|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Robert ANDERSON
Total items found:
285
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Hall, Robert A. (Anderson), Jr., 1911-1997
Meditation on a Baroque Theme
Publisher: New York, MLA, 1962. 8 p., 25.5 cm. offprint, Modern Language Journal XLVI: 1, Jan. 1962; On how usage of the word "Baroque" has changed and is abused. 'Cordiale omaggio Robertaccio' Stock# 41,507. Good / offprint.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.37 | CAD 6.51 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.17 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 72.22 | ZAR 58.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 41507.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Hall, Robert A. (Anderson), Jr., 1911-1997
The Silk Factory in Chrestien de Troyes' 'Yvain'.
Publisher: reprint from Modern Language Notes LVI. 6, June 1941. Pages 418-422; 23.5 cm. Argues that the scene of a large silk factory in the poem--Chrestien de Troyes' 12th century, 'Yvain'. --reflects stories of the Islamic world. Author's initialled inscription; Stock# 41,356. Good+ / offprint.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 41356.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Hall, Robert A. (Anderson), Jr., 1911-1997
Italian Inflection.
Publisher: [Baltimore], Linguistic Society of America, [1944] reprint from Language, vol. 20 no. 1 (Jan.-March 1944),. pp. 11-21. 25 cm. Offprint from Language, vol. 20 no. 1 (Jan.-March 1944). Stock# 41,527. Good+ / offprint. Italian language, linguistics
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 41527.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Hall, Robert A. (Anderson), Jr., 1911-1997
The Alleged 'murmelvokal' in Old Italian.
Publisher: reprint from Language, vol. 15 no. 4 (1939), pp. 224-228. paper, stapled. (Stock #1591) Italian linguistics, language, philology
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 1591.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Anderson, Timothy F., Eudorah M. Moore, Robert W. Winter.
CALIFORNIA DESIGN 1910.
4to stiff wraps copy; 148 pp., photos by Morley Baer. Very slight rubbing to extremities, still a near fine copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books).
Item number: 07059N..
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Glover, Stephen, 1812-1970. [Anderson, Robert, 1805-1871]
Maj. Anderson's Quick Step [Sheet Music]
Publisher: Boston, Oliver Ditson [1861]. 7 p., 33.5 cm. Music composed to celebrate Major Robert Anderson, the Union commander of Fort Sumter. Portrait bust of Anderson on t.p. engraved by Greene & Walker, Sc. Ditson's serial number 20598. Embossed stamp of "Clapp & Cory Music Dealers Providence." stock#LdePFM001. Bright, clean copy, detached.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: LdePFM001.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Anderson, Robert C.
Directions of a Town: A History of Harvard, Massachusetts / by Robert C. Anderson.
Publisher: Harvard, MA, Harvard Common Press, c1976. vi, 184 p., illus., maps, index, 21.5 cm. A nicely done history of Harvard (Mass.), still a rural town west, northwest of Boston. Stock# 37,388, Good+, preliminary leaves have been folded/ paper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 37388.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Anderson, Robert Gordon
The Biography of a Cathedral
Publisher: New York: Longmans, Green & Co., 1945,. MEDIEVAL HISTORY, RELIGION, Notre Dame cathedral
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 005809.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Anderson, Robert A.
STRESS POWER!: HOW TO TURN TENSION INTO ENERGY.
Publisher: New York Human Sciences Press 1978 tension. First edition 248 pages Near very good condition in a good dust
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 8245.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Fantastic (Robert F. Young; Robert Bloch; David R. Bunch; James A. Cox; Poul Anderson)
FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: June 1962 (Shield)
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 11, No. 6. Cover by George Barr for "The Star Fisherman" by Young ; b&w illustration on rear cover by Adkins for "Shield" (pt. 1 of 2) by Anderson. Includes "The Past Master" (reprint) by Bloch; "Ended" by Bunch; "Rain, Rain, Go Away" by Cox. Illustrated by Summers and Adkins. 1 page dog-eared. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.31 | CAD 9.52 | EUR 7.20 | GBP 6.09 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 105.56 | ZAR 85.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P7.171.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
F&SF (Chad Oliver; Robert Silverberg; Evelyn E. Smith; Theodore R. Cogswell; Zenna Henderson; Poul Anderson & Gordon R.
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1957
Publisher: Fantasy House NY. Vol. 12, No. 5. Cover by Freas illustrating "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Turn the Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning; 1" spine split at lower end; falls open p. 64/5; 1 page creased with associated short tears. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA214.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Anderson, Elliott and Robert Onopa (editors).
TRIQUARTERLY 45: Spring 1979.
Publisher: Evanston, Ill.: Northwestern Univ., 1979.. Lg. 8vo wraps copy; 311 pp. + ads, illus. Light extremity rubbing, still a v.g.+ copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books).
Item number: 01184A..
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Anderson, Robert G.
Faces, Forms, Films: The Artistry of Lon Chaney
Publisher: Castle NY, no date. Very good; dust jacket rubbed, light soil, good. 216 pp, chronology, index, numerous b/w photos, blue boards. Originally published by Barnes 1971. Hard Cover 4to.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.67 | CAD 17.03 | EUR 12.88 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 153.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 006139.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Anderson, Robert Gordon
The Biography of a Cathedral: The Living Story of Man's Most Beautiful Creation, with Glimpses, through the Centuries, of the Pageant that Led to Notre Dame
Publisher: Longmans, Green New York 1945. Ex libris. (xii) 496 pages, frontis, index, 8vo, tan cloth. Good condition, spine sunned, front hinge broken, name stamped inside front cover, usual library marks, pocket; no dust jacket Second Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 017339.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Bova, Ben, editor (Robert A. Heinlein, H. G. Wells, C. M. Kornbluth, Poul Anderson, John W. Campbell, Henry Kuttner & C.
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume IIA
Publisher: Avon, 1974.. First paperback edition, a Fine- copy with just the start of a faint spine crease and some faint touches of edgewear at the corners, otherwise tight, square and apparently unread. Collection of truly great science fiction novellas, including The Time Machine, "Universe", "Who Goes There?", "Baby is Three", and many others. Highly recommended. If you haven't read it, you need to.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.90 | CAD 5.01 | EUR 3.79 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 55.56 | ZAR 45.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Lame Excuse Books.
Item number: LP1448.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
ANDERSON, Robert, III
Life's Journey for One Man
Publisher: Pittsburgh: Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc., (2000). 8vo. Wraps. 26 p . 1st ed. Fine. Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 59361.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Analog (Christopher Anvil; Verge Foray; Hank Davis; Robert Chilson; Poul Anderson)
ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1968 (Satan's World)
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXXXI, No. 4. Cover by Freas for "The Royal Road" (short novel) by Christopher Anvil. Includes "Satan's World" (pt. 2 of 4) by Poul Anderson; "The Mind Reader" by Robert Chilson; "Duplex" (novelette) by Verge Foray; "No Shoulder to Cry On" by Hank Davis. Science Fact: "It's Right Over Your Nose!" by Ben Bova. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers. Heavy rubbing; mild creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1386.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Galaxy (Christopher Grimm; L. J. Stecher, Jr.; Arthur Sellings; Robert Bloch; Poul Anderson; Finn O'Donnevan - aka Rober
GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1956 (Bodyguard)
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 11, No. 4. Cover by Emsh showing "A Hot Welcome on Mercury." Includes "Bodyguard" (novella) by Christopher Grimm; "Man in a Sewing Machine" (novelet) by L. J. Stecher, Jr.; "The Category Inventors" (novelet) by Arthur Sellings; "Dead-End Doctor" by Robert Bloch; "The Corkscrew of Space" by Poul Anderson; "Trap" by Finn O'Donnevan (Robert Sheckley). Article: "The Other Side of the Moon" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Emsh, Johns, West, and Cavat. Tape at spine head. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.06 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.68 | GBP 3.96 | JPY 561.82 | MXN 68.67 | ZAR 55.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.394.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Paschal, Robert W., and Robert Anderson
The Art of the Dot: Advanced Airbrush Techniques
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold New York 1985. 126 pages, numerous color illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index; 4to, purple boards. Fine in a fine dust jacket First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.41 | CAD 30.06 | EUR 22.73 | GBP 19.23 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 333.33 | ZAR 270.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 024741.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
F&SF (Poul Anderson; Ray Bradbury; Theodore Sturgeon; John Collier; Grendel Briarton; Robert Sheckley; Miriam Allen deFo
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1960 (All the Traps of Earth)
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 18, No. 3. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Martyr" (short novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Like Young" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Man Overboard" (short novelet) by John Collier; "Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot: XXIV" by Grendel Briarton (R. Bretnor); "The Girls and Nugent Miller" by Robert Sheckley; "The Monster" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Aprés Nous" by Avram Davidson; "All the Traps of Earth" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak. Departments: "Science: The Flickering Yardstick" by Isaac Asimov; "Books: Concerning Enchantments" by Damon Knight. A couple of minor dings to cover. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.45 | CAD 7.62 | EUR 5.76 | GBP 4.87 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 84.44 | ZAR 68.47 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.1293.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Anderson, Robert Charles, ed.
Great Migration Newsletter, Vols. 1 through 5 (1990-1994)
Publisher: New England Genealogical Society Boston 1998. 174 pages, index, 4to, black cloth. Book is in fine condition without a dust jacket Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.37 | CAD 32.06 | EUR 24.24 | GBP 20.51 | JPY 2,909.09 | MXN 355.56 | ZAR 288.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 017209.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Starstream (Roger Elwood, Ed.)(Poul Anderson; Pamela Eckard; Isaac Asimov; Stephan Goldin; Roger Elwood; Robert Bloch)
STARSTREAM No. 4
Publisher: Whitman Publishing NY 1976. 1st printing. Cover by Alfred Jarnow. Graphic anthology. Includes "Call Me Joe" by Poul Anderson; "Ben Franklin, Martian" by Pamela Eckard; "Does a Bee Care?" by Isaac Asimov; "The City" by Stephan Goldin; "Report to the Plenary Council" by Roger Elwood; "And the Blood Ran Green" by Robert Bloch. Illustrated by Adolf Buylla, Frank Bolle, Jack Abel, Jose Delbo, A. McWilliams, and Nevio Zaccara. First Edition Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.66 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 3.60 | GBP 3.04 | JPY 431.82 | MXN 52.78 | ZAR 42.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CA269.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Smollett, Tobias; and Robert Anderson
The Miscellaneous Works of Tobias Smollett, M.D.; with Memoirs of His Life and Writings (6 volume set)
Publisher: Edinburgh 1817. Fair with no dust jacket Fifth Edition Hardcover Six volume set. Ex-Library copies; with typical markings. Quarter bound in leather. Wear to corners and spines. Volume 3 inner and outer hinges taped. Volume 5 hinges split, binding loose, outer hinges cracked at head of spine; page 575 torn at hinge (no loss of text). Dampstaining along fore-edge of some pages. Page edges darkened. Bookplates on front pastedowns. ; Ex-Lib
|
Appr.: |
AUD 52.94 | CAD 54.11 | EUR 40.91 | GBP 34.62 | JPY 4,909.09 | MXN 600.00 | ZAR 486.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 28733.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Galaxy (Poul Anderson; Larry Niven; Richard Wilson; Robert Silverberg; Fritz Leiber; Philip Latham; Harry Harrison)
GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1967
Publisher: Galaxy NY. Vol. 26, No. 2. Cover by Gray Morrow for "Outpost of Empire" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "Handicap" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "The South Waterford Rumple Club" by Richard Wilson; "King of the Golden World" by Robert Silverberg; "Black Corridor" by Fritz Leiber; "The Red Euphoric Bands" by Philip Latham; "The Fairly Civil Service" by Harry Harrison; "Galactic Consumer report" (Non-Fact Article) by John Brunner. Science Department: "For Your Information: Astronautics International" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editorial" by Frederik Pohl; "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Algis Budrys. Illustrated by Morrow and Gaughan. Slight foxing; minor stress tear at lower spine/front hinge. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC183.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Yadon, Laurence J. with Anderson, Dan and edited by Smith, Robert Barr, Illustrated by: Photos & Maps
200 Texas Outlaws and Lawmen 1835-1935
Publisher: Pelican Publishing Co. Gretna, LA 2008. 302 pp, glossy brown-silver-black SC wraps w/pictorial front panel. The book provides accounts of gunfights, robberies, kidnappings, and other crimes. Some of the characters listed are Billy the Kid, Machine Gun Kelly, Bat Masterson, Belle Starr, Texas Jack, Rowdy Joe, Mysterious Dave, Longhair Jim, Buckskin Frank, Curly Bill, Marshal Ratliff, Bender family and many others. slight curl to front cover. No Jacket Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.83 | CAD 21.29 | EUR 16.10 | GBP 13.62 | JPY 1,931.82 | MXN 236.11 | ZAR 191.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 040257.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Anderson, Robert Charles
Great Migration Newsletter, Volumes 1 through 5 (1990 -1994); bound together
Publisher: The New England Historic Genealogical Society Boston 1998. Near Fine with no dust jacket Reprint Hardcover A couple tiny, faint specks on rear board. Else binding clean. Pages clean. ; 11.25 x 8.75"; 174 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 38791.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Astounding (Poul Anderson; Christopher Anvil; Anton Lee Baker; Robert Silverberg; Robert S. Richardson)
ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1958
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. LXI, No. 6. Cover by Van Dongen for "We Have Fed Our Sea" (pt. 1 of 2) by Poul Anderson. Includes "Cargo for Colony 6" by Christopher Anvil; "Point of Focus" by Robert Silverberg; "They've Been Working On. ." by Anton Lee Baker. Article: "Every Astronaut Has His Horror Story" by Robert S. Richardson. Illustrated by Freas and van Dongen. Old tape on 4/6th of spine; glued inside front hinge; rear hinge, not taped is loose. Digest Wraps Good to Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1656.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Hall, Robert Anderson
Language, Literature, and Life: Selected Essays : [Edward Sapir Monograph Series in Language, Culture, and Cognition 5]
Publisher: Jupiter Press, Lake Bluff, Ill. 1978.. Paperback 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. 2 ex-Lib of Congress stamps on title pg., exterior faintly soiled & spine-faded, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. viii, 295 p.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1010319.04.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Anderson, Robert B., ed.
Experimental Methods in Catalytic Research, Volume I : [Physical Chemistry, Volume 15]
Publisher: Academic Press, NY. 1968.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ number-code on endpaper, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket; very neat underlining (done w/ ruler) to just 7 early pgs, remainder bright & clean, exterior mildly rubbed. 498 pp. ISBN: 0120586509
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1070726.54.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Anderson, Robert B.; Dawson, Peter T., eds.
Experimental Methods in Catalytic Research, Volume III: Characterization of Surface and Adsorbed Species : [Physical Chemistry, Volume 15-III]
Publisher: Academic Press, NY. 1976.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ number-code on endpaper, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket; very neat underlining (done w/ ruler) to just 16 early pgs, remainder bright & clean, exterior mildly smudged. 327 pp. ISBN: 0120586622
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1070726.55.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Anderson, Robert C., ed.
A Look Back: The Birth of the Americans with Disabilities Act
Publisher: Haworth Pastoral Press, New York. 1996.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Exterior faintly smudged, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 90 p. Also published as Journal of Religion in Disabilities & Rehabilation, Volume 2, Number 4, 1996. ISBN: 0789000075
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.25 | CAD 12.53 | EUR 9.47 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 138.89 | ZAR 112.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 1080809.30.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
|