TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Robert Merle
Total items found: 12

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Merle, Robert.   The Day of the Dolphin.   Publisher: New York Simon & Schuster [1967]. Edition: 1st printing. 320pp. Translated from the French by Helen Weaver. Fine in Near Fine DJ (dj spine very lightly sunfaded; very minor edgewear).

Appr.: | AUD 20.22 CAD 19.81 EUR 12.44 GBP 11.21 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 240.26 ZAR 140.15 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 1758.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Merle, Robert   The Day of the Dolphin   Publisher: Fawcett 1970. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0103302.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Merle, Robert   Weekend at Dunkirk   Publisher: New York: Signet, 1965,. VG condition PB, WORLD WAR II, Novel, VX3A

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001982.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Merle, Robert   THE DAY OF THE DOLPHIN   Publisher: Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1970. 1st printing, July 1970; #M1438. Edge and corner wear; 1 corner chipped. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: D287.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
5.   Merle, Robert   The Day of the Dolphin   Publisher: Fawcett 1970. Mass Market Paperback Very Good Movie Tie-in

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1299347.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Merle, Robert   Le Propre De L'homme   Publisher: Editions De Fallois Paris 1989. Text in French. Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1008425.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Merle, Robert   Ahmed Ben Bella   trans. by Camilla Sykes, intro. by Clare Hollingworth. Walker & Co. , NY c. 1967, 1st. 8vo. cloth, president of Algeria ousted by coup in 1965. F/F $

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 32790.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Merle, Robert   The Day of the Dolphin   Publisher: Simon and Schuster New York, 1973. In chipped d/j - gated-community ex-library. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Good Black Cloth Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 105903.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Robert Merle   Die Rache Der Konigin (The Revenge The Queen)   Publisher: Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag 2007. Very Good Perfect Paperback. ISBN: 3746612268 GERMAN TEXT softcover, no marks or writing in text, light wear. ; R2080326001

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Copperfish Books, LLC. Item number: 2583.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Merle, Robert (Weaver, Helen (trans))   The Day of the Dolphin   Publisher: London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1969. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and torn dustwrapper First U.K Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 320pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbm452.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Whitsett, D.A. Delafield, E.L. Pingenot, Merle L. Mills, H.M. Tippett Robert M.   IN REMEMBRANCE OF ME Suggestive Sermons for the Ordinances of the Lord's House   Very Good. Stapled wraps Very Good stapled wraps with minor cover wear. Some foxing. 64 pages. "Published by the Ministerial Department of the General Conference. ; M8m; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages

Appr.: | AUD 35.52 CAD 34.80 EUR 21.86 GBP 19.69 JPY 2,954.55 MXN 422.08 ZAR 246.21 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 25178.
  
US$32.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Robert Merle   Fortune de France, Tome 13 : Le Glaive et les Amours   Picture
Publisher: LGF, 2004. ISBN: 2253109215. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, cover edge wear and crease on the cover. A4668P

Appr.: | AUD 8.69 CAD 8.51 EUR 5.35 GBP 4.82 JPY 722.73 MXN 103.25 ZAR 60.23 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000053552.
  
US$7.95
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.