities, 1" closed tear on rear panel. Author's second book. Signed and chopped by the author Signed by the Author

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1337.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
13.   S.J. Rozan   Stone Quarry   Publisher: 2001. Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 66880.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
14.   S.J. Rozan   Stone Quarry   Publisher: 2001. Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers only.. "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS"

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 67571.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Rozan, S. J.   Stone Quarry ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thomas T. Beeler Publisher; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: NEW
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; in great condition with a nice tight binding that has never been read; not a remainder; Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 1574905325

Appr.: | AUD 19.64 CAD 19.24 EUR 12.08 GBP 10.88 JPY 1,633.64 MXN 233.38 ZAR 136.14 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 13807LE.

  
US$17.97
Contact Dealer
16.   Rozan, S.J.   Mandarin Plaid   Publisher: St. Martin's New York 1996. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312146744 Signed by Rozan. In the fashion district of Manhattan, private investigator Lydia Chin and her partner Bill Smith become embroiled in an extortion case involving a stolen design book, and everything begins to go wrong when the drop is made to the blackmailer. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 717.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Rozan, S.J.   No Colder Place   Publisher: St. Martin's New York 1997. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031216811x Signed by Rozan. Winner of the Anthony Award for Best Novel. Only the second female mystery writer to win the Shamus Award, the author continues her popular series featuring Bill Smith and his partner Lydia Chin, as the pair uncover bribery, blackmail, and murder on a Manhattan construction site. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 1662.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Rozan, S. J.   Stone Quarry   Publisher: St Martin's Press New York 1999. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312209126 Signed by Rozan. As investigators Smith and Chin search to recover some stolen possessions that could expose a local farmer's dark past, the rural peace of upstate New York is shattered when a hoodlum is murdered, the daughter of a prominent business man runs away, and a troubled teenager vanishes. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 2532.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Rozan, S. J.   Winter and Night   Publisher: St Martins Press New York 2002. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312245556 Signed by Rozan. Winner of the Edgar Award for Best Novel. When his nephew Greg is arrested in New York City and then escapes, Bill Smith, along with his partner Lydia Chin, sets out to find Greg and, hoping to locate his estranged sister, arrives in a small New Jersey town, where he is confronted by dark secrets, both the town's and his own, forcing him to face the past in order to save his nephew. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 4021.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Rozan, S.J.   Concourse   Publisher: St. Martin's New York 1995. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312134533 Signed by Rozan. Light edgewear, and rubbing to the corners. Hired to investigate the brutal killing of a security guard at the Bronx Home for the Aged, Bill Smith, with the help of investigator Lydia Chin, uncovers corruption and deception in the retirement home. ; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 6291.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Rozan, S. J.   In This Rain   Publisher: Delacorte Press New York 2006. Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover An Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Light creasing to the back cover. Sent to prison for a crime he did not commit after falling victim to a web of corruption undermining Manhattan's lucrative construction industry, ex-con Joe Cole, a former Building Department inspector, is estranged from his family and everything he loves, until a woman's murder and a young man's death draw him and his former partner into the city's dark underbelly to expose old secrets.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Bungalow Books. Item number: 6519.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Rozan, S.J.   Absent Friends ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: RB Large Print; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Set in New York in the unforgettable aftermath of September 11, Absent Friends captures a time and place unlike any other, as it winds through the wounded streets of New York and Staten Island..and into a maze of old crimes, damaged lives, and heartbreaking revelations.

Hardcover. ISBN: 1419313444

Appr.: | AUD 30.01 CAD 29.40 EUR 18.47 GBP 16.63 JPY 2,496.36 MXN 356.62 ZAR 208.03 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 90126LE.

  
US$27.46
Contact Dealer
23.   Rozan, S. J. and McCulloh, Barbara (narrator)   Absent Friends ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 10 cassettes; 15 hours 36 minutes; narrated by Barbara McCulloh. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792733002

Appr.: | AUD 23.86 CAD 23.37 EUR 14.68 GBP 13.22 JPY 1,984.55 MXN 283.51 ZAR 165.38 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 66062WOR.

  
US$21.83
Contact Dealer
24.   Rozan, S.J.   Reflecting the Sky - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur New York, NY, USA 2001. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition with some bumping to head and tail. In Fine dust-jacket. Signed and stamped by author S. J. Rozan directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 15480.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Rozan, S.J.   A Bitter Feast - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York, NY, USA 1998. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Bump to head. Signed and stamped by author S. J. Rozan directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17917.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Rozan, S.J.   Mandarin Plaid - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York, NY, USA 1996. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and stamped in Chinese by author S. J. Rozan directly on the title page; Lydia Chin/bill Smith Mystery

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17918.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Rozan, S.J.   No Colder Place - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York, NY, USA 1997. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed with added snake stamp by author S. J. Rozan directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17919.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Rozan, S.J.   Reflecting the Sky - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur New York, NY, USA 2001. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Small closed tear on head of dust jacket. SIgned and stamped by author S. J. Rozan directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17920.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Rozan, S.J.   Stone Quarry - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur New York, NY, USA 1999. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and stamped with his snake stamp by author S. J. Rozan directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17921.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Rozan, S. J.   Stone Quarry   Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Books 1999. 1st ptg fine/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket like new ISBN:0312209126

Appr.: | AUD 5.74 CAD 5.62 EUR 3.53 GBP 3.18 JPY 477.27 MXN 68.18 ZAR 39.77 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 79516.
  
US$5.25
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.