|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Robert Swindells
Total items found:
20
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Robert Swindells
Staying Up
Publisher: Young Corgi. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Young Corgi, 1998, 200grams, ISBN:0552545864
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 865136.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Joan Aiken, Garry Douglas Kilworth, Robert Swindells
Haunting Christmas Tales (Hippo Fiction)
Publisher: Scholastic Hippo. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Scholastic Hippo, 1992, 450grams, ISBN:0590550942
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 866991.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Robert Swindells
The Unbeliever (Puffin Teenage Fiction S.)
Publisher: Puffin Books;. . Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 192pages. Puffin Books, 1997, 200grams, ISBN:0140369236
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 210409.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Robert Swindells
Brother in the Land (Puffin Teenage Fiction)
Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Puffin Books, 1994, 200grams, ISBN:0140373004
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 970914.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Robert Swindells
Timesnatch
Publisher: Doubleday. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Doubleday, 1994, 500grams, ISBN:0385404107
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 972741.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Swindells, Robert
A Wish For Wings ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)
Publisher: Chivers North America; 2005;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: NEW / outer case condition : NEW We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. NEW; not a rental or library copy. In plastic hardshell case. Includes ALL 4 tapes; playing time 4 hours, 6 min. Narrated by Kim Hicks. Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Jenna is thirteen and has suddenly realized what she wants to do with her life. She wants to fly. Just like Grandad's heroine, Amy Johnson, whose name appears on a "magic" flagstone. But Jenna's wish for wings has to be put on hold when something awful happens: Grandad's souvenir of his wartime service - a loaded gun - goes missing. Jenna is almost certain that her brother, Ned, has taken it. And that sinister, nasty Gavin Lassiter is involved... Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1405650753
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.41 | EUR 7.17 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 969.09 | MXN 138.44 | ZAR 80.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 33266GRD.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Swindells, Robert
Brother in the Land. Signed copy
Publisher: Oxford Oxford University Press 1984. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Grey hardback cloth cover 151pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Signed and dedicated by the author on title page
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.30 | CAD 42.42 | EUR 26.64 | GBP 24.00 | JPY 3,601.82 | MXN 514.55 | ZAR 300.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bcs192.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Swindells, Robert and Reid, Alison (narrator)
Nightmare Stairs ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)
Publisher: BBC Audiobooks; 2006;. Free US economy shipping Item condition: NEW / outer case condition : NEW We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. In plastic hardshell case. Fantastic condition. NOT a library or rental copy. Narrated by: Alison Reid. 3 CDs, 3 hours 20 minutes. TomFolio.com Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1405655755
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.41 | EUR 7.17 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 969.09 | MXN 138.44 | ZAR 80.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lilly's Books.
Item number: 56011GRD.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Robert Swindells
JACQUELINE HYDE
Publisher: 1996. 170pp small octavo with illustrated frontispiece, printed paper covers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.90 | CAD 5.78 | EUR 3.63 | GBP 3.27 | JPY 490.91 | MXN 70.13 | ZAR 40.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 46583.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Robert E Swindells
When darkness comes by Swindells, Robert E
Publisher: Morrow, 1975. ISBN: 0688320163 Ex-lib. Normal lib. markings. Light moderate wear to mylar covered dj. Text clean. Binding good. Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.72 | CAD 12.46 | EUR 7.83 | GBP 7.05 | JPY 1,058.18 | MXN 151.17 | ZAR 88.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hot Diggity Books.
Item number: 006x0575.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Robert Swindells
Ghosts of Givenham Keep (Outfit)
Publisher: Scholastic. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Scholastic, 1995, 300grams, ISBN:0590541730
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1398948.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Robert Swindells
Wrecked (Puffin Teenage Books)
Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Puffin Books, 2001, 200grams, ISBN:0141310359
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1399166.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Robert Swindells
Brother in the Land (Oxford Children's Modern Classics)
Publisher: OUP Oxford. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., OUP Oxford, 1998, 350grams, ISBN:0192717855
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.16 | CAD 0.16 | EUR 0.10 | GBP 0.09 | JPY 13.64 | MXN 1.95 | ZAR 1.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1399815.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Robert Swindells
A Candle in the Dark (Knight Books)
Publisher: Hodder Children's Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Hodder Children's Books, 1991, 150grams, ISBN:0340320982
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1399909.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Swindells, Robert
A Serpent's Tooth
Publisher: Holiday House 1989, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 9924.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Swindells, Robert
BROTHER IN THE LAND
Publisher: Holiday House 1984, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1984. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0823405567 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 16642.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Swindells, Robert
A SERPENT'S TOOTH
Publisher: Holiday House 1989, First Edition 1989. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0823407438 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.03 | CAD 7.87 | EUR 4.94 | GBP 4.45 | JPY 668.18 | MXN 95.45 | ZAR 55.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 22471.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Swindells, Robert
BROTHER IN THE LAND
Publisher: Holiday House 1985, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0823405567 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 27961.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Swindells, Robert E.
THE MOONPATH AND OTHER TALES OF THE BIZARRE
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books 1983, First Edition Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1983. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 087614251X Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 42491.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Swindells, Robert; Ambrus, Victor, Illustrator
THE VERY SPECIAL BABY
Publisher: Prentice Hall 1977, First Edition 1977. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0139416331 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 44731.
|
|
|
|
|