|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Robin McKinley
Total items found:
18
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
The Outlaws of Sherwood
Publisher: Ace 1986. 6th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1002429.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
The Blue Sword
Publisher: Berkley 1984. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0103166.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
The Hero and The Crown
Publisher: New York: Berkley Books, 1986,. NF condition PB, LM4
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 001444.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
McKinley, Robin.
The Door in the Hedge.
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, 1988.. Second printing ISBN: 0688003125. First Edition, second printing. Book and DJ are absolutely like new. There are no flaws, no defects of any sort. (Although no price on DJ this is NOT a book club edition but stores stickered their own prices onto back covers). Beautiful story, beautiful book! Hardcover As New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
BookHobby.Com.
Item number: 406.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Sewell, Anna and adapted by McKinley, Robin, Illustrated by: Jeffers, Susan
Black Beauty
Publisher: Random House New York, NY 1986. 69 pp, glossy wht-blk w/color wraparound illustrated boards, color illustrated endpapers. A horse in nineteenth-century England recounts his experiences with both good and bad masters. 4th Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 035676.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Ace NY. 19th printing. ISBN: 0441328091 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.08 | CAD 2.03 | EUR 1.28 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 24.68 | ZAR 14.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L28398.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
McKinley, Robin; Dickinson, Peter
Water : Tales of Elemental Spirits
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. Six stories : Mermaid Song; The Sea-King's Son; Sea Serpent; Water Horse; Kraken; A Pool in the Desert. (Fantasy) ISBN: 0399237968 First American Edition Nr Fine Hard Cover Nr Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 017716.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Greenwillow Books New York 1984. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cov; Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 246 pgs ISBN 0-688-02593-5
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS035909I.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
The Door in the Hedge
Publisher: Berkley 1987. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0908107.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
McKinley, Robin (editor); James P. Blaylock; Joan D. Vinge; Patricia A. McKillip; Robert Westall; Peter Dickinson; Jane
Imaginary Lands
Publisher: Futura NY 1987. toning Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Williams Books.
Item number: 16557.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
McKinley, Robin & Peter Dickinson
WATER: Tales of Elemental Spirits
Publisher: Putnam's NY 2002. ISBN: 0399237968 fine in dj, 1st ed, boards
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.69 | CAD 10.47 | EUR 6.58 | GBP 5.92 | JPY 889.09 | MXN 127.01 | ZAR 74.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Archer's Used & Rare Books.
Item number: BOOKS009649I.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
McKinley, Robin; Gourbault, Martine, Illustrator
MY FATHER IS IN THE NAVY
Publisher: Greenwillow 1992, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0688106390 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.10 | CAD 53.00 | EUR 33.29 | GBP 29.98 | JPY 4,500.00 | MXN 642.86 | ZAR 375.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 32840.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Greenwillow 1984, 6th Printing New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0688025935 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 48384.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Greenwillow 1984, 4th Printing 1984. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 56497.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Greenwillow 1984, 5th Printing New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 61276.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Greenwillow 1984, 10th Printing New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0688025935 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 69789.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
McKinley, Robin
THE HERO AND THE CROWN
Publisher: Greenwillow 5th Printing 1984. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 99643.
|
|
|
|
|