|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Robert L. Fish
Total items found:
28
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Fish, Robert L
The Diamond Bubble
Publisher: An Inner Sanctum Mystery.. NY Simon&Schuster 1965. Second Printing. F/VG. Dustjacket, now clear mylar-protected, has closed three-quarter inch tear across spine, half-inch from spine toe; slight edgewear.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#034.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
WHIRLIGIG
Publisher: CLEVELAND: WORLD PUBLISHING, 1970. GOOD/LIGHT CREASE. 2ND.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014397.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
THE WAGER
Publisher: N. Y.: RED MASK MYSTERY PUTNAM, 1974. 182 PAGES,PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON FRONT END PAPER First Edition Good HARDCOVER G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.63 | CAD 8.46 | EUR 5.31 | GBP 4.78 | JPY 718.18 | MXN 102.60 | ZAR 59.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014396.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
Pursuit
Publisher: Berkley 1979. Some cover and spine wear. Mass Market Paperback Good Minus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1203184.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
The Bridge That Went Nowhere
Publisher: Putnam 1969. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05041545.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
THE TRICKS OF THE TRADE
Publisher: LONDON: HALE, 1972. 190 PAGES Good HARDCOVER Very Good SMALL 8V0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.73 | CAD 9.53 | EUR 5.99 | GBP 5.39 | JPY 809.09 | MXN 115.58 | ZAR 67.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014398.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
ISLE OF THE SNAKES
Publisher: LONDON: BOARDMAN, 1964. UNITED KINGDOM EDITION FIRST UNITED KINGDOM Very Good- Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.45 | CAD 6.32 | EUR 3.97 | GBP 3.57 | JPY 536.36 | MXN 76.62 | ZAR 44.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014404.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fish, Kathleen D.; Fish, Robert; Marks, Judy (editor), Illustrated by: Gopa, Krishna (illustrator); Connolly, Gerrica (i
Pacific Northwest : A Guide to Hotels, Inns and Resorts That Welcome You and Your Pet (Pets Welcome Ser.)
Publisher: Bon Vivant Press Monterey, CA, U.S.A. 1998. Heavy card covers with color photo illustration. 224 pages, indexed. Motels and hotels that will welcome your pets in Oregon, Washington, and British Columbia. Don't leave home without Fido - or this book! Pretty near as-new, no describle flaws. PET 2821 First Edition Paperbound Very Good Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pets
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 2821.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
The Memoirs of Schlock Holmes
Publisher: Avon 1975. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.02 | CAD 11.78 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.66 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 142.86 | ZAR 83.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0407427.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
A GROSS CARRIAGE OF JUSTICE
Publisher: N. Y.: NEW MURDER LEAGUE NOVEL DOUBLEDAY, 1979. INSCRIBED AND SIGNEDBY AUTHOR ON FREE FRONT ENDPAPER INSCRIBED 1ST. EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.25 | CAD 63.92 | EUR 40.15 | GBP 36.16 | JPY 5,427.27 | MXN 775.32 | ZAR 452.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014285.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
PURSUIT
Publisher: N. Y.: DOUBLEDAY, 1978. INSCRIBED 1ST. EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 139.78 | CAD 136.94 | EUR 86.01 | GBP 77.47 | JPY 11,627.27 | MXN 1,661.04 | ZAR 968.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014286.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF) - Feb. 1968
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" by Wilhelm. Includes "He Kilt it with a Stick" by Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by White; "The Locator" by Lory; "The Lucky People" by Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mallette; "I Have My Vigil" by Harrison; "To Hell with the Odds" by Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" by Tarkington. Interior darkening. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.27 | CAD 7.12 | EUR 4.47 | GBP 4.03 | JPY 604.55 | MXN 86.36 | ZAR 50.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P21258.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" by Wilhelm. Includes "He Kilt it with a Stick" by Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by White; "The Locator" by Lory; "The Lucky People" by Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mallette; "I Have My Vigil" by Harrison; "To Hell with the Odds" by Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" by Tarkington. Interior darkening. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.27 | CAD 7.12 | EUR 4.47 | GBP 4.03 | JPY 604.55 | MXN 86.36 | ZAR 50.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5338.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1966. 1st printing, Dec. 1966; #X1338. A Captain Jose de Silva Mystery. ISBN: X1338 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.15 | CAD 4.07 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.30 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 28.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L28270.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" by Wilhelm. Includes "He Kilt it with a Stick" by Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by White; "The Locator" by Lory; "The Lucky People" by Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mallette; "I Have My Vigil" by Harrison; "To Hell with the Odds" by Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" by Tarkington. Interior darkening; minimal wear. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.15 | CAD 4.07 | EUR 2.56 | GBP 2.30 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 49.35 | ZAR 28.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P2442.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Ellery Queen Mystery (Hugh Pentecost; Norman Daniels; Rick Rubin; Robert L. Fish; Richard M. Gordon; Frances & Richard L
ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: May 1960 (In the Fog)
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. 35, no. 5. Cover by Harold Bruder. Includes "The Bottomless Pit" by Hugh Pentecost; "Act of Friendship" by Norman Daniels; "The Man Who Hated Editors" by Rick Rubin; "The Adventure of the Printer's Inc" by Robert L. Fish; "George and the Dragon" by Richard M. Gordon; "Cat of Dreams" by Frances & Richard Lockridge; "The Bluebird Persuaders" by Rufus King; "Little Boy Missing" (novelette) by John & Ward Hawkins; "In the Fog" (pt. 2 of 3) by Richard Harding Davis; "The Clue of the Strange Chords" by William Holden; "Mystery Hardcovers of the Month"; "Mystery Papoerbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Interior tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.79 | CAD 7.63 | EUR 4.79 | GBP 4.32 | JPY 648.18 | MXN 92.60 | ZAR 54.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1226.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Pele, & Robert L. Fish
Pele, My Life and the Beautiful Game
Publisher: Doubleday 1977. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. ISBN: 0385121857 Yellow boards with navy cloth spine. Rubbing to spine ends, else light wear. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Jacket is chipped at edges, no large tears, price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector. Square, secure binding. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Copperfish Books, LLC.
Item number: 4753.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
Isle of the Snakes
Publisher: Avon 1963. Light cover and spine wear. Minor tanning to pages from age. Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0500570.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Robert L. Fish
The Murder League (Black Dagger Crime S.)
Publisher: Black Dagger Crime Reprints;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 168pp. , Black Dagger Crime Reprints, 1995, 400grams, ISBN:0745186696
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.77 | CAD 2.71 | EUR 1.70 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 230.00 | MXN 32.86 | ZAR 19.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 368885.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
Whirligig.
Publisher: New York World Publishing Co. c1970. 1st printing 212p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 257.14 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 005752.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Fair, A. A. , Judson Philips and Robert Fish
CUT THIN TO WIN, THE BLACK GLASS CITY, THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
Publisher: Walter J. Black Roslyn, NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bottom edge of spine is spilt, front cover has slight soiling.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 49951.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
Rough Diamond
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981. C-0000; BOX C-00106;ATB; DUEL FOR LOVE POWER AND POSSESSION IN THE KIMBERLEY GOLD FIELDS AT THE BEGINNING OF THE 20TH CENTURY;HERE WE MEET CECIL RHODES WHO IS INTIMIDATED BY THE SUCCESS OF YOUNG BARNEY BARNATO; MONUMENTAL STRUGGLE BEGINS AS EACH IS AT THE THROAT OF THE OTHER;356 pp ISBN: 0385156480 NOT SIGNED STATED FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Private Press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 34.97 | CAD 34.26 | EUR 21.52 | GBP 19.38 | JPY 2,909.09 | MXN 415.58 | ZAR 242.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
John P. La Croix, Booksellers.
Item number: 006090.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Reeman, Douglas; Laker, Rosalind; Brown, Christy; Fish, Robert L
Torpedo Run; Banners of Silk; My Left Foot; Trojan Treasure
Publisher: Reader's Digest 1981. ISBN: 0340276754 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Four condensed novels in one book. Collector's Library edition. 510pp Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Hard Cover Good. Dust Jacket No Jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 008776.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Reeman, Douglas; Laker, Rosalind; Brown, Christy; Fish, Robert L
Douglas Reeman Omnibus (Iron Pirate & More)
Publisher: Chancellor Press 1994. ISBN: 1851527141 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A collection of three novels by Freeman: The Iron Pirate, In Danger's Hour and Killing Ground. Portrayal of the gruelling battles against the enemy and also a greater danger - the sea itself. Jacket has tear at top left of front. 611p Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide Hardcover Fine. Dust Jacket Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.14 | CAD 8.95 | EUR 5.62 | GBP 5.06 | JPY 760.00 | MXN 108.57 | ZAR 63.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 010349.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Pike, Robert L. (Robert Fish)
Police Blotter
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1965. 1st stated g-/g- Hard Cover Dust Jacket A Crime Club Selection. x-lib & used hard; gutters taped; book is cocked
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 42036.
|
|
|
|
|