TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Robert Charles Wilson
Total items found: 27

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Bios   Publisher: Tor, 1999. First edition hardback, Fine/Fine- with very slight bumps to head and heel.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP528.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   F&SF (Neil Shapiro; Sterling E. Lanier; Joanna Russ; Gahan Wilson; Gene DeWeese & Robert Coulson; Charles W. Runyon)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF) - Feb. 1970   Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 38, No. 2. Cover by Michael Gilbert for "From the Moon, with Love" by Shapiro. Includes "His Only Safari" by Lanier; "Initiation" by Russ; "M-1" by Wilson; "Dream Patrol" by Runyon; "The Tracy Business" by Deweese & Coulson. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P2.1283.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
3.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Julian: A Christmas Story   Publisher: PS Publishing, 2006.. First edition hardback, one of 300 numbered copies signed by Wilson and introduction author Robert J. Sawyer, a Fine copy in a Fine dj, new and unread. For those who care about such things, the numbers on the ones I got were all between 10 and 20.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1432.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
4.   F&SF (Robert Charles Wilson; Kenneth W. Ledbetter; Larry Tritten; Roger Robert Lovin; Charles Sheffield; George Alec Eff   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): December, Dec. 1987   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 73, No. 6. Cover by Tim Gabor for "The Cobbler" by Roger Robert Lovin. Includes "Extras" (novelet) by Robert Charles Wilson; "The Canyons of Ariel" (novelet) by Kenneth W. Ledbetter; "In Video Veritas" by Larry Tritten; "Obsolete Skill" by Charles Sheffield; "Another Dead Grandfather" by George Alec Effinger; "Delivery" by Michael Shea; "Ticket to Heaven" by John Shirley; "Science: The Road to Humanity" by Isaac Asimov. Digest Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.874.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
5.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Memory Wire   Publisher: Bantam Spectra, 1989.. First edition paperback original (PBO), a Fine- copy with a few touches of wear along the spine, otherwise apparently new and unread. I believe this is the second novel by the author of the Hugo-winning Spin.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1498.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Neil Shapiro; Sterling E. Lanier; Joanna Russ; Gahan Wilson; Gene DeWeese & Robert Coulson; Charles W. Runyon; Isaac Asi   The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1970: From the Moon, With Love; His Only Safari; Initiation; M-1; Tracy Business; Dream Patrol; Science: The Multiplying Elements; Watching Apollo   Publisher: Mercury Press Cornwall, CT 1970. toning, Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 11403.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
7.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Blind Lake   Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 15279.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
8.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Bios   Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0908056.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Wilson, Robert Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles P. Mills   PHILADELPHIA USA   Publisher: Chilton Radnor, PA 1975. Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at bottom on front cover. ; Color and b/w Photographs; 127 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 24534.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Axis   Publisher: 2007, Tor. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 9780765309396

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39353.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Bios   Publisher: 1999, Tor. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 031286857X

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39874.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Darwinia   Publisher: 1998, Tor. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0312860382

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39361.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Spin   Publisher: 2005, Tor. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, Winner of the 2006 Hugo Award for best novel. DJ is slightly rubbed on back. ISBN: 0765309386

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39911.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Wilson, Robert Charles   The Chronoliths   Publisher: 2001, Tor. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0312873840

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39383.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Wilson, Robert Charles   The Perseids and Other Stories   Publisher: 2000, Tor. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F ISBN: 0312873743

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39609.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Davis, Robert Illustrated by: Illustrated by Charles Banks Wilson   GID GRANGER   Publisher: Holiday House, Inc. New York City. Very Good Hardcover Brownish-gray hardcover with brown lettering on spine. Some rubbing and soiling, as well as edge and corner wear. Library markings throughout. Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition! ; 6" x 9"; 179 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.30 CAD 7.15 EUR 4.49 GBP 4.05 JPY 607.27 MXN 86.75 ZAR 50.61 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 28998.
  
US$6.68
Contact Dealer
17.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Darwinia   Publisher: NY: Tor 1998. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 320pp. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 61683.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
18.   DOZOIS, Gardner ed..DOCTOROW, Cory; WILSON, Robert Charles; SWANWICK, Michael; BAKER, Kage; REYNOLDS, Alastair;BENFORD,   YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION,TWENTY FOURTH Annual Collection 24th   Publisher: St.Martin's Griffin 1237482 New York 2007. Sci-FICtion VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket DOZOIS Photo inner DJ Flap BkClubEd HARDCOVER 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 784ps .many others.MORE THAN 300, 000 WORDS OF FANTASTIC FICTION. Author Photo inner NICE DJ flap. (unclipt).Silver Spine titles ISBN9780312363345

Appr.: | AUD 16.07 CAD 15.74 EUR 9.89 GBP 8.90 JPY 1,336.36 MXN 190.91 ZAR 111.36 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN008863I.
  
US$14.70
Contact Dealer
19.   Wilson, Robert Charles   Spin   Publisher: Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.93 CAD 3.85 EUR 2.42 GBP 2.18 JPY 327.27 MXN 46.75 ZAR 27.27 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17636.
  
US$3.60
Contact Dealer
20.   Zicree, Marc Scott/ James, Lloyd (NRT)/ Wilson, Robert Charles   Magic Time : Ghostlands -library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786176490. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $108

Appr.: | AUD 107.10 CAD 104.93 EUR 65.90 GBP 59.36 JPY 8,909.09 MXN 1,272.73 ZAR 742.42 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 394078.
  
US$98.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Zicree, Marc Scott/ James, Lloyd (NRT)/ Wilson, Robert Charles   Magic Time : Ghostlands -library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786179139. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95

Appr.: | AUD 26.72 CAD 26.18 EUR 16.44 GBP 14.81 JPY 2,222.73 MXN 317.53 ZAR 185.23 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 394079.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer
22.   Zicree, Marc Scott/ James, Lloyd (NRT)/ Wilson, Robert Charles   Magic Time : Ghostlands Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0078613688X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $85.95

Appr.: | AUD 78.09 CAD 76.50 EUR 48.05 GBP 43.28 JPY 6,495.45 MXN 927.92 ZAR 541.29 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 394080.
  
US$71.45
Contact Dealer
23.   Robert Charles Wilson (Auteur) , Jacques Baudou (Préface) , Pierre-Paul Durastanti (Traduction) , Gilles Goullet (Traduc   Mysterium -french Text   Picture
Publisher: Denoël, 2008. ISBN: 9782207259757. Langue : Français, Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some shelfwear Parce qu'une explosion a endommagé le complexe de recherches de Two Rivers, les pompiers locaux, dans l'incapacité de contacter l'armée, se rendent sur les lieux à la recherche de survivants pour aussitôt rebrousser chemin. Certains ont vu des anges jaillir des flammes. Pour d'autres, il s'agissait de monstres terrifiants. Et ce n'est pas le plus étrange, car autour de Two Rivers la forêt a changé. Visiblement plus ancienne, elle coupe désormais toutes les routes d'accès. Révélé au grand public par le succès mondial de Spin, Robert Charles Wilson a publié son premier roman, La Cabane de l'aiguilleur, en 1986, mais ne connaîtra son premier véritable succès que huit ans plus tard avec Mysterium, lauréat du prix Philip K. Dick 1994. Outre les romans La Cabane de l'aiguilleur et Mysterium, sont aussi au sommaire de ce volume six nouvelles inédites en français, dont " Le théâtre c.. 7202P

Appr.: | AUD 46.94 CAD 45.99 EUR 28.88 GBP 26.01 JPY 3,904.55 MXN 557.79 ZAR 325.38 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000017109.
  
US$42.95
Contact Dealer
24.   Wilson, Robert Charles   DARWINIA   Publisher: Tor Press First Edition 1998. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dj, new

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 103913.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Wilson, Robert Charles   THE DIVIDE   Publisher: Doubleday First Edition 1990. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED by author on title page

Appr.: | AUD 23.50 CAD 23.02 EUR 14.46 GBP 13.02 JPY 1,954.55 MXN 279.22 ZAR 162.88 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 104134.
  
US$21.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Wilson, Robert Charles   AXIS   Publisher: Tor First Edition 2007. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 104492.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
27.   Wilson, Robert Charles   GYPSIES   Publisher: Doubleday First Edition 1989. Fine/Fine 1st Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 34.97 CAD 34.26 EUR 21.52 GBP 19.38 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 415.58 ZAR 242.42 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 104581.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.