|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Robert L. Fish
Total items found:
26
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
A GROSS CARRIAGE OF JUSTICE
Publisher: N. Y.: NEW MURDER LEAGUE NOVEL DOUBLEDAY, 1979. INSCRIBED AND SIGNEDBY AUTHOR ON FREE FRONT ENDPAPER INSCRIBED 1ST. EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.68 | CAD 53.84 | EUR 40.70 | GBP 34.44 | JPY 4,884.55 | MXN 597.00 | ZAR 484.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014285.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
PURSUIT
Publisher: N. Y.: DOUBLEDAY, 1978. INSCRIBED 1ST. EDITION Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 112.85 | CAD 115.34 | EUR 87.20 | GBP 73.79 | JPY 10,464.55 | MXN 1,279.00 | ZAR 1,037.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014286.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
THE WAGER
Publisher: N. Y.: RED MASK MYSTERY PUTNAM, 1974. 182 PAGES, PREVIOUS OWNERS STAMP ON FRONT END PAPER First Edition Good HARDCOVER G00D 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014396.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
WHIRLIGIG
Publisher: CLEVELAND: WORLD PUBLISHING, 1970. GOOD/LIGHT CREASE. 2ND.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.59 | CAD 10.82 | EUR 8.18 | GBP 6.92 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 97.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014397.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
THE TRICKS OF THE TRADE
Publisher: LONDON: HALE, 1972. 190 PAGES Good HARDCOVER Very Good SMALL 8V0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014398.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
FISH ROBERT L.
ISLE OF THE SNAKES
Publisher: LONDON: BOARDMAN, 1964. UNITED KINGDOM EDITION FIRST UNITED KINGDOM Very Good- Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.93 | EUR 6.75 | GBP 5.71 | JPY 810.00 | MXN 99.00 | ZAR 80.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 014404.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
The Memoirs of Schlock Homes: : A Bagel Street Dozen
Publisher: Indianapolis and New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1974.. ISBN: 0672519879 154 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dj. Inscribed to fellow author. Foxing and scuffed soil to dj, bumping to sp. ends and corner w/ lt chipping, damp spotting to spine. Very sl. soil to book, lightly bowed, bumping to upper corners and sp. ends. Foxing to textblock and slightly to few pgs. Has lt musty odor. Hardcover Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ inscribed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 142398.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Fair, A. A. , Judson Philips and Robert Fish
CUT THIN TO WIN, THE BLACK GLASS CITY, THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
Publisher: Walter J. Black Roslyn, NY 1965. Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bottom edge of spine is spilt, front cover has slight soiling.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 49951.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Fish, Robert L
Whirligig
Publisher: New York, World Publishing Co., c1970. 1st printing. 212p. Hardcover Very good condition in good d.j. good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.63 | CAD 19.04 | EUR 14.39 | GBP 12.18 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 211.11 | ZAR 171.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 005752.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Gardner, Erle Stanley; Fish, Robert L.; Lockridge, Frances and Richard
The Case of the Daring Divorcee / The Shrunken Head / Quest of the Bogeyman (DBC 3-in-1)
Publisher: New York Walter J. Black 1964. Book Club 470 pages; Detective Book Club 3-in-1 containing the complete texts of: The Case of the Daring Divorcee (Perry Mason) by Erle Stanley Gardner; The Shrunken Head by Robert L. Fish; and Quest of the Bogeyman by Frances and Richard Lockridge; some edge wear, corners bumped; Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.82 | CAD 9.02 | EUR 6.82 | GBP 5.77 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 100.00 | ZAR 81.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb011946.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Henning, Robert A., C.H. Rosenthal, By Fish, R.N. DeArmond and Barbara Olds (eds.)
Prince William Sound (Alaska Geographic, Vol. 2, No. 3, 1975)
Publisher: Anchorage: Alaska Geographic Society/Alaska Northwest Publishing, 1975. ISBN: 0882400533 Paper bound, oblong 8vo, an early (7th) issue of this important periodical focuses on Prince William Sound. Beautifully illustrated with photos throughout, 61pp + (3). A fine copy. 200 grams - ships lettermail!. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.59 | CAD 10.82 | EUR 8.18 | GBP 6.92 | JPY 981.82 | MXN 120.00 | ZAR 97.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25606.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
[William D. Boehm] Henning, Robert A., C.H. Rosenthal, By Fish, R.N. DeArmond, Barbara Olds and Ed Reading(eds.)
Glacier Bay: Old Ice, New Land (Alaska Geographic, Vol. 3, No. 1, 1975)
Publisher: Anchorage: Alaska Geographic Society/Alaska Northwest Publishing, 1975. ISBN: 088240055X Paper bound, oblong 8vo, an early (9th) issue of this important periodical focuses on Glacier Bay. Beautifully illustrated with photos throughout, 134pp includes glossary of plants and animals. Includes a 20 x 15 fold-out colour map of Glacier Bay laid in at back. Minor bump to top corner else a very good or better copy. 420 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25608.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Henning, Robert A., C.H. Rosenthal, By Fish, Barbara Olds and Ed Reading (eds.)
The Land: Eye of the Storm (Alaska Geographic, Vol. 3, No. 2, 1975)
Publisher: Anchorage: Alaska Geographic Society/Alaska Northwest Publishing, 1975. ISBN: 0882400754 Paper bound, oblong 8vo, an early (10th) issue of this important periodical. Illustrated throughout with photos and charts, 64pp. Minor bump to bottom corner else a very good or better copy. 200 grams - ships lettermail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.24 | CAD 13.53 | EUR 10.23 | GBP 8.65 | JPY 1,227.27 | MXN 150.00 | ZAR 121.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Booksinternationale.com.
Item number: 25609.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1966. [1st printing] Dec. 1966; #X1338. A Captain Jose de Silva Mystery. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L28270.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968 (Stranger in the House)
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" (short novel) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Lucky People" by Chet Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mose Mallette; "He Kilt it with a Stick" by William F. Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by Ted White; "The Locator" by Robert Lory; "I Have My Vigil" by Harry Harrison; "To Hell With The Odds" by Robert L. Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" (reprint) by Booth Tarkington. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "From a Terran Travel Folder" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Science: The Predicted Metal" by Isaac Asimov. Interior tanning; minimal wear. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P2442.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968 (Stranger in the House)
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" (short novel) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Lucky People" by Chet Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mose Mallette; "He Kilt it with a Stick" by William F. Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by Ted White; "The Locator" by Robert Lory; "I Have My Vigil" by Harry Harrison; "To Hell With The Odds" by Robert L. Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" (reprint) by Booth Tarkington. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "From a Terran Travel Folder" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Science: The Predicted Metal" by Isaac Asimov. Interior tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.59 | CAD 5.71 | EUR 4.32 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 51.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P21258.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968 (Stranger in the House)
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" (short novel) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Lucky People" by Chet Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mose Mallette; "He Kilt it with a Stick" by William F. Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by Ted White; "The Locator" by Robert Lory; "I Have My Vigil" by Harry Harrison; "To Hell With The Odds" by Robert L. Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" (reprint) by Booth Tarkington. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "From a Terran Travel Folder" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Science: The Predicted Metal" by Isaac Asimov. Interior tanning. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.59 | CAD 5.71 | EUR 4.32 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 51.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5338.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
THE XAVIER AFFAIR
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1970. [1st printing] Apr. 1970; #S1817. Cover is uncredited. A Captain Jose de Silva Mystery. Mass Market Paperback Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM330.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
A HANDY DEATH
Publisher: Pocket NY 1976. [1st printing] Feb. 1976; #80280. Photo cover. ISBN: 0671802801 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM389.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
PURSUIT
Publisher: Berkley NY 1979. [1st printing] Nov. 1979. Cover is uncredited. Dealer's marks on cover; creasing; tanning. ISBN: 0425042588 Mass Market Paperback Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.43 | EUR 1.08 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 12.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: FM454.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Fish, Robert (EDT)
Cinematic Countrysides
Publisher: Palgrave-Macmillan. ISBN: 0719072662. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $84
|
Appr.: |
AUD 71.56 | CAD 73.14 | EUR 55.30 | GBP 46.79 | JPY 6,635.45 | MXN 811.00 | ZAR 657.57 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 584946.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968 (Stranger in the House)
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" (short novel) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Lucky People" by Chet Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mose Mallette; "He Kilt it with a Stick" by William F. Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by Ted White; "The Locator" by Robert Lory; "I Have My Vigil" by Harry Harrison; "To Hell With The Odds" by Robert L. Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" (reprint) by Booth Tarkington. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "From a Terran Travel Folder" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Science: The Predicted Metal" by Isaac Asimov. Cover mildly creased. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC1329.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
F&SF (Kate Wilhelm; Chet Arthur; Mose Mallette; William F. Nolan; Ted White; Robert Lory; Harry Harrison; Robert L. Fish
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1968 (Stranger in the House)
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 34, No. 2. Cover by Ronald Walotsky for "Stranger in the House" (short novel) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Lucky People" by Chet Arthur; "The Stars Know" by Mose Mallette; "He Kilt it with a Stick" by William F. Nolan; "Wednesday, Noon" by Ted White; "The Locator" by Robert Lory; "I Have My Vigil" by Harry Harrison; "To Hell With The Odds" by Robert L. Fish; "The Veiled Feminists of Atlantis" (reprint) by Booth Tarkington. Features: "Books" by Judith Merril; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "From a Terran Travel Folder" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Science: The Predicted Metal" by Isaac Asimov. Tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PD313.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Fish, Robert L.
THE DIAMOND BUBBLE
Publisher: Berkley Medallion NY 1966. [1st printing] Dec. 1966; #X1338. A Captain Jose de Silva Mystery. Creasing; tanning. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.56 | CAD 2.62 | EUR 1.98 | GBP 1.67 | JPY 237.27 | MXN 29.00 | ZAR 23.51 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HX81.
|
|
|
|
|