TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Rosemary Harris
Total items found: 27

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Richey, Nancy; Hovis, Ford, Wendy Turnbull, Wendy Overton, Valerie Ziegenfuss, Lesley Hunt, Karen Krantzcke, Rosemary Casals, Kerry Reid, Betty Stove, Francoise Durr and Kerry Harris   Tennis for Women   Publisher: Doubleday Garden City. c. 1980, PB, Fair, INSCRIBED by Wendy Overton, Edgeworn, creased, sticker remnants on rear cover, page edges and couple of pages stained, stamp on half title page, musty smell, B&W photos, 245 p. Signed by Author Trade Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 39083.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Harris, Rosemary, Illustrator: Le Cain, Errol   The Flying Ship   Picture
Publisher: London: Faber and Faber (1975). ISBN: 0571105041 First Edition Small 4to. Glazed pictorial boards. [32]pp with Errol Le Cain's splendid color illustrations and intricate borders on every page of text. Harris retells the Russian folk tale of the king who would not give up his daughter until a suitor came for her in a flying ship. When a prospect appears suitably transported, the king finds three impossible tasks for him to perform. Minor extremity wear else Very Good+ in dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 002228.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Harris, Rosemary   Sea Magic and Other Stories of Enchantment   Publisher: Macmillan NY 1974. 1974, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 178 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 45562.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Harris, Rosemary   JANNI'S STORK   Publisher: Blackie Glasgow 1982. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;pictorial boards;good Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB no dj

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS051965I.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
5.   HARRIS, Rosemary   All My Enemies   Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1967. F First Edition A fine copy in a fine d. w. The author's first thriller.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 47512.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Rosemary Harris (Author)   Prejudice and Tolerance in Ulster: A Study of Neighbours and Strangers in a Border Community (Study in Sociology)   Publisher: Manchester University Press;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 234pp. Manchester University Press;, 1972, 600grams, ISBN:0719005094

Appr.: | AUD 39.63 CAD 38.82 EUR 24.38 GBP 21.96 JPY 3,296.36 MXN 470.91 ZAR 274.70 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 621297.
  
US$36.26
Contact Dealer
7.   Rosemary Harris   Power and Powerlessness in Industry: An Analysis of the Social Relations of Production   Publisher: Routledge. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Routledge, 1986, 500grams, ISBN:042260920x

Appr.: | AUD 104.35 CAD 102.23 EUR 64.21 GBP 57.83 JPY 8,680.00 MXN 1,240.00 ZAR 723.33 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 927091.
  
US$95.48
Contact Dealer
8.   Rosemary Harris   Summers of the Wild Rose   Publisher: Faber Children's Books;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Faber Children's Books, 400grams, ISBN:057114702x

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 535937.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
9.   Harris, Rosemary & Errol Le Cain: Illustrator   Little Dog of Fo, The   Publisher: Faber and Faber London 1976. Fine, v.g Dust Jacket, . Errol Le Cain

Appr.: | AUD 17.76 CAD 25.00 EUR 10.93 GBP 9.84 JPY 1,477.27 MXN 211.04 ZAR 123.11 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: NFM009059I.
  
US$16.25
Contact Dealer
10.   Rosemary Harris   Prejudice and Tolerance in Ulster: A Study of Neighbours and Strangers in a Border Community (Study in Sociology)   Publisher: Manchester University Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Manchester University Press, 1972, 600grams, ISBN:0719005094

Appr.: | AUD 39.63 CAD 38.82 EUR 24.38 GBP 21.96 JPY 3,296.36 MXN 470.91 ZAR 274.70 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1183049.
  
US$36.26
Contact Dealer
11.   Rosemary Harris   POWER AND POWERLESSNESS IN INDUSTRY, an Analysis of the Social Relations of Production   Publisher: Tavistock Publications, London - first edition 1987. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket 242 pages Black cloth-bound hardcover, 8.5" x 5.5", with orange type to spine, photographs & charts, & jacket. Text examines two similar but 'culturally different' industrial plants and shows why management & unions need cooperation to overcome negativity. References & index at rear. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 30.00 CAD 29.52 EUR 18.54 GBP 16.70 JPY 2,506.36 MXN 358.05 ZAR 208.86 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 26456.
  
US$27.57
Contact Dealer
12.   Rosemary Harris   All My Enemies   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1973. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First American Edition Hardcover. ISBN: 0671213830 Unmarked pages. Light scuffing and edge wear on DJ. Price intact on flap. Square, secure binding. ; A3080715016; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Copperfish Books, LLC. Item number: 91.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Harris, Rosemary   The Double Snare   Publisher: Simon and Schuster 1975. F First Edition H Hard Cover J Near Fine - Near Fine. ISBN: 0671220365 Remainder mark.

Appr.: | AUD 2.73 CAD 2.68 EUR 1.68 GBP 1.51 JPY 227.27 MXN 32.47 ZAR 18.94 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E6694.
  
US$2.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Harris, Rosemary   THE BRIGHT AND MORNING STAR   Publisher: Puffin London, 1978. Very Good+ 1st Puffin ISBN: 0140309977 THE EGYPTIAN TRILOGY ; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; Very Good plus 1st Puffin paperback without creases to spine, small corner crease, no writing or stamps. clean ivoried pages. A lovely copy of this collectable book.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 3466.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Harris, Rosemary   THE BRIGHT AND MORNING STAR   Publisher: Macmillan 1972, First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 47605.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Harris, Rosemary   THE MOON IN THE CLOUD   Publisher: Macmillan 1968, 3rd Printing 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 75651.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
17.   Harris, Rosemary   THE SEAL-SINGING   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 83175.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Harris, Rosemary   THE BRIGHT AND MORNING STAR   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 83176.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Harris, Rosemary   THE BRIGHT AND MORNING STAR   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 83976.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Harris, Rosemary   THE SHADOW ON THE SUN   Publisher: Macmillan 2nd Printing 1970. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 83977.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Harris, Rosemary   THE BRIGHT AND MORNING STAR   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1972. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 90748.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Harris, Rosemary   THE SHADOW OF THE SUN   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1970. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 90749.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Harris, Rosemary   THE SHADOW ON THE SUN   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1970. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 92371.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Harris, Rosemary   THE MOON IN THE CLOUD   Publisher: Macmillan 3rd Printing 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 92372.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Harris, Rosemary   THE MOON IN THE CLOUD   Publisher: Macmillan 3rd Printing 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 99807.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Harris, Rosemary   THE SHADOW ON THE SUN   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1970. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 100029.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Harris, Rosemary   THE SHADOW ON THE SUN   Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1970. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 101381.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.