|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Roger Duvoisin
Total items found:
108
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis Balfour, 1850-1894. Chamson, André / Andre.Duvoisin, Roger, illustrator.
Travels with a Donkey. With a Prefatory Letter from the author, an Introduction by André Chamson, and Illustrated by Roger Duvoisin.
Publisher: NY, Heritage Press [c1957] [Plantin Press; Saul & Lillian Marks]. Twelve days walk with burden- bearing Modestine from Monastier to St. Jean du Gard in south central France, September 1878. xiv, [5], 154 p., color illus., endpaper maps; 24 cm.; tan linen binding; old red-pencil price circle on flyleaf still visible in spite of my best efforts with an eraser; cardboard slipcase edges a bit darkened; VG. 30361
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30361.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
DUVOISIN, Roger
They Put Out to Sea: The Story of the Map
Publisher: NY: Knopf. (1943) 3rd prtg. 1945. B/w and color illus. author. Sm.4to. 171p. Bibliography. Index . Green cloth. Fine in near Fine d/j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 5635.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
(DUVOISIN, Roger, B/w & color illus.). Fatio, Louise
Le Bon Lion en Afrique
Publisher: NY: McGraw-Hill. (1955). lst French Ed. 1956. Sm.4to.Pictorial boards . Lt.bump heel spine/btm.frt.corner, else Fine in lt.worn d/j,.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 9908.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
(DUVOISIN, Roger, color illus). Martin, Patricia Miles
The Pointed Brush
Publisher: NY: Lothrup,Lee & Shepard. 1959. 2nd. prtg. 1960. Sm.4to. Rust cloth . Near Fine. Chung Yee, small sixth son, has been taught that there is power in the written word. When his Elder Uncle is arrested unfairly for stealing a neighbor's water buffalo, Chung Yee gets a chance to see if the teacher is right
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 9901.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
(DUVOISIN, Roger, color illus. d/j and endpps). Marsh, AlvinE.L.
Trillium Hill
Publisher: NY: Lothrup,Lee & Shepard. (1955). 8vo. 159p. Yellow Illus cloth . Rear hinge starting, else Fine in lt.soiled d/j, lt. wear extremities, 1/$" chips head spine. In the month of May, a motherless young family form Toronto arrive with their grandmother to reestablish their home on an old farm in Muskoka, Canada
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 9904.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(DUVOISIN, Roger, B/w & color illus.). Elliot, Katheleen Morrow
Jo-Yo's Idea
Publisher: NY: Knopf. 1939. lst Ed.. 8vo. 114p Blue cloth . Lt.spot heel spine/frt., inscrpt. frt.endpp, else VG in lt.worn/soiled d/j, 1/4" chips extremities. Young Jo-yo has an important idea on his South Sea Isalnd of Mandura
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 9907.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
Easter Treat
Publisher: Borzoi book, Knopf c.1954, appears to be a later printing. Pictorial hardcover, approx. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good condition, save one small tape repair at top of spine. No dust jacket. School rubber-stamp on front and back endpapers, but does not appear to have been circulated. 'Santa Claus, in disguise, has an Easter vacation.' Duvoisin's delightful illustrations in black, white, and yellow. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.02 | CAD 8.83 | EUR 5.55 | GBP 5.00 | JPY 750.00 | MXN 107.14 | ZAR 62.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 1016cz.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Fatio, Louise and Duvoisin, Roger, Illustrated by: Duvoisin
MARC AND PIXIE
Publisher: McGraw-Hill NY 1975. Yellow Pictorial Cloth Hardcover, 10x8 inches oblong. This is an ex-library book in sturdy library binding. Cover illustration of Siamese cat and chipmunk. Cover is clean and in Very Good condition. Text is exceptionally clean and snug, with no library marks within text. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.04 | CAD 35.31 | EUR 22.18 | GBP 19.98 | JPY 2,998.18 | MXN 428.31 | ZAR 249.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 2091c.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fatio, Louise and Duvoisin, Roger
HECTOR AND CHRISTINA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1977.. Brightly Illustrated Pictorial Hardcover. This is an ex-library book in GOOD+ Condition (Light corner-wear to cover and small edge-tears to bottom edge of a few text pages). Still, a clean, snug copy of this sweet penguin love story. Brightly illustrated by Roger Duvoisin. A hard-to-find book. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 47.70 | CAD 46.73 | EUR 29.35 | GBP 26.44 | JPY 3,968.18 | MXN 566.88 | ZAR 330.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 1649c.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Fatio, Louise and Duvoisin, Roger
Der Gluckliche Lowe
Publisher: Verlag Herder Freiberg 1961. Red Picture-Cover Hardcover, No Dust Jacket. 'The Happy Lion' entirely in German. This is a clean, bright, snug ex-library book with normal library marks but almost no wear. Lovely! Elfte Auflage No Jacket Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.95 | CAD 51.87 | EUR 32.58 | GBP 29.35 | JPY 4,404.55 | MXN 629.22 | ZAR 367.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 6613.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
DUVOISIN, Roger
Petunia
Publisher: New York: Knopf, (1950). B/w & Color illustrations by the author. Small 4to. Orange cloth reinforced binding Unpaginated . Stamp on front pastedown; else near Fine in lightly edgeworn & soiled d/j, with a 1"tear top rear, 2" chip bottom rear & red pencillled name front. A goose named Petunia finds a book one day and becomes the barnyard know-it-all, because she felt having a book made her wise
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 43533.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Jordan, Mildred A., Illustrated by: Roger Duvoisin
I WON'T, SAID THE KING or The Purple Flannel Underwear
Publisher: Knopf NY 1945. Navy blue hardcover with gold lettering and decoration. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Spine lettering is faded and corners of cover have medium wear. Hinges are excellent and text is very clean with no tears. Illustrated with full-page color plates and also line drawings by Roger Duvoisin. Great fun. First Edition No Jacket Hardcover Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 47.60 | CAD 46.63 | EUR 29.29 | GBP 26.38 | JPY 3,959.09 | MXN 565.58 | ZAR 329.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 5641.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Fraser, Beatrice and Ferrin, Illustrated by: Roger Duvoisin
BENNIE THE BEAR WHO GREW TOO FAST
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard NY 1956. Hardcover in illustrated cloth binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library. This is a READING COPY. Corners of cover are worn, pages are finger-worn. A very charming little story, nonetheless. No Jacket Hardcover Poor
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.60 | CAD 10.39 | EUR 6.52 | GBP 5.88 | JPY 881.82 | MXN 125.97 | ZAR 73.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 5788.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Coggins, Herbert, Illustrated by: Roger DuVoisin
BUSBY & CO.
Publisher: Whittlesey House 1952. Hardcover in orange illustrated library binding. This is a nice snug ex-library book. Light signs of normal use but no significant flaws. Juvenile novel. No Edition Stated No Jacket Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.20 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 13.05 | GBP 11.75 | JPY 1,763.64 | MXN 251.95 | ZAR 146.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 4588.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Tresselt, Alvin, Illustrated by Duvoisin, Roger
HIDE AND SEEK FOG
Publisher: New York, NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1965. HB. Very Good-/No Jacket. Sm4to from 9-3/4" to 10-1/4". unpaginated, markings on front cover, prev owners name front pastedown, Special Scott, Foresman & Co. edition f/Invitations to Personal Reading Program. Story about fog that came & stayed three days.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.66 | CAD 7.51 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.25 | JPY 637.27 | MXN 91.04 | ZAR 53.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 003972.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
DONKEY-DONKEY
Publisher: New York, NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1968. HB. 8vo, unpaginated, prev owner wrote on FPD, sl soiling VG-/no dj, yel-blue-grey pictorial bds, sl wear to crnrs, no dj Story of Donkey-Donkey who was unhappy about his ears & tried to imitate the different animals.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.85 | CAD 11.61 | EUR 7.29 | GBP 6.57 | JPY 985.45 | MXN 140.78 | ZAR 82.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 006780.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
PETUNIA Weekly Reader Children's Book Club
Publisher: New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1950. HB. Good/No Jacket. WRCBC edition. Weekly Reader Book Club. Sm4to from 9-3/4" to 10-1/4". unpaginated, red-yel-black boards w/color pictorial front, conrers worn, edges rubbed. Goose believes she has knowledge because she carries a book under her arm until she & the other animals have a misfortune.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.32 | CAD 8.15 | EUR 5.12 | GBP 4.61 | JPY 691.82 | MXN 98.83 | ZAR 57.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 006947.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Tresselt, Alvin, Illustrated by Duvoisin, Roger
HIDE AND SEEK FOG weekly reader children's book club
Publisher: New York, NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. WRCBC edition. Weekly Reader Book Club. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. unpaginated, light green boards w/black letters w/color pictorial front & back, color illustrated endpapers. Story about life on seashore when the fog comes in.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.59 | CAD 8.42 | EUR 5.29 | GBP 4.76 | JPY 714.55 | MXN 102.08 | ZAR 59.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 014484.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Tresselt, Alvin, Illustrated by Duvoisin, Roger
THE BEAVER POND
Publisher: New York, NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1970. HB. Very Good/No Jacket. WRCBC edition. Weekly Reader Book Club. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unpaginated, light aqua spine w/front white color pictorial board & aqua back pictorial board, w/black letters, blue-black illustrated eps. Story about beavers and adventures around them when they build a dam.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.31 | CAD 12.06 | EUR 7.57 | GBP 6.82 | JPY 1,023.64 | MXN 146.23 | ZAR 85.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 018733.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
DONKEY-DONKEY
Publisher: New York, NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1968. HB. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. unpaginated, yel papercovered boards w/color illustrated front & back, color illustrated eps, prev owner colored on letters of title on front cover, sl soiling, slight wear to corners. Story of Donkey-Donkey who was unhappy about his ears & tried to imitate the different animals.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.97 | CAD 6.83 | EUR 4.29 | GBP 3.86 | JPY 580.00 | MXN 82.86 | ZAR 48.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 023636.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
PETUNIA'S CHRISTMAS
Publisher: New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, green boards w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & back panels. The adventures of Petunia as she helps a goose escape that is being fattened up in preparation for the holiday dinner. slight corner wear, prev owner wrote on FPD, discolored spot on FPD where there had been piece of tape.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.09 | CAD 14.79 | EUR 9.29 | GBP 8.36 | JPY 1,255.45 | MXN 179.35 | ZAR 104.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 030693.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Tresselt, Alvin, Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
Wake Up, Farm!
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. New York, NY 1956. unpaginated, light blu boards w/red letters & deco, boards light foxing, prev own wrote on the title pg. About the different animals on the farm waking up in the morning along w/farmer & his family. 3rd Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.39 | CAD 19.98 | EUR 12.55 | GBP 11.30 | JPY 1,696.36 | MXN 242.34 | ZAR 141.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 001882.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Fatio, Louise, Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
The Three Happy Lions #20049
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co. New York, NY 1959. 32 pp, orange cloth covered boards w/black lettering and black illustrations on the front cover. The story about a lion in zoo in France. They added another lion to the zoo and soon they had three lions. A rich lady comes to the lion and takes the baby lion home as a pet. Soon he grows too big to be a pet, so the lady gives him to a circus owner. But the circus owner could not get Francois to act ferocious and so is given back to the zoo where he learns to become a gardener. prev owner's name on FPD, worn on the corners First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.59 | CAD 8.42 | EUR 5.29 | GBP 4.76 | JPY 714.55 | MXN 102.08 | ZAR 59.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034244.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
Easter Treat
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1973. Usual library marks & attachments. Cover is worn at corners & spine extremities, and lightly soiled. Pages are a little rumpled & finger soiled. ISBN: 0394911067 No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Reading Copy 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 4015.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Fatio, Louise, Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
Hector and Christina
Publisher: McGraw-Hill New York 1977. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & rubbing. Page have edge-tears, usually small, though two are larger & tape repaired, not affecting legibility; occasional light soil. ISBN: 0070200734 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.94 | CAD 16.60 | EUR 10.42 | GBP 9.39 | JPY 1,409.09 | MXN 201.30 | ZAR 117.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 15647.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Ginsburg, Mirra ; Dudochkin, Pyotr, Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
Which Is the Best Place?
Publisher: Macmillan New York 1976. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has light soil & rubbing; frayed lightly at spine ends. Pages have light to moderate soil; occasional small edge-tears, two of which are tape-repaired. ISBN: 0027359808 1st Printing No Jacket Library Rebinding, Hardcover Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 14102.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Tresselt, Alvin , Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
Under The Trees and Through The Grass
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books New York 1966. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has light soil; a little fraying at spine ends; rubbing on front cover has partially obscured one word in the title. Pages have occasional light soil; edge-tears at bottom edge, a few of which are tape-repaired. 5th Printing No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 13980.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Fatio, Louise , Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
Hector Penguin
Publisher: McGraw-Hill New York 1973. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has moderate rubbing & light soil. No Jacket Library Rebinding, Hardcover Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 12917.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
Snowy and Woody
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1979. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & rubbing. Front free endpaper removed. Pages have staining at bottom edges, tape-repaired edge-tears, & light soil. ISBN: 0394942418 No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16870.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Duvoisin, Roger
Crocus
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1977. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & moderate rubbing; frayed a little at spine ends. Occasional pages have small edge-tears & light soil. ISBN: 0394935837 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.85 | CAD 15.52 | EUR 9.75 | GBP 8.78 | JPY 1,318.18 | MXN 188.31 | ZAR 109.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16174.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Helen Walker Puner, Illustrated by: Roger Duvoisin
Daddies: What They Do All Day
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard New York 1965. VG/VG-, 4to hb, unpaginated, illus, red boards with brown lettering to spine, previous owners signature on ffep, 1/4"chip to top right corner of title page. DJ, yellow pictorial with no lettering at spine, some chipping to spine ends, slight soiling, price clipped at top and bottom, covered in brodart.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 12716.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Coggins, Herbert, Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
busby&co.
Publisher: McGraw-Hill New York 1952. Signed by author.VG/VG,8vo,96pp.Bumping to spine ends,minor spotting to top&bottom edges,else fine.Dj,rubbing,minor chipping&tearing. First Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 9715.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Hudsonn, W.H., Illustrated by: Duvoisin, Roger
Tales of the Pampas
Publisher: Knopf NY 1939. VG/G+.previous owners name ffep,sl bmpd spine ends.dj,few shallow chips to spine ends/tips,jacket illustrations bright and clean First Illustrated Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 6092.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Idwal Jones, Illustrated by: Roger Duvoisin
Chef's Holiday
Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co. New York 1952. NF-, 8vo,hb, 1st edition, 210pp illus., four color illustrated cover to yellow spine, green lettering to spine. Slight denting on tips and head of spine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 000328.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Pedro Antonio De Alarcon, Illustrated by: Roger Duvoisin
The Three-Cornered Hat
Publisher: Limited Editions Club New York 1959. NF in F publisher slipcase,4to,hb,154pp.Copy #531 of 1500; diamond "wallpaper" paper-covered boards, black cloth quarter-spine, gilt vertical lettering, 1-3/8" thick in the case,top leafedges washed with a red tint, rear free endpaper creased at bottom corner (from an abortive attempt to return the book to its slipcase), else fine; slipcase Chinese red with reverse black title at top of closed end. Signed by Illustrator Limited/Numbered
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.62 | CAD 41.76 | EUR 26.23 | GBP 23.62 | JPY 3,545.45 | MXN 506.49 | ZAR 295.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 15801.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4
|