TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Robert J Sawyer
Total items found: 48

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Hominids   Publisher: Tor, 2002. First edition hardback, a Fine- copy in a Fine- dj save for a black remainder line to heel and a trace of dj edgewear at head and heel, otherwise new and unread. The 2003 Hugo Award Winner for Best Novel.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP859.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Factoring Humanity   Publisher: Harper 1999. Some spine wear. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 02041631.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Sawyer, Robert J.   The Terminal Experiment   Publisher: Easton Press, 2001.. First edition hardback thus ("Collectors Edition"), a Fine leatherbound copy, new and unread, sans dj, as issued. Winner of the Nebula Award for Best Novel. This edition contains a new introduction by James Gunn, as well as original artwork. Easton Press "Collector's Notes" laid in.

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1287.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Robert J. Sawyer, Illustrated by: Kent Bash   The Terminal Experiment   Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, CT 2001. F,8vo,hb,333pp.One of Easton's "Masterpieces of Science Fiction";Gray full leather boards and ribbed spine, gilt decoration and lettering, silk marker ribbon, all edges gilt, 1-3/8" thick, fairly large print, no sign of prior owner, publisher letter laid in, flawless. Collector's Edition

Appr.: | AUD 120.22 CAD 117.77 EUR 73.97 GBP 66.63 JPY 10,000.00 MXN 1,428.57 ZAR 833.33 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 16535.
  
US$110.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Hominids   Publisher: Tor, 2002. First edition hardback, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. Hugo Winner for Best novel.

Appr.: | AUD 25.14 CAD 24.63 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.93 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 298.70 ZAR 174.24 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1354.
  
US$23.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Hayford Peirce; Jean Lamb; Pete D. Manison; Spider Robinson)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: August, Aug. 1996   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 10. Cover by Terri Czecko. Includes "Starplex" (pt. 2 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer; "The Ore-Ball Express" (novelette) by Hayford Peirce; "Galley Slave" (novelette) by Jean Lamb; "Been There, Done That, But Should We Do It Again?" (science fact) by G. Harry Stine; "No Blood on My Hands" by Pete D. Manison; "Orphans of Eden" by Spider Robinson. Probability Zero: "Absolute Limits" by Guy Stewart. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, Darryl Elliott, and Alan M. Clark. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.1005.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
7.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Grey Rollins; Ned Farrar; Laurence M. Janifer)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: September, Sept. 1996   Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 11. Cover by Terri Czecko for "Something on My Mind" (novelette) by Grey Rollins. Includes "Starplex" (pt. 3 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer; "Beyond the Volcano" (novelette) by Ned Farrar; "Science Fact: Children from the Sky" by Duncan Lunan; "The Negative Butterlies" by Laurence M. Janifer. Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, Sydney Jordon, Arthur George, and Darryl Elliott. Slight rubbing. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.705.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
8.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Poul Anderson; Hayford Peirce; James Gunn; Amy Bechtel; Robert L. Forward)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: March, Mar. 1995   Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXV, No. 4. Cover by George Krauter for "Renascence" by Anderson. Includes "Hobson's Choice" (Pt. 4 of 4) by Sawyer; "Innocent Until Scanned Guilty" by Peirce; "The Gingerbread Man" by Gunn; "In Fortune's Hand" by Bechtel. Article: "Faster-Than-Light" by Forward. Short closed tear to rear cover at lower edge. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P21153.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
9.   Sawyer Robert V   Water gardens and goldfish,   Publisher: A.T. De La Mare Co 01/01/1928. Used-Like New. ISBN: B00085HHO4. HARDCOVER 11033-60-fr- Visit us at the Old Carriage Shoppe in Bantam, CT HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket -

Appr.: | AUD 13.80 CAD 13.52 EUR 8.49 GBP 7.65 JPY 1,148.18 MXN 164.03 ZAR 95.68 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS028124I.
  
US$12.63
Contact Dealer
10.   Sawyer, Ruth Ill Robert Frankenberg   Daddles   WRCBC 1964 pc cond vg

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 11084.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Sawyer, Roger Williams and Robert A. Farmer   NEW IDEAS FOR SCIENCE FAIR PROJECTS   Publisher: ARCO New York 1971. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile 3rd prtg Binding: HB dj 155 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS045245I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Sawyer, Maj. Robert.   Military Advisors in Korea: KMAG in Peace and War.   Publisher: GPO, 1962. 1962. 1st ed. 216p. Folding maps. Photos. Red cloth. Covers occupation & early war. Army official history. Near Fine Copy First Edition Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 37-830.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Sawyer, Maj. Robert.   Military Advisors in Korea: KMAG in Peace and War.   Publisher: GPO, 1962. 1962. 1st ed. 216p. Folding maps. Photos. Map in pocket. Red cloth. Covers occupation & early war. Army official history. Ex. lib. number inked on spine, silverfishing to spine. Good Copy First Edition Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 39-744.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Sawyer, Maj. Robert.   Military Advisors in Korea: KMAG in Peace & War.   Publisher: GPO, 1969. 1969. 2nd ed. 216p. Folding maps. Photos. Map in pocket. Red cloth. Covers occupation & early war. Army official history. Near Fine Copy Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 48-806.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Grey Rollins; Ned Farrar; Laurence M. Janifer)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: September, Sept. 1996   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 11. Cover by Terri Czecko for "Something on My Mind" (novelette) by Grey Rollins. Includes "Starplex" (pt. 3 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer; "Beyond the Volcano" (novelette) by Ned Farrar; "Science Fact: Children from the Sky" by Duncan Lunan; "The Negative Butterlies" by Laurence M. Janifer. Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, Sydney Jordon, Arthur George, and Darryl Elliott. Rubbing; slight label ghost. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1856.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
16.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Jerry Oltion; David Alexander & Hayford Peirce; Arlan Andrews, Sr.; Paula May; J. Steven York;   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: Mid-December, Mid-Dec. 1994   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXIV, No. 15. Cover by Terri Czeczko for "Hobson's Choice" (pt. 1 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer. Includes "Fermat's Lost Theorem" by Jerry Oltion; "Best of Breed" by David Alexander & Hayford Peirce; "The Roswell Accident" by Arlan Andrews, Sr. ; "Dilating the Paradox" by Paula May; "Carved in Stone" by J. Steven York. Article: "The Bug, The Mouise, and Chapter 24" by Charles L. Harness. Hinge crease. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P7.595.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
17.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Tom Ligon; Joseph H. Delaney; Bud Sparhawk; Doug Larsen; Jeffrey D. Kooistra; Alexis Glynn Lat   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: July 1996   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 8 & 9. Double issue. Cover by Jim Burns for "Starplex" (pt. 1 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer. Includes "Amateurs" (novelette) by Tom Ligon; "Partners" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Sam Boone's Appeal to Common Scents" (novelette) by Bud Sparhawk; "The Alicia Revolution" (novelette) by Doug Larsen; "Prospectus" (science fact) by Tom Ligon; "Snowball" by Jeffrey D. Kooistra; "Threat of Stars at 912 Main" by Alexis Glynn Latner; "Boneheads" by Pauline Ashwell; "Thoracic Park" by Don D'Ammassa; "Causality" (poem) by Caroline Clink; Guest editiorial by Poul Anderson. Illustrated by Darryl Elliott, Vincent Di Fate, Steve Cavallo, Dell Harris, Kelly Freas, and Bob Eggleton. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P71002.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
18.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; H. G. Stratmann; Jerry Oltion; Rick Shelley; Ted Reynolds; Ian Randall Strock)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: October, Oct. 1996   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 12. Cover by Terri Czecko for "Starplex" (pt. 4 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer. Includes "Symphony in a Minor Key" by H. G. Stratmann; "Unfinished Business" by Jerry Oltion; "State of the Union" by Rick Shelley; "The Hammerpond Park Burglery" by Ted Reynolds; "The Coming of the Money Card: Boon or Bane?" (science fact) by Ian Randal Strock. Illustrated by Darryl Elliott, Alan M. Clark, Kelly Freas, and John Stevens. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P71007.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
19.   Sawyer, Ruth, Illustrated by: Robert Frankenberg   Daddles: The Story of a Plain Hound-dog   Publisher: Little Brown and Company 1964. Hardcover in sturdy blue illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. A clean, snug ex-library book with light signs of normal use. No marks nor tears. Normal library marks present. First Edition No Jacket Hardcover Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.48 CAD 8.31 EUR 5.22 GBP 4.70 JPY 705.45 MXN 100.78 ZAR 58.79 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 11859.
  
US$7.76
Contact Dealer
20.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Rollback   Publisher: TOR Books New York 2007. Possible Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. ISBN: 9780765311085 Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.16 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.48 JPY 522.73 MXN 74.68 ZAR 43.56 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 006019.
  
US$5.75
Contact Dealer
21.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Frameshift   Publisher: TOR Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the front. ISBN: 0-312-86325-X Stated First Edition Good Hard Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 006112.
  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
22.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Calculating God   Publisher: TOR Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a light crease. ISBN: 0-812-58035-4 No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 006640.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Sawyer, Robert J.   The Terminal Experiment.   Publisher: Eos March 23, 1995. 352pp. 6.8 x 4.1 x 1 inches. PAPERBACK. Good condition

Appr.: | AUD 3.79 CAD 3.72 EUR 2.33 GBP 2.10 JPY 315.45 MXN 45.06 ZAR 26.29 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 39442.
  
US$3.47
Contact Dealer
24.   Sawyer, Maj. Robert.   Military Advisors in Korea: KMAG in Peace and War.   Publisher: GPO, 1962. 1962. 1st ed. 216p. Folding maps. Photos. Map in pocket. Red cloth. Covers occupation & early war. Army official history. Fine copy First Edition Hardback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 67-943.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Sawyer, Robert J.   FACTORING HUMANITY   Publisher: Tor N. Y. : 1998. First Edition Hardcover Light edgewear to book and jacket. ; 8vo; 350 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 4275.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Sawyer, Robert J.   Illegal Alien   Publisher: Ace books New York 1997. very good in very good dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 14.21 CAD 20.00 EUR 8.74 GBP 7.87 JPY 1,181.82 MXN 168.83 ZAR 98.48 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: NFM004797I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Poul Anderson; Hayford Peirce; James Gunn; Amy Bechtel; Robert L. Forward)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: March, Mar. 1995   Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXV, No. 4. Cover by George Krauter for "Renascence" by Anderson. Includes "Hobson's Choice" (Pt. 4 of 4) by Sawyer; "Innocent Until Scanned Guilty" by Peirce; "The Gingerbread Man" by Gunn; "In Fortune's Hand" by Bechtel. Article: "Faster-Than-Light" by Forward. A corner crease. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P4.1109.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
28.   SAWYER, MAJ. ROBERT K.   MILITARY ADVISORS IN KOREA: KMAG IN PEACE AND WAR   Publisher: WASH.,D.C.: OFFICE OF THE CHIEF OF MILITARY HISTORY, 1962 1962. FIRST EDITION. FROM THE PRIVATE LIBRARY OF GENERAL L.L. LEMNITZER, SUPREME ALLIED COMMANDER, EUROPE 1963-1969, WITH A LETTER TO HIM FROM BRIGADIER GENERAL HAL C. PATTERSON, CHIEF OF MILITARY HISTORY, WASH., D.C. HARDCOVER W/MAROON CLOTH COVERED BOARDS/GILT SEAL ON FRONT COVER AND GILT LETTERING ON SPINE IN "NEAR FINE" CONDITION. ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. A FOLD-OUT MAP AND A LARGE WALL MAP IN A POCKET INSIDE BACK COVER. 218pp. 1st Edition No Jacket Hardcover As New

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: H-BLA-4772.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Analog (Robert J. Sawyer; Grey Rollins; Ned Farrar; Laurence M. Janifer)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: September, Sept. 1996   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 11. Cover by Terri Czecko for "Something on My Mind" (novelette) by Grey Rollins. Includes "Starplex" (pt. 3 of 4) by Robert J. Sawyer; "Beyond the Volcano" (novelette) by Ned Farrar; "Science Fact: Children from the Sky" by Duncan Lunan; "The Negative Butterlies" by Laurence M. Janifer. Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, Sydney Jordon, Arthur George, and Darryl Elliott. Minor etar at upper rear cover edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC880.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
30.   Sawyer, Ruth Illustrated by: Illustrated by Frankenberg, Robert   DADDLES The Story of a Plain Hound-Dog   Publisher: Little Brown and Co. Boston 1964. Very Good- Hardcover Hardcover with illustration of a boy and girl with their dog. Edges worn. Cover rubbed. Corners splitting. Previous owner name inside front cover in black marker, on title page and inside back cover. This is a weekly reader book club edition. ; A story about two kids and their dog. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.05 CAD 3.97 EUR 2.49 GBP 2.25 JPY 337.27 MXN 48.18 ZAR 28.11 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 29267.
  
US$3.71
Contact Dealer
31.   Sawyer, Robert J   Far-Seer   Publisher: New York: Ace 1992. very good/very good. 8vo. 257pp. light soiling and edgewear to dust jacket. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 51247.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Sawyer, Robert J   FACTORING HUMANITY   Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates NY 1998. VG in VG dj 1st ed Hardback Black hardback binding. 350 pp. Science fiction

Appr.: | AUD 11.42 CAD 11.19 EUR 7.03 GBP 6.33 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 79.17 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS029667I.
  
US$10.45
Contact Dealer
33.   U.S.C.P. SAWYER, Charles; STUDDS, Robert F.A.   UNITED STATES COAST PILOT SOUTHEAST ALASKA DIXON ENTRANCE U.S.C .P. YAKUTAT BAY.Tenth (1952) edition. south east.S.E.u.s.USCP   Publisher: USGPO SERIAL # 760 WASHINGTON,DC 1952. Western USA Good+Cond, BIT WHITE PAINT SPINE, ELSE CLEAN, SOLID Photos, Drawings 10Th Edition HARDCOVER 7x10" Tan Clothbound 543+pg Has Full Page Trip Maps In Text, With Interesting Verbal Directions. includes NAUTICAL CHART SYMBOLS & ABBREVIATIONS.

Appr.: | AUD 16.07 CAD 15.74 EUR 9.89 GBP 8.90 JPY 1,336.36 MXN 190.91 ZAR 111.36 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN030642I.
  
US$14.70
Contact Dealer
34.   RESNICK, Mike ed..GERROLD, David; ASARO, Catherine; REED, Robert; MCDEVITT, JACK; SAWYER, ROBERT J.   DOWN THESE DARK SPACEWAYS   Publisher: SFBC Science Fiction New York 2005. fiction VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket GIANCOLA, Don DJ COVER ART BkClub HARDCOVER 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 424pg GOLD spine titles on Black hard covers.unclipt dj COVER ART SHOWING 3 MEN INSIDE PORTHOLE..ALL QUITE NICE. ISBN1582881642

Appr.: | AUD 8.57 CAD 8.39 EUR 5.27 GBP 4.75 JPY 712.73 MXN 101.82 ZAR 59.39 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN008148I.
  
US$7.84
Contact Dealer
35.   SAWYER, Robert J.   TERMINAL EXPERIMENT   Publisher: HarperPrism Harper Prism New York 1995. Sci-FICtion VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket BURLESON, Joe DJ Cover Art BkClubEd HARDCOVER 5X8" VERY GOOD DJ 333pg .VERY NICE, BRIGHT, CLEAN SHARP COPY. UNCLIPT DUST JACKET.GOLD Spine Titles On Black Spine hard cover. ISBN0061053104

Appr.: | AUD 37.49 CAD 36.72 EUR 23.07 GBP 20.78 JPY 3,118.18 MXN 445.45 ZAR 259.85 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN008822I.
  
US$34.30
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.