TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Robert LUDLUM
Total items found: 219

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Ludlum, Robert   The Icarus Agenda   Picture
Publisher: NY, Random House, 1988.. x, 677 p. Thriller political novel, Arab terrorists in Masqat countered by a young western senator in Washington. Stock #26,254. VG, book club / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26254.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Ludlum, Robert   THE ICARUS AGENDA   Publisher: Random House NY 1988. Full-bound blue cloth, gilt lettering, mild fore-edge soiling, dj rubbed w/light wrinkling spine extremities, in protective Mylar cvrs. Second Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 5.78 CAD 6.20 EUR 4.64 GBP 3.97 JPY 543.64 MXN 66.44 ZAR 59.80 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 153.
  
US$5.98
Contact Dealer
3.   Ludlum, Robert   Apocalypse Watch.   Publisher: Bantam. NY. June 1995.. Condition: F/F. Crease on front flap of dj. First. Binding: HB Black/black

Appr.: | AUD 12.06 CAD 12.93 EUR 9.67 GBP 8.28 JPY 1,134.55 MXN 138.67 ZAR 124.80 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001154I.
  
US$12.48
Contact Dealer
4.   Ludlum, Robert   The Icarus Agenda   Publisher: Random House NY 1988. Very good; very good dust jacket. Tall 8 vo. (x) 677 pp. Navy cloth-backed boards. Second Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 001773.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Ludlum, Robert   Icarus Agenda   Publisher: New York. Good+ with no dust jacket Bantam Books Second Printing Paperback Light wear to cover with mild spine creases; light soiling of edges; 12mo; 678 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.40 CAD 2.57 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.65 JPY 225.45 MXN 27.56 ZAR 24.80 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3047.
  
US$2.48
Contact Dealer
6.   Ludlum, Robert   Trevayne   Publisher: New York 1989. Good+ with no dust jacket Bantam Books First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Light wear to cover; light soiling of edges; 12mo; 469 pages

Appr.: | AUD 3.82 CAD 4.09 EUR 3.06 GBP 2.62 JPY 359.09 MXN 43.89 ZAR 39.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3048.
  
US$3.95
Contact Dealer
7.   Ludlum, Robert   The Icarus Agenda   Publisher: Random House 1988. VG/Good LARGE PRINT. Hardcover 6.5 X 9.5 DJ 1088 Pages. LArge Print LARGE PRINT edition. DJ worn at ends and edges. Published by GK Hall with permission from Random House.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: BOOKS007529I.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Ludlum, Robert.   The Scarlatti Inheritance.   Published by World Publishers, 358 pages, no date.Published in 1971. As published with no title page and no date, the text starts right out on first page. Red covers, mylar dust jacket with white lett ering. Excellent condition. Fiction, espionage, spies. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 28.99 CAD 31.09 EUR 23.26 GBP 19.91 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 300.00 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 000751.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Ryder, Jonathan [Robert Ludlum].   Trevayne: A Novel.   Picture
Publisher: New York: Delacorte, 1973.. Robert Ludlum's 4th novel and the first under the Jonathan Ryder pseudonlym. 1st edition, 1st printing. 407 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. A beautiful copy of a collectible title. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 434.78 CAD 466.32 EUR 348.84 GBP 298.61 JPY 40,909.09 MXN 5,000.00 ZAR 4,500.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5538.
  
US$450.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Ludlum, Robert.   The Scarlatti Inheritance.   Publisher: New York: World Publishing Company.. First Edition, 1971. A Fine bright copy in scarlet faux-leatherette covered boards, in a Very Good Plus acetate dustwrapper printed in white and black. This fragile jacket has been price-clipped, and the spine has minor chipping to crown, and is toned along spine panel. Correct code on jacket; this is not a club, but the true trade issue. 358pp. Author's First Book. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 193.24 CAD 207.25 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.71 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB. Item number: E432XJ00AB.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Ludlum, Robert.   The Road to Omaha.   Publisher: New York: Random House, 1992.. 487 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Comic thriller featuring General MacKensie Lochinvar Hawkins -the Hawk- and Sam Devereaux -Harvard trained legal eagle- both last seen trying to kidnap the Pope. Fine in fine dj. As new.

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 11147.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Ludlum, Robert   The Scorpio Illusion   Publisher: , Bantam Books,,1993.. First printing ISBN: 0553094416. Black hardcover with black cloth spine and bright red titles; clean pages; tight binding; 544pp. As New. Jacket: as new

Appr.: | AUD 28.94 CAD 31.04 EUR 23.22 GBP 19.87 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 332.78 ZAR 299.50 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 3778.
  
US$29.95
Contact Dealer
13.   LUDLUM ROBERT   THE RHINEMANN EXCHANGE   Publisher: DIAL PRESS NEW YORK 1974. AUTHOR SIGNED ON FRONT END PAPER, JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR FIRST EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUALITY

Appr.: | AUD 117.39 CAD 125.91 EUR 94.19 GBP 80.62 JPY 11,045.45 MXN 1,350.00 ZAR 1,215.00 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 039935.
  
US$121.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Ludlum, Robert & Lynds, Gayle   The Hades Factor   Publisher: St. Martins' NY 2001. Very Good First Edition Softcover ISBN: 0312264372 St. Martin's Press 2000 trade paperback cond vg; fiction; A Covert One Novel; Trade PB.

Appr.: | AUD 4.31 CAD 4.62 EUR 3.46 GBP 2.96 JPY 405.45 MXN 49.56 ZAR 44.60 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 4300.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
15.   Ludlum, Robert & Shelby, Philip   The Cassandra Compact   Publisher: St. Martins' NY 2001. Very Good First Edition Softcover ISBN: 0312253435 St. Martin's Press 2000 trade paperback cond vg; fiction; A Covert One Novel; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall.

Appr.: | AUD 4.31 CAD 4.62 EUR 3.46 GBP 2.96 JPY 405.45 MXN 49.56 ZAR 44.60 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 18616.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
16.   Ludlum, Robert & Patrick Larkin   Robert Ludlum's the Lazarus Vendetta a Covert-One Novel   Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin 2004. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Paperback ISBN: 0312316798 1.4 x 8.7 x 6.3 Inches; 416 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 14.49 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.63 GBP 9.95 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 22158.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Ludlum, Robert & Patrick Larkin   Robert Ludlum's the Lazarus Vendetta a Covert-One Novel   Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin 2004. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0312316798 8vo 8"-9" tall; 416 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 2.36 CAD 2.53 EUR 1.89 GBP 1.62 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 24.40 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 22173.
  
US$2.44
Contact Dealer
18.   Ludlum, Robert   PARSIFAL MOSAIC   Publisher: Random House New York NY 1982. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed

Appr.: | AUD 6.76 CAD 7.25 EUR 5.43 GBP 4.64 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 70.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 1996.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Ludlum, Robert   SCARLATTI INHERITANCE   Publisher: World Publishing New York NY 1971. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Acetate DJ

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 4327.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Ludlum, Robert   TREVAYNE   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1989. Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear along edges bookstore stamp inside; Mass Market PB; 469 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 5393.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Ludlum, Robert   ICARUS AGENDA   Publisher: Grafton Books London, England 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some wear at edges, spotting on foredge; When his part in the settlement of a hostage crisis is revealed, congressman Evan Kendrick becomes the pawn of those who wish to make him president and the target of terrorists seeking revenge.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 6369.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Ludlum, Robert   ROAD TO OMAHA   Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 6370.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Ludlum, Robert   ROAD TO OMAHA   Picture
Publisher: Random House New York NY 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 6371.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Ludlum, Robert   ICARUS AGENDA   Publisher: Random House New York NY 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When his part in the settlement of a hostage crisis is revealed, congressman Evan Kendrick becomes the pawn of those who wish to make him president and the target of terrorists seeking revenge.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8439.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Ludlum, Robert   PARSIFAL MOSAIC   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1983. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8683.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Ludlum, Robert   BOURNE IDENTITY   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1980. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 535 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8690.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Ludlum, Robert   ICARUS AGENDA   Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY 1989. Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Owner's notes in back; When his part in the settlement of a hostage crisis is revealed, congressman Evan Kendrick becomes the pawn of those who wish to make him president and the target of terrorists seeking revenge. ; Mass Market PB; 678 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9569.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Ludlum, Robert   PARSIFAL MOSAIC   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1983. Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases on covers and spine; Mass Market PB; 692 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9615.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Ludlum, Robert   ROAD TO OMAHA   Publisher: Bantam Books New York NY 1993. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 570 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9753.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Ludlum, Robert   TREVAYNE   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1989. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; 469 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 9772.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Ludlum, Robert   ICARUS AGENDA   Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY 1989. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; When his part in the settlement of a hostage crisis is revealed, congressman Evan Kendrick becomes the pawn of those who wish to make him president and the target of terrorists seeking revenge.; Mass Market PB; 678 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10138.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Ludlum, Robert   PROMETHEUS DECEPTION   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 2000. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nicholas Bryson, a agent for a covert American group called the Directorate, comes out of retirement after learning the Directorate is actually a traitorous group and joins forces with the CIA to put a stop to their actions. ; 509 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10139.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Ludlum, Robert   MATARESE CIRCLE   Publisher: Richard Marek New York NY 1979. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Book Club Edition; 601 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10140.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Ludlum, Robert   SCORPIO ILLUSION   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1993. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 534 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 10141.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Ludlum, Robert   TREVAYNE   Publisher: Bantam New York NY 1989. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges ; Mass Market PB; 469 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 11186.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.