|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Roald DAHL
Total items found:
84
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Treglown, Jeremy, 1946- . [Dahl, Roald, 1916-1990]
Roald Dahl: A Biography.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY [1994]. 'First edition'. x, 322 p., index, plates. '...one of the most successful children's book writers of all time... War hero, spy, connoisseur, philanthropist, family man who had to confront an appalling succession of tragedies, Dahl was also a fantasist, a bully, and a self-publicizing trouble-maker... Based on numerous interviews... and Dahl's personal correspondence, [this] is an enlightening-- and disturbing-- literary portrait of one of the century's renowned personalities.' Dj; VG. Stock#21398.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 21398.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, 1917-1990.
Switch Bitch.
Publisher: NY, Knopf, 1975. . 210 p.,10.5 cm. Four stories that first appeared in Playboy magazine. Stock# 30,058. Good+, orange cloth boards/ no dj. . , Short stories, fiction.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30058.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Blake, Quentin
The Enormous Crocodile
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY 1978. unpaginated, olive-orange cloth spine w/yel-orange boards, dj yel-blk-red w/color illustrated front & rear panels. The enormous crocodile devises secret plans & a few clever tricks to secure his lunch only to have them foiled by his neighbors. dj has couple small closed tears on edges. First American Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 42.71 | CAD 43.65 | EUR 33.00 | GBP 27.92 | JPY 3,960.00 | MXN 484.00 | ZAR 392.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 012014.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Dahl, Roald & Dahl, Felicity & Fison, Josie, Illustrated by: Blake, Quentin & Baldwin, Jan
Roald Dahl's Revolting Recipes
Publisher: Scholastic Inc. New York, NY 1995. 61 pp, glossy orange-yel-purple-green-red color illustrated front panel w/black lettering on the spine. A collection of recipes from the different books that Roald Dahl had written. It is an interpretation of some of the scrumptious and wonderfully disgusting dishes that appear in Roald's books. prev owner wrote on the title page. First Thus No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.67 | CAD 17.03 | EUR 12.88 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 188.89 | ZAR 153.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034878.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Schindelman, Joseph
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator : The Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willie Wonka Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf New York, NY 1972. 163 pp, quarterbound w/grey boards w/blu cloth covered spine, dj wht-blu w/illustrated front & rear panels, blu-red lettering on the spine. Taking up where Charlie and the Chocolate Factory leaves off, Charlie, his family, and Mr. Wonka find themselves launched into space in the Great Glass Elevator. some soiling to the dj, w/some chipping at the top & bottom of the dj spine, light sunning to the top & bottom edges of the boards. 12th Printing Good+ Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.09 | CAD 12.35 | EUR 9.34 | GBP 7.90 | JPY 1,120.91 | MXN 137.00 | ZAR 111.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 036971.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Blake, Quentin
Esio Trot
Publisher: Viking New York 1990. 64 pages, b/w illustrations by Quentin Blake; 8vo, tan/blue boards. Fine in a near fine unpriced dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Book of the Month Club Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.73 | CAD 14.03 | EUR 10.61 | GBP 8.97 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 155.56 | ZAR 126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 021961.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Bennett, Jill
Danny : The Champion of the World
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY 1975. 197 pp, quarterbound w/orange boards w/brown cloth spine w/gilt lettering, red-brn-grn dj w/pictorial front & photo of author & family on the back. An Adventure story about a boy, his dad, & a daring & hilarious pheasant- snatching expedition. dj two small tears top of dj, dj in brodart, dj price clipped. 5th Printing Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.63 | CAD 11.88 | EUR 8.98 | GBP 7.60 | JPY 1,078.18 | MXN 131.78 | ZAR 106.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 010178.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Dahl, Roald
MATILDA
Publisher: New York 1990. Good with no dust jacket Penguin Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Edge and corner wear to wraps. Gift inscription to previous owner on inside front wrap. Some chipping along edges and spine. Wraps have soem minor creases. ; 8vo; 240 pages; Matilda is an exceptionally bright little girl whose parents are dull, crooked, materialistic, and stupid. They do all they can to stifle Matilda's learning, but the librarian and Matilda's teacher help her find reading material to feed her mind. She discovers her mind has the potential to physically move objects and uses this power to help her class escape the physical abuse of a tyrannical school principal who hates children. This is not portrayed as occult power, but is explained at the end as being the result of a brain that was not challenged enough and had extra energy. Once Matilda was put ahead several grade levels where she had to use her brain more, she could no longer move the objects with her eyes as she had before. After reading the author's autobiography, I can see how his experience with abusive principals and teachers in English boarding schools influenced him as he wrote this novel
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.92 | CAD 2.99 | EUR 2.26 | GBP 1.91 | JPY 270.91 | MXN 33.11 | ZAR 26.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 1319.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Schindelman, Joseph
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator : The Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willie Wonka Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf New York, NY 1972. 163 pp, quarterbound w/grey boards w/blu cloth covered spine, dj wht-blu w/illustrated front & rear panels, blu-red lettering on the spine. Taking up where Charlie and the Chocolate Factory leaves off, Charlie, his family, and Mr. Wonka find themselves launched into space in the Great Glass Elevator. prev owner's name on FPD, slight tanning of pages. First American Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.17 | CAD 29.81 | EUR 22.54 | GBP 19.07 | JPY 2,704.55 | MXN 330.56 | ZAR 268.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 033530.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
DAHL, Roald
Kalie Emmer En Die Groot Glashyser (Charlie and the Glass Elevator)
Publisher: Tafelberg, 1983. F First Edition in Afrikaans Near fine in the original pictorial boards as issued, hint of wear to extremities, else a clean tight example of this scarce Afrikaans translation of Charlie and the Glass Elevator.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 53253.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
DAHL, Roald
Ah Sweet Mystery of Life
Publisher: Michael Joseph, 1989. F First Edition A near fine copy (ink name fep) in a fine d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 59801.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
DAHL, Roald (Translated By Leon ROUSSEAU)
Kalie Emmer En Die Sjokoladefabriek
Publisher: Tafelberg, 1981. F First Edition in Afrikaans Very good indeed in the original pictorial boards as issued, light wear to extremities. Uncommon.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 60152.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
DAHL, Roald
Fantastic Mr Fox
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, 1970. F First Edition Very good indeed in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued, light wear to extremities, light abrasion/marking to extreme lower margin front board, neat ink name fep, text block clean and tight, an attractive example of this extremely scarce Dahl children's book.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 980.39 | CAD 1,002.00 | EUR 757.58 | GBP 641.03 | JPY 90,909.09 | MXN 11,111.11 | ZAR 9,009.01 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Collectors Treasury.
Item number: 60705.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Kiss Kiss.
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf.. First Edition, 1960. Fine in pale lilac and flamingo pink cloth, red, green and grey dustjacket. Not price-clipped. 308pp. Short stories, appearing originally in The New Yorker, Esquire, Nugget and Playboy. Scarce. F Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 132.35 | CAD 135.27 | EUR 102.27 | GBP 86.54 | JPY 12,272.73 | MXN 1,500.00 | ZAR 1,216.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: C349XE00D0.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory.
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf.. First Revised Edition, 1973. Near Fine in boards, dustjacket. Offsetting to rear pastedown as occasionally. Jacket is price-clipped with small scratches to front panel. No fading. 162pp. Originally published in 1964. Recently adapted to the screen, starring Johnny Depp. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 73.53 | CAD 75.15 | EUR 56.82 | GBP 48.08 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 833.33 | ZAR 675.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D212XF00AE.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
The Roald Dahl Collection. Stories and Verse from the World's Greatest Storyteller.
Publisher: London: Marks and Spencer P.L.C.. First Edition Thus, 2000. Very Fine copy in decorated glossy illustrated paper covered boards, in Fine dustwrapper of same design. Front panel of jacket just rubbed a bit. Originally published by Jonathan Cape [London) in 1997. 444pp. Excerpts from the writings of Roald Dahl. Three introductory statements--On Publishing Roald Dahl by Tom Maschler, About My Father by Ophelia Dahl, and The Hut by Ralph Steadman. Posthumous collection. Uncommon in this edition. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 117.65 | CAD 120.24 | EUR 90.91 | GBP 76.92 | JPY 10,909.09 | MXN 1,333.33 | ZAR 1,081.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D294XF000F.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Rhyme Stew.
Publisher: New York: Viking.. First Edition, 1990. First American Edition, following the British Edition by one year. Illustrations (and dustwrapper design) by Quentin Blake. 79pp. Very Fine in dustwrapper. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 83.33 | CAD 85.17 | EUR 64.39 | GBP 54.49 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 944.44 | ZAR 765.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D953XG00AB.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Two Fables.
Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux.. First Edition, 1987. First American Edition. British edition precedes [1986]. A Fine copy in red paper boards, black cloth spine, in glossy black and scarlet dustwrapper. Not price-clipped. 64pp. With illustrations (and color frontis) by Graham Dean. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: E229XH00B0.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Complete Tales of the Unexpected and Other Stories. An Omnibus Volume Containing Kiss Kiss, Over to Your, Switch Bitch, Someone Like You, and Eight Further Tales of the Unexpected.
Publisher: London: The Folio Society.. First Edition, 2001. First Edition Thus. Originally published as The Collected Short Stories of Roald Dahl, by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1991. A Very Fine copy in decorated faux-leather color boards, in slipcase. With Frontis and eight additional color decorations in text by Helen Smithson. 768pp. 1st Edition Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 98.04 | CAD 100.20 | EUR 75.76 | GBP 64.10 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,111.11 | ZAR 900.90 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: E496XJ00BH.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Boy. Tales of Childhood.
Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus Giroux.. First Edition, 1984. First American Edition. A Fine copy in pale lime yellow and red dustwrapper, price-clipped. 160pp, with illustrations. A sort of autobiography of the Author's childhood. 1st Edition Dust Jacket Included Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.73 | CAD 65.13 | EUR 49.24 | GBP 41.67 | JPY 5,909.09 | MXN 722.22 | ZAR 585.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: E733XX00A0.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Benso, Patrick
The Minpins
Publisher: Viking New York 1991. 48 pages, color illustrations by Patrick Benson, 4to; pictorial coated boards. Very good+ condition, very light wear cover edges, faint erasure half-title page; no dust jacket First American Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.76 | CAD 12.02 | EUR 9.09 | GBP 7.69 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 133.33 | ZAR 108.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 014128.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Dahl, Roald
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Publisher: 1988. Good+; Bottom corner of book is bent and there is a small tear at bottom of spine. Text pages clean and binding strong. Penguin Puffin Third Printing Paperback 8vo; 90 pages; How will the animals who are used to bringing home dinner from the farms of Boggis, Bunce and Bean eat when the farmers band together to get Mr. Fox, who has been stealing their farmyard fowl for years? The three mean farmers decide to shoot, starve, or dig out Mr.and Mrs. Fox and their hungry children. Is there any way to survive? Leave it to Mr. Fox to think of a plan.; ISBN: 0140328726
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.45 | CAD 2.51 | EUR 1.89 | GBP 1.60 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 27.78 | ZAR 22.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 2161.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by: Illustrated by Nancy Ekholm Burkert
James And The Giant Peach
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York 1961. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket First Edition HC Hardcover. 2nd Issue, with 4-line Book Press colophon. $3.95 price on front flap fold with ISBN on rear DJ. Spine extremities bumped. Two 1/8" tears in spine tail cloth. Else binding quite clean. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. A bit of soil to endpapers. Else pages are clean. DJ spine extremities and corners are bumped, rubbed, with a 1/4" tear at the spine tail. Light rubbing down flap folds. One pencil eraser size and one pencil point size brown spot on DJ front panel. Very faint smudge on DJ front panel, and a bit of rubbed soil to DJ rear panel. DJ spine a bit sunned. ; 119 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 39404.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
(Roald Dahl, Donald Hall, Carlos Fuentes, and Donald Barthelme).
Playboy. Vol. 21, no. 4. (April 1974).
Publisher: Chicago: Playboy, 1974.. 250 pp. 11 x 8.5 in. Stapled paper wrappers. First printing. Illus. with color & b/w photos and drawings. Includes Roald Dahl "The Great Switcheroo, " Donald Hall "Fathers Playing Catch with Sons, " Carlos Fuentes "The Old Morality, " and Donald Barthelme "The Reference." plus an interview with Jane Fonda and Tom Hayden. A very good copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.61 | CAD 20.04 | EUR 15.15 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 222.22 | ZAR 180.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 38813.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Roald Dahl
Someone Like You
Publisher: A. Knopf New York 1954. Later Printing. First Edition Near Fine Cloth Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 028534.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
DAHL ROALD, Illustrated by: NANCY EKHOLM BURKERT
JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH
Publisher: Alfred A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1961. PREVIOUS OWNERS PRINTED IN CRAYON THIS BELONGS TO KATIE JONES IN COLOR ON FRONT END PAPER, CLEAN COMPLETE DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR, WITH JUST A SMALL PIECE LACKING FROM HE DUST JACKETS TOP SPINE PANEL, AND A SMALL SECTION LACKING TO BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT COVER . With the Book Press stated as the binders on the colophon page, and no mention of the Charlie series. A clean worthy copy seeking a good home. the nine number sequence appears on the rear dust jacket panel. First American Edition, Second State Very Good - Hard Cover Very Good - 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean Gift Quality
|
Appr.: |
AUD 122.55 | CAD 125.25 | EUR 94.70 | GBP 80.13 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,388.89 | ZAR 1,126.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 038244.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Dahl, Roald
Going Solo
Penguin 1986 trade paperback cond vg; autobiography.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 14359.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Dahl, Roald
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
Publisher: Knopf 1972. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover ISBN: 0394824725 Dust jacket with edge wear; a Willie Wonka Book; B&W Illustrations; 1964 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.39 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.85 | GBP 1.56 | JPY 221.82 | MXN 27.11 | ZAR 21.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 23756.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Dahl, Roald.
Kiss Kiss.
Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1960.. 308 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dj. Soiling and edgewear to dj, bumping to sp. ends and corners w/ chips, damp staining to spine, price clipped, lt foxing to flaps. Sunning to book spine, lt wear to edges, damp stain to sp. foot, foxing to ep's, damp stains to top edge. Has musty odor. Cloth Cloth Good in Good DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 142440.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Dahl, Roald, Illustrator: Schindelman, Joseph
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
Publisher: New York: Knopf (1972). ISBN: 0394824725 Stated First Edition 8vo Cloth-backed decorated boards. 161pp with illustrations from drawings by Joseph Schindelman. The story starts where Charlie and the Chocolate Factory left off. Willy Wonka, Charlie, and Charlie's parents and grandparents have more extraordinary adventures. Upper corners lightly bumped else Very Good in dustjacket. Jacket slightly edge worn, particularly at spine tips and corners; crease to lower flap.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.12 | CAD 45.09 | EUR 34.09 | GBP 28.85 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 500.00 | ZAR 405.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007839.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Dahl, Roald
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator: The Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willy Wonka, Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, NY, 1972. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0394824725 Quarter bound in publisher's blue cloth over gray boards, gilt lettering on spine, blue gilt embossed decoration on cover, gray endpapers. 8vo. (xii), 163, (1) pp. Generously illustrated with B&W drawings by Joseph Schindelman. Former owner's name and address on ffep, else as new. The unclipped dust jacket (now in Mylar) is only lightly shelf-worn. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.38 | CAD 80.11 | EUR 60.57 | GBP 51.25 | JPY 7,268.18 | MXN 888.33 | ZAR 720.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 5628.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Dahl, Roald Illustrator: Illustrated by Quentin Blake
GEORGE'S MARVELOUS MEDICINE
Publisher: Scholastic New York 1981. Third Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 89 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 30186.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Roald Dahl
Charlie And the Chocolate Factory (My Roald Dahl)
Publisher: Puffin Books 2007-09-06. 0141322713 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. VG copy. No Inscriptions. 189 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.75 | CAD 7.92 | EUR 5.98 | GBP 5.06 | JPY 718.18 | MXN 87.78 | ZAR 71.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 062930.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Dick Gregory; Roald Dahl; Ralph Ginzburg [Editor]
Avant Garde #6 (January 1969)
Publisher: Avant Garde Pubs. 1969-01-01. B000PFG50O 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Illustrated. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.66 | CAD 16.00 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.24 | JPY 1,451.82 | MXN 177.44 | ZAR 143.87 |
|
Purchase direct from:
M Godding Ltd.
Item number: 075539.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Dahl, Roald
Lamb to the Slaughter and Other Stories
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY, 1995. Fine+ with no dust jacket. First Edition. 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0146000552 Unmarked, tight, square and clean. Penguin 60s Series. 24mo 5" - 6" tall. 86 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.80 | CAD 10.02 | EUR 7.58 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 111.11 | ZAR 90.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Round Table Books, LLC.
Item number: 13652.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|